Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

1st Annual Covidien 5k Road Race

Mansfield, MA, October 28, 2011

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:01  6:47    1 30-39    1 M    57 Edson Munoz                 Johnston,RI                                                  





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:36  7:37    1 30-39    1 F    20 Megan Cincotta              Boston,MA                                                    



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:45  7:59    1 60-98   17 M    45 Bob Lesuer                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     32:19 10:25    2 60-98   28 M    43 Bob Kristan                 Westborough,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:49  9:18    1 50-59   25 M    78 Zachary Weinberger          Providence,RI                                                
 2     30:49  9:56    2 50-59   27 M    55 Joe Mongelli                Holliston,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:18  7:12    1 40-49    7 M    77 Brad Vargas                 Rehoboth,MA                                                  
 2     23:22  7:32    2 40-49   11 M    80 Joe Almeida                 Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     23:24  7:33    3 40-49   12 M    69 Stephen Rondeau             Franklin,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:03  6:47    2 30-39    3 M    40 Paul Holton                 Attleboro,MA                                                 
 2     22:47  7:21    3 30-39    8 M    66 Christian Pizarro           N. Attleboro,MA                                              
 3     22:56  7:24    4 30-39    9 M    76 Boa Tran                    Franklin,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:02  6:47    1 01-29    2 M    36 Jon Gronlund                Foxboro,MA                                                   
 2     21:17  6:52    2 01-29    4 M    30 Jay Dulka                   Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     21:45  7:01    3 01-29    5 M    73 Adam Steht                  Providence,RI                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     50:44 16:22    1 60-98   30 F     6 Lynda Benevides             E. Taunton,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:39  8:16    1 50-59    4 F    81 Amy Wendell                 Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     29:06  9:23    2 50-59    8 F    19 Suzanne Carlson             Medfield,MA                                                  
 3     31:33 10:11    3 50-59   15 F    14 Esie Cabral                 Fall River,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:13  7:49    1 40-49    2 F    31 Susan Fitzgerald            Norton,MA                                                    
 2     24:46  7:59    2 40-49    3 F    15 Hongmei Cai                 Northboro,MA                                                 
 3     27:43  8:56    3 40-49    6 F    33 Heather Gillis              Sharon,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:48  8:19    2 30-39    5 F    68 Kristen Riccardi            Norwood,MA                                                   
 2     29:04  9:23    3 30-39    7 F    64 Elizabeth Pash              Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     30:54  9:58    4 30-39   11 F    41 Kerri Joyce                 Taunton,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:39  9:34    1 01-29    9 F    56 Jenny Morton                Plainville,MA                                                
 2     30:53  9:58    2 01-29   10 F    39 Amber Hewes                 Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     30:58  9:59    3 01-29   12 F    74 Patricia Tarafa             Boston,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:01  6:47    1 30-39    1 M    57 Edson Munoz                 Johnston,RI                                                  
 2     21:02  6:47    1 01-29    2 M    36 Jon Gronlund                Foxboro,MA                                                   
 3     21:03  6:47    2 30-39    3 M    40 Paul Holton                 Attleboro,MA                                                 
 4     21:17  6:52    2 01-29    4 M    30 Jay Dulka                   Scituate,MA                                                  
 5     21:45  7:01    3 01-29    5 M    73 Adam Steht                  Providence,RI                                                
 6     21:52  7:03    4 01-29    6 M    28 Anthony DeMarco             E. Weymouth,MA                                               
 7     22:18  7:12    1 40-49    7 M    77 Brad Vargas                 Rehoboth,MA                                                  
 8     22:47  7:21    3 30-39    8 M    66 Christian Pizarro           N. Attleboro,MA                                              
 9     22:56  7:24    4 30-39    9 M    76 Boa Tran                    Franklin,MA                                                  
 10    23:08  7:28    5 01-29   10 M    42 Ryan Kelly                  Johnston,RI                                                   
 11    23:22  7:32    2 40-49   11 M    80 Joe Almeida                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 12    23:24  7:33    3 40-49   12 M    69 Stephen Rondeau             Franklin,MA                                                   
 13    23:25  7:33    4 40-49   13 M    11 Rich Boucher                Plainville,MA                                                 
 14    23:28  7:34    5 30-39   14 M    44 Dan Lehane                  Assonet,MA                                                    
 15    24:33  7:55    5 40-49   15 M    83 Colin Preis                                                                            
 16    24:43  7:58    6 40-49   16 M    85 Daniel Hutton               Brighton,MA                                                   
 17    24:45  7:59    1 60-98   17 M    45 Bob Lesuer                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 18    24:47  8:00    7 40-49   18 M     9 David Borden                Northboro,MA                                                  
 19    25:12  8:08    6 01-29   19 M    22 Kevin Corley                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 20    25:45  8:18    6 30-39   20 M    10 Steve Borr                  Milford,MA                                                    
 21    25:53  8:21    8 40-49   21 M    75 Jim Tierney                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 22    26:41  8:36    7 01-29   22 M    23 Raul Correia                New Bedford,MA                                                
 23    26:48  8:39    7 30-39   23 M    17 Howard Cardoza              Cranston,RI                                                   
 24    27:17  8:48    9 40-49   24 M    16 Mark Callahan               Medway,MA                                                     
 25    28:49  9:18    1 50-59   25 M    78 Zachary Weinberger          Providence,RI                                                 
 26    30:09  9:44    8 01-29   26 M    63 Vijay Panchagavi            Mansfield,MA                                                  
 27    30:49  9:56    2 50-59   27 M    55 Joe Mongelli                Holliston,MA                                                  
 28    32:19 10:25    2 60-98   28 M    43 Bob Kristan                 Westborough,MA                                                
 29    33:27 10:47    9 01-29   29 M     2 Abel Avila                  Mansfield,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:36  7:37    1 30-39    1 F    20 Megan Cincotta              Boston,MA                                                    
 2     24:13  7:49    1 40-49    2 F    31 Susan Fitzgerald            Norton,MA                                                    
 3     24:46  7:59    2 40-49    3 F    15 Hongmei Cai                 Northboro,MA                                                 
 4     25:39  8:16    1 50-59    4 F    81 Amy Wendell                 Franklin,MA                                                  
 5     25:48  8:19    2 30-39    5 F    68 Kristen Riccardi            Norwood,MA                                                   
 6     27:43  8:56    3 40-49    6 F    33 Heather Gillis              Sharon,MA                                                    
 7     29:04  9:23    3 30-39    7 F    64 Elizabeth Pash              Braintree,MA                                                 
 8     29:06  9:23    2 50-59    8 F    19 Suzanne Carlson             Medfield,MA                                                  
 9     29:39  9:34    1 01-29    9 F    56 Jenny Morton                Plainville,MA                                                
 10    30:53  9:58    2 01-29   10 F    39 Amber Hewes                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 11    30:54  9:58    4 30-39   11 F    41 Kerri Joyce                 Taunton,MA                                                    
 12    30:58  9:59    3 01-29   12 F    74 Patricia Tarafa             Boston,MA                                                     
 13    31:05 10:02    4 40-49   13 F    84 Michele Feeney              Norton,MA                                                     
 14    31:09 10:03    5 40-49   14 F    82 Wendy Geiger                                                                           
 15    31:33 10:11    3 50-59   15 F    14 Esie Cabral                 Fall River,MA                                                 
 16    31:59 10:19    4 01-29   16 F    67 Andrea Portnoy              Worcester,MA                                                  
 17    32:06 10:21    5 30-39   17 F    50 Melanie McGrath             Taunton,MA                                                    
 18    33:14 10:43    6 30-39   18 F    32 Kate Fournillier            Plainville,MA                                                 
 19    33:21 10:45    6 40-49   19 F    35 Mary Jo Griffen             Bellingham,MA                                                 
 20    34:07 11:00    7 40-49   20 F     1 Lysa Amaral                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 21    34:21 11:05    7 30-39   21 F    13 Christine Bynarowicz        Attleboro,MA                                                  
 22    35:25 11:25    8 30-39   22 F    12 Angela Brown                Norton,MA                                                     
 23    36:00 11:37    8 40-49   23 F    61 Lisa Palin                  W. Bridgewater,MA                                             
 24    36:12 11:41    9 30-39   24 F    86 Debora Stapleeton           Medway,MA                                                     
 25    36:35 11:48   10 30-39   25 F    46 Vanessa Linke               Franklin,MA                                                   
 26    38:08 12:18    9 40-49   26 F    70 Janice Roy                  Berkley,MA                                                    
 27    46:43 15:04    4 50-59   27 F     7 Sandra Bessette             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 28    47:56 15:28    5 50-59   28 F    52 Jean Mendes                 Norton,MA                                                     
 29    47:57 15:28    6 50-59   29 F    38 Judy Hackett                Taunton,MA                                                    
 30    50:44 16:22    1 60-98   30 F     6 Lynda Benevides             E. Taunton,MA                                                 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News