Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEC Middle School XC Championships

Gloucester, MA, October 28, 2011

[Overall Girls | Overall Boys | Team Boys ]

Team Girls

                 Northeastern Conference Middle School XC 
                            GIRLS Championship 
               Stage Fort Park,Gloucester,MA October 27,2011
 
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
  1. Gloucester      
            3    4    5   13   19  (44) (60) =    44
         Carly Curcuru, Caroline King, Chloe Kenyon, Christina Jones, Lillian
         Kuhns, Grace Dolan, Emily Kenyon
  2. Beverly         
            1    7    8   15   17  (20) (22) =    48
         Abby Walsh, Melissa Lubas, Sarah Welch, Amanda Rosenberger, Julianna
         Devitt, Julia Curtin, Marita Smallman
  3. Peabody         
            2    9   11   12   21  (23) (30) =    55
         Emily Nelson, Mia Bettencourt, Mackenzie Picardy, Gianna Capo, Morgan
         Pappas, Emily Christensen, Kaydee Purcell
  4. Swampscott      
            6   18   26   33   36  (38) (40) =   119
         Isabella Kornitsky, Ella Parker, Veronica Rizzo, Charlotte Westhoven,
         Anna Cilley, Christina Andrews, Faye Parker
  5. Marblehead      
           10   16   24   27   57  (58)      =   134
         Emma Bushman, Maura Honan, Perry Byrne, Kelsey Detels, Catharine Ryan,
         Alicia Katz
  6. Revere          
           14   31   32   35   37  (45) (47) =   149
         Vanessa Puopolo, Trisha Cheever, Gia Santaniello, Jaclynne Dion,
         Victoria Correia, Rania Bensadok, Arianna Odierno
  7. Saugus          
           25   28   39   42   46  (48) (49) =   180
         Emily Monaco, Kristina Italiano, Samantha DiPhillipo, Victoria
         Sparages, Julia Barresi, Rachel May, Brittany Buckley
  8. Lynn            
           34   41   43   52   54  (55) (56) =   224
         Jasmine Chhim, savannah dywer, Kevin Torres, katrina cox, Hailey Page,
         Joy Richardson, Kelly Tran
  9. Salem           
           29   50   51   53   59  (61) (62) =   242
         Laura Barnes, Virginia Martinez, Hayley Jellison, Nicole Sadoway,
         Shannon Burke, Caitlin Reilly, Cameron Connolly





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News