Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Miles for Myles 5K Road Race & Walk

Lunenburg, MA, October 23, 2011

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/23/2011 01:51 PM
             10th Annual Miles for Myles 5K Memorial - 10/23/2011              
                                   Run/Walk                                    
                                 Lunenburg, MA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 10&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 10 & Under
  1 LeBlanc, Dohnavan         10 Fitchburg, MA          22:23.6  
  2 Freedman, Devin           10 Hubbardston, MA        24:14.8  
  3 Nicholas, Owen             9 Clinton, MA            24:51.9  
  4 Carignan, Cole            10 Hubbardston, MA        27:11.9  
  5 Talwar, Jayant             7 Lunenburg, MA          35:46.4  
  6 Herrick, Joshua           10 Lunenburg, MA          56:52.0  
  7 Gray, Bradley              9 Lunenburg, MA          58:57.7  
 
Girls 10&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 10 & Under
  1 Flanagan, Sarah           10 Leominster, MA         25:00.9  
  2 Connors, Cloe             10 Fitchburg, MA          25:47.4  
  3 Scott, Elle                9 Ashby, MA              26:38.3  
  4 Freeman, Jessica           9 Hubbardston, MA        27:26.7  
  5 Swift, Catherine          10 Lunenburg, MA          29:12.3  
  6 Pilon, Julia               9 Lunenburg, MA          32:21.5  
  7 Hall, Tori                 9 Lunenburg, MA          45:48.9  
  8 Harrison, Kathryn          9 Lunenburg, MA          49:48.5  
  9 Morse, Jenna               9 Lunenburg, MA          51:28.3  
 10 Morse, Jessica             9 Lunenburg, MA          51:33.6  
 11 Salvatore, Gabrielle       9 Lunenburg, MA          51:44.7  
 12 Jimenez, Mariana           9 Leominster, MA         58:06.3  
 
Boys 11-13 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 11-13
  1 Graves, Justice           13 Templeton, MA          20:10.7  
  2 Gove, John                12 Leominster, MA         20:45.8  
  3 Miller, Scott             12 Lunenburg, MA          21:25.1  
  4 Hoffmann, Steven          13 Lunenburg, MA          21:39.4  
  5 McCouliff, Christopher    11 Lunenburg, MA          22:31.0  
  6 Tonelli, Michael          13 Ayer, MA               22:43.4  
  7 Cochran, Will             11 Lunenburg, MA          23:22.9  
  8 Brand, Robbie             13 Lunenburg, MA          23:29.4  
  9 McIntyre, Luke            12 Lunenburg, MA          24:04.7  
 10 Netter, Jake              11 Lunenburg, MA          26:29.2  
 11 Landry, Alex              13 Ftichburg, MA          27:56.1  
 12 Fortin, Zack              13 Lunenburg, MA          30:19.5  
 13 Ashton, Ben               13 Leominster, MA         36:27.5  
 14 Benson, Noah              11 Lunenburg, MA          59:40.3  
 
Girls 11-13 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 11-13
  1 Scott, Emerson            11 Ashby, MA              24:21.8  
  2 Basque, Lauren            13 Lunenburg, MA          25:22.9  
  3 Lilly, Elise              11 Lunenburg, MA          25:25.5  
  4 Cote, Monica              13 Lunenburg, MA          25:28.1  
  5 Lapointe, Kelley          13 Lunenburg, MA          26:03.0  
  6 Hudson, Johanna           12 Lunenburg, MA          26:13.2  
  7 Holman, Sophia            13 Lunenburg, MA          26:16.2  
  8 Proctor, Natalie          13 Lunenburg, MA          26:29.7  
  9 Norton, Madeline          13 Ayer, MA               26:36.0  
 10 Masciarelli, Gabby        13 Lunenburg, MA          26:58.0  
 11 Talwar, Anika             13 Lunenburg, MA          29:43.4  
 12 McGrath, Jennifer         12 Shirley, MA            31:17.1  
 13 Bowen, Josephine          13 Lunenburg, MA          32:08.7  
 14 Killian, Helen            12 Groton, MA             32:13.5  
 15 Swift, Judith             12 Lunenburg, MA          33:29.2  
 16 Gray, Jacklyn             11 Lunenburg, MA          35:46.8  
 17 Landers, Kelly            12 Framingham, MA         37:58.4  
 18 Landers, Kylie            12 Shirley, MA            39:02.4  
 19 Miles, Kycee              13 Townsend, MA           51:22.2  
 20 Rice, Emily               12 Townsend, MA           51:23.7  
 21 Romano, Kaylyn            12 Lunenburg, MA          58:20.8  
 22 Lucier, Elizabeth         13 Lunenburg, MA          58:31.7  
 23 Wedge, Reba               12 Greenville, NH         59:02.1  
 
Men 14-16 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 14-16
  1 Albertini, David          16 Lunenburg, MA          18:21.2  
  2 Keir, Andrew              15 Lunenburg, MA          21:31.5  
  3 Rambacher, Ethan          14 Littleton, MA          22:12.6  
  4 McIntyre, John            14 Lunenburg, MA          23:12.3  
  5 Landers, Cam              16 Shirley, MA            25:36.3  
  6 McGrath, Shawn            15 Shirley, MA            26:23.2  
  7 Ashton, Samuel            15 Leominster, MA         27:57.8  
  8 Killian, John             14 Groton, MA             32:13.9  
  9 Garat, Bruno              16 Lunenburg, MA          57:59.6  
 10 Lucier, Benny             15 Lunenburg, MA          58:44.1  
 
Women 14-16 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 14-16
  1 Freeman, Allison          16 Lunenburg, MA          22:22.4  
  2 Mansfield, Whitney        15 Lunenburg, MA          25:48.5  
  3 Cochran, Madeline         14 Lunenburg, MA          25:48.9  
  4 Gendron, Grace            14 Lunenburg, MA          26:30.3  
  5 Rouse, Courtney           15 Fitchburg, MA          27:08.0  
  6 Cote, Alicia              16 Lunenburg, MA          29:51.3  
  7 Giancola, Heidi           16 Lunenburg, MA          29:51.7  
  8 DeGrace, Emma             16 Lunenburg, MA          29:52.0  
  9 O'Connell, Molly          16 Lunenburg, MA          29:52.4  
 10 Hansel, Brook             14 Lunenburg, MA          40:08.3  
 11 Mathews, Kayli            15 Lunenburg, MA          40:33.2  
 12 Teitelman, Meaghan        16 Concord, MA            46:59.4  
 13 Cochran, Stephanie        16 Lunenburg, MA          47:37.4  
 14 Ruggiero, Caitlyn         14 Lunenburg, MA          50:44.2  
 15 Lapointe, Kimberly        15 Lunenburg, MA          58:05.8  
 16 Lucier, Samantha          15 Lunenburg, MA          58:43.8  
 17 McPherson, Rachel         15 Lunenburg, MA          59:38.4  
 
Women 17-19 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 17-19
  1 Markham, Jennifer         17 Lunenburg, MA          21:10.8  
  2 Klauer, Jessie            18 Lunenburg, MA          26:02.2  
  3 Glon, Melissa             17 Lunenburg, MA          28:55.4  
  4 Proctor, Rachel           17 Lunenburg, MA          29:22.3  
  5 Popelka, Kristine         18 Shirley, MA            29:49.9  
  6 Hansel, Natalie           17 Lunenburg, MA          29:51.1  
  7 Cochran, Mallory          17 Lunenburg, MA          47:37.0  
  8 Marshall, Sarah           19 Lunenburg, MA          58:29.3  
  9 Benson, Hannah            17 Lunenburg, MA          59:37.9  
 
Men 20-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 20-29
  1 Noone, Paul               27 Worcester, MA          15:49.6  
  2 Clark, Matthew            28 Amherst, MA            16:11.5  
  3 Korhonen, Jon             28 Cambridge, MA          16:21.5  
  4 Miganowicz, Jonathan      25 Templeton, MA          17:54.4  
  5 Proulx, Scott             28 Northborough, MA       19:08.6  
  6 Sifakis, Abraham          21 Lancaster, MA          20:23.8  
  7 Jacobson, John            29 Medford, MA            21:28.3  
  8 Odess-Gillett, Gabriel    26 Northampton, MA        21:45.6  
  9 Bakaysa, Joseph           28 Lunenburg, MA          21:48.1  
 10 Wright, Matthew           29 Leominster, MA         21:51.7  
 11 Valenti, Tony             27 West Springfield, M    22:57.7  
 12 Vittorioso, Matt          24 Bolton, MA             22:58.3  
 13 Jenkinson, Erik           28 Concord, MA            22:59.8  
 14 Knuuttila, Jimmy          25 Lunenburg, MA          23:02.8  
 15 Porter, Matthew           27 Wilbraham, MA          24:06.4  
 16 Buxton, Blake             29 Shirley, MA            24:15.1  
 17 Dee, Michael              25 Norwood, MA            24:20.7  
 18 Reardon, Michael          26 Fitchburg, MA          24:26.1  
 19 Butler, Tim               26 Lexington, MA          24:32.9  
 20 Allegretta, Andy          27 Wilbraham, Ma          25:06.9  
 21 Brownell, Jacob           26 Townsend, MA           25:07.4  
 22 Porter, John              25 Wilbraham, MA          25:49.5  
 23 McWalter, Ryan            26 Lexington, MA          26:05.0  
 24 D'Arcy, Adam              29 Dartmouth, MA          28:12.0  
 25 Stillman, Garrett         29 Lunenburg, MA          28:19.2  
 26 Bonito, Jon               26 Worcester, MA          28:52.5  
 27 Guarin, Gilly             20 Winchendon, MA         31:02.1  
 28 Bozicas, John             29 Fitchburg, MA          31:33.4  
 29 Perreault, Matthew        20 Lunenburg, MA          37:02.9  
 30 Bentley, Scott            29 Hopkinton, MA          41:53.8  
 31 D'Agata, Daniel           29 Cambridge, MA          54:24.5  
 32 Grant, Bobby              24 Lunenburg, MA          58:29.0  
 33 Doherty, Brian            26 Leominster, MA         59:00.7  
 
Women 20-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 20-29
  1 Proulx, Megan             26 Northborough, MA       19:08.9  
  2 Harlow, Beth              24 Cambridge, MA          20:50.4  
  3 Valenti, Jane             28 West Springfield, M    20:55.4  
  4 Lennox, Elizabeth         29 Medford, MA            22:05.2  
  5 Janda, Andrea             23 Sterling, Ma           22:15.0  
  6 Porter, Jennie            23 Wilbraham, MA          24:19.0  
  7 chetkowski, hannah        21 westminster, ma        24:54.5  
  8 Porter, Ali               28 Wilbraham, Ma          24:54.9  
  9 Solomon, Donna            25 Kensington, NH         25:21.8  
 10 Healey, Caitlin           27 Boston, MA             25:37.6  
 11 Janda, Jacqueline         25 Sterling, MA           25:43.1  
 12 Diamantopoulos, Krista    24 Lunenburg, MA          25:46.9  
 13 Finch, Jillian            21 Lunenburg, MA          25:57.8  
 14 Cerrone, Jannelle         24 Wilbraham, Ma          27:04.2  
 15 Delanski, Amanda          24 West Warren, MA        27:17.8  
 16 Jacobson, Kana            29 Medford, MA            28:15.1  
 17 Jenkinson, Haley          28 Dartmouth, MA          28:18.5  
 18 Jenkinson, Caitlin        26 Haverhill, MA          28:27.9  
 19 Reardon, Kelly            28 Worcester, MA          28:35.3  
 20 Brown, Meghan             23 Stow, MA               28:36.8  
 21 Lento, Gina               21 Lunenburg, MA          30:20.7  
 22 Romano, Andreana          28 Waltham, MA            30:35.4  
 23 Jackson, Shaina           23 Brighton, MA           31:00.3  
 24 Dame, Amy                 26 Rutland, MA            31:01.3  
 25 Anderson, Jessica         25 Winchendon, MA         31:14.6  
 26 Camelli, Alicia           29 Canton, MA             32:09.5  
 27 Cote, Kristen             23 Westminster, MA        32:11.5  
 28 Priest, Michelle          26 Ayer, MA               32:17.4  
 29 Nadeau, Stephanie         27 Lunenburg, MA          32:18.3  
 30 Dupuis, Maureen           28 Lunenburg, MA          32:49.7  
 31 Melnicki, Lisa            27 Fitchburg, MA          33:15.9  
 32 Smith, Shannon            28 Westminster, MA        34:14.9  
 33 Black, Emily              27 Framingham, MA         36:02.4  
 34 Perreault, Lauren         24 Somerville, MA         37:02.4  
 35 Hudson, Heather           28 Lunenburg, MA          48:30.9  
 36 Stillman, Erin            28 Fitchburg, MA          53:16.8  
 37 Ruggles, Katie            23 Lunenburg, MA          53:24.2  
 38 Williams, Gina            24 Lunenburg, MA          53:26.2  
 39 Guimond, Erin             29 Fitchburg, MA          53:38.8  
 40 Larouche, Renee           26 Lunenburg, MA          54:25.0  
 41 Block, Meredith           26 Brooklyn, NY           54:25.8  
 42 Shea, Alexa               27 Lunenburg, MA          54:33.5  
 43 Shaw, Ashley              24 Lunenburg, MA          54:51.0  
 44 Doherty, Erin             25 Lunenburg, MA          55:49.6  
 45 Fortune, Leanne           24 Sterling, MA           58:22.0  
 46 Westworth, Rachel         25 Lunenburg, MA          58:22.4  
 47 Bentley, Stephanie        28 Hopkinton, MA          58:49.0  
 
Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 30-39
  1 Ndungu, David             32 Worcester, MA          16:57.2  
  2 Besse, Arthur             39 Templeton, MA          17:35.1  
  3 Dellasanta, Erik          39 Lunenburg, MA          19:06.4  
  4 Hebert, Jason             32 Templeton, MA          21:59.0  
  5 Quinn, Sean               37 Lunenburg, MA          22:24.9  
  6 Spadafino, Brian          35 Littleton, MA          22:32.0  
  7 McMeniman, Ryan           36 Groton, MA             22:51.9  
  8 Anderson, Eric            35 Westford, MA           23:03.4  
  9 Descarreaux, Randal       31 Fitcuburg, MA          23:36.4  
 10 Carey, Marvin             37 Fitchburg, MA          24:01.9  
 11 Scott, Jack               39 Ashby, MA              24:22.1  
 12 Sullivan, Christopher     36 Lunenburg, MA          26:01.0  
 13 Guertin, Steven           36 Lunenburg, MA          26:19.1  
 14 Wolny, Adam               30 Woburn, MA             27:06.1  
 15 Anderson, Jami            31 Leominster, MA         27:43.8  
 16 Marshall, Eric            33 Ayer, MA               29:01.1  
 17 Thompson, Derek           33 Lunenburg, MA          29:33.4  
 18 Romano, Joshua            38 Townsend, MA           30:59.8  
 19 Chryst, James             32 Wilmington, Ma         33:33.2  
 20 Mackin, Kyle              30 Worcester, MA          38:56.2  
 21 Romano, Todd              36 Fitchburg, MA          58:21.6  
 22 McKenna, Josh             32 Lunenburg, MA          58:30.1  
 
Women 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 30-39
  1 Orni, Sandy               38 Lunenburg, MA          23:21.4  
  2 Starr, Christy            38 Fitchburg, MA          24:34.3  
  3 Hoffman, Kimberly         39 Ayer, MA               24:56.1  
  4 Rodriquenz, Sharon        39 Lunenburg, MA          25:01.4  
  5 Sullivan, Amy             38 Lunenburg, MA          25:32.2  
  6 Quinn, Stephanie          35 Lunenburg, MA          25:49.9  
  7 Serriello, Rebecca        37 West Boylston, MA      26:01.5  
  8 Trani, Michelle           30 Coventry, CT           26:35.5  
  9 Scott, Annica             36 Ashby, MA              26:38.7  
 10 Bolden, Sarah             33 Hubbardston, MA        26:57.2  
 11 Champagne, Susan          36 Clinton, MA            27:01.9  
 12 Powers, Ami               39 Lunenburg, MA          27:03.4  
 13 Carignan, Nia             37 Hubbardston, MA        27:12.2  
 14 Panteleakos, Meghan       33 Dorchester, MA         27:13.9  
 15 Landry, Lorie             38 Fitchburg, MA          27:21.9  
 16 Yachum, Laura             39 Lunenburg, MA          28:19.5  
 17 Sampson, Lauren           31 Lunenburg, MA          28:27.3  
 18 Dellasanta, Gail          39 Lunenburg, MA          28:51.8  
 19 Farley, Jennifer          37 Shirley, MA            29:02.2  
 20 Thompson, Danielle        33 Lunenburg, MA          29:33.7  
 21 Tetreault, Amy            33 Leominster, MA         29:43.9  
 22 Couture, Jaclyn           31 Leominster, MA         29:49.2  
 23 Sequin, H.R.              32 Fitchburg, MA          29:54.9  
 24 Baxter, Wendy             39 Ashby, Ma              30:09.2  
 25 Kipp, Lyn                 37 Mont Vernon, NH        30:19.8  
 26 Connors, Robin            36 Fitchburg, MA          30:30.7  
 27 Leoghton, Heather         32 Gardner, MA            31:24.9  
 28 Orne, Johanna             32 Fitchburg, MA          31:34.5  
 29 Doucet, Sue               37 Waltham, ma            32:25.6  
 30 Spinosa, Liz              35 Lunenburg, MA          32:33.8  
 31 Cote, Michelle            36 Fitchburg, MA          32:37.6  
 32 Shapiro, Colleen          38 Lunenburg, MA          32:42.4  
 33 Belleza, Michelle         34 Winchendon, MA         33:01.2  
 34 Lashua, Shelley           34 Gardner, MA            34:14.4  
 35 Shelton, Rhiannon         33 Shirley, MA            34:28.2  
 36 Spadafino, Kristin        34 Littleton, MA          35:50.9  
 37 Seretto, Alessandra       30 Wilmington, MA         47:38.1  
 38 Rice, Ann                 38 Townsend, MA           52:22.6  
 
Men 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 40-49
  1 Fors, Brad                42 Ashby, MA              17:31.7  
  2 Mingori, Dave             44 Charlton, MA           18:08.1  
  3 Hill, Bob                 44 Groton, MA             20:34.1  
  4 Panas, Lee                49 Chelmsford, MA         20:51.3  
  5 Spinelli, Tom             45 Leominster, MA         22:52.9  
  6 Jackson, Mark             46 Fitchburg, MA          22:54.9  
  7 Serriello, Joseph         41 West Boylston, MA      23:06.4  
  8 Rambacher, Mark           43 Littleton, MA          23:11.6  
  9 Orni, Keith               40 Lunenburg, MA          23:21.8  
 10 Fillebrown, Paul          45 Ayer, MA               24:02.8  
 11 Miller, Chuck             44 Lunenburg, MA          24:07.6  
 12 Waldron, Chris            41 Lunenburg, MA          25:33.7  
 13 Gile, Sean                40 Lunenburg, MA          26:50.2  
 14 Landry, Chris             40 Fitchburg, MA          26:52.4  
 15 Benson, Brent             44 Lunenburg, MA          26:52.9  
 16 Lockwood, Nathan          40 Lunenburg, MA          27:02.5  
 17 Cochran, David            47 Lunenburg, MA          27:09.1  
 18 Moore, Phil               44 Lunenburg, MA          27:42.0  
 19 Kelly, Seamus             40 Lunenburg, MA          27:54.0  
 20 Hall, Jeff                45 Lunenburg, MA          28:16.3  
 21 Leguina, Pablo            42 Lunenburg, MA          28:38.6  
 22 O'Connell, Lawrence       41 Lunenburg, MA          29:34.1  
 23 Quinn, Richard            42 Merimac, MA            29:58.9  
 24 Shull, Ira                47 Shirley, MA            30:00.6  
 25 Dennis, David             48 South Lancaster, MA    30:29.7  
 26 Pilon, Marc               46 Lunenburg, MA          32:24.4  
 27 Cohen, Douglas            49 Leominster, MA         32:43.7  
 28 Mynttinen, John           41 Groton, MA             32:48.8  
 29 McGrath, Jim              44 Shirley, MA            34:12.4  
 30 Wedge, George             47 Greenville, NH         59:01.1  
 
Women 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 40-49
  1 Haas, Kara                41 Chelmsford, MA         18:37.2  
  2 McKeon, Alice             48 Worcester, MA          20:20.0  
  3 Leung, Sau-mei            46 Clinton, MA            21:52.5  
  4 Price, Wendy              44 Jaffrey, NH            22:55.6  
  5 Bernardi, Julie           45 Littleton, MA          23:17.4  
  6 Cote, Sue                 49 Lunenburg, MA          24:50.9  
  7 Hansel, Kelly             47 Lunenburg, MA          27:18.3  
  8 Broach, Anita             49 Rockport, MA           28:00.3  
  9 Tobojka, Alina            41 Clinton, MA            28:25.3  
 10 Miller, Joyce             44 Lunenburg, MA          28:28.4  
 11 Holman, Kim               43 Lunenburg, MA          28:39.4  
 12 Pouliot, Sharon           48 Ayer, MA               28:54.6  
 13 Norton, Amanda            40 Ayer, MA               28:54.9  
 14 Thibaudeau, Tracey        44 Lunenburg, MA          29:06.3  
 15 O'Connell, Kim            42 Lunenburg, MA          29:35.2  
 16 Tonelli, Dianne           48 Ayer, MA               29:35.7  
 17 Dutton, Stefanie          45 W Townsend, MA         29:54.1  
 18 Fortin, Caroline          40 Lunenburg, MA          30:18.7  
 19 Kelly, Carol              49 Lunenburg, MA          31:00.7  
 20 Mercier, Gail             43 Lunenburg, MA          31:13.7  
 21 Graves, Candee            43 Templeton, MA          31:34.9  
 22 Shull, Anne               46 Shirley, MA            31:46.7  
 23 DeGrace, Nancy            49 Lunenburg, MA          32:04.2  
 24 Killian, Brigid           47 Groton, MA             32:28.4  
 25 Swift, Heather            41 Lunenburg, MA          33:32.3  
 26 Dobransky, Tamara         40 Leominster, MA         35:00.5  
 27 Stanck, Wendy             44 Leominster, MA         36:33.1  
 28 Flanagan, Marybeth        40 Leominster, MA         37:04.3  
 29 Basque, Sue               43 Lunenburg, MA          40:07.5  
 30 Piscione, Laura           43 Sterling, MA           40:33.5  
 31 Stanton, Lamia            49 Lunenburg, MA          41:49.4  
 32 Cole, Maria               49 Lunenburg, MA          43:05.6  
 33 Motyka, Karen             47 Lunenburg, MA          44:28.3  
 34 Netter, Liz               44 Lunenburg, MA          47:36.6  
 35 Fillebrown, Deb           47 Ayer, MA               51:28.0  
 36 Harrison, Lisa            44 Lunenburg, MA          52:25.9  
 37 Wilkins, Colleen          40 Lunenburg, MA          52:47.4  
 38 Hall, Kristen             44 Lunenburg, MA          54:02.7  
 39 Herrick, Anissa           42 Lunenburg, MA          56:53.4  
 40 Lucier, Kimberly          46 Lunenburg, MA          58:29.7  
 41 Gray, Nancy               47 Lunenburg, MA          58:59.7  
 42 McCauliff, Sandi          46 Lunenburg, MA          59:17.7  
 43 Benson, Jennifer          41 Lunenburg, MA          59:39.5  
 
Men 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 50-59
  1 McCusker, Kevin           54 Ashby, MA              19:16.2  
  2 Salmond, Charles Jr.      59 Fitchburg, MA          20:37.1  
  3 Ginet, Gregory            54 Arlington, MA          20:44.0  
  4 Lalli, Robert             54 Lunenburg, MA          21:23.2  
  5 Tonelli, Dan              53 Ayer, MA               21:26.9  
  6 Wojtas, Peter             56 Clinton, MA            21:32.4  
  7 Kendrick, Thomas          51 Lunenburg, MA          21:52.1  
  8 Price, Jim                52 Jaffrey, NH            22:18.9  
  9 Dugan, Dan                51 Holden, MA             22:27.6  
 10 Dunner, Gary              57 Leominster, MA         22:39.7  
 11 Ruggiero, Frank           52 Lunenburg, MA          22:56.1  
 12 Seretto, Mike             56 Leominster, MA         23:02.3  
 13 Oetinger, Bruce           54 Lunenburg, MA          23:22.2  
 14 Sifakis, Stephen          54 Lancaster, MA          24:40.3  
 15 Shope, Jim                57 Sterling, MA           25:00.6  
 16 Jackson, Artie            57 Tyngsboro, MA          25:40.3  
 17 Porter, Scott             55 Wilbraham, MA          26:10.1  
 18 Stanton, Bill             54 Holden, MA             26:18.1  
 19 McIntyre, Jim             56 Lunenburg, MA          26:32.4  
 20 Petkewich, Jim            51 Leominster, MA         26:36.6  
 21 Healey, Rick              56 Fitchburg, MA          27:05.0  
 22 Blaisdell, Bob            56 Lunenburg, MA          27:32.5  
 23 Ashton, Mark              53 Leominster, MA         27:58.3  
 24 McCarron, Pete            59 Lunenburg, MA          27:59.9  
 25 Hudson, Doug              50 Lunenburg, MA          28:15.7  
 26 Cote, Jim                 50 Lunenburg, MA          29:49.5  
 27 Solomon, Bob              53 Kessington, NH         30:04.8  
 28 Lento, Theodore           58 Lunenburg, MA          30:29.2  
 29 Bilodeau, Scott           57 Fitchburg, MA          31:31.9  
 30 Caputi, Mark              58 Lunenburg, MA          31:38.8  
 31 Oliver, George            57 Lunenburg, MA          33:47.1  
 32 Browning, David           59 Lunenburg, MA          34:45.9  
 33 Perreault, Robert         57 Lunenburg, MA          37:03.6  
 34 Landers, Sean             50 Shirley, MA            39:36.5  
 35 Murphy, Tim               57 Lunenburg, MA          45:09.6  
 36 Pulsifer, Douglas         59 Lunenburg, MA          45:48.2  
 37 Burnap, Richard           57 Hudson, MA             47:55.6  
 38 Stewart, Bob              54 Lunenburg, MA          47:56.4  
 39 Kimball, Charles          55 Lunenburg, MA          49:46.7  
 40 Bascom, Jim               58 Center Harbor, NH      54:23.8  
 41 Larouche, Michael         59 Lunenburg, MA          55:53.3  
 42 Gray, Tom                 51 Lunenburg, MA          58:58.7  
 
Women 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 50-59
  1 Gionet, Cindy             51 Shirley, MA            20:17.4  
  2 LaChance, Sue             51 Lunenburg, MA          21:05.5  
  3 Hoover, Darlene           55 Sterling, MA           25:00.2  
  4 Nicholas, Mary            50 Clinton, MA            26:28.3  
  5 Porter, Patty             52 Wilbraham, MA          27:19.0  
  6 Dreeben, Jill             52 Arlington, MA          27:34.8  
  7 Ravener, Christine        50 Lunenburg, MA          33:02.6  
  8 Smith, Denise             57 Lunenburg, MA          33:08.1  
  9 Charpentier, Sandra       50 Lunenburg, MA          34:15.5  
 10 O'Connell, Vera           58 Leominster, MA         34:46.9  
 11 Dunn, Liz                 50 Groton, MA             35:01.0  
 12 Perreault, Leslie         53 Lunenburg, MA          36:33.5  
 13 Kennedy, Karen            51 Middleburg, CT         37:02.0  
 14 Guillette, Patty          51 Lunenburg, MA          39:37.5  
 15 Widstrand, Linda          55 Lunenburg, MA          41:38.8  
 16 Jackson, Lynne            55 Tyngsboro, MA          44:28.7  
 17 Snyder, Leslie            52 Westminster, MA        44:56.5  
 18 Doherty, Susan            52 Lunenburg, MA          48:58.2  
 19 McCarthy, Chris           55 Lunenburg, MA          49:27.6  
 20 Hudson, June              52 Lunenburg, MA          49:30.5  
 21 Stewart, Peggy            55 Lunenburg, MA          49:31.0  
 22 Kimball, Sharon           54 Lunenburg, MA          49:41.0  
 23 Markham, Marion           53 Lunenburg, MA          49:46.0  
 24 Ruggiero, Terri           51 Lunenburg, MA          50:43.4  
 25 Dugan, Marianne           51 Holden, MA             51:24.2  
 26 Kimball, Beverly          56 Fitchburg, MA          52:22.9  
 27 Glow, Jayne               54 Lunenburg, MA          52:23.3  
 28 Peterson, Jody            57 Lunenburg, MA          52:47.8  
 29 Deming, Sally             55 Lunenburg, MA          53:26.6  
 30 Shaw, Cheryl              55 Lunenburg, MA          54:33.9  
 31 Sullivan, Martha          54 Lunenburg, MA          55:50.4  
 32 Guenard, Diane            55 Lunenburg, MA          56:02.3  
 33 Lax, Nancy                59 Lunenburg, MA          58:49.7  
 34 Lashua, Linda             59 Westminster, MA        59:18.1  
 35 Bennett, Terry            53 Pepperell, MA          59:24.8  
 36 Archambault, Carol        54 Lunenburg, MA          59:37.1  
 
Men 60-98 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 60-98
  1 Lennox, Scott             65 Hopkinton, MA          22:05.5  
  2 Bradley, Charles          62 Ayer, MA               23:15.3  
  3 Molloy, Richard           70 Chelmsford, MA         23:41.1  
  4 Desaulniers, Denis        61 Leominster, MA         25:57.0  
  5 Clapp, Bruce              62 Stoneham, MA           26:48.9  
  6 Blanco, Aldo              66 Leominster, MA         29:32.6  
  7 Ryan, John                62 Clinton, MA            37:33.3  
  8 Lyon, Robert              62 Lunenburg, MA          49:39.5  
  9 Barbero, Jim              62 Lunenburg, MA          53:17.4  
 10 Lashua, Herb              61 Westminster, MA        53:23.3  
 11 Dorr, Larry               71 Kennebunk, ME          54:17.3  
 12 Beck, Robert              64 Lunenburg, MA          55:53.6  
 13 Block, Paul               60 Lunenburg, MA          56:02.6  
 
Women 60-98 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 60-98
  1 Manzer, Judy              60 Pepperell, MA          24:29.3  
  2 Greene, Bonnie            62 Hanover, MA            39:01.4  
  3 Smith, Rachel             62 Lunenburg, MA          45:08.2  
  4 Kemp, Karen               61 Lunenburg, MA          49:40.6  
  5 Marrama, Pam              64 Leominster, ma         50:08.5  
  6 Peterson, Nancy           61 Lunenburg, MA          50:47.1  
  7 Messar, Carol             64 Ashburnham, MA         50:56.4  
  8 Bascom, Susan             61 Kennebunk, ME          54:03.1  
  9 Firzgerald, Eileen        64 Georgetown, MA         54:18.2  
 10 Beck, Gail                65 Lunenburg, MA          57:27.7  
 11 Block, Lois               60 Lunenburg, MA          57:28.0  
 12 Blake, Jane               62 Lunenburg, MA          58:50.1  
 
Men 99+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 99+
  1 378, unknown              99 UNA                    25:56.5  
  2 LaCross, Tyler            99 Lunenburg, MA          28:42.5  
  3 Salvatore, Michael        99 Lunenburg, MA          52:10.4  
  4 Glow, Duane               99 Lunenburg, MA          52:25.5  
  5 Letarte, Jesse            99 Lunenburg, MA          59:24.5  
 
Women 99+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 99+
  1 Shea, Linda               99 Lunenburg, MA          54:58.5  
  2 Marshall, Janet           99 Lunenburg, MA          58:28.3  
  3 Marshall, Amy             99 Lunenburg, MA          58:28.6  
  4 Barbero, Denise           99 Lunenburg, MA          59:37.5  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News