Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holy Trinity Regional School Road Race

West Harwich, MA, October 29, 2011

[3.25 Mile Run Overall | Kids 1 Mile Run Winners | Best Costume ]

3.25 Mile Run Age Groups

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire


Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    HEATHER STEVENS                   EASTHAM  MA            38   41       11        25:05.9      7:43/M

Female 18 and under

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    SARA MCCULLOUGH                   BREWSTER  MA           63   17       15        25:35.7      7:52/M
      2    LIBBY HART                        CHATHAM  MA            65   17       29        27:44.7      8:32/M
      3    MADELEINE LARSON                  ORLEANS  MA            21   15       45        30:15.2      9:18/M

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JILLIAN LINDBLAD                  BREWSTER  MA           64   22       16        25:46.7      7:56/M
      2    HILLARY IREY                      BOURNE  MA             17   27       25        27:21.9      8:25/M
      3    JULIA MATTSON                     S. ORLEANS  MA         69   22       33        28:41.9      8:50/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    BROOKE LOGAN                      W. HARWICH  MA         75   37       12        25:15.9      7:46/M
      2    DEYSE RIKER                       WEST YARMOUTH  MA      37   30       20        26:45.7      8:14/M
      3    TAMMY THACHER                     HARWICH  MA            41   36       26        27:22.9      8:25/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    PAULA MACGREGOR                   FAIRHAVEN  MA          53   42       21        26:46.2      8:14/M
      2    ELIZABETH GOLDROSEN               W. HARWICH  MA         76   45       22        26:54.5      8:17/M
      3    LINDA MCDONALD                    W. HARWICH  MA         57   45       46        30:21.9      9:20/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    AGRITA PILABERE                   W. HARWICH  MA         84   50       32        28:15.8      8:42/M
      2    EILEEN KELLY                      W. HARWICH  MA         87   53       49        31:23.1      9:39/M
      3    LIZ BROADRICK                     DENNIS  MA             56   56       57        33:17.3     10:14/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    LYNN CARVER                       BREWSTER  MA           97   61       54        32:50.2     10:06/M
      2    SUSAN HAMEL                       WAREHAM  MA            16   60       76        42:35.3     13:06/M

Female 70 and over

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    LUCY DAFFY                        BREWSTER  MA           68   78       85        51:04.7     15:43/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JACK MCMURRER                     HARWICH  MA            27   16        1        21:35.6      6:38/M

Male 18 and under

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    THOMAS WILLIAMSON                 W HARWICH  MA          47    7       35        28:44.7      8:50/M
      2    ERIC SORENSEN                     W. HARWICH  MA         59   16       55        33:07.9     10:11/M

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JOHN MATTSON                      ORLEANS  MA            26   24        4        22:43.0      6:59/M
      2    KYLE MERRILL                      W. HARWICH  MA         94   23       13        25:20.3      7:48/M
      3    JAMES MATTSON                     S. ORLEANS  MA         70   29       23        26:59.2      8:18/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    ZACH TERRY                        HARWICH PORT  MA      102   34        9        24:10.5      7:26/M
      2    BRIAN LOGAN                       HARWICH  MA            25   37       18        26:20.0      8:06/M
      3    STEPHEN WHYNOTT                   WEST YARMOUTH  MA      46   31       19        26:44.5      8:14/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    PATRICK HORGAN                    W. HARWICH  MA         48   48        2        22:07.7      6:48/M
      2    CHRIS KEAVY                       YARMOUTHPORT  MA       18   42        3        22:21.0      6:53/M
      3    EDWARD THRON                      CHATHAM  MA            98   48        5        22:47.5      7:01/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    LARRY BELLIVEAU                   CHATHAM  MA            54   56        7        23:46.3      7:19/M
      2    ANDREW SCHERDING                  S. ORLEANS  MA         66   55        8        24:00.7      7:23/M
      3    DAVID FARRELL                     S. CHATHAM  MA         99   56       10        24:20.0      7:29/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    THOMAS CUGNO                      DENNISPORT  MA          3   60       27        27:23.9      8:26/M
      2    RALPH GIANGREGORIO, JR.           SOUTH DENNIS  MA       13   63       28        27:28.4      8:27/M
      3    LOUIS PREZIOSI                    W. HARWICH  MA         78   62       39        28:52.8      8:53/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    BILL MASTERSON                    CENTREVILLE  MA       108   73       44        30:09.3      9:17/M
      2    LARRY COLE                        W. HARWICH  MA         77   77       50        31:28.0      9:41/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News