Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mayor's Cup Cross Country Races

Boston, MA, October 23, 2011

[Men's Championship 8k Individuals | Men's Championship 8k Teams | Women's Championship 5k Individuals | Women's Championship 5k Teams | Franklin Park 5k Overall Results | Franklin Park 5k Age Groups | Youth 10 & Under Overall | Youth 10 & Under Teams | Youth 10 & Under Top 10 M&F | Youth 11 to 12 Overall | Youth 11 to 12 Teams | Youth 11 to 12 Top 10 M&F | Youth 13 to 14 Overall | Youth 13 to 14 Teams | Youth 13 to 14 Top 10 M&F ]

Franklin Park 5k Teams


                   TEAM RESULTS IN THE FRANKLIN PARK 5K
                          22nd Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 23, 2011    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
====================================================================================


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                FEMALE TEAM RESULTS IN THE FRANKLIN PARK 5K
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  TUFTS                                   
            1    6   14  (20)  (21)  (22)  (23)  =   21      
         Jana Hieber, Lindsay Rogers, Molly Mirhashem, Lauren Flament, Liz
         Webber-Bruya, Cami Fisher, Sarah Boudreau
   2.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB               
            8   11   13  (15)  (18)  (40)  (44)  =   32      
         Katie Fobert, Nicole Zanardi Rogers, Michelle Blouin, Nicole Zanardi
         Zanardi, Jessica Klett, Joy Will, Ronnesia Gaskins
   3.  CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE             
            2   17   68  =   87      
         Melanie Murphy, Karina Lubell, Margot Sheehan
   4.  CONN COLLEGE                            
            9   50   55  (56)  (60)  (64)  =  114      
         Molly Powell, Ali Cookson, Anna Curtis-Heald, Catherine Hallisey,
         Maddy Conley, Ali McLeod
   5.  TEAM VERITAS                            
           27   42   52  (80)  (90)  (95)  (96)  =  121      
         Athena Eyster, Haley Adams, Anne Wenk, Dawn Brimmer, Angie Peng,
         Amanda Rodrigues, Jeanie Nguyen
   6.  NORTHEASTERN U CLUB RUNNING             
           19   46   58  (67)  =  123      
         Lindsay Weigel, Emily Vishnja, Theresa Lambert, Gabriella Grief
   7.  ADIX MARATHON SPORTS                    
           16   51   66  =  133      
         Erin Morin, Lauren Scafidi, Tricia Wiseman
   8.  LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                   
           33   53   63  =  149      
         Joan Miller, Alda Cossi, Cathy Gibson
   9.  MANHATTANVILLE                          
           54   62   74  (75)  =  190      
         Alexis Lanzillotti, Pilar Mahady , Arame Mbodj, Nicole Muschio
  10.  UMASS RUNNING CLUB                      
           57   70   76  =  203      
         Raquel Manley, Sam Gillis, Toni Doherty
  11.  BROOKE CHARTER SCHOOL                   
           59   77   83  (94)  (101)  =  219      
         Ali Hedberg, Jes Weren, Ashlee Strang, Jon's Cardoso, Jennifer
         Gallaspy
  12.  BPCPS PHOENIX                           
           65   78   91  (93)  (97)  (99)  (102)  =  234      
         Lisa Konieczna, Molly Stone, Mindy Wright, Jaclyn McGee, Elsie Huang,
         Elizabeth Stasiowski, Twink Williams
  13.  ANNA MARIA COLLEGE                      
           73   81   82  (84)  (92)  (98)  =  236      
         Julieanne Hartley, Nicole Luce, Rose Murphy, Lauren Sale, MacLenan
         Lissa, Megan Goddu
  14.  BRYANT RUNNING CLUB                     
           85   87   88  (89)  =  260      
         Nikki Gagliastre, Courtney Simao, Faith Mangiafico, Joan Graham



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 MALE TEAM RESULTS IN THE FRANKLIN PARK 5K
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  BOSTON COLLEGE                          
            1    2    3  (5)  (7)  (8)  (9)  =    6      
         Jordan Hamm, Louis Serafini, Anthony Bellitti, Richard Lucas, James
         Glover, Akash Chougule, Nahed Lakkis
   2.  NORUMBEGA TC                            
            4   17   19  (41)  (45)  (50)  (54)  =   40      
         Dan Suher, Will Collins, Tim Bisceglia, Kerwin Vega, Devon Holgate,
         Hicham El Donovan, Mike Stone
   3.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               
           15   30   32  (39)  =   77      
         Mike Pumpkin, Robert Skates, Ashworth Andrew, Ian Lyceun
   4.  UMASS RUNNING CLUB                      
            6   18   61  (64)  (84)  (92)  (102)  =   85      
         Frank May, Kyle Dunn, Greg May, Hank Stetter, Hugh Evans, Tom McMullin,
         Justin Cowan
   5.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS             
           21   40   55  (59)  (63)  (103)  (107)  =  116      
         John Barbour, Matt Curran, Keith O'Brien, Peter Lagoy, E J Hrynowski,
         Frank Georges, Glenn Stewart
   6.  NORTHEASTERN U CLUB RUNNING             
           28   31   62  (72)  (82)  (94)  (127)  =  121      
         Peter Clarke, Patrick Scullion, Mike Polizzano, Kevin Schubert, Matt
         Esposito, Alex Thamel, Dan Shea
   7.  TEAM VERITAS                            
           43   44   69  (108)  (113)  =  156      
         Bryan Chuan, Patrick Rooney, David Liu, Ian Lundberg, Craig Rodgers
   8.  AARC                                    
           22   66   70  (74)  (88)  (91)  (121)  =  158      
         Humberto Rodriguiz, Peter Boisvert, Anders Vickstrom, James Porter,
         Bob Dubois, Mike Craig, Keah Lind
   9.  ADIX MARATHON SPORTS                    
           38   52   98  (122)  =  188      
         Byron Gartrell, Thom Gennaro, Benjamin Quick, Domenick D'Amico
   9.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION             
           51   57   80  (87)  =  188      
         Andrew Gordon, Gregory Czuczman, Chris George, Dave Menard
  11.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB               
           48   56   89  (96)  (97)  (99)  (117)  =  193      
         Scott Bosworth, Harris Hardy, Bruce Bond, Tom Derderian, Joel Bargmann,
         Jim Watts, Brian Hare
  12.  BAYSIDE RUNNER AC                       
           42   73   83  (90)  (124)  =  198      
         Adam Stuhlfaut, Art Lathers, Stephen Infascelli, Tom Pena, Michael
         Neal
  13.  ANNA MARIA COLLEGE                      
           67   77   79  (81)  (93)  (104)  (125)  =  223      
         Matt Moquin, Dan Sanches, Bryan Goodall, Dave Sheridan, William
         Sangster, Dan Freeman, Raymond Savignano
  14.  TEAM INDIE                              
           46   78  100  (110)  =  224      
         Bobby Kline, John Morley, Richard Wertz, Jordan Potash
  15.  SOMERVILLE RR                           
           71   75  106  (112)  =  252      
         Kevin Guarnotta, Noyes Matt, Jason Lachapelle, John Gorvin
  16.  BPCPS PHOENIX                           
           65   85  119  (123)  (137)  (143)  (148)  =  269      
         Anders Peterson, Scott McCue, Christopher McVety, David Blitzer,
         Michael Bennett, Timothy Suba, Andrew Lau
  17.  BRYANT RUNNING CLUB                     
           68  105  118  =  291      
         Jeff Oberg, Noah Whitcomb, Tim Beckert
  18.  GATE CITY STRIDERS                      
           58  135  147  =  340      
         Bill Newsham, Brad Johnson, Skip Cleaver
  19.  IFH RUNNING CLUB                        
          116  129  139  (144)  (146)  =  384      
         Chris Stroup, Sam Wood, Yinian Zhang, Hyeonwoo Kim, Caleb Yu









My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News