Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual Valley Conference Cross COuntry Championship

Mendon, MA, October 26, 2011

[Girls Varsity Results & Team Scoring | Boys Junior Varsity Results | Girls Junior Varsity Results ]

Boys Varsity Results & Team Scoring

Hosted by Nipmuc Regional H.S.

 Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Dual Valley Conference - 10/26/2011                        
                         Cross Country Championship Meet                          
                           Nipmuc Regional High School                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #340 Rodger, Thomas       SR Whitinsville              5:42      17:05    1   
  2 #240 Mungeam, Ross        SR Douglas                   5:45      17:13    2   
  3 #268 Doran, Matt          JR Hopedale                  5:46      17:16    3   
  4 #281 Maurais, Paul        SO Hopedale                  5:48      17:24    4   
  5 #276 Kivior, Christopher  SR Hopedale                  5:50      17:29    5   
  6 #366 Kent, Evan           SR Sutton High School        5:50      17:30    6   
  7 #224 Vadenais, Evan       SR Black-Mill                5:52      17:34    7   
  8 #263 Bird, Nick           SR Hopedale                  5:53      17:38    8   
  9 #345 Swaim, Nathan        SR Whitinsville              5:53      17:38    9   
 10 #335 Koeman, Jamison      FR Whitinsville              5:53      17:39   10   
 11 #280 Maurais, Aaron       SR Hopedale                  5:57      17:51   11   
 12 #286 Tandy, Anthony       JR Hopedale                  5:58      17:53   12   
 13 #323 Brookhouse, Nathan   SO Whitinsville              5:58      17:54   13   
 14 #223 Tata, Derek          SR Black-Mill                5:59      17:57   14   
 15 #261 Berdos, Peter        SR Hopedale                  6:02      18:05   15   
 16 #237 Miller, Reed         SR Douglas                   6:05      18:13   16   
 17 #344 Solano, Gabe         JR Whitinsville              6:06      18:17   17   
 18 #336 Kuik, Max            JR Whitinsville              6:06      18:18   18   
 19 #343 Solano, Danny        FR Whitinsville              6:08      18:23   19   
 20 #291 Becker, Matthew      SR Nipmuc                    6:15      18:45   20   
 21 #363 Garvey, Connor       SO Sutton High School        6:16      18:47   21   
 22 #242 Picard, Matthew      SO Douglas                   6:23      19:07   22   
 23 #218 Archetto, Peter      JR Black-Mill                6:26      19:16   23   
 24 #395 Taylor, Zack            Black-Mill                6:26      19:18   24   
 25 #298 Gurney, Kevin        JR Nipmuc                    6:31      19:33   25   
 26 #364 Hopkins, Cameron     SO Sutton High School        6:36      19:48   26   
 27 #299 Victor, Brendan      JR Nipmuc                    6:37      19:50   27   
 28 #377 Flynn, Thomas         8 Sutton High School        6:38      19:52   28   
 29 #383 Perry, Joe            8 Sutton High School        6:38      19:52   29   
 30 #293 Calderwood, Keelan   SO Nipmuc                    6:40      19:58   30   
 31 #296 Fortin, Ethan        JR Nipmuc                    6:50      20:29   31   
 32 #396 Tringali, Chris         Black-Mill                6:52      20:36   32   
 33 #222 Reilly, Cameron      SO Black-Mill                6:53      20:38   33   
 34 #700 Carroll, Nathan         Black-Mill                6:56      20:47   34   
 35 #235 Hayes, Michael        8 Douglas                   7:00      20:58   35   
 36 #234 Fish, Nevan           8 Douglas                   7:01      21:02   36   
 37 #367 McDonald, Jay        JR Sutton High School        7:04      21:11   37   
 38 #233 Eldridge, Zachary     8 Douglas                   7:05      21:13   38   
 39 #368 Thyden, Ricky        SR Sutton High School        7:17      21:49   39   
 40 #243 Roper, Zachary       JR Douglas                   7:23      22:08   40   
 41 #297 Gallagher, Joey      SO Nipmuc                    7:31      22:31   41   
 42 #292 Brien, Timothy       FR Nipmuc                    7:43      23:07   42   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Hopedale                     31    3    4    5    8   11   12   15           
      Total Time:  1:27:38.00                                                     
         Average:    17:31.60                                                     
   2 Whitinsville Christian       50    1    9   10   13   17   18   19           
      Total Time:  1:28:33.00                                                     
         Average:    17:42.60                                                     
   3 Blackstone Millville        100    7   14   23   24   32   33   34           
      Total Time:  1:34:41.00                                                     
         Average:    18:56.20                                                     
   4 Sutton High School          110    6   21   26   28   29   37   39           
      Total Time:  1:35:49.00                                                     
         Average:    19:09.80                                                     
   5 Douglas                     111    2   16   22   35   36   38   40           
      Total Time:  1:36:33.00                                                     
         Average:    19:18.60                                                     
   6 Nipmuc                      133   20   25   27   30   31   41   42           
      Total Time:  1:38:35.00                                                     
         Average:    19:43.00                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News