Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Norteastern Conference XC Champioships

Topsfield, MA, October 29, 2011

[Overall Girls Varsity | Team Girls Varsity | Overall Boys Varsity | Team Boys Varsity | Overall Girls JV ]

Overall Boys JV

                                                                      Page 1
                 Northeastern Conference XC Championships
                            BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 29,2011

 
Place Name               No.  School             Se Jb    Pace  
===== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
    1 Conrad Rousseau     147 Marblehead         b  18:11  6:01 
    2 Josh Drooks         128 Marblehead         b  18:15  6:03 
    3 Ron Seiden          148 Marblehead         b  18:19  6:04 
    4 Nick Carr           124 Marblehead         b  18:21  6:05 
    5 Jason Frost         131 Marblehead         b  18:23  6:05 
    6 Chris Wigglesworth  151 Marblehead         b  18:39  6:11 
    7 Ben Jackson         138 Marblehead         b  18:48  6:14 
    8 Manny Vieira        203 Peabody            b  18:49  6:14 
    9 Matt Faulkner       190 Peabody            b  18:57  6:17 
   10 Cody Jordan         194 Peabody            b  19:07  6:20 
   11 Adam Chalifour      186 Peabody            b  19:24  6:26 
   12 Jon Baker           122 Marblehead         b  19:30  6:28 
   13 Tim Coyle           126 Marblehead         b  19:32  6:28 
   14 Robert McLaughlin   287 Swampscott         b  19:33  6:29 
   15 John King           282 Swampscott         b  19:35  6:29 
   16 Jack Dishman        272 Swampscott         b  19:40  6:31 
   17 Mikel Godo          193 Peabody            b  19:42  6:32 
   18 Nick Robinson        13 Beverly            b  19:43  6:32 
   19 Ryan Heber           62 Danvers            b  19:44  6:32 
   20 Javier Medina        70 Danvers            b  19:44  6:32 
   21 Graham Wheeler      149 Marblehead         b  19:46  6:33 
   22 Zack Mattews        196 Peabody            b  19:52  6:35 
   23 Michael Ricci       199 Peabody            b  19:59  6:37 
   24 Colby Todisco       197 Peabody            b  20:01  6:38 
   25 Nick Shashaty       200 Peabody            b  20:02  6:38 
   26 Robert Driscoll     273 Swampscott         b  20:03  6:39 
   27 Patrick Walsh        78 Danvers            b  20:07  6:40 
   28 James Christopher   187 Peabody            b  20:11  6:41 
   29 Matthew Heckman       4 Beverly            b  20:13  6:42 
   30 Jeremy Meyer        143 Marblehead         b  20:28  6:47 
   31 Ethan Dunleavy      129 Marblehead         b  20:44  6:52 
   32 Anthony Silva       291 Swampscott         b  20:52  6:54 
   33 Joe Howard          136 Marblehead         b  20:54  6:55 
   34 Tyler Petroccione    11 Beverly            b  20:59  6:57 
   35 Kiernan Hopkins     280 Swampscott         b  21:03  6:58 
   36 Zach Bauer            1 Beverly            b  21:09  7:00 
   37 Jonathan Band       214 Peabody            b  21:23  7:05 
   38 Aaron Pecci          74 Danvers            b  21:24  7:05 
   39 Amer Becier         217 Peabody            b  21:30  7:07 
   40 Ismael DeRocco       60 Danvers            b  21:33  7:08 
   41 Zach Grader         132 Marblehead         b  21:53  7:15 
   42 Joseph Silva        292 Swampscott         b  21:56  7:16 
   43 Franc Krauj         195 Peabody            b  22:00  7:17 
   44 Phil Rizzuto        261 Saugus             b  22:05  7:19 
   45 Michael Fuentes      96 English            b  22:07  7:19 
   46 Johnathan Sawyer     14 Beverly            b  22:11  7:21 
   47 Max Levine          142 Marblehead         b  22:15  7:22 
   48 John` Patrikas       73 Danvers            b  22:17  7:23 
   49 Derek Sirois         77 Danvers            b  22:17  7:23 
   50 John Howard         135 Marblehead         b  22:23  7:25 


                                                                      Page 2
                 Northeastern Conference XC Championships
                            BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 29,2011

 
Place Name               No.  School             Se Jb    Pace  
===== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
   51 Anthony Morrissey     7 Beverly            b  22:24  7:25 
   52 Thomas McEnaney     286 Swampscott         b  22:36  7:29 
   53 Trent Taros         294 Swampscott         b  22:41  7:31 
   54 Connor Kelleher      65 Danvers            b  22:43  7:31 
   55 Josh Mentzer         71 Danvers            b  22:52  7:34 
   56 Daniel Chulsky      268 Swampscott         b  23:01  7:37 
   57 David Barnett        56 Danvers            b  23:09  7:40 
   58 Eli Korson-Silve    140 Marblehead         b  23:17  7:42 
   59 Danny Duff          274 Swampscott         b  23:21  7:44 
   60 Andrew Poveromo      12 Beverly            b  23:24  7:45 
   61 Joe Gagnon           61 Danvers            b  23:25  7:45 
   62 Emannuel Ezemba      95 English            b  23:26  7:46 
   63 Anthony Serino       75 Danvers            b  23:33  7:48 
   64 Mac O'Callaghan     144 Marblehead         b  23:34  7:48 
   65 Noah Conti          269 Swampscott         b  23:41  7:51 
   66 John Slate-Romano   201 Peabody            b  23:42  7:51 
   67 Joseph Mullins        8 Beverly            b  23:49  7:53 
   68 Steve Bennett       256 Saugus             b  23:51  7:54 
   69 Matthew Carron      221 Revere             b  24:00  7:57 
   70 Kyle Alves          183 Peabody            b  24:01  7:57 
   71 Michael Bonugli       2 Beverly            b  24:03  7:58 
   72 Alex Scouras         16 Beverly            b  24:38  8:09 
   73 Justin Hurley       137 Marblehead         b  24:47  8:12 
   74 Matthew Robinson    248 Salem              b  24:50  8:13 
   75 Michael MacMillan   246 Salem              b  25:12  8:21 
   76 Frank Johnson       244 Salem              b  25:14  8:21 
   77 Anthony Cantino     185 Peabody            b  25:19  8:23 
   78 Ben Kocur            67 Danvers            b  25:33  8:28 
   79 Zachary Blonder     265 Swampscott         b  26:13  8:41 
   80 Sam Clyne           243 Salem              b  26:25  8:45 
   81 Joe Mitlin          288 Swampscott         b  26:59  8:56 
   82 Mark Casella        267 Swampscott         b  27:21  9:03 
   83 Michael Kilbride     66 Danvers            b  27:37  9:09 
   84 Greg Fridman        276 Swampscott         b  27:46  9:12 
   85 Samuel Carmosino    266 Swampscott         b  27:53  9:14 
   86 Steve Sheehan       262 Saugus             b  28:00  9:16 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News