Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Greater Boston League Allstar Cross Country Meet

Cambridge, MA, October 29, 2011

JV Boys, JV Girls, V Boys, V Girls

Hosted by Cambridge Rindge and Latin HS

               GBL Allstar Cross Country Meet
                   10/29/11  at Fresh Pond
============================================================
JV Boys 3K XC
      Name                       School       Time     Pace
============================================================
   1  Yosef Tefera               Malden      11:59   6:25.7  
   2  Eric Andrew                Medford     12:01   6:26.8  
   3  Paul Nguyen                Medford     12:10   6:31.6  
   4  Paul Williams              Medford     12:18   6:35.9  
   5  Fitzgerald Eloi            Malden      12:23   6:38.6  
   6  Bhaju Khanal               Somerville  12:25   6:39.7  
   7  Jonathan DeCicco           Malden      12:26   6:40.2  
   8  Kelvin Nguyen              Malden      12:27   6:40.7  
   9  Jonathan Ye                Malden      12:29   6:41.8  
  10  John Zhang                 Malden      12:44   6:49.8  
  11  Anthony Lorenzo            Somerville  12:47   6:51.5  
  12  Allan Shooteech            Malden      12:59   6:57.9  
  13  Dennis Chin                Malden      13:00   6:58.4  
  14  David Lam                  Malden      13:06   7:01.6  
  15  Brandon Mason              Malden      13:09   7:03.3  
  16  Matthew Beckshaw           Medford     13:12   7:04.9  
  17  Conor Donhahue             Medford     13:13   7:05.4  
  18  Cameron Mitchell           Medford     13:14   7:05.9  
  19  David Kelley               Malden      13:21   7:09.7  
  20  Colby McGlynn              Medford     13:25   7:11.8  
  21  Danny Yu                   Malden      13:27   7:12.9  
  22  Nick Hames                 Malden      13:28   7:13.4  
  23  Jesse Yu                   Malden      13:35   7:17.2  
  24  Avery Marchant             Malden      13:36   7:17.7  
  25  Huy Nguyen                 Malden      13:45   7:22.6  
  26  Matthew Minchello          Medford     13:46   7:23.1  
  27  Kevin Cheung               Malden      13:47   7:23.6  
  28  Drew Sullivan              Medford     13:52   7:26.3  
  29  Tai Lam                    Malden      13:58   7:29.5  
  30  Kevin Aliberti             Medford     14:13   7:37.6  
  31  Elijah Jean-Baptiste       Malden      14:15   7:38.7  
  32  Dan Liang                  Malden      14:16   7:39.2  
  33  Anthony Luongo             Medford     14:22   7:42.4  
  34  Jonathan Chipman           Malden      14:24   7:43.5  
  35  Victor Ho                  Medford     14:25   7:44.0  
  36  Vinh Lang                  Malden      14:27   7:45.1  
  37  Zach Gendreau              Medford     14:31   7:47.2  
  38  Kerry Ngan                 Malden      14:41   7:52.6  
  39  Joshua Giang               Malden      14:49   7:56.9  
  40  Felice Mancini             Somerville  14:50   7:57.4  
  41  Kevin Banh                 Malden      14:52   7:58.5  
  42  Jared Cirelli              Medford     14:55   8:00.1  
  43  Jackie Wang                Malden      14:56   8:00.7  
  44  Anthony Nguyen             Medford     14:57   8:01.2  
  45  Kin Chau                   Medford     15:04   8:04.9  
  46  Matthew McKillop           Medford     15:10   8:08.2  
  47  Wei Jie Ye                 Malden      15:18   8:12.5  
  48  Michael Traill             Everett     15:32   8:20.0  
  49  Roberto DeOliveira         Malden      15:40   8:24.3  
  50  Jonah Kirumira             Malden      15:43   8:25.9  
  51  George Ou                  Malden      16:04   8:37.1  
  52  Shamus Mansell             Medford     17:06   9:10.4
  
============================================================
JV Girls 3K XC
      Name                       School       Time     Pace
============================================================
   1  Kali Umlah                 Medford     15:11   8:08.7  
   2  Jessica Brady              Medford     15:14   8:10.3  
   3  Kha Huynh                  Medford     15:45   8:26.9  
   4  Dario Eshelman             Medford     15:46   8:27.5  
   5  Alyssa Valentyn            Medford     15:52   8:30.7  
   6  Akhi Begum                 Cambridge   16:01   8:35.5  
   7  Cindy Mei                  Somerville  16:03   8:36.6  
   8  Sofia Engleman             Cambridge   16:21   8:46.3  
   9  Emily Mo                   Malden      16:25   8:48.4  
  10  Menatallah Hassan          Malden      16:35   8:53.8  
  11  Akayla Harrison            Medford     16:40   8:56.4  
  12  Jessica Majano             Somerville  17:08   9:11.5  
  13  Eleanor Lieberman          Cambridge   17:22   9:19.0  
  14  Amanda Ribeiro             Somerville  17:30   9:23.3  
  15  Amanda Nguyen              Malden      17:32   9:24.3  
  16  Somontha Prum              Malden      17:36   9:26.5  
  17  Meagan Fung                Medford     17:40   9:28.6  
  18  Tammy Nguyen               Malden      17:43   9:30.2  
  19  Genevieve Egan             Malden      17:49   9:33.5  
  20  Helen Chin                 Malden      18:00   9:39.4  
  21  Iliana Nilsson             Somerville  18:40  10:00.8  
  22  Cynthia Miguel             Medford     18:42  10:01.9  
  23  Mei Huang                  Malden      19:26  10:25.5
  
============================================================
V Boys 2.9 mile XC
      Name                       School       Time     Pace
============================================================
   1  Yusuf Mohamed              Malden      16:22   5:38.9  
   2  Will Suslovic              Cambridge   16:29   5:41.3  
   3  Berhanu Tsige              Malden      16:49   5:48.2  
   4  Michael Scarlett           Cambridge   16:54   5:50.0  
   5  Brian Martinez             Somerville  17:11   5:55.8  
   6  Niko Emack-Bazelais        Cambridge   17:14   5:56.9  
   7  William Wong               Malden      17:19   5:58.6  
   8  Allan La                   Malden      17:23   5:60.0  
   9  Andryc Evich               Somerville  17:24   6:00.3  
  10  Danny Gould                Malden      17:27   6:01.4  
  11  Shoyo Sato                 Cambridge   17:28   6:01.7  
  12  Dawit Aynalem              Malden      17:29   6:02.0  
  13  Ngawang Tsering            Somerville  17:30   6:02.4  
  14  David Kibazo               Malden      17:40   6:05.8  
  15  Larry Keating              Medford     17:51   6:09.6  
  16  Ricardo Perez              Everett     18:06   6:14.8  
  17  Conor Paterson             Cambridge   18:08   6:15.5  
  18  Claude Bonnet              Malden      18:09   6:15.8  
  19  Owen McCartney             Cambridge   18:17   6:18.6  
  20  Stuart                     Cambridge   18:24   6:21.0  
  21  Anthony Tortora            Medford     18:25   6:21.4  
  22  Kevin Ma                   Somerville  18:32   6:23.8  
  23  Liam Boden                 Cambridge   18:38   6:25.9  
  24  Kevin Andrew               Medford     18:48   6:29.3  
  25  Steven Mahoney             Medford     18:56   6:32.1  
  26  Brian Bourne               Medford     18:58   6:32.8  
  27  Christopher Li             Malden      19:07   6:35.9  
  28  Justin Chen                Malden      19:19   6:40.0  
  29  Conor McGovern             Medford     19:24   6:41.7  
  30  Mark Aimee                 Medford     19:33   6:44.8  
  31  Gabriel Hollings           Medford     19:34   6:45.2  
  32  Nat Dempkowski             Somerville  19:36   6:45.9  
  33  Sean Napier                Medford     19:57   6:53.1  
  34  Tuan Vo                    Everett     20:14   6:59.0  
  35  Kenny Peterson             Cambridge   20:16   6:59.7  
  36  Mussie Petros              Somerville  20:44   7:09.3  
  37  Hieu-Vo Tran               Everett     20:54   7:12.8  
  38  Raymond Chen               Malden      21:45   7:30.4  
  39  Trevor Freeman             Everett     21:49   7:31.8  
============================================================
Team scores:  1   2   3   4   5    6     7     Total			
Malden        1   3   7   8  10  (12)  (14)  =  29
Cambridge     2   4   6  11  16  (17)  (18)  =  39
Somerville    5   9  13  20  26  (27)        =  73
Medford      15  19  21  22  23  (24)  (25)  = 100
Everett      16  34  37  39

============================================================
V Girls 2.9 mile XC
      Name                       School       Time     Pace
============================================================
   1  Emma Payne                 Cambridge   19:11   6:37.2  
   2  Haley Dowdie               Malden      19:41   6:47.6  
   3  Noa Randall                Cambridge   20:21   7:01.4  
   4  Lauren Benoit              Malden      20:33   7:05.5  
   5  Haley DeFillipis           Malden      20:46   7:10.0  
   6  Pristine Mei               Somerville  20:49   7:11.1  
   7  Melina Garro-Duplisea      Somerville  21:11   7:18.7  
   8  Jackie Bouley              Malden      21:32   7:25.9  
   9  Lydia Shitaye              Cambridge   21:38   7:28.0  
  10  Jessica Mangan             Everett     21:59   7:35.2  
  11  Rita Musello-Kelliher      Somerville  22:00   7:35.6  
  12  Marielle Colt              Malden      22:03   7:36.6  
  13  Mikaela Boyne              Cambridge   22:06   7:37.6  
  14  Melissa Michel             Everett     22:19   7:42.1  
  15  Maggie Langwig             Somerville  22:30   7:45.9  
  16  Sophie Karon               Medford     22:35   7:47.7  
  17  Julia Zoukhri              Somerville  22:47   7:51.8  
  18  Iris Feng                  Malden      22:48   7:52.1  
  19  Ariana Buelto              Medford     23:24   8:04.6  
  20  Cristina DiScipio          Malden      23:36   8:08.7  
  21  Caroline Daly              Medford     23:38   8:09.4  
  22  Iris Smith-D'Agincourt     Cambridge   23:39   8:09.7  
  23  Justine Martignetti        Medford     23:52   8:14.2  
  24  Piper Galhen               Cambridge   23:59   8:16.6  
  25  Allyson Castronovo         Malden      24:05   8:18.7  
  26  Jolene McGlynn             Medford     26:24   9:06.7  
  27  Brianne Burke              Medford     26:25   9:07.0  
  28  Kathleen Callahan          Medford     27:12   9:23.3  
============================================================
Team scores:  1   2   3   4   5    6     7     Total			
Malden        2   4   5   8  11  (16)  (18)  =  30
Cambridge     1   3   9  12  20  (22)        =  45
Somerville    6   7  10  13  15              =  51
Medford      14  17  19  21  23  (24)  (25)  =  94
Everett      10  14




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News