Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual Larz Anderson Invitational Cross-Country Races

Brookline, MA, October 26, 2011

[Coed Results | Coed Team Results | Girls Team Results ]

Girls Results

                                                                      Page 1
                   4th Annual Larz Anderson Invitational
                            Cross-Country Races
                  Hosted by Park School, Brookline, Mass.
                      October 26, 2011      2.3 Miles
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
                     ****** GIRLS RACE RESULTS ******
Place Race# Name                     School               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1   170 Delaney Tantillo         MEADOWBROOK          15:00.2  6:32 
    2   207 Keara Westover           NEWTON CD            15:03.5  6:33 
    3   275 Katherine Stanwood       THAYER               15:44.2  6:51 
    4    46 Alberte Thorsgaard       BRIMMER & MAY        15:48.5  6:53 
    5   206 Kathleen Westover        NEWTON CD            15:53.8  6:55 
    6    41 Samantha Friborg         BELMONT DAY          15:58.6  6:57 
    7   109 Abby Osmanski            DERBY                16:04.7  7:00 
    8   168 Bridget Mussafer         MEADOWBROOK          16:05.1  7:00 
    9    18 Chloe Smith              BB&N                 16:07.0  7:01 
   10    17 Katherine Mayer          BB&N                 16:15.2  7:04 
   11    74 Abigail Durfee           DANA HALL            16:20.4  7:07 
   12   113 Cassie Warwick           DERBY                16:30.1  7:11 
   13   106 Grace Nedeau             DERBY                16:32.6  7:12 
   14   112 Minnie Stavis            DERBY                16:43.4  7:17 
   15   200 Patrice Power            NEWTON CD            16:44.8  7:17 
   16    69 Eline Laurent            CARROLL              16:45.0  7:17 
   17    72 Emma Benkert             DANA HALL            16:47.1  7:18 
   18   205 Kasey Welch              NEWTON CD            16:51.9  7:20 
   19   201 Maddie Tango             NEWTON CD            16:52.6  7:21 
   20   260 Noel Termilliger         SOUTHFIELD           16:57.0  7:23 
   21   129 Amanda Gollaher          FAY                  17:01.0  7:24 
   22   104 Annie Huycke             DERBY                17:05.3  7:26 
   23   242 Caroline Magnan          RIVERS               17:08.9  7:28 
   24   239 Vanessa Edgehill         RIVERS               17:09.7  7:28 
   25    39 Camilla Carere           BELMONT DAY          17:21.0  7:33 
   26   227 Noosha Aliabadi          PARK                 17:23.3  7:34 
   27   103 Olivia Gomez             DERBY                17:30.6  7:37 
   28   193 Evangeline Grove         NEWTON CD            17:33.5  7:38 
   29   105 Libby Mullaney           DERBY                17:37.0  7:40 
   30   184 Elizabeth Hackett        MILTON               17:45.5  7:44 
   31   199 Isabel Neckermann        NEWTON CD            17:47.0  7:44 
   32    42 Cailin Gensler           BELMONT DAY          17:48.6  7:45 
   33   190 Elizabeth Erler          NEWTON CD            17:51.3  7:46 
   34    99 Emma Casey               DERBY                17:52.4  7:47 
   35    71 Kaitlyn Stanislawzyk     CARROLL              17:56.2  7:48 
   36   187 Estella Brenneman        NEWTON CD            17:58.1  7:49 
   37   257 Kahler Mabbs             SOUTHFIELD           18:06.4  7:53 
   38    67 Eliza Gallo              CARROLL              18:12.7  7:56 
   39   261 Laurel Wain              SOUTHFIELD           18:21.0  7:59 
   40   258 Emma Martin              SOUTHFIELD           18:22.9  8:00 
   41    40 Deanna Cirielli          BELMONT DAY          18:23.9  8:00 
   42   110 Camerin Rawson           DERBY                18:28.1  8:02 
   43   167 Mia Larocca              MEADOWBROOK          18:31.6  8:04 
   44   132 Christine Yang           FAY                  18:31.7  8:04 
   45   166 Leyla Hotamisligil       MEADOWBROOK          18:33.0  8:04 
   46   203 Vinou Val                NEWTON CD            18:36.3  8:06 
   47    65 Angela Constantine       CARROLL              18:38.2  8:07 
   48    66 Katie Flynn              CARROLL              18:39.1  8:07 
   49    15 Kayley Arnof             BB&N                 18:40.5  8:08 
   50    76 Alexandra Novakoff       DANA HALL            18:48.8  8:11 

                                                                      Page 2
                   4th Annual Larz Anderson Invitational
                            Cross-Country Races
                  Hosted by Park School, Brookline, Mass.
                      October 26, 2011      2.3 Miles
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
                     ****** GIRLS RACE RESULTS ******
Place Race# Name                     School               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== ==================== ======= ===== 
   51   230 Eliza McKown             PARK                 18:54.7  8:14 
   52   188 Sophia Caira             NEWTON CD            19:08.1  8:20 
   53   183 Dorsey Glew              MILTON               19:13.0  8:22 
   54   229 Erica Jarrell            PARK                 19:27.6  8:28 
   55   228 Fiona Duckworth          PARK                 19:29.9  8:29 
   56   209 Jordan Averill           NOBLES               19:34.4  8:31 
   57   195 Nicola Henderson         NEWTON CD            19:34.6  8:31 
   58   276 Paulina Vo               THAYER               19:37.6  8:32 
   59   131 Fiona Sleight            FAY                  19:43.2  8:35 
   60   191 Nicole Folan             NEWTON CD            19:48.4  8:37 
   61   196 Enya Kearney             NEWTON CD            19:48.6  8:37 
   62   162 Annie Ellison            MEADOWBROOK          19:50.7  8:38 
   63   197 Alex Kouroriez           NEWTON CD            20:03.3  8:44 
   64    16 Liv Manganella           BB&N                 20:11.7  8:47 
   65   241 Elizabeth Magnan         RIVERS               20:16.7  8:49 
   66    43 Jen Volcker              BELMONT DAY          20:31.7  8:56 
   67   212 Grace Scott Hiser        NOBLES               20:40.0  9:00 
   68   102 Caley Drooff             DERBY                20:40.1  9:00 
   69   100 Aly Clinton              DERBY                20:51.2  9:04 
   70   108 Regan O'Donnell          DERBY                20:58.5  9:08 
   71   240 Sophie Jacobs            RIVERS               21:13.1  9:14 
   72   169 Rosie Romanos            MEADOWBROOK          21:14.2  9:14 
   73   244 Alexa Sheinkopf          RIVERS               21:17.8  9:16 
   74   172 Julia Wyatt              MEADOWBROOK          21:19.2  9:17 
   75   163 Talia Gifford            MEADOWBROOK          21:19.3  9:17 
   76   107 Maggie O'Donnell         DERBY                21:21.7  9:18 
   77   204 Madison Ward             NEWTON CD            21:25.1  9:19 
   78   189 Nora Canavan             NEWTON CD            21:33.4  9:23 
   79   161 Caroline Eck             MEADOWBROOK          21:37.2  9:24 
   80   194 Gia Guzman               NEWTON CD            21:45.5  9:28 
   81   164 Sally Green              MEADOWBROOK          22:05.4  9:37 
   82    32 Grace Texiera Li         BEAVER               22:28.0  9:47 
   83   238 Samantha Baldwin         RIVERS               22:34.3  9:49 
   84   243 Alyssa McNally           RIVERS               23:00.0 10:00 
   85    33 Caroline Tsui            BEAVER               23:27.5 10:12 
   86    73 Emily Clark              DANA HALL            23:54.2 10:24 
   87   171 Charlotte Wood           MEADOWBROOK          24:01.1 10:27 
   88   160 Ellen Burstein           MEADOWBROOK          24:15.8 10:33 
   89   210 Maura McLaughlin         NOBLES               25:08.6 10:56 
   90   259 Kate Posner              SOUTHFIELD           25:39.5 11:10 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News