Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mayflower Athletic Conference Cross Country Championships

Borderland State Park - Easton, MA, October 25, 2011

[Varsity Boys Results & Team Scores | Varsity Girls Results & Team Scores ]

Junior Varsity Boys & Girls Results

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Mayflower Athletic  Conference Cross Country - 10/25/2011                
                                      Championships                                      
                           Borderland State Park - Easton, MA                            
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Mixed 5k Run CC Junior Var.
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   212  Spillane, Collin           MSO  Tri-County                      20:19       
    2   204  Lobisser, Tyler            MSR  Tri-County                      21:06       
    3   113  Crosby, Daniel             MJR  Norfolk Aggies                  21:07       
    4    82  Manfredi, Chris            MJR  Diman                           21:11       
    5   269  Savoy, Steven               M8  West Bridgewater                21:16       
    6   166  Abdul-Nur, Khaleel         MJR  Southeastern Reg. Tech.         21:32       
    7    75  Furtado, Kyle              MJR  Diman                           21:39       
    8   196  Fortune, Robin             MSR  Tri-County                      21:42       
    9   262  Holmes, Cory                M8  West Bridgewater                21:44       
   10   195  Fields, Eli                MSO  Tri-County                      21:45       
   11   266  Nolan, Brad                 M8  West Bridgewater                21:51       
   12    93  Tillson, Matt              MFR  Diman                           21:56       
   13    34  Capello, Josh              MFR  Bristol Aggie                   21:59       
   14    42  Pereira, Alec              MFR  Bristol Aggie                   22:05       
   15   116  Joyce, Matthew             MFR  Norfolk Aggies                  22:10       
   16    71  Alston, Tom                MJR  Diman                           22:15       
   17   281  Charrette, Adam            MSO  Diman                           22:20       
   18   120  Mercadante, Matthew        MSO  Norfolk Aggies                  22:21       
   19   276  Weatherbee, Matt           MJR  West Bridgewater                22:37       
   20   256  Campbell, Brian             M8  West Bridgewater                22:41       
   21    87  Paiva, Chris               MSR  Diman                           22:43       
   22   190  Barry, Nick                MJR  Tri-County                      22:45       
   23   263  Keenan, Jon                MSO  West Bridgewater                22:53       
   24   198  Hall, Andrew               MSR  Tri-County                      23:07       
   25   273  Stratoti, Mike             MSO  West Bridgewater                23:07       
   26   264  MacLellan, Neil            MFR  West Bridgewater                23:22       
   27   258  Frankel, Luke               M8  West Bridgewater                23:25       
   28    95  Travers, Josh              MSO  Diman                           23:26       
   29   208  Maloney, Craig             MJR  Tri-County                      23:38       
   30   265  Magnarelli, Charlie         M8  West Bridgewater                23:45       
   31   177  O'Neill, Thomas            MSR  Southeastern Reg. Tech.         23:51       
   32   193  Day, Andrew                MSO  Tri-County                      23:57       
   33   176  Moore, Nicholas            MFR  Southeastern Reg. Tech.         24:02       
   34    73  Da, John                   MSO  Diman                           24:09       
   35   233  Alfieri, Maria             WJR  West Bridgewater                24:15       
   36   268  Quinn, Alex                 M8  West Bridgewater                24:17       
   37   252  Solimini, Megan            WFR  West Bridgewater                24:26       
   38   213  Twyman, Nathan             MFR  Tri-County                      24:28       
   39   199  Horton, Zachary            MFR  Tri-County                      24:30       
   40   245  Malafronte, Holly           W8  West Bridgewater                24:33       
   41   172  MaCall, Anthony            MJR  Southeastern Reg. Tech.         24:45       
   42   175  Monteiro, Alexiz           MSR  Southeastern Reg. Tech.         24:48       
   43   210  Signori, Jacob             MFR  Tri-County                      24:51       
   44   129  Allen, Kelly               WSO  Sacred Heart                    24:55       
   45    16  Souza, Cameron             MSO  Bishop Connolly                 25:05       
   46   181  Solari, Anthony            MSR  Southeastern Reg. Tech.         25:11       
   47   192  Civilinski, Adam           MJR  Tri-County                      25:16       
   48    90  Scott, Aiden               MFR  Diman                           25:17       
   49    89  Palmer, Ben                MSO  Diman                           25:19       
   50   139  Goodell, Shayla            WSO  Sacred Heart                    25:28       
   51    10  Jensen, Kyle               MSO  Bishop Connolly                 25:33       
   52   270  Smith, Luke                MSR  West Bridgewater                25:37       
   53   250  Savoy, Sarah               WSO  West Bridgewater                25:37       
   54   217  Winters, Josh              MSO  Tri-County                      25:38       
   55    78  Lanosa, Ryan               MSO  Diman                           25:38       
   56   108  Sumner, Lindsey            WSR  Norfolk Aggies                  25:55       
   57   246  McNulty, Abby               W7  West Bridgewater                26:08       
   58   154  Marino, Justin             MFR  Sacred Heart                    26:20       
   59   272  Spatola, Tim                M8  West Bridgewater                26:21       
   60   237  Climo, Savannah            WSO  West Bridgewater                26:23       
   61   178  Rabs, Cameron              MSR  Southeastern Reg. Tech.         26:23       
   62   240  Eddy, Lizzy                WSO  West Bridgewater                26:33       
   63    84  Oldfield, Jack             MSO  Diman                           26:38       
   64   209  Mendanca, Nelson           MFR  Tri-County                      26:41       
   65    38  McGuire, Timmy             MFR  Bristol Aggie                   26:44       
   66    94  Tith, Chunlee              MFR  Diman                           26:44       
   67    77  Goncalo, Owen              MFR  Diman                           27:03       
   68    85  Oldfield, Owen             MSO  Diman                           27:13       
   69    37  Grosschedl, Liam           MFR  Bristol Aggie                   27:13       
   70   136  Dunn, Sarah                WSR  Sacred Heart                    27:28       
   71   168  Butler-Scott, Shawn        MJR  Southeastern Reg. Tech.         27:34       
   72    74  Erickson, Chris            MFR  Diman                           27:38       
   73   117  Leary, Alex                MFR  Norfolk Aggies                  27:39       
   74   255  Asker, Max                  M7  West Bridgewater                27:46       
   75   239  Creighton, Olivia           W7  West Bridgewater                27:49       
   76   244  Malafronte, Heather        WSO  West Bridgewater                27:51       
   77   114  Gillespi, Rance            MSO  Norfolk Aggies                  27:55       
   78   112  Chandler, Jake             MFR  Norfolk Aggies                  28:04       
   79    28  Taylor, Brittany           WSR  Bristol Aggie                   28:10       
   80   101  Mahoney, Courtney          WSR  Norfolk Aggies                  28:20       
   81   134  D'Andrea, Leigh-Ann        WJR  Sacred Heart                    28:58       
   82   146  Price, Lauren              WJR  Sacred Heart                    29:04       
   83   197  Hagen, Steven              MSO  Tri-County                      29:12       
   84   194  Evers, Bobby               MJR  Tri-County                      29:14       
   85   122  Sacco, James               MSR  Norfolk Aggies                  29:17       
   86   148  Sullivan-Hassan, Lizzie    WJR  Sacred Heart                    29:20       
   87   241  Fogarty, Ashley            WJR  West Bridgewater                29:38       
   88   243  Gammons, Nell              WSO  West Bridgewater                29:46       
   89    31  Bankert, Ben               MSO  Bristol Aggie                   29:57       
   90   158  Storer, John               MFR  Sacred Heart                    30:05       
   91   159  Lebnin, Christinat         WFR  Southeastern Reg. Tech.         30:23       
   92   105  Norton, Nicole             WSR  Norfolk Aggies                  30:49       
   93    66  Murry, Megan               WFR  Diman                           31:19       
   94   200  Houle, Roland              MSR  Tri-County                      31:28       
   95   145  Pappas, Nicolette          WJR  Sacred Heart                    31:41       
   96    86  Paige, Brendan             MFR  Diman                           31:54       
   97   142  MacInnis, Hannah           WSR  Sacred Heart                    32:00       
   98   259  Gustas, Charlie            MFR  West Bridgewater                32:08       
   99   140  Heidke, Diane              WSR  Sacred Heart                    32:10       
  100   179  Roberts, Scott             MSR  Southeastern Reg. Tech.         33:25       
  101   141  Kamp, Sarah                WJR  Sacred Heart                    34:44       
  102   144  McKenna, Meghan            WJR  Sacred Heart                    34:45       
  103     8  Watson, Emma               WFR  Bishop Connolly                 34:58       
  104    88  Paiva, Kevin               MFR  Diman                           35:04       
  105    76  Goncalo, Ian               MFR  Diman                           36:36       
  106    23  Lopes, Brooke              WFR  Bristol Aggie                   36:44       
  107   248  Palmieri, Lexi             WSR  West Bridgewater                36:56       
  108    67  Nadeau, Victoria           WFR  Diman                           40:12       



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News