Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mayflower Athletic Conference Cross Country Championships

Borderland State Park - Easton, MA, October 25, 2011

[Varsity Girls Results & Team Scores | Junior Varsity Boys & Girls Results ]

Varsity Boys Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


 First Time Out - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Mayflower Athletic  Conference Cross Country - 10/25/2011            
                                  Championships                                  
                       Borderland State Park - Easton, MA                        
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #83 Moussamih, Matt      SR Diman                    17:28    1             
  2 #118 MacVarish, Jake      JR Norfolk Aggies           17:34    2             
  3 #267 Petti, Adam          FR West Bridgewater         17:43    3             
  4  #72 Cintron, Tevin       JR Diman                    18:07    4             
  5 #271 Souza, Joey          JR West Bridgewater         18:11    5             
  6 #203 Kerr, Andrew         JR Tri-County               18:23    6             
  7  #80 Lotz, Chris          SO Diman                    18:25    7             
  8 #115 Jewers, Phillip      SO Norfolk Aggies           18:27    8             
  9 #128 Stopka, Ryan         SO Old Colony               18:43    9             
 10 #150 Boyles, Sam          SO Sacred Heart             18:45   10             
 11 #274 Sullivan, Brandon    SR West Bridgewater         18:49   11             
 12 #214 Whearty, Tom         SR Tri-County               18:53   12             
 13 #110 Brandon, Christophe  JR Norfolk Aggies           19:02   13             
 14   #9 Chaney, Ian          JR Bishop Connolly          19:08   14             
 15 #277 White, Jimmy         JR West Bridgewater         19:12   15             
 16  #40 Murphy, Joel         JR Bristol Aggie            19:43   16             
 17 #180 Sepulveda, James     SO Southeastern             19:51   17             
 18  #57 Salamancos, John     SO Bristol Plymouth         19:56   18             
 19 #173 Mascoll, Edwy        JR Southeastern             19:59   19             
 20  #92 Theberge, Rob        SO Diman                    19:59   20             
 21 #207 MacLellan, Anthony   FR Tri-County               20:00   21             
 22 #167 Blanchard, Nolan     SR Southeastern             20:08   22             
 23 #260 Healy, Shane         SO West Bridgewater         20:10   23             
 24 #211 Smith, Josh          SO Tri-County               20:13   24             
 25  #41 Pedreiro, Paulo      SO Bristol Aggie            20:22   25             
 26  #15 Sasse, Brendan       FR Bishop Connolly          20:26   26             
 27 #174 McCall, Stephen      FR Southeastern             20:28   27             
 28 #205 Lucas, David         FR Tri-County               20:32   28             
 29  #56 Moniz, Jacob         SO Bristol Plymouth         20:40   29             
 30  #53 Begley, John         JR Bristol Plymouth         20:40   30             
 31  #91 Souza, Joe           SO Diman                    20:43   31             
 32 #151 Golden, Dan          FR Sacred Heart             20:44   32             
 33  #52 Amaral, Chris        SO Bristol Plymouth         20:46   33             
 34  #43 Pina, Christian      SR Bristol Aggie            20:51   34             
 35 #157 Nolan, Evan          SR Sacred Heart             20:54   35             
 36 #202 Hoyt, Dillan         FR Tri-County               20:56   36             
 37 #171 Joseph, Melchior     JR Southeastern             21:03   37             
 38  #81 Makuch, Thadius      JR Diman                    21:04   38             
 39 #155 Meyer, Jay           JR Sacred Heart             21:06   39             
 40  #79 Lemar, Wesley        JR Diman                    21:11   40             
 41 #261 Heavey, Martin       SR West Bridgewater         21:12   41             
 42  #14 Ramos, Austin        SO Bishop Connolly          21:14   42             
 43 #216 Winship, Tim         SO Tri-County               21:15   43             
 44  #17 Tracy, Bryan         FR Bishop Connolly          21:16   44             
 45 #275 Sullivan, Dylan      JR West Bridgewater         21:17   45             
 46  #32 Brown, Matt          SR Bristol Aggie            21:19   46             
 47  #44 Silva, Josh          SR Bristol Aggie            21:23   47             
 48 #111 Brodeur, Aaron       FR Norfolk Aggies           21:23   48             
 49 #182 Springhetti, Kurt    JR Southeastern             21:33   49             
 50 #169 Cahill, Joshua       SR Southeastern             21:55   50             
 51  #33 Burns, Patrick       SO Bristol Aggie            21:55   51             
 52 #123 Sullivan, Garret     FR Norfolk Aggies           21:56   52             
 53 #119 McCarthy, Joseph     SR Norfolk Aggies           21:56   53             
 54 #152 Hardiman, Nick       SR Sacred Heart             22:18   54             
 55 #230 Smith, Andrew        JR Upper Cape Tech          22:24   55             
 56  #39 Miranda, Tyler       JR Bristol Aggie            22:29   56             
 57 #279 Green, Dave          SR Norfolk Aggies           22:36   57             
 58 #227 Goodrich, Ron        JR Upper Cape Tech          23:01   58             
 59  #54 Ducette, Billy       SO Bristol Plymouth         23:04   59             
 60  #12 Pimentel, Ryan       SR Bishop Connolly          23:48   60             
 61 #280 Barber, Bill         JR Old Colony               23:59   61             
 62  #11 Laroche, Peter       SO Bishop Connolly          24:07   62             
 63 #153 Husband, Jimmy       JR Sacred Heart             24:14   63             
 64 #124 Costa, Nicholas      FR Old Colony               24:43   64             
 65  #58 Woofeden, Christoph  JR Bristol Plymouth         24:52   65             
 66  #55 Hill, Chayde         FR Bristol Plymouth         25:10   66             
 67  #13 Raiche, Riley        FR Bishop Connolly          25:11   67             
 68 #127 Sheehy, Matthew      SR Old Colony               25:44   68             
 69 #228 Hardy, Glen          SO Upper Cape Tech          27:18   69             
 70 #156 Nee, Michael         JR Sacred Heart             27:25   70             
 71 #226 Ferrick, Myles       JR Upper Cape Tech          27:27   71             
 72 #229 Hardy, Mike          SO Upper Cape Tech          28:11   72             
 73 #225 Casey, Chris         JR Upper Cape Tech          28:15   73             
 74 #126 Robinson, Brent      SO Old Colony               39:31   74             
 75 #125 Rabelo, Jonathan     SO Old Colony               40:40   75             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 West Bridgewater             57    3    5   11   15   23   41   45          
      Total Time:  1:34:05.00                                                    
         Average:    18:49.00                                                    
   2 Diman                        63    1    4    7   20   31   38   40          
      Total Time:  1:34:42.00                                                    
         Average:    18:56.40                                                    
   3 Tri-County                   91    6   12   21   24   28   36   43          
      Total Time:  1:38:01.00                                                    
         Average:    19:36.20                                                    
   4 Southeastern Reg. Tech.     122   17   19   22   27   37   49   50          
      Total Time:  1:41:29.00                                                    
         Average:    20:17.80                                                    
   5 Norfolk Aggies              123    2    8   13   48   52   53   57          
      Total Time:  1:38:22.00                                                    
         Average:    19:40.40                                                    
   6 Bristol Aggie               168   16   25   34   46   47   51   56          
      Total Time:  1:43:38.00                                                    
         Average:    20:43.60                                                    
   7 Bristol Plymouth            169   18   29   30   33   59   65   66          
      Total Time:  1:45:06.00                                                    
         Average:    21:01.20                                                    
   8 Sacred Heart                170   10   32   35   39   54   63   70          
      Total Time:  1:43:47.00                                                    
         Average:    20:45.40                                                    
   9 Bishop Connolly             186   14   26   42   44   60   62   67          
      Total Time:  1:45:52.00                                                    
         Average:    21:10.40                                                    
  10 Old Colony                  276    9   61   64   68   74   75               
      Total Time:  2:12:40.00                                                    
         Average:    26:32.00                                                    
  11 Upper Cape Tech             325   55   58   69   71   72   73               
      Total Time:  2:08:21.00                                                    
         Average:    25:40.20                                                    



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News