Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Division B Cross Country Championships

Ghiloni Park - Marlborough, MA, October 26, 2011

[Varsity Boys Results & Team Scores | Varsity Girls Results & Team Scores | Junior Varsity Girls Results ]

Junior Varsity Boys Results

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     MidWach Cross Country League Meet - 10/26/2011                      
                                      Divisions  B                                       
                             Ghiloni Park - Marlborough, MA                              
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 5k Run CC Junior Var.
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   256  Adam Heislein               FR  Nashoba                         19:04       
    2   264  Benjamin Mandelbaum         FR  Nashoba                         19:09       
    3   245  Cameron Buchholz            SO  Nashoba                         19:23       
    4   259  Zach Honig                  FR  Nashoba                         19:33       
    5   277  Conor Ursuliak              JR  Nashoba                         19:48       
    6   278  John Vasington              FR  Nashoba                         19:51       
    7   242  John Atkinson               FR  Nashoba                         19:56       
    8   279  Arick Wade                  JR  Nashoba                         20:04       
    9   269  Nick Piccoli                FR  Nashoba                         20:07       
   10   244  Matthew Boelens             SO  Nashoba                         20:08       
   11   253  Liam Gross                  FR  Nashoba                         20:11       
   12   143  David Evans                 JR  Groton Dunstable Regional       20:14       
   13   367  Stephen Croft               SR  Westborough                     20:18       
   14   319  Ries Kennington             SO  Quabbin                         20:19       
   15   164  Brendan Nash                SR  Groton Dunstable Regional       20:27       
   16   326  Jake Nahkala                SR  Quabbin                         20:28       
   17   173  Alec Sheffield              SO  Groton Dunstable Regional       20:29       
   18   163  Brendan Meyers              FR  Groton Dunstable Regional       20:30       
   19   142  Dan Evans                   FR  Groton Dunstable Regional       20:30       
   20   321  Max Kornitsky               FR  Quabbin                         20:32       
   21   146  Ryan Flanagan               FR  Groton Dunstable Regional       20:42       
   22   141  Thomas DeNatale             SR  Groton Dunstable Regional       20:44       
   23   324  Jeremiah Monks              FR  Quabbin                         20:45       
   24   252  Daniel Enders               SO  Nashoba                         20:48       
   25   154  Alec Ierardi                JR  Groton Dunstable Regional       20:50       
   26   139  Peter Cho                   JR  Groton Dunstable Regional       20:51       
   27   131  Mike Allen                  JR  Groton Dunstable Regional       20:52       
   28   386  Dan Murphy                  SR  Westborough                     20:54       
   29   226  Adrian Brown                JR  Marlborough                     20:56       
   30   282  Colin Willoughby            FR  Nashoba                         21:00       
   31   273  Ben Sousa                   FR  Nashoba                         21:06       
   32   318  Sam Harvey                  SR  Quabbin                         21:08       
   33   331  Brendon Rife                FR  Quabbin                         21:13       
   34   280  Benjamin Webb               JR  Nashoba                         21:14       
   35   394  Riley Taylor                SO  Westborough                     21:15       
   36   223  Aaron Armitage              JR  Marlborough                     21:17       
   37   370  Oren Dennett                FR  Westborough                     21:22       
   38   389  Caleb Ricardi               SO  Westborough                     21:22       
   39   314  Justin Enright              SO  Quabbin                         21:25       
   40   153  Chris Hourani               SR  Groton Dunstable Regional       21:26       
   41   369  Farkhod Davrenov            SR  Westborough                     21:30       
   42   327  Mike O'Rourke               SO  Quabbin                         21:35       
   43   156  Matt Kiessling              JR  Groton Dunstable Regional       21:47       
   44   261  Sam Kirschbaum              JR  Nashoba                         21:50       
   45   222  Lucas Allen                 SR  Marlborough                     21:56       
   46   276  Michael Travelent           FR  Nashoba                         21:56       
   47   334  Ethan Tucker                SR  Quabbin                         21:57       
   48   236  Zachary Risotti             SO  Marlborough                     21:59       
   49   175  Kestes Subacius             SO  Groton Dunstable Regional       22:00       
   50   281  Jared Wilber                FR  Nashoba                         22:01       
   51   177  Kyle Thompson               SO  Groton Dunstable Regional       22:03       
   52   161  Greg Mahan                  SO  Groton Dunstable Regional       22:04       
   53   129  Lucas Acaba                 FR  Groton Dunstable Regional       22:06       
   54   335  Pat Welch                   FR  Quabbin                         22:10       
   55   265  Zack Manyak                 JR  Nashoba                         22:11       
   56   262  Corey Laite                 JR  Nashoba                         22:12       
   57   233  Nick Mosca                  JR  Marlborough                     22:16       
   58   179  Rob Zanelli                 SR  Groton Dunstable Regional       22:17       
   59   130  Jack Allen                  FR  Groton Dunstable Regional       22:18       
   60   376  Tim Forrest                 FR  Westborough                     22:19       
   61   159  Casey Latario               JR  Groton Dunstable Regional       22:20       
   62   140  Conner Dempsey              JR  Groton Dunstable Regional       22:22       
   63   377  Ryan Kinnard                SR  Westborough                     22:27       
   64   170  Andrei Safontchik           SO  Groton Dunstable Regional       22:27       
   65   221  Chris Allen                 FR  Marlborough                     22:29       
   66   162  Bryce McLaughlin            SO  Groton Dunstable Regional       22:33       
   67   176  Sam Tellier                 FR  Groton Dunstable Regional       22:39       
   68   333  Dylan Tolley                JR  Quabbin                         22:40       
   69   232  Brian McCarthy              SR  Marlborough                     22:45       
   70   313  Zack Charland               SR  Quabbin                         22:49       
   71   149  Conner Griffin              FR  Groton Dunstable Regional       22:52       
   72   266  Steve McAndrew              JR  Nashoba                         23:10       
   73   388  Joel Reske                  FR  Westborough                     23:10       
   74   229  Peter DiPersio              FR  Marlborough                     23:20       
   75   368  Ryan Cunningham             FR  Westborough                     23:22       
   76   320  Zack Kinnear                SR  Quabbin                         23:22       
   77   384  Matt McElligot              JR  Westborough                     23:37       
   78   396  Samuel Webb                 SR  Westborough                     23:38       
   79   243  Bret Bemis                  SO  Nashoba                         23:43       
   80   385  Dave Morin                  JR  Westborough                     23:45       
   81   391  Carlos Santon               FR  Westborough                     23:47       
   82   246  Dylan Butland               FR  Nashoba                         23:47       
   83   227  Tim Chevrette               FR  Marlborough                     23:53       
   84   268  Sam Pappas                  FR  Nashoba                         23:58       
   85   315  Mitch Furmire               JR  Quabbin                         24:00       
   86   275  Tommy Taft                  SO  Nashoba                         24:04       
   87   151  Liam Henry                  JR  Groton Dunstable Regional       24:08       
   88   135  Jeff Buzan                  JR  Groton Dunstable Regional       24:09       
   89   260  Ash Johns                   FR  Nashoba                         24:09       
   90   383  Dan Makay                   FR  Westborough                     24:41       
   91   395  Mark Vancini                JR  Westborough                     24:44       
   92   225  Bruce Bausk                 SR  Marlborough                     24:49       
   93   148  Nolan Garon                 SO  Groton Dunstable Regional       24:55       
   94   267  Joshua Nicholson            FR  Nashoba                         24:58       
   95   197  Robert Cuddy                    Hudson                          25:04       
   96   155  Kevin Johnson               JR  Groton Dunstable Regional       25:19       
   97   158  Austin Latario              FR  Groton Dunstable Regional       25:20       
   98   257  Timothy Henderson           FR  Nashoba                         26:01       
   99   372  Aidan Dolan                 JR  Westborough                     26:04       
  100   382  Colin Lees                  SR  Westborough                     26:05       
  101   374  Chris Eames                 FR  Westborough                     26:20       
  102   234  Hardik Patel                SR  Marlborough                     26:24       
  103   238  Aydin Terzioglu             FR  Marlborough                     26:33       
  104   206  David Pelling                   Hudson                          26:54       
  105   317  Brian Gendron               SR  Quabbin                         26:58       
  106   204  Adryon Miranda                  Hudson                          27:03       
  107   196  Alex Caissie                    Hudson                          27:16       
  108   240  Steve Wagner                JR  Marlborough                     29:14       
  109   373  Brendan Dolan               JR  Westborough                     29:31       
  110   199  Matt Giombetti                  Hudson                          29:57       
  111   387  Curtis Rand                 FR  Westborough                     31:37       



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News