Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Meet

Webster, MA, October 26, 2011

[Boys Varsity Results & Team Scoring | Girls Varsity Results & Team Scoring | Combined 2.91 Mile JV Race Results | Girls 1.84 Mile JV race Results | Girls Junior High Results ]

Boys Junior HIgh Results

 Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Southern Worcester County League - 10/26/2011                   
                         Cross Country Championship Meet                          
                           Memorial Park - Webster, MA.                           
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Boys 1.84 Mile Run CC Jr. High
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #176 Isaac Fossas          8 Dudley MS                 5:51      10:46    1   
  2 #451 Nathan Manz           7 Whitin MS                 5:55      10:53    2   
  3 #378 Matt Simmons          7 Tantasqua JH              6:02      11:06    3   
  4 #455 Jake Murray           7 Whitin MS                 6:07      11:15    4   
  5 #381 Jarod Wetherbee       8 Tantasqua JH              6:10      11:20    5   
  6 #376 Adam Phillips         7 Tantasqua JH              6:20      11:38    6   
  7 #523 Anthony Rizzo         8 Oxford MS                 6:22      11:43    7   
  8 #218 Brendan Hanrahan      8 Knox Trail JH             6:24      11:45    8   
  9 #461 Dan Raice             8 Whitin MS                 6:25      11:47    9   
 10 #106 Shane Cohen           8 Charlton MS               6:25      11:48   10   
 11 #516 Will Cournoyer        8 Oxford MS                 6:26      11:50   11   
 12  #69 Dean Lemansky         8 Auburn MS                 6:30      11:57   12   
 13  #74 Joe Walsh             6 Auburn MS                 6:30      11:57   13   
 14 #465 Darian Spencer        6 Whitin MS                 6:32      12:01   14   
 15  #72 Nathan Pickett        7 Auburn MS                 6:33      12:02   15   
 16 #462 Mike Rosa             7 Whitin MS                 6:35      12:06   16   
 17 #449 Nicholas Lennox       6 Whitin MS                 6:35      12:07   17   
 18 #175 Chris Ethier          7 Dudley MS                 6:36      12:07   18   
 19 #126 Alex Tkachenko        8 Charlton MS               6:36      12:08   19   
 20 #180 Sebastian Gruszecki   8 Dudley MS                 6:37      12:09   20   
 21 #453 Alex McCall           7 Whitin MS                 6:39      12:14   21   
 22 #440 Tyler Burton          6 Whitin MS                 6:44      12:23        
 23 #172 Colin Dickson         7 Dudley MS                 6:46      12:26   22   
 24 #199 William Tashjian      6 Dudley MS                 6:46      12:27   23   
 25 #374 Cullen McCarthy       8 Tantasqua JH              6:47      12:28   24   
 26 #380 Henry Valcour         7 Tantasqua JH              6:47      12:29   25   
 27  #71 Jacob McPherson       8 Auburn MS                 6:47      12:29   26   
 28 #371 Justin Luke           7 Tantasqua JH              6:48      12:30   27   
 29 #464 Jack Schreiber        6 Whitin MS                 6:48      12:30        
 30 #128 Kyle Watkins          8 Charlton MS               6:50      12:33   28   
 31  #61 CJ Bernier            7 Auburn MS                 6:50      12:34   29   
 32 #460 Luciano Pugleasa      7 Whitin MS                 6:53      12:39        
 33 #370 Jake Luke             7 Tantasqua JH              6:54      12:41   30   
 34  #73 Parker Plona          6 Auburn MS                 6:54      12:42   31   
 35 #518 Matt Grasseschi       8 Oxford MS                 6:55      12:43   32   
 36 #442 Steven Earle          5 Whitin MS                 6:55      12:43        
 37 #467 Ethan Toomey          8 Whitin MS                 6:55      12:44        
 38 #447 Kellen Kearman        7 Whitin MS                 6:56      12:44        
 39 #250 Devon Neuhaus         8 Millbury                  6:57      12:47   33   
 40 #254 Tyler Whiterell       7 Millbury                  7:01      12:54   34   
 41 #521 Sean Leonard          8 Oxford MS                 7:01      12:54   35   
 42 #446 Scott Kaeller         6 Whitin MS                 7:01      12:55        
 43 #517 Corey Goyette         8 Oxford MS                 7:02      12:57   36   
 44  #70 Dilon Mastrorio       7 Auburn MS                 7:03      12:57   37   
 45 #200 Ryan Vigeant          5 Dudley MS                 7:03      12:58   38   
 46 #448 Jayce Knapik          7 Whitin MS                 7:10      13:11        
 47 #457 Nick O'Mera           7 Whitin MS                 7:10      13:11        
 48 #185 Sam Jankowski         6 Dudley MS                 7:10      13:12   39   
 49 #515 Cam Cardoni           8 Oxford MS                 7:11      13:12   40   
 50 #540 Kevin Crowley         6 Grafton MS                7:13      13:16   41   
 51 #541 Aidan Desjrdins       8 Grafton MS                7:13      13:16   42   
 52 #452 Jaden Martinez        7 Whitin MS                 7:13      13:17        
 53 #545 Rider Muhr            6 Grafton MS                7:14      13:19   43   
 54 #192 Matt Piekarczyk       7 Dudley MS                 7:15      13:19        
 55 #436 Steven Ackerman       7 Whitin MS                 7:15      13:21        
 56 #213 Kyle Anderson         7 Knox Trail JH             7:16      13:21   44   
 57 #123 Seamus O'Brien        6 Charlton MS               7:20      13:28   45   
 58  #87 Austin Gabrielle      8 Bartlett                  7:21      13:31   46   
 59 #372 Tyler Main            7 Tantasqua JH              7:21      13:32        
 60 #463 Riley Rosbouough      6 Whitin MS                 7:22      13:32        
 61  #67 Chris Keyes           6 Auburn MS                 7:22      13:33        
 62 #519 Austin Greene         8 Oxford MS                 7:23      13:35   47   
 63 #362 Sam Currier           7 Tantasqua JH              7:25      13:38        
 64 #546 Brendan Rocco         6 Grafton MS                7:26      13:40   48   
 65 #366 Josh Hoy              7 Tantasqua JH              7:26      13:41        
 66 #252 Antonio Romeo         7 Millbury                  7:28      13:44   49   
 67 #459 Ryan Pilicari         8 Whitin MS                 7:28      13:44        
 68 #217 Craig Dwinell         7 Knox Trail JH             7:28      13:44   50   
 69 #439 Mitchel Bruneau       8 Whitin MS                 7:29      13:46        
 70 #520 Chad Johnston         8 Oxford MS                 7:30      13:47        
 71 #253 Jarrett Schroder      7 Millbury                  7:30      13:48   51   
 72  #65 Stephen John          6 Auburn MS                 7:34      13:54        
 73  #64 Ben Jarvis            6 Auburn MS                 7:34      13:56        
 74 #247 Christian Lopez       8 Millbury                  7:35      13:57   52   
 75 #220 Tim Nokeo             8 Knox Trail JH             7:37      14:01   53   
 76 #183 Zachary Iverson       7 Dudley MS                 7:38      14:03        
 77 #174 Jack DuPont           7 Dudley MS                 7:39      14:05        
 78 #456 Chris Matowski        6 Whitin MS                 7:42      14:09        
 79  #89 Quenton Kelley        7 Bartlett                  7:43      14:11   54   
 80 #169 Bailey Bowes          5 Dudley MS                 7:45      14:14        
 81 #177 Hunter Girard         8 Dudley MS                 7:46      14:16        
 82 #104 Cameron Caissie       6 Charlton MS               7:47      14:18   55   
 83 #443 Alex Farell           6 Whitin MS                 7:49      14:22        
 84 #539 Nathan Couse          6 Grafton MS                7:49      14:23   56   
 85  #62 Patrick Callahan      8 Auburn MS                 7:50      14:24        
 86 #542 Christopher Johnson   6 Grafton MS                7:50      14:24   57   
 87  #75 William Wright        7 Auburn MS                 7:50      14:25        
 88 #544 Declan Keeler         6 Grafton MS                7:51      14:26   58   
 89 #438 Blake Batchelder      7 Whitin MS                 7:51      14:27        
 90 #368 Micah Laird           7 Tantasqua JH              7:53      14:30        
 91 #444 Lucas Horgan          7 Whitin MS                 7:54      14:32        
 92 #363 Zack Fitzgibbon       7 Tantasqua JH              7:55      14:33        
 93 #484 Marc Lapierre         8 Northbridge               7:59      14:41        
 94 #364 Ben Garrett           7 Tantasqua JH              7:59      14:41        
 95 #198 Shane Smith           5 Dudley MS                 8:00      14:42        
 96 #216 Josh Dukes            7 Knox Trail JH             8:00      14:43   59   
 97 #214 Tyler Clayfield       7 Knox Trail JH             8:04      14:50   60   
 98 #272 Conner Mentzer        8 Quaboag                   8:06      14:54        
 99 #369 Adam Letendre         7 Tantasqua JH              8:09      14:59        
100 #437 David Auclair         8 Whitin MS                 8:09      15:00        
101 #117 Lucas Lanier          8 Charlton MS               8:16      15:12   61   
102 #219 Christian Marshall    7 Knox Trail JH             8:19      15:17   62   
103 #466 John Paul Struniolo   8 Whitin MS                 8:20      15:19        
104 #522 Anthony Bird          8 Oxford MS                 8:22      15:22        
105 #184 Aaron Jackson         5 Dudley MS                 8:23      15:26        
106  #92 Joseph Ralph          7 Bartlett                  8:24      15:26   63   
107 #468 Michael Walsh         7 Whitin MS                 8:25      15:28        
108 #270 Andrew Fountain       9 Quaboag                   8:25      15:30        
109 #375 Griffin Moore         8 Tantasqua JH              8:26      15:31        
110 #365 Jake Hansen           8 Tantasqua JH              8:27      15:32        
111 #275 Daniel Ward           7 Quaboag                   8:27      15:33        
112 #359 Oscar Appleton        8 Tantasqua JH              8:32      15:42        
113 #246 Austin Hartshorn      8 Millbury                  8:37      15:51   64   
114 #186 Matt Kibaru           7 Dudley MS                 8:38      15:53        
115 #122 Steve Myers           7 Charlton MS               8:42      15:59   65   
116 #564 Dan\ Scola            8 Oxford MS                 8:42      16:00        
117 #110 Jason Fagan           6 Charlton MS               8:42      16:01        
118 #565 Adam Rivelli          8 Oxford MS                 8:44      16:04        
119 #107 Nick D’arcangelo      6 Charlton MS               8:45      16:06        
120 #108 Ben Davis             6 Charlton MS               8:46      16:08        
121 #481 Devonne Hamilton      8 Northbridge               8:47      16:10        
122 #179 Kristian Gruszecki    5 Dudley MS                 8:49      16:13        
123  #86 Cole Dubey            8 Bartlett                  8:56      16:26   66   
124 #360 Nathan Boiteau        7 Tantasqua JH              8:59      16:31        
125 #187 Bradley Mayotte       5 Dudley MS                 9:05      16:42        
126 #445 Zach Jordan           8 Whitin MS                 9:10      16:51        
127 #201 Max Vinzi             5 Dudley MS                 9:13      16:57        
128 #458 Dan Page              7 Whitin MS                 9:14      16:58        
129 #367 Jacob Kirschner       7 Tantasqua JH              9:25      17:19        
130 #111 Tim Goodwin           7 Charlton MS               9:28      17:24        
131 #373 Jack Mazeika          8 Tantasqua JH              9:34      17:36        
132 #102 Dominic Battista      6 Charlton MS               9:36      17:40        
133 #377 Vontalin Rosario      7 Tantasqua JH              9:37      17:41        
134  #91 Philip Martin         8 Bartlett                  9:37      17:42   67   
135 #103 Aiden Bishop          6 Charlton MS               9:39      17:45        
136 #178 Michael Grant         5 Dudley MS                 9:40      17:48        
137  #83 Tyler Barrette        7 Bartlett                  9:52      18:09   68   
138 #194 Matt Poulin           8 Dudley MS                10:44      19:45        
139 #188 Eryk Michalowski      6 Dudley MS                10:48      19:52        
140 #450 Santiago Liopez       8 Whitin MS                11:03      20:20        
141 #113 Dolan Hill            8 Charlton MS              11:04      20:22        
142 #115 Costa Karamanakis     6 Charlton MS              11:20      20:51        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Whitin MS                    45    2    4    9   14   16   17   21           
      Total Time:    58:02.00                                                     
         Average:    11:36.40                                                     
   2 Tantasqua JH                 63    3    5    6   24   25   27   30           
      Total Time:    59:01.00                                                     
         Average:    11:48.20                                                     
   3 Dudley MS                    84    1   18   20   22   23   38   39           
      Total Time:    59:55.00                                                     
         Average:    11:59.00                                                     
   4 Auburn MS                    95   12   13   15   26   29   31   37           
      Total Time:  1:00:59.00                                                     
         Average:    12:11.80                                                     
   5 Oxford MS                   121    7   11   32   35   36   40   47           
      Total Time:  1:02:07.00                                                     
         Average:    12:25.40                                                     
   6 Charlton MS                 157   10   19   28   45   55   61   65           
      Total Time:  1:04:15.00                                                     
         Average:    12:51.00                                                     
   7 Knox Trail JH               214    8   44   50   53   59   60   62           
      Total Time:  1:07:34.00                                                     
         Average:    13:30.80                                                     
   8 Millbury                    219   33   34   49   51   52   64                
      Total Time:  1:07:10.00                                                     
         Average:    13:26.00                                                     
   9 Grafton MS                  230   41   42   43   48   56   57   58           
      Total Time:  1:07:54.00                                                     
         Average:    13:34.80                                                     
  10 Bartlett                    296   46   54   63   66   67   68                
      Total Time:  1:17:16.00                                                     
         Average:    15:27.20                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News