Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual Larz Anderson Invitational Cross-Country Races

Brookline, MA, October 26, 2011

[Coed Team Results | Girls Results | Girls Team Results ]

Coed Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                   4th Annual Larz Anderson Invitational
                            Cross-Country Races
                  Hosted by Park School, Brookline, Mass.
                      October 26, 2011      2.3 Miles
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
                   ****** BOYS/COED RACE RESULTS ******
Place Race# Name                     School               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    87 Michael Durkin           DERBY                13:17.8  5:47 
    2   127 Matthew Thalmann         FAY                  14:21.0  6:15 
    3   151 Cam Hall                 MEADOWBROOK          14:31.9  6:20 
    4    96 C.J. Smith               DERBY                14:32.7  6:20 
    5     1 Geo Baker-Occeus         BB&N                 14:43.2  6:24 
    6   123 Kent Ellertson           FAY                  14:46.4  6:26 
    7    45 Nicos Topulos            BRIMMER & MAY        14:47.5  6:26 
    8   120 Emil Phillip             DEXTER               14:53.4  6:29 
    9    82 Rigby Knox               DEDHAM CD            14:59.9  6:32 
   10   155 Ryan O'Toole             MEADOWBROOK          15:07.5  6:35 
   11    78 Aidan Collins            DEDHAM CD            15:12.1  6:37 
   12   179 William Stikeleather     MILTON               15:13.0  6:37 
   13   216 Samuel Brigham           PARK                 15:16.9  6:39 
   14   125 Christian Schoen         FAY                  15:17.6  6:39 
   15    24 Will French              BEAVER               15:34.8  6:47 
   16    88 Alec Durkin              DERBY                15:35.9  6:47 
   17    55 Gray MacDonald           CARROLL              15:36.1  6:47 
   18   114 Zach Baker               DEXTER               15:36.1  6:47 
   19    90 Brian Humphreys          DERBY                15:39.2  6:49 
   20   122 Aidan Baxter             FAY                  15:41.7  6:50 
   21    10 David Sabatini           BB&N                 15:42.1  6:50 
   22   141 Harrison Gill            FESSENDEN            15:44.1  6:51 
   23   138 Miles Foy                FESSENDEN            15:47.5  6:52 
   24     8 Issay Matsumoto          BB&N                 15:48.9  6:53 
   25   118 Kevin Monahan            DEXTER               15:48.9  6:53 
   26   248 Joey Fox                 SHADY HILL           15:51.2  6:54 
   27   217 Samuel Feibel            PARK                 15:54.1  6:55 
   28   224 Patrick Rose             PARK                 15:58.4  6:57 
   29   134 Eric Alban               FESSENDEN            16:00.5  6:58 
   30    58 Nathaniel Perkins        CARROLL              16:04.7  7:00 
   31    20 Nick Browne              BEAVER               16:10.8  7:03 
   32    14 Tristan Young            BB&N                 16:15.8  7:05 
   33    80 Hendricks Delva          DEDHAM CD            16:24.1  7:08 
   34   247 Aidan Fitzgerald         SHADY HILL           16:24.7  7:09 
   35   143 Sammie Lebrasseur        FESSENDEN            16:24.8  7:09 
   36   215 Samuel Barton            PARK                 16:26.3  7:09 
   37   221 Christopher Marcus       PARK                 16:28.3  7:10 
   38    53 Matt Lapuck              CARROLL              16:30.0  7:11 
   39   128 Jt Wheelock              FAY                  16:30.9  7:11 
   40   173 Graham Blackburn         MILTON               16:31.9  7:12 
   41   270 Chris Rooney             THAYER               16:32.4  7:12 
   42   177 Cameron O'Connell        MILTON               16:34.2  7:13 
   43   124 Marissa Feller           FAY                  16:35.3  7:13 
   44   176 Tarin Karimbus           MILTON               16:41.3  7:16 
   45    52 Zach Kolopoulos          CARROLL              16:42.8  7:16 
   46   121 McCauley Stewart         DEXTER               16:43.9  7:17 
   47    77 Tedy Beaudoin            DEDHAM CD            16:45.2  7:18 
   48    79 Louie Dadasis            DEDHAM CD            16:48.8  7:19 
   49    92 John McDougall           DERBY                16:55.4  7:22 
   50   142 Max Lavey                FESSENDEN            17:03.2  7:25 

                                                                      Page 2
                   4th Annual Larz Anderson Invitational
                            Cross-Country Races
                  Hosted by Park School, Brookline, Mass.
                      October 26, 2011      2.3 Miles
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
                   ****** BOYS/COED RACE RESULTS ******
Place Race# Name                     School               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== ==================== ======= ===== 
   51   220 Daniel Little            PARK                 17:05.1  7:26 
   52   154 Damian Liu               MEADOWBROOK          17:08.4  7:28 
   53   153 Zippy Lafond             MEADOWBROOK          17:09.7  7:28 
   54   256 Kunaal Verma             SHADY HILL           17:12.2  7:29 
   55    51 Jarrett Hurwitz          CARROLL              17:15.0  7:30 
   56   233 James Brennan            RIVERS               17:16.6  7:31 
   57    21 Ben Campbell             BEAVER               17:17.5  7:32 
   58    34 Chris Brosnan            BELMONT DAY          17:20.1  7:33 
   59   145 Cameron Snow             FESSENDEN            17:21.4  7:33 
   60    30 Jackson Wu               BEAVER               17:23.3  7:34 
   61   116 Colby Chase              DEXTER               17:23.9  7:34 
   62   255 Henry Swain              SHADY HILL           17:24.4  7:35 
   63   119 Charlie Naylor           DEXTER               17:28.6  7:36 
   64   126 Jack Thalmann            FAY                  17:30.8  7:37 
   65   137 Alex Feye                FESSENDEN            17:36.3  7:40 
   66    22 Zach Cowen-Whitman       BEAVER               17:39.5  7:41 
   67   246 Leila Eshghi             SHADY HILL           17:55.2  7:48 
   68     3 Ezra Burstein            BB&N                 17:55.6  7:48 
   69   250 Austin Lin               SHADY HILL           17:59.4  7:50 
   70   156 Yippee Perry             MEADOWBROOK          18:01.6  7:51 
   71   218 Alexander Ketterson      PARK                 18:02.4  7:51 
   72   235 Andrew Reale             RIVERS               18:03.0  7:51 
   73   133 Peter Ackerman           FESSENDEN            18:04.7  7:52 
   74   269 Max Willms               THAYER               18:05.0  7:52 
   75   249 Michael Lazar            SHADY HILL           18:07.2  7:53 
   76   146 Jack Truesdale           FESSENDEN            18:07.7  7:53 
   77    27 Clayton Mears            BEAVER               18:13.9  7:56 
   78   252 Samuel Meyerson          SHADY HILL           18:17.5  7:58 
   79    11 Louis Stein              BB&N                 18:20.0  7:59 
   80     7 Peter Mankiw             BB&N                 18:21.5  7:59 
   81   158 Omar Riaz                MEADOWBROOK          18:22.7  8:00 
   82    91 Tyler Martin             DERBY                18:23.8  8:00 
   83   140 Sam Gildea               FESSENDEN            18:38.9  8:07 
   84    37 Chad Kilvert             BELMONT DAY          18:41.7  8:08 
   85    23 Pablo Fiori              BEAVER               18:43.2  8:09 
   86    85 Matt Rosenblum           DEDHAM CD            18:44.0  8:09 
   87   236 Adam Verga               RIVERS               18:49.4  8:12 
   88   139 Eddie Gildea             FESSENDEN            18:49.5  8:12 
   89   214 Ramadani Abdul-Aziz      PARK                 18:50.3  8:12 
   90    95 Ben Schenck              DERBY                18:58.0  8:15 
   91     4 Alec Chapman             BB&N                 19:00.1  8:16 
   92   234 Aidan McAnena            RIVERS               19:05.8  8:19 
   93   254 Eleanor Stoddard         SHADY HILL           19:18.2  8:24 
   94    61 Wyatt Waller             CARROLL              19:22.6  8:26 
   95    59 Jocob Sallaway           CARROLL              19:22.8  8:26 
   96   266 Bowen Taylor             THAYER               19:35.3  8:31 
   97     9 Nickolas Piccirillo      BB&N                 19:36.4  8:32 
   98   147 Charles Vieth            FESSENDEN            19:36.8  8:32 
   99    13 Max Weigland             BB&N                 19:37.3  8:32 
  100   136 Oliver Constable         FESSENDEN            19:40.3  8:34 

                                                                      Page 3
                   4th Annual Larz Anderson Invitational
                            Cross-Country Races
                  Hosted by Park School, Brookline, Mass.
                      October 26, 2011      2.3 Miles
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
                   ****** BOYS/COED RACE RESULTS ******
Place Race# Name                     School               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== ==================== ======= ===== 
  101    94 John Ragone              DERBY                19:44.0  8:35 
  102    63 Trevor Yandow            CARROLL              19:44.9  8:36 
  103   150 Foster Graham            MEADOWBROOK          19:45.3  8:36 
  104   152 Ryan Hoff                MEADOWBROOK          19:48.3  8:37 
  105   181 Jonathan Wuwung          MILTON               19:50.9  8:38 
  106   144 Brett Silk               FESSENDEN            19:51.2  8:38 
  107   262 Nicholas Connelly        THAYER               19:55.7  8:40 
  108    49 Ryan Duffy               CARROLL              20:18.2  8:50 
  109    83 Moah Pollas              DEDHAM CD            20:19.4  8:51 
  110    86 Jack Shaughnessy         DEDHAM CD            20:19.6  8:51 
  111    25 Theodore Frorer-Pinis    BEAVER               20:20.4  8:51 
  112   149 Andrew Gord              MEADOWBROOK          20:27.4  8:54 
  113   268 Jordan Robey             THAYER               20:33.3  8:57 
  114    89 Zach Herman              DERBY                20:42.2  9:01 
  115   117 Austin Huffman           DEXTER               20:59.9  9:08 
  116    28 Brunell Pamphile         BEAVER               21:05.4  9:11 
  117   223 John Parry               PARK                 21:10.7  9:13 
  118    60 Matthew Scarlett         CARROLL              21:18.8  9:16 
  119   267 Cameron Kelliher         THAYER               21:19.9  9:17 
  120   135 Will Batchelder          FESSENDEN            21:29.2  9:21 
  121    38 Henry Westerman          BELMONT DAY          21:32.0  9:22 
  122    36 Liam Johansson           BELMONT DAY          21:32.1  9:22 
  123   219 Duncan Lamont            PARK                 21:50.7  9:30 
  124    35 Jonah Goldberg           BELMONT DAY          21:54.7  9:32 
  125   148 Will Cole                MEADOWBROOK          22:19.0  9:43 
  126   159 Cooper Rumrill           MEADOWBROOK          22:19.1  9:43 
  127   115 Nate Bennett             DEXTER               22:23.9  9:45 
  128    26 Gerlins Marcano          BEAVER               22:27.2  9:46 
  129    81 Will Gilmore             DEDHAM CD            22:41.5  9:52 
  130    56 Bryan McNulty            CARROLL              23:06.5 10:03 
  131   264 Trey Gaskin              THAYER               23:25.1 10:11 
  132   157 Brendan Professor-Glenn  MEADOWBROOK          23:36.9 10:17 
  133   180 Jerome Vainisi           MILTON               23:38.1 10:17 
  134   265 Aidan Geary              THAYER               23:52.1 10:23 
  135   208 Ben Johnson              NOBLES               23:53.4 10:24 
  136    29 Zach Plowde              BEAVER               24:10.9 10:31 
  137    93 Liam O'Malley            DERBY                24:11.5 10:32 
  138    31 Gavin Zantz              BEAVER               28:22.8 12:21 
  139    19 Jake Barton              BEAVER               28:23.1 12:21 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News