Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

EAA Cross Country League Championship

Lowell, MA, October 24, 2011

[Boys Varsity | Girls Varsity | Boys JV ]

Girls JV

                                                                                                          Page 1

                                      Leblanc Middle School Championship
                                                  Lowell, MA
                                                  10/24/2011

                                 ************* GIRLS JV RESULTS *************

Place TmPl No.  Name                   School                   S Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ======================== = ===== ===== 
    1       755 Laraine Harring        St. Margaret             F 12:38  7:39 
    2    1  184 Olivia Sheffield       Lccp                     F 12:39  7:40 
    3    2  185 Thangthee Tekanil      Lccp                     F 13:06  7:57 
    4    3  727 Grace Higgins          Saint Michael            F 13:08  7:58 
    5    4  149 Sarah Myers            Dracut                   F 13:09  7:58 
    6    5  763 Rileigh Armstrong      St. Jeanne D'arc         F 13:17  8:03 
    7    6  774 Sarah Oakes            St. Jeanne D'arc         F 13:24  8:08 
    8    7  156 Emma Thibodeau         Dracut                   F 13:31  8:12 
    9    8  144 Shaye Lane             Dracut                   F 13:33  8:13 
   10    9  181 Kimesha Lewis          Lccp                     F 13:34  8:13 
   11   10  776 Hailee Richards        St. Jeanne D'arc         F 13:44  8:20 
   12   11  772 Samantha Millette      St. Jeanne D'arc         F 13:57  8:27 
   13   12  182 Edyiana Marrero        Lccp                     F 13:58  8:28 
   14   13  135 Alivia Cousins         Dracut                   F 14:11  8:36 
   15   14  154 Kristina Roy           Dracut                   F 14:13  8:37 
   16   15  731 Abigail Scott          Saint Michael            F 14:15  8:38 
   17   16  107 Lexi Fisher            Iacs                     F 14:36  8:51 
   18       754 Linsey Former          St. Margaret             F 14:38  8:52 
   19   17  186 Tatiana White          Lccp                     F 14:42  8:55 
   20   18  138 Cait Dion              Dracut                   F 14:49  8:59 
   21   19  147 Laura Murphy           Dracut                   F 14:50  9:00 
   22   20  706 Eleanor Folton         Notre Dame Academy       F 14:54  9:02 
   23   21  765 Katherine Defronzo     St. Jeanne D'arc         F 15:11  9:12 
   24   22  768 Elizabeth Gacek        St. Jeanne D'arc         F 15:13  9:13 
   25   23  180 Destiny Keung          Lccp                     F 15:16  9:15 
   26   24  726 Madeline George        Saint Michael            F 15:30  9:24 
   27   25  183 Hawah Morris           Lccp                     F 15:30  9:24 
   28   26  110 Sarah McMakin          Iacs                     F 15:32  9:25 
   29   27  711 Lauren Kazanjian       Notre Dame Academy       F 15:51  9:36 
   30   28  104 Brittany Chartier      Iacs                     F 15:54  9:38 
   31   29  730 Bridget Porter         Saint Michael            F 15:54  9:38 
   32   30  720 Brielle Vassil         Notre Dame Academy       F 16:06  9:46 
   33       140 Kaylie Golding         Dracut                   F 16:06  9:46 
   34   31  707 Ammol Foraya           Notre Dame Academy       F 16:07  9:47 
   35   32  112 Mary O Flaherty        Iacs                     F 16:27  9:58 
   36       158 Baily White            Dracut                   F 16:38 10:05 
   37   33  729 Shauna Ozana           Saint Michael            F 16:50 10:12 
   38       745 Katelyn Cartier        St. Louis                F 16:57 10:17 
   39   34  111 Jane Nealey            Iacs                     F 17:09 10:24 
   40   35  719 Saniya Singh           Notre Dame Academy       F 17:43 10:44 
   41   36  704 Elizabeth Bennett      Notre Dame Academy       F 17:56 10:52 
   42       172 Zora Harley            Franco American          F 19:18 11:42 
   43       174 Lily Rigg              Franco American          F 19:31 11:50 
   44   37  710 Prince Kallakurchi     Notre Dame Academy       F 19:37 11:54 
   45   38  769 Rebecca Garneau        St. Jeanne D'arc         F 19:48 12:00 













                                                                                                          Page 2

                                      Leblanc Middle School Championship
                                                  Lowell, MA
                                                  10/24/2011

                                 ************* GIRLS JV RESULTS *************

Place TmPl No.  Name                   School                   S Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ======================== = ===== ===== 
   46       173 Julia Hourihan         Franco American          F 20:10 12:14 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News