Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cape Ann League XC Championships

Topsfield, MA, October 29, 2011

[Overall Girls Varsity | Team Girls Varsity | Overall Boys Varsity | Team Boys Varsity | Overall Girls JV | Team Girls JV | Team Boys JV ]

Overall Boys JV

                                                                      Page 1
                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                            BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 29,2011

 
Place TmPl Name               No.  School             Se Jb    Pace  
===== ==== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
    1    1 Max Vye             497 Newburyport        b  17:43  5:52 
    2    2 Benjamin Goldman    313 Masconomet         b  17:51  5:55 
    3    3 Jared Healy         473 Newburyport        b  17:56  5:56 
    4    4 Roscoe Hayden       316 Masconomet         b  18:00  5:58 
    5    5 Christopher Folsom  309 Masconomet         b  18:10  6:01 
    6    6 Matt Tolley         494 Newburyport        b  18:33  6:09 
    7    7 Matthew Mudgett     331 Masconomet         b  18:34  6:09 
    8    8 Tyler Newfell       484 Newburyport        b  18:46  6:13 
    9    9 Ryan Short          489 Newburyport        b  18:46  6:13 
   10   10 Brendan Varney      568 North Andover      b  18:48  6:13 
   11   11 Cooper Carifio      610 Pentucket          b  18:49  6:14 
   12   12 Erik Onufry         336 Masconomet         b  18:51  6:14 
   13   13 David Astrofsky     178 Lynnfield          b  18:53  6:15 
   14   14 Mark Landergan      480 Newburyport        b  18:54  6:15 
   15   15 Jamie Thompson      493 Newburyport        b  18:59  6:17 
   16   16 Samuel Perakis      138 Ipswich            b  19:02  6:18 
   17   17 Graham Shaw         274 Manchester Essex   b  19:05  6:19 
   18   18 Kyle Quinn          562 North Andover      b  19:05  6:19 
   19   19 Alan Barlow         604 Pentucket          b  19:06  6:19 
   20   20 Peter Guarino       314 Masconomet         b  19:06  6:20 
   21   21 Sam Johnson         199 Lynnfield          b  19:07  6:20 
   22      Graham Williams     498 Newburyport        b  19:11  6:21 
   23   22 Tim Caves            57 Hamilton-Wenham    b  19:15  6:23 
   24   23 Joe McManus         559 North Andover      b  19:21  6:25 
   25      James Nutter        485 Newburyport        b  19:27  6:26 
   26      Brian Cullinan      463 Newburyport        b  19:29  6:27 
   27   24 Matthew Neidhardt   333 Masconomet         b  19:30  6:27 
   28   25 Anthony Looby       135 Ipswich            b  19:31  6:28 
   29      Owen Casey          293 Masconomet         b  19:32  6:28 
   30   26 Cameron Durkee       35 Georgetown         b  19:33  6:29 
   31      Cameron Netland     334 Masconomet         b  19:34  6:29 
   32   27 Keegan Blute         55 Hamilton-Wenham    b  19:34  6:29 
   33   28 Sean O'Brien        634 Pentucket          b  19:35  6:29 
   34      Timothy Englehart   466 Newburyport        b  19:35  6:29 
   35   29 Sean McHugh         207 Lynnfield          b  19:37  6:30 
   36   30 Conor Fitzpatrick   128 Ipswich            b  19:43  6:32 
   37   31 Naveen Kumar        552 North Andover      b  19:49  6:34 
   38   32 Thomas McCrill      558 North Andover      b  19:53  6:35 
   39   33 Cam Fowler          617 Pentucket          b  19:54  6:35 
   40   34 Christian Rodrigue  563 North Andover      b  19:55  6:36 
   41   35 Alex Julliano       200 Lynnfield          b  20:00  6:37 
   42   36 Justin Bergner      125 Ipswich            b  20:00  6:38 
   43   37 George Kartsounis   201 Lynnfield          b  20:01  6:38 
   44   38 Jason Swadel        566 North Andover      b  20:03  6:38 
   45      Michael Dillon      306 Masconomet         b  20:04  6:39 
   46      James Sullivan      565 North Andover      b  20:05  6:39 
   47   39 Kevin Marshall       11 Amesbury           b  20:05  6:39 
   48      Dan Holbrook        474 Newburyport        b  20:08  6:40 
   49   40 John Cleary         612 Pentucket          b  20:12  6:41 
   50   41 Josh Hayden         198 Lynnfield          b  20:16  6:43 


                                                                      Page 2
                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                            BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 29,2011

 
Place TmPl Name               No.  School             Se Jb    Pace  
===== ==== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
   51   42 John Sexton          73 Hamilton-Wenham    b  20:21  6:44 
   52      Mike Terranova      567 North Andover      b  20:22  6:45 
   53      Scott Leslie        584 North Reading      b  20:24  6:45 
   54      Alec Mirabito       328 Masconomet         b  20:25  6:46 
   55   43 Drew Collins        686 Triton             b  20:26  6:46 
   56   44 Michael Connor      126 Ipswich            b  20:28  6:47 
   57      Robert Landergan    481 Newburyport        b  20:28  6:47 
   58      Michael Philbin     337 Masconomet         b  20:31  6:48 
   59      Michael Jayne       476 Newburyport        b  20:31  6:48 
   60      Chase Jefferys      317 Masconomet         b  20:32  6:48 
   61      Joe Guggenberger    548 North Andover      b  20:32  6:48 
   62   45 Colin Senechal      143 Ipswich            b  20:33  6:48 
   63   46 Ryan Freemont-Smi   130 Ipswich            b  20:34  6:49 
   64   47 Jim Beaton          607 Pentucket          b  20:36  6:49 
   65   48 Ben Koenig           65 Hamilton-Wenham    b  20:38  6:50 
   66   49 Riley Frackleton     62 Hamilton-Wenham    b  20:38  6:50 
   67   50 Kyle Flannery       194 Lynnfield          b  20:38  6:50 
   68   51 Sam Erhard           60 Hamilton-Wenham    b  20:40  6:51 
   69      Kristopher Holmes   475 Newburyport        b  20:40  6:51 
   70      Jacob Wootan        356 Masconomet         b  20:41  6:51 
   71      Ben Greene          472 Newburyport        b  20:43  6:52 
   72      Stephan Singer      490 Newburyport        b  20:45  6:52 
   73      Nick Pangakis       561 North Andover      b  20:46  6:53 
   74   52 Matt Lounsbury       66 Hamilton-Wenham    b  20:46  6:53 
   75      Peter Durgin         59 Hamilton-Wenham    b  20:47  6:53 
   76   53 Carlos DelCastillo  615 Pentucket          b  20:48  6:53 
   77      D.J. LoVosco        628 Pentucket          b  20:49  6:54 
   78      Connor Henningsen   549 North Andover      b  20:53  6:55 
   79      Brandon Conn        613 Pentucket          b  20:53  6:55 
   80      Ari Carlet          460 Newburyport        b  20:56  6:56 
   81      John Landy          583 North Reading      b  20:57  6:56 
   82   54 Brandon Duford      687 Triton             b  20:57  6:56 
   83      Austin Friedman     132 Ipswich            b  21:01  6:58 
   84      Lucas Lang          322 Masconomet         b  21:03  6:58 
   85      Gabriel Ficht       469 Newburyport        b  21:04  6:58 
   86      Sravan Reddy        343 Masconomet         b  21:05  6:59 
   87      Ian Burns           545 North Andover      b  21:05  6:59 
   88      Thomas Gallagher    618 Pentucket          b  21:07  7:00 
   89      Michael Merriam     326 Masconomet         b  21:07  7:00 
   90      Nicholas Gates      620 Pentucket          b  21:11  7:01 
   91      Sam Ettenborough    467 Newburyport        b  21:13  7:02 
   92   55 Duncan Hough         37 Georgetown         b  21:13  7:02 
   93      Alexander Curreri   301 Masconomet         b  21:18  7:03 
   94      Samuel Francis      129 Ipswich            b  21:20  7:04 
   95      Alex Schlecht        72 Hamilton-Wenham    b  21:23  7:05 
   96      Simon Tardiff       351 Masconomet         b  21:29  7:07 
   97      Tyler Careri        291 Masconomet         b  21:34  7:08 
   98      Devin Fay           468 Newburyport        b  21:35  7:09 
   99      Bayley Cyros        465 Newburyport        b  21:37  7:09 
  100   56 Ryan Kent           690 Triton             b  21:38  7:10 


                                                                      Page 3
                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                            BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 29,2011

 
Place TmPl Name               No.  School             Se Jb    Pace  
===== ==== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
  101   57 Ethan Young         698 Triton             b  21:41  7:11 
  102      Colby Choi          183 Lynnfield          b  21:42  7:11 
  103      James Kipp          478 Newburyport        b  21:42  7:11 
  104      Michael Morin        69 Hamilton-Wenham    b  21:43  7:12 
  105   58 Abraham Wiblin      697 Triton             b  21:48  7:13 
  106   59 Jon Maloberti        39 Georgetown         b  21:52  7:14 
  107   60 Keaton Witz          46 Georgetown         b  21:54  7:15 
  108      Owen Meyer          631 Pentucket          b  21:55  7:16 
  109      Nicholas Cutrone    464 Newburyport        b  21:58  7:16 
  110   61 Ian Blythe           32 Georgetown         b  21:59  7:17 
  111   62 Max Mogavero         41 Georgetown         b  22:06  7:19 
  112   63 Jonah Einson          5 Amesbury           b  22:12  7:21 
  113      Mike Welter         217 Lynnfield          b  22:18  7:23 
  114      Ryan Davis          127 Ipswich            b  22:18  7:23 
  115      Christian Nicewicz  335 Masconomet         b  22:19  7:24 
  116   64 Will McCaffrey      692 Triton             b  22:22  7:24 
  117   65 James Worthen        18 Amesbury           b  22:23  7:25 
  118      Naveen Reddy        342 Masconomet         b  22:23  7:25 
  119      Christian Zarkades  500 Newburyport        b  22:24  7:25 
  120      Frank McCarthy       68 Hamilton-Wenham    b  22:25  7:25 
  121      Aidan Sears         346 Masconomet         b  22:26  7:26 
  122   66 Dylan McClure       266 Manchester Essex   b  22:27  7:26 
  123      Eric Carey          182 Lynnfield          b  22:29  7:27 
  124      James Perakis       137 Ipswich            b  22:31  7:27 
  125   67 Connor Senay        273 Manchester Essex   b  22:33  7:28 
  126   68 Adam Frost            7 Amesbury           b  22:35  7:29 
  127      Gabe Fadel          192 Lynnfield          b  22:38  7:30 
  128      Luca Provencal      636 Pentucket          b  22:42  7:31 
  129      Christian Fiore     308 Masconomet         b  22:42  7:31 
  130      Henry Zagarella     150 Ipswich            b  22:43  7:31 
  131      Stephen Collins     297 Masconomet         b  22:44  7:32 
  132   69 Evan Pan            695 Triton             b  22:45  7:32 
  133      Timothy Glendinnin  312 Masconomet         b  22:49  7:33 
  134      Joshua Katz         318 Masconomet         b  22:50  7:34 
  135      Kyle Chute          611 Pentucket          b  22:52  7:34 
  136      Dan Beaton          606 Pentucket          b  22:52  7:34 
  137      Chris Davis         189 Lynnfield          b  22:59  7:36 
  138   70 David Reid          270 Manchester Essex   b  23:03  7:38 
  139      Sam Stansel         491 Newburyport        b  23:04  7:38 
  140   71 Owen Ricker          45 Georgetown         b  23:05  7:38 
  141      Nicholas Rioux      344 Masconomet         b  23:06  7:39 
  142      Matthew Costigan    299 Masconomet         b  23:09  7:40 
  143      Aaron Sordello      347 Masconomet         b  23:09  7:40 
  144      Jamison Stone       348 Masconomet         b  23:10  7:40 
  145      Connor Reynolds     487 Newburyport        b  23:11  7:40 
  146      Adam Getchell       310 Masconomet         b  23:12  7:41 
  147      Connor Prisby       141 Ipswich            b  23:13  7:41 
  148      Ian Stock            75 Hamilton-Wenham    b  23:15  7:42 
  149      Nick Fabrizio       191 Lynnfield          b  23:18  7:43 
  150      Matt Parzaile       211 Lynnfield          b  23:23  7:44 


                                                                      Page 4
                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                            BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 29,2011

 
Place TmPl Name               No.  School             Se Jb    Pace  
===== ==== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
  151      Murali Prasad       140 Ipswich            b  23:28  7:46 
  152      Derek Costigan      298 Masconomet         b  23:29  7:47 
  153      Devin McFadden      629 Pentucket          b  23:30  7:47 
  154      Sean Ramini         340 Masconomet         b  23:33  7:48 
  155      Andrew Carbone      181 Lynnfield          b  23:35  7:49 
  156      Grant Warren        354 Masconomet         b  23:37  7:49 
  157      Paul D'Agostino     187 Lynnfield          b  23:40  7:50 
  158      Mitchell Powers     213 Lynnfield          b  23:41  7:51 
  159      Eric Raimondi       637 Pentucket          b  23:43  7:51 
  160      Corey Clafin        461 Newburyport        b  23:45  7:52 
  161      Brennan Waters      147 Ipswich            b  23:46  7:52 
  162      Brian Kelter        203 Lynnfield          b  23:59  7:56 
  163      Phil Robinson       638 Pentucket          b  24:06  7:59 
  164      Robert Haselton     624 Pentucket          b  24:07  7:59 
  165      Kai Darke           614 Pentucket          b  24:09  8:00 
  166      Caleb Gorman        471 Newburyport        b  24:11  8:00 
  167      Nolan Bridgewater   608 Pentucket          b  24:23  8:05 
  168      Nathan Cleary       295 Masconomet         b  24:27  8:06 
  169      Seneca Freyleue     131 Ipswich            b  24:35  8:08 
  170      Tyler Murray        633 Pentucket          b  24:36  8:09 
  171      Henry Walker        353 Masconomet         b  24:38  8:09 
  172      Jack Kelly          477 Newburyport        b  24:38  8:09 
  173   72 Pad Rowen            14 Amesbury           b  24:49  8:13 
  174      Richard Mack        555 North Andover      b  24:53  8:14 
  175      Erik Scott          639 Pentucket          b  25:02  8:17 
  176      George Barlow       605 Pentucket          b  25:05  8:18 
  177      Andrew DiIsso       305 Masconomet         b  25:07  8:19 
  178   73 Nathan Evans        250 Manchester Essex   b  25:10  8:20 
  179      Kyle McIntire       482 Newburyport        b  25:16  8:22 
  180   74 Jack Haynie         257 Manchester Essex   b  25:22  8:24 
  181   75 Jack Carlson        246 Manchester Essex   b  25:35  8:28 
  182      Basil Vergavos      569 North Andover      b  25:40  8:30 
  183      Luke Welling        148 Ipswich            b  25:50  8:33 
  184      Constantino Rago    339 Masconomet         b  26:20  8:43 
  185      Anthony DeSimone    303 Masconomet         b  26:26  8:45 
  186      Kevin Boucher       288 Masconomet         b  26:30  8:46 
  187      Connor Mahoney      324 Masconomet         b  26:43  8:51 
  188      Conner Perry        635 Pentucket          b  26:45  8:51 
  189      Anthony Giovanniel  134 Ipswich            b  26:49  8:53 
  190      Walter Komishane    262 Manchester Essex   b  26:59  8:56 
  191      Andrew Besse        286 Masconomet         b  27:17  9:02 
  192      Oscar Heanue        258 Manchester Essex   b  27:33  9:07 
  193      Nicholas Kourmanop  320 Masconomet         b  27:37  9:08 
  194      Steve Corcoran      185 Lynnfield          b  27:53  9:14 
  195      Jackson Gallant     196 Lynnfield          b  28:07  9:18 
  196      Jackson Rondeau     214 Lynnfield          b  28:14  9:21 
  197      Reed Smith           74 Hamilton-Wenham    b  28:50  9:33 
  198      Chris McCarthy      206 Lynnfield          b  30:21 10:03 
  199      Sean Mitchell       694 Triton             b  32:07 10:38 
  200      Jake Dalley          34 Georgetown         b  48:11 15:57 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News