Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

1st Annual Foxborough Regional Charter School 5k

Foxboro, MA, October 2, 2011

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:59  6:07    1 40-49    1 M    77 Brian Hamill                Cambridge,MA                                                 





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:13  7:10    1 19-29    1 F    83 Jenny Cunningham            Sharon,MA                                                    



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:08  8:45    1 60-69   16 M    73 Bob Piankian                Newton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:34  7:55    1 50-59    9 M    92 Bill Mooner                 Medway,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:26  8:12    2 40-49   12 M    28 Brian Hawthorne             Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     26:20  8:30    3 40-49   14 M    61 Mark RUSSO                  Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     27:11  8:46    4 40-49   17 M    25 Steve Hamerski              North Attleboro,MA                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:57  6:45    1 30-39    3 M     6 Steven Borgida              Norton,MA                                                    
 2     21:18  6:52    2 30-39    4 M    47 Frank Petrulli III          Rochester,MA                                                 
 3     24:01  7:45    3 30-39    7 M    24 Ron Griffin                 Taunton,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:30  7:15    1 19-29    5 M    78 Ryan Pinsoneault            Newton,MA                                                    
 2     24:26  7:53    2 19-29    8 M    52 Andrew Pritchett            Teaticket,MA                                                 
 3     27:07  8:45    3 19-29   15 M    20 Bill DeTore                 Middleboro,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:52  6:44    1 13-18    2 M    34 Karlos Jeri                 Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     23:08  7:28    2 13-18    6 M    75 Clifton Clark               Avon,MA                                                      
 3     24:35  7:56    3 13-18   10 M    79 Matthew Rouillard           Norton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:09 11:40    1 01-12   29 M    30 Brandon Hawthorne           Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     42:23 13:40    2 01-12   32 M    65 Thomas RUSSO                Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     43:20 13:59    3 01-12   33 M    64 Christopher RUSSO           Attleboro,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:35 10:11    1 50-59   14 F    82 Norma Laponde               N Attle,MA                                                   
 2     32:43 10:33    2 50-59   18 F    16 Kathy Defanti               Norton,MA                                                    
 3     50:23 16:15    3 50-59   46 F     1 Carol Barton                North Attleboro,MA                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:36  8:35    1 40-49    9 F    45 Susan Nicholson             Attleboro,MA                                                 
 2     30:24  9:48    2 40-49   13 F     5 Susan Bielan                Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     31:46 10:15    3 40-49   15 F    31 Kristin Hayes               Attleboro,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:59  8:23    1 30-39    7 F    39 Diane Lynch-Bartek          Attleboro,MA                                                 
 2     26:24  8:31    2 30-39    8 F    91 Jennifer Abbott             Canton,MA                                                    
 3     29:12  9:25    3 30-39   10 F    46 Emily Petrulli              Rochester,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:16  7:50    2 19-29    4 F    19 Cynthia DeTore              Middleboro,MA                                                
 2     37:05 11:58    3 19-29   32 F    21 Danielle Enos               North Attleboro,MA                                           
 3     39:36 12:46    4 19-29   35 F    13 Rosemary Coelho             Taunton,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:11  7:48    1 13-18    3 F    66 Kayla Sepe                  Foxborough,MA                                                
 2     25:10  8:07    2 13-18    5 F    90 Jackie Touzos               Foxboro,MA                                                   
 3     30:18  9:46    3 13-18   12 F    68 Katrina Spiezio             Taunton,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:30  7:35    1 01-12    2 F    36 Isabel Koran                Norton,MA                                                    
 2     25:42  8:17    2 01-12    6 F    32 Julia Hayes                 Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     29:47  9:36    3 01-12   11 F    89 Morgan Nicholson            Attleboro,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:59  6:07    1 40-49    1 M    77 Brian Hamill                Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2     20:52  6:44    1 13-18    2 M    34 Karlos Jeri                 Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     20:57  6:45    1 30-39    3 M     6 Steven Borgida              Norton,MA                                                    
 4     21:18  6:52    2 30-39    4 M    47 Frank Petrulli III          Rochester,MA                                                 
 5     22:30  7:15    1 19-29    5 M    78 Ryan Pinsoneault            Newton,MA                                                    
 6     23:08  7:28    2 13-18    6 M    75 Clifton Clark               Avon,MA                                                      
 7     24:01  7:45    3 30-39    7 M    24 Ron Griffin                 Taunton,MA                                                   
 8     24:26  7:53    2 19-29    8 M    52 Andrew Pritchett            Teaticket,MA                                                 
 9     24:34  7:55    1 50-59    9 M    92 Bill Mooner                 Medway,MA                                                    
 10    24:35  7:56    3 13-18   10 M    79 Matthew Rouillard           Norton,MA                                                     
 11    25:05  8:05    4 13-18   11 M    69 Adam Tellier                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 12    25:26  8:12    2 40-49   12 M    28 Brian Hawthorne             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 13    25:33  8:15    4 30-39   13 M    76 James Davis                 Norton,MA                                                     
 14    26:20  8:30    3 40-49   14 M    61 Mark RUSSO                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
 15    27:07  8:45    3 19-29   15 M    20 Bill DeTore                 Middleboro,MA                                                 
 16    27:08  8:45    1 60-69   16 M    73 Bob Piankian                Newton,MA                                                     
 17    27:11  8:46    4 40-49   17 M    25 Steve Hamerski              North Attleboro,MA                                            
 18    27:15  8:47    5 13-18   18 M    12 Joseph Coco Geritti         Norton,MA                                                     
 19    27:22  8:50    5 30-39   19 M    85 Steve LeBlanc               Wrentham,MA                                                   
 20    28:05  9:04    6 13-18   20 M    26 Evan Harris                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 21    28:22  9:09    4 19-29   21 M    22 Colin Gillis                North Easton,MA                                               
 22    29:09  9:24    7 13-18   22 M    93 Tyler Moore                 Medway,MA                                                     
 23    29:33  9:32    8 13-18   23 M    72 Jack Wrenn                  Norton,MA                                                     
 24    31:29 10:09    5 40-49   24 M     9 Norbert Burbach             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 25    32:17 10:25    5 19-29   25 M    48 Josh Porter                 Middleboro,MA                                                 
 26    32:17 10:25    6 19-29   26 M    49 Zach Porter                 Middleboro,MA                                                 
 27    33:20 10:45    9 13-18   27 M    59 Dan Rudd                    Foxboro,MA                                                    
 28    34:50 11:14    6 30-39   28 M     3 Franz Bayog                 North Attleboro,MA                                            
 29    36:09 11:40    1 01-12   29 M    30 Brandon Hawthorne           Mansfield,MA                                                  
 30    36:41 11:50   10 13-18   30 M    10 Finn Burbach                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 31    38:55 12:33    6 40-49   31 M    57 Jeff Rudd                   Foxboro,MA                                                    
 32    42:23 13:40    2 01-12   32 M    65 Thomas RUSSO                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 33    43:20 13:59    3 01-12   33 M    64 Christopher RUSSO           Attleboro,MA                                                  
 34    46:26 14:59    7 40-49   34 M    14 Ed Defanti                  Norton,MA                                                     
 35    49:38 16:01    4 01-12   35 M    63 Michael RUSSO               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 36    50:24 16:15    7 19-29   36 M    44 Kyle McMorrow               Sharon,MA                                                     
 37    50:28 16:17    8 40-49   37 M    50 David Porter                Middleboro,MA                                                 

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:13  7:10    1 19-29    1 F    83 Jenny Cunningham            Sharon,MA                                                    
 2     23:30  7:35    1 01-12    2 F    36 Isabel Koran                Norton,MA                                                    
 3     24:11  7:48    1 13-18    3 F    66 Kayla Sepe                  Foxborough,MA                                                
 4     24:16  7:50    2 19-29    4 F    19 Cynthia DeTore              Middleboro,MA                                                
 5     25:10  8:07    2 13-18    5 F    90 Jackie Touzos               Foxboro,MA                                                   
 6     25:42  8:17    2 01-12    6 F    32 Julia Hayes                 Attleboro,MA                                                 
 7     25:59  8:23    1 30-39    7 F    39 Diane Lynch-Bartek          Attleboro,MA                                                 
 8     26:24  8:31    2 30-39    8 F    91 Jennifer Abbott             Canton,MA                                                    
 9     26:36  8:35    1 40-49    9 F    45 Susan Nicholson             Attleboro,MA                                                 
 10    29:12  9:25    3 30-39   10 F    46 Emily Petrulli              Rochester,MA                                                  
 11    29:47  9:36    3 01-12   11 F    89 Morgan Nicholson            Attleboro,MA                                                  
 12    30:18  9:46    3 13-18   12 F    68 Katrina Spiezio             Taunton,MA                                                    
 13    30:24  9:48    2 40-49   13 F     5 Susan Bielan                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 14    31:35 10:11    1 50-59   14 F    82 Norma Laponde               N Attle,MA                                                    
 15    31:46 10:15    3 40-49   15 F    31 Kristin Hayes               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 16    31:54 10:17    4 40-49   16 F    80 Caryn Neidel                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 17    31:54 10:17    5 40-49   17 F    81 Leslie Goavela              Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 18    32:43 10:33    2 50-59   18 F    16 Kathy Defanti               Norton,MA                                                     
 19    33:04 10:40    6 40-49   19 F    87 Kelley Cronin               Dorchester,MA                                                 
 20    33:05 10:40    4 30-39   20 F    88 Sharon Efstathiov           N Attleboro,MA                                                
 21    33:43 10:53    7 40-49   21 F    37 Jean Lewis                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
 22    33:55 10:56    8 40-49   22 F    86 Audrey O'Brien              Norton,MA                                                     
 23    34:20 11:05    4 01-12   23 F    15 Elizabeth Defanti           Norton,MA                                                     
 24    34:22 11:05    4 13-18   24 F    11 Danielle Butler             Raynham,MA                                                    
 25    34:50 11:14    5 01-12   25 F     4 Abigail Bayog               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 26    35:02 11:18    5 13-18   26 F    67 Allie Sheedy                Bellingham,MA                                                 
 27    35:26 11:26    5 30-39   27 F    84 Jill Johansson              N Providence,RI                                               
 28    35:50 11:34    6 01-12   28 F    29 Avery Hawthorne             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 29    35:50 11:34    7 01-12   29 F    42 Eilish McGowan              Wrentham,MA                                                   
 30    35:51 11:34    6 30-39   30 F    41 Alicia McGowan              Wrentham,MA                                                   
 31    35:52 11:34    7 30-39   31 F    27 Amy Hawthorne               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 32    37:05 11:58    3 19-29   32 F    21 Danielle Enos               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 33    38:49 12:31    8 30-39   33 F     2 Joanne Bayog                North Attleboro,MA                                            
 34    38:54 12:33    9 40-49   34 F    58 Lori Rudd                   Foxboro,MA                                                    
 35    39:36 12:46    4 19-29   35 F    13 Rosemary Coelho             Taunton,MA                                                    
 36    42:22 13:40    8 01-12   36 F    62 Emma RUSSO                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
 37    42:24 13:41    9 01-12   37 F    38 Emily Lewis                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 38    44:30 14:21   10 40-49   38 F    33 Kristin Heuwold             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 39    47:59 15:29   10 01-12   39 F    17 Sarah Defanti               Norton,MA                                                     
 40    48:51 15:45   11 40-49   40 F    51 Elizabeth Porter            Middleboro,MA                                                 
 41    49:37 16:00    9 30-39   41 F    60 Lorie Russo                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 42    49:59 16:07   11 01-12   42 F    95 Carolyn Goulder             Norton,MA                                                     
 43    50:12 16:12   12 01-12   43 F    94 Rachel Goulder              Norton,MA                                                     
 44    50:22 16:15   12 40-49   44 F    71 Debbie Werner               Norton,MA                                                     
 45    50:23 16:15   10 30-39   45 F    56 Kelly Roy                   North Attleboro,MA                                            
 46    50:23 16:15    3 50-59   46 F     1 Carol Barton                North Attleboro,MA                                            
 47    50:24 16:15    5 19-29   47 F    43 Amanda McMorrow             Sharon,MA                                                     
 48    50:28 16:17   13 40-49   48 F    96 Diane Goulder               Norton,MA                                                     
 49    50:43 16:22   13 01-12   49 F     8 Ainsley Bryer               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 50    50:56 16:26   14 40-49   50 F     7 Ruth Bryer                  Mansfield,MA                                                  




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News