Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cape Ann League XC Championships

Topsfield, MA, October 29, 2011

[Overall Girls Varsity | Team Girls Varsity | Overall Boys Varsity | Overall Girls JV | Team Girls JV | Overall Boys JV | Team Boys JV ]

Team Boys Varsity

                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                               BOYS VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 29,2011

 

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    27  Newburyport      (  16:50  1:24:07)
===============================
  1      2  Keith Conway                    16:38
  2      3  Chris Suprin                    16:41
  3      4  Nicholas Carleo                 16:41
  4      6  Joe Santo                       16:49
  5     12  Christopher Orlando             17:18
  6   ( 20) Sawyer Updike                   17:48
  7   ( 21) John Landergan                  17:48

  2.    53  Masconomet       (  17:08  1:25:40)
===============================
  1      5  Marco Caserta                   16:47
  2      7  James Polakiewicz               16:55
  3      8  Jake Moorman                    16:56
  4     11  William Davis                   17:09
  5     22  Ryan Raphael                    17:53
  6   ( 34) Ethan White                     18:14
  7   ( 38) Michael Gilfeather              18:21

  3.    70  North Andover    (  17:19  1:26:31)
===============================
  1      1  Alex Sullivan                   16:23
  2     10  Greg MacArthur                  17:06
  3     13  Jacob Johns                     17:24
  4     16  Max Almano                      17:34
  5     30  Zach Frahlich                   18:04
  6   ( 42) Andrew Marshall                 18:40
  7   ( 47) Chris Dalke                     18:55

  4.   124  Hamilton-Wenham  (  17:57  1:29:43)
===============================
  1     15  Matt Gillis                     17:31
  2     23  Dan von Staats                  17:56
  3     25  Michael Allara                  17:59
  4     28  Jack Blatchford                 18:04
  5     33  Kevin Rutigliano                18:13
  6   ( 45) Lucas cruz Nascime              18:45
  7   ( 66) Alex MacDonald                  19:34

  5.   132  Ipswich          (  17:58  1:29:47)
===============================
  1     14  Dan O'Flynn                     17:27
  2     17  Michael riddle                  17:38
  3     26  Connor Whooley                  18:00
  4     35  Will Beauvais                   18:15
  5     40  Zach Angell                     18:27
  6   ( 50) Luke Sirois                     19:06
  7   ( 51) Nathan Swanson                  19:09

  6.   142  Pentucket        (  18:07  1:30:31)
===============================
  1     18  Tom Labrecque                   17:40
  2     24  Alex Demeule                    17:59
  3     27  Joe Labrecque                   18:03
  4     29  Ian Mitchell                    18:04
  5     44  Drew Capener                    18:45
  6   ( 60) Devin McKee                     19:27
  7   ( 70) Evan Simmons                    20:16

  7.   205  Triton           (  18:34  1:32:46)
===============================
  1      9  Cam Loughlin                    16:59
  2     39  Ben Bashaw                      18:24
  3     46  Tyler Colbert                   18:50
  4     49  John Mirandi                    19:05
  5     62  Sam Auwerda                     19:28
  6   ( 69) Austin Stevens                  19:57
  7   ( 81) Dmitri Hunt                     21:45

  8.   223  Lynnfield        (  18:48  1:33:58)
===============================
  1     19  Andrew Drinkwater               17:44
  2     41  Mike Trembley                   18:28
  3     52  Chase Davidson                  19:11
  4     55  John Potter-Furer               19:17
  5     56  Graham Leman                    19:18
  6   ( 58) Derek Owen                      19:23
  7   ( 59) Matt Breslow                    19:26

  9.   239  Manchester Essex (  18:54  1:34:28)
===============================
  1     31  Yianni Hantzopoulos             18:09
  2     43  Campbell Fackre                 18:42
  3     48  Eric Fossa                      18:56
  4     54  Spencer Feuerbach               19:13
  5     63  Tucker Evans                    19:28
  6   ( 64) Charlie Davis                   19:31
  7   ( 65) Max Rodier                      19:32

 10.   260  North Reading    (  19:09  1:35:42)
===============================
  1     32  Tyler Reiss                     18:10
  2     36  Eli Spicer                      18:15
  3     53  Matthew O'Brien                 19:12
  4     67  Jake O'Connell                  19:40
  5     72  Tyler Kelleher                  20:25
  6   ( 76) Ryan Donegan                    20:44
  7   ( 78) Nick Martin                     20:50

 11.   308  Georgetown       (  19:40  1:38:17)
===============================
  1     37  Dylan McFadden                  18:19
  2     57  Tom Mulligan                    19:18
  3     68  James Phillips                  19:41
  4     71  Casey Reale                     20:18
  5     75  Ryan Kennedy                    20:41
  6   ( 79) Alex Brannon                    20:52
  7   ( 80) Matt Hartford                   21:05

 12.   367  Amesbury         (  20:43  1:43:32)
===============================
  1     61  Liam Gallagher                  19:27
  2     73  James Stone                     20:29
  3     74  Jackson Kulik                   20:33
  4     77  Ben Clifford                    20:48
  5     82  Chris O'Keffe                   22:15







My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News