Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mayor's Cup Cross Country Races

Boston, MA, October 23, 2011

[Men's Championship 8k Individuals | Men's Championship 8k Teams | Women's Championship 5k Individuals | Women's Championship 5k Teams | Franklin Park 5k Teams | Franklin Park 5k Age Groups | Youth 10 & Under Overall | Youth 10 & Under Teams | Youth 10 & Under Top 10 M&F | Youth 11 to 12 Overall | Youth 11 to 12 Teams | Youth 11 to 12 Top 10 M&F | Youth 13 to 14 Overall | Youth 13 to 14 Teams | Youth 13 to 14 Top 10 M&F ]

Franklin Park 5k Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                          22nd Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 23, 2011    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================= ======================================== 
    1   1/202  M0139   15:34  5:00 Patrick Fullerton       22 M    9305 Bradford MA                                                      
    2   2/202  M0139   15:37  5:01 Jordan Hamm             20 M      67 Chestnut Hill MA        BOSTON COLLEGE                           
    3   3/202  M0139   15:45  5:03 Louis Serafini          20 M      73 Chestnut Hill MA        BOSTON COLLEGE                           
    4   4/202  M0139   16:05  5:10 Anthony Bellitti        19 M      61 Chestnut Hill MA        BOSTON COLLEGE                           
    5   5/202  M0139   16:14  5:13 Dan Suher               25 M     379 Wilmington DE           NORUMBEGA TC                             
    6   6/202  M0139   16:16  5:13 Richard Lucas           18 M      69 Chestnut Hill MA        BOSTON COLLEGE                           
    7   7/202  M0139   16:17  5:14 Frank May               21 M     447 Amherst MA              UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
    8   8/202  M0139   16:19  5:14 James Glover            21 M      66 Chestnut Hill MA        BOSTON COLLEGE                           
    9   9/202  M0139   16:22  5:15 Akash Chougule          21 M      62 Chestnut Hill MA        BOSTON COLLEGE                           
   10  10/202  M0139   16:23  5:16 Nahed Lakkis            20 M      68 Chestnut Hill MA        BOSTON COLLEGE                           
   11  11/202  M0139   16:26  5:17 Tim Ferris              19 M      65 Chestnut Hill MA        BOSTON COLLEGE                           
   12  12/202  M0139   16:28  5:17 Joseph McConaughy       20 M      71 Chestnut Hill MA        BOSTON COLLEGE                           
   13  13/202  M0139   16:30  5:18 Drew Beck               17 M     476 South Easton MA                                                  
   14  14/202  M0139   16:32  5:18 Jack Shannon            21 M      74 Chestnut Hill MA        BOSTON COLLEGE                           
   15  15/202  M0139   16:38  5:20 Luke Walker             26 M    9347 Roxbury MA                                                       
   16  16/202  M0139   16:39  5:21 James Newhouse          19 M      72 Chestnut Hill MA        BOSTON COLLEGE                           
   17  17/202  M0139   16:52  5:25 Joseph Ryan             25 M     655 Medford MA                                                       
   18  18/202  M0139   16:55  5:26 Owen Kendall            29 M    9310 Jamaica Plain MA        FOREST HILLS RUNNERS                     
   19  19/202  M0139   16:58  5:27 Mike Pumpkin            17 M    9317                         MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
   20  20/202  M0139   17:00  5:28 Brian Wolff             19 M     800 Ambler PA                                                        
   21  21/202  M0139   17:02  5:28 Nick Wendel             20 M     694 Boston MA                                                        
   22  22/202  M0139   17:07  5:30 Shane Constantine       19 M      63 Chestnut Hill MA        BOSTON COLLEGE                           
   23  23/202  M0139   17:09  5:30 George Wright           16 M     778 Brookline MA                                                     
   24  24/202  M0139   17:13  5:32 Will Collins            23 M     375 Brighton MA             NORUMBEGA TC                             
   25  25/202  M0139   17:16  5:33 Kyle Dunn               22 M     443 Amherst MA              UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
   26  26/202  M0139   17:18  5:33 Andrew Kerester         17 M     566 Easton MA                                                        
   27  27/202  M0139   17:25  5:36 Tim Bisceglia           25 M     374 Melrose MA              NORUMBEGA TC                             
   28  28/202  M0139   17:26  5:36 Patrick Daly            18 M    9327 New Canaan CT                                                    
   29  29/202  M0139   17:28  5:36 Alexander Taylor        22 M     679 Somerville MA                                                    
   30  30/202  M0139   17:29  5:37 Matthew Zanchi          22 M     388 Natick MA               REDMEN RUNNING                           
   31   1/28   M5059   17:29  5:37 John Barbour            57 M     212 Gloucester MA           GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
   32  31/202  M0139   17:29  5:37 Owen Wiggins            17 M     715 Norwell MA                                                       
   33  32/202  M0139   17:29  5:37 Humberto Rodriguiz      24 M      16 Manchester NH           AARC                                     
   34  33/202  M0139   17:30  5:37 Michael Mahoney         19 M      70 Chestnut Hill MA        BOSTON COLLEGE                           
   35  34/202  M0139   17:33  5:38 Brendan Collins         25 M     322 Somerville MA           NEW BALANCE BOSTON                       
   36  35/202  M0139   17:33  5:38 Sunil Kates             20 M    9342 Dorchester MA           BOSTON INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL         
   37  36/202  M0139   17:35  5:39 Tomas Mullen            19 M     617 Bridgewater MA                                                   
   38  37/202  M0139   17:36  5:39 Shannon Michaels        29 M    9335 Boston MA               DOUGLAS                                  
   39  38/202  M0139   17:36  5:39 Britton Copley          15 M     786 North Easton MA                                                  
   40  39/202  M0139   17:37  5:39 Connor Donovan          15 M     381 North Easton MA         OLIVER AMES CROSS COUNTRY                
   41  40/202  M0139   17:38  5:40 Daniel Moverman         15 M     615 North Easton MA                                                  
   42  41/202  M0139   17:39  5:40 Peter Clarke            18 M     365 Boston MA               NORTHEASTERN U CLUB RUNNING              
   43  42/202  M0139   17:39  5:40 Scott Friedlander       21 M     526 Deerfield IL                                                     
   44  43/202  M0139   17:40  5:40 Michael Peyron          36 M     633 Boston MA                                                        
   45  44/202  M0139   17:40  5:41 Giancarlos Zambrano     28 M     158 Brooklyn NY             CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
   46  45/202  M0139   17:42  5:41 Robert Skates           18 M    9314                         MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
   47  46/202  M0139   17:47  5:43 Cliff Bargar            20 M     473 Medford MA                                                       
   48  47/202  M0139   17:48  5:43 Patrick Scullion        20 M     371 Boston MA               NORTHEASTERN U CLUB RUNNING              
   49  48/202  M0139   17:49  5:43 Ashworth Andrew         17 M    9316                         MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
   50  49/202  M0139   17:53  5:44 Chris McCann            25 M     332 Blackstone MA           NEW BALANCE BOSTON                       
  10/24/2011  5:49PM


                                                                      Page 2
                          22nd Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 23, 2011    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================= ======================================== 
   51  50/202  M0139   17:56  5:45 Daniel Croteau          22 M    9339 Acushnet MA             GREATER NEW BEDFORD TRACK CLUB           
   52  51/202  M0139   18:03  5:48 Ben Fischer             35 M     514 Boston MA                                                        
   53  52/202  M0139   18:08  5:49 Tom Vafiades            16 M     685 Norwell MA                                                       
   54   1/34   M4049   18:09  5:50 Jamie Aubuchon          44 M     780 Fitchburg MA            SISU PROJECT                             
   55  53/202  M0139   18:13  5:51 Rue Ratray              36 M     120 Somerville MA           BROOKE CHARTER SCHOOL                    
   56  54/202  M0139   18:14  5:51 Gregor Kranjc           37 M     779 Boston MA               CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
   57  55/202  M0139   18:17  5:52 Byron Gartrell          29 M     774 Cambridge MA            ADIX MARATHON SPORTS                     
   58  56/202  M0139   18:17  5:52 Kevin Johnson           32 M     560 Norwood MA                                                       
   59  57/202  M0139   18:17  5:52 Ian Lyceun              17 M    9315                         MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
   60  58/202  M0139   18:19  5:53 Cameron Gardner         15 M     531 S. Easton MA                                                     
   61   2/28   M5059   18:20  5:53 Matt Curran             54 M     213 Gloucester MA           GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
   62  59/202  M0139   18:21  5:53 Kerwin Vega             22 M     380 Brighton MA             NORUMBEGA TC                             
   63  60/202  M0139   18:23  5:54 Adam Stuhlfaut          35 M      26 Jamaica Plain MA        BAYSIDE RUNNER AC                        
   64  61/202  M0139   18:24  5:55 Dermot Neylon           30 M     623 Boston MA                                                        
   65  62/202  M0139   18:26  5:55 Bryan Chuan             22 M     408 Cambridge MA            TEAM VERITAS                             
   66  63/202  M0139   18:26  5:55 David Anderson          33 M     470 Branford CT                                                      
   67  64/202  M0139   18:27  5:55 Patrick Rooney          20 M     412 Cambridge MA            TEAM VERITAS                             
   68  65/202  M0139   18:28  5:56 Devon Holgate           22 M     377 Burlington MA           NORUMBEGA TC                             
   69  66/202  M0139   18:29  5:56 Bobby Kline             16 M     795 North Easton MA         TEAM INDIE                               
   70  67/202  M0139   18:30  5:56 Jeff Reed               32 M     210 New Bedford MA          GREATER NEW BEDFORD TRACK CLUB           
   71   2/34   M4049   18:32  5:57 Scott Bosworth          47 M     244 Dorchester MA           GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
   72   3/34   M4049   18:34  5:58 Jonathan Piers          45 M     725 E. Sandwich MA                                                   
   73  68/202  M0139   18:34  5:58 Matt Dyer               26 M     171 New London CT           CONN COLLEGE                             
   74  69/202  M0139   18:36  5:58 Hicham El Donovan       22 M     376 Burlington MA           NORUMBEGA TC                             
   75   4/34   M4049   18:37  5:59 Andrew Gordon           49 M      42 No. Chelmsford MA       BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION              
   76  70/202  M0139   18:37  5:59 Thom Gennaro            25 M     775 Cambridge MA            ADIX MARATHON SPORTS                     
   77  71/202  M0139   18:39  5:59 James Sullivan          17 M     678 North Easton MA                                                  
   78  72/202  M0139   18:39  5:59 Brendan Cashman         34 M     492 Needham MA                                                       
   79  73/202  M0139   18:42  6:00 Romain Mareuil          30 M     154 Washington DC           CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
   80  74/202  M0139   18:44  6:01 Mike Stone              24 M     378 Brookline MA            NORUMBEGA TC                             
   81  75/202  M0139   18:44  6:01 Dennis Maclaine         17 M     791 Easton MA                                                        
   82  76/202  M0139   18:47  6:02 Galen Frechette         23 M     524 Cambridge MA                                                     
   83  77/202  M0139   18:48  6:02 Bo Wang                 24 M     691 Boston MA                                                        
   84  78/202  M0139   18:48  6:02 Ty Cabone               17 M     792 Easton MA                                                        
   85   5/34   M4049   18:48  6:02 Keith O'Brien           47 M     217 Chelmsford MA           GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
   86  79/202  M0139   18:50  6:03 Brian Jones             34 M    9351 Jamaica Plain MA                                                 
   87   6/34   M4049   18:52  6:03 Harris Hardy            48 M     250 Somerville MA           GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
   88  80/202  M0139   18:59  6:06 Gregory Czuczman        31 M      36 Boston MA               BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION              
   89   7/34   M4049   19:00  6:06 Bill Newsham            46 M     204 Brookline NH            GATE CITY STRIDERS                       
   90   3/28   M5059   19:03  6:07 Peter Lagoy             52 M     216 Hopkinton MA            GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
   91  81/202  M0139   19:05  6:08 Corey Pires             16 M     714 Easton MA                                                        
   92  82/202  M0139   19:06  6:08 Patrick Jamieson        22 M     713 Natick MA                                                        
   93   8/34   M4049   19:07  6:08 Ray Johnson             47 M     393 Littleton MA            SHAMROCK RUNNING CLUB                    
   94  83/202  M0139   19:07  6:08 Greg May                18 M     448 Amherst MA              UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
   95  84/202  M0139   19:08  6:09 Matthew Layman          21 M     581 Chestnut Hill MA                                                 
   96  85/202  M0139   19:08  6:09 Mike Polizzano          19 M     368 Boston MA               NORTHEASTERN U CLUB RUNNING              
   97   9/34   M4049   19:10  6:09 Jeffrey Feldgoise       42 M     512 Brookline MA                                                     
   98  86/202  M0139   19:10  6:09 Bill Freeman            38 M     525 Maynard MA                                                       
   99   1/10   M6099   19:11  6:09 William Dixon           64 M     727 Brattleboro VT                                                   
  100  10/34   M4049   19:11  6:10 E J Hrynowski           49 M     215 Arlington MA            GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
  10/24/2011  5:49PM


                                                                      Page 3
                          22nd Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 23, 2011    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================= ======================================== 
  101   1/166  F0139   19:11  6:10 Adrienne Filippazzo     30 F     513 Gloucester MA                                                    
  102  87/202  M0139   19:21  6:13 Hank Stetter            19 M     450 Amherst MA              UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
  103  88/202  M0139   19:22  6:13 Anders Peterson         34 M     109 Hyde Park MA            BPCPS PHOENIX                            
  104  89/202  M0139   19:26  6:14 Peter Boisvert          36 M      12 Goffstown NH            AARC                                     
  105  90/202  M0139   19:27  6:15 Matt Moquin             19 M     743 Lakeville MA            ANNA MARIA COLLEGE                       
  106  91/202  M0139   19:28  6:15 Jeff Oberg              20 M     126 Tewksbury MA            BRYANT RUNNING CLUB                      
  107  11/34   M4049   19:29  6:15 Bill Mott               48 M     614 Providence RI                                                    
  108  92/202  M0139   19:33  6:17 David Liu               22 M     409 Cambridge MA            TEAM VERITAS                             
  109  93/202  M0139   19:33  6:17 Dustin Barnes           36 M    9361 Brookline MA                                                     
  110  12/34   M4049   19:33  6:17 Anders Vickstrom        44 M      17 Bedford NH              AARC                                     
  111  94/202  M0139   19:35  6:17 Kevin Guarnotta         39 M    9321 Jamaica Plain MA        SOMERVILLE RR                            
  112  95/202  M0139   19:35  6:17 Kevin Schubert          20 M     370 Boston MA               NORTHEASTERN U CLUB RUNNING              
  113  96/202  M0139   19:38  6:18 Art Lathers             32 M      23 Plymout MA              BAYSIDE RUNNER AC                        
  114  97/202  M0139   19:38  6:18 James Porter            37 M      15 Manchester NH           AARC                                     
  115  98/202  M0139   19:39  6:18 Noyes Matt              34 M    9319 Arlington MA            SOMERVILLE RR                            
  116  99/202  M0139   19:39  6:19 James Lane              12 M     579 Easton MA                                                        
  117 100/202  M0139   19:40  6:19 Josh Walker             37 M    9349 Cambridge MA                                                     
  118 101/202  M0139   19:41  6:19 Daniel Schafer          25 M     659 Allston MA                                                       
  119 102/202  M0139   19:42  6:19 Thomas Hynes            15 M    9309 Norwell MA              NORWELL XC                               
  120 103/202  M0139   19:42  6:20 Samuel Lazzaro          21 M     730 Putney VT                                                        
  121 104/202  M0139   19:43  6:20 Michael Madden          29 M     595 Boston MA                                                        
  122 105/202  M0139   19:44  6:20 Kevin Higgins           22 M     554 York ME                                                          
  123 106/202  M0139   19:45  6:21 Dan Sanches             20 M     744 Ludlow MA               ANNA MARIA COLLEGE                       
  124 107/202  M0139   19:46  6:21 John Morley             16 M     793 North Easton MA         TEAM INDIE                               
  125   2/166  F0139   19:47  6:21 Jana Hieber             19 F     424 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  126   3/166  F0139   19:47  6:21 Amanda Shaffer          30 F     664 Boston MA                                                        
  127 108/202  M0139   19:50  6:22 Kevin Isaza             15 M    9304 Revere MA                                                        
  128 109/202  M0139   19:51  6:23 Bryan Goodall           18 M     741 Paxton MA               ANNA MARIA COLLEGE                       
  129 110/202  M0139   19:54  6:23 Marc Brehme             33 M     486 Boston MA                                                        
  130 111/202  M0139   19:55  6:24 Chris George            29 M      41 South Boston MA         BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION              
  131 112/202  M0139   19:56  6:24 Dave Sheridan           20 M     747 Auburn MA               ANNA MARIA COLLEGE                       
  132 113/202  M0139   19:57  6:24 Oliver Wallace          15 M    1152 Norwell MA                                                       
  133 114/202  M0139   19:57  6:24 Matt Esposito           19 M     366 Boston MA               NORTHEASTERN U CLUB RUNNING              
  134 115/202  M0139   19:58  6:25 Asad Moten              21 M     613 Allston MA                                                       
  135   4/166  F0139   19:58  6:25 Melanie Murphy          27 F    9333 Cambridge MA            CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
  136 116/202  M0139   19:59  6:25 Stephen Infascelli      32 M      22 Plymouth MA             BAYSIDE RUNNER AC                        
  137 117/202  M0139   19:59  6:25 Russell Kernan          25 M     568 Stoneham MA                                                      
  138 118/202  M0139   20:00  6:25 Ray Griner              35 M    9346 Brighton MA                                                      
  139 119/202  M0139   20:02  6:26 Hugh Evans              21 M     444 Amherst MA              UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
  140   5/166  F0139   20:02  6:26 Elizabeth Eve           23 F     511 Boston MA                                                        
  141 120/202  M0139   20:03  6:26 Nicholas King           15 M     573 Newton MA                                                        
  142 121/202  M0139   20:04  6:27 Scott McCue             37 M     107 Hyde Park MA            BPCPS PHOENIX                            
  143 122/202  M0139   20:11  6:29 Jeremy Shaw             26 M     387 New Brunswick NJ        RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS              
  144  13/34   M4049   20:12  6:29 Dave Menard             45 M      53 Waltham MA              BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION              
  145   6/166  F0139   20:13  6:29 Courtney Wilk           29 F      21 Franklin MA             BAYSIDE RUNNER AC                        
  146  14/34   M4049   20:13  6:29 Bob Dubois              48 M      14 Bow NH                  AARC                                     
  147   4/28   M5059   20:14  6:30 Bruce Bond              59 M     242 Bedford MA              GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  148 123/202  M0139   20:15  6:30 Tom Pena                36 M      25 Duxbury MA              BAYSIDE RUNNER AC                        
  149  15/34   M4049   20:16  6:30 Mike Craig              44 M      13 Manchester NH           AARC                                     
  150 124/202  M0139   20:17  6:31 Tom McMullin            19 M     449 Amherst MA              UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
  10/24/2011  5:49PM


                                                                      Page 4
                          22nd Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 23, 2011    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================= ======================================== 
  151   7/166  F0139   20:18  6:31 Kate Mazwell            26 F    9311 Brooklyn NY             NORTH BROOKLYN RUNNERS                   
  152   8/166  F0139   20:18  6:31 Kaitlin McCauley        15 F     451 Watertown MA            WALTHAM TC                               
  153 125/202  M0139   20:19  6:31 Stephen Heape           30 M     549 Boston MA                                                        
  154   9/166  F0139   20:19  6:31 Shannon Hickey          17 F     553 South Easton MA                                                  
  155  10/166  F0139   20:21  6:32 Lindsay Rogers          18 F     434 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  156  11/166  F0139   20:21  6:32 Maeve Westover          16 F     699 Boston MA                                                        
  157 126/202  M0139   20:24  6:33 Geoffrey Arnold         31 M    9332 New York NY                                                      
  158  16/34   M4049   20:25  6:33 Doug Cronin             45 M     496 Newton MA                                                        
  159 127/202  M0139   20:27  6:34 William Sangster        20 M     745 Warwick RI              ANNA MARIA COLLEGE                       
  160  12/166  F0139   20:28  6:34 Katie Fobert            35 F     222                         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  161  13/166  F0139   20:28  6:34 Molly Powell            22 F     169 New London CT           CONN COLLEGE                             
  162  14/166  F0139   20:28  6:34 Emily Fritz-Endres      22 F     527 Cambridge MA                                                     
  163 128/202  M0139   20:29  6:34 Alex Thamel             18 M     373 Boston MA               NORTHEASTERN U CLUB RUNNING              
  164  15/166  F0139   20:29  6:35 Megan Hyland            25 F    9320 Boston MA               SOMERVILLE RR                            
  165  17/34   M4049   20:29  6:35 Andrew Merlino          48 M     394 Burlington MA           SHAMROCK RUNNING CLUB                    
  166 129/202  M0139   20:30  6:35 Guillermo Nunez         38 M    1142 Watertown MA                                                     
  167   2/10   M6099   20:31  6:35 Tom Derderian           62 M     246 Winthrop MA             GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  168  16/166  F0139   20:32  6:35 Nicole Zanardi Rogers   24 F     233                         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  169   5/28   M5059   20:32  6:36 Joel Bargmann           59 M     239 Lincoln MA              GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  170 130/202  M0139   20:33  6:36 Ryan Kitson             20 M     575 Basking Ridge NE                                                 
  171  18/34   M4049   20:34  6:36 Benjamin Quick          43 M     776 Cambridge MA            ADIX MARATHON SPORTS                     
  172 131/202  M0139   20:34  6:36 Sean Akey               17 M     464 Canton MA                                                        
  173   6/28   M5059   20:37  6:37 Jim Watts               50 M     265 Saugus MA               GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  174  17/166  F0139   20:37  6:37 Tiffany Brand           15 F     460 New Fairfield CT        XTP                                      
  175  18/166  F0139   20:38  6:37 Michelle Blouin         33 F     220                         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  176 132/202  M0139   20:38  6:38 Josh White              18 M     788 South Easton MA                                                  
  177  19/166  F0139   20:41  6:38 Molly Mirhashem         19 F     430 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  178 133/202  M0139   20:41  6:38 Richard Wertz           16 M     796 South Easton MA         TEAM INDIE                               
  179  19/34   M4049   20:41  6:39 Duvall Harry            47 M     546 Dorchester MA                                                    
  180  20/166  F0139   20:42  6:39 Nicole Zanardi Zanardi  21 F     238                         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  181   7/28   M5059   20:43  6:39 Chris Diehl             50 M     273 Dedham MA               HFC STRIDERS                             
  182  21/166  F0139   20:47  6:40 Robin Loewald           17 F     592 North Easton MA                                                  
  183 134/202  M0139   20:50  6:41 Joseph Laurendi         22 M     580 Brookline MA                                                     
  184 135/202  M0139   20:50  6:41 Justin Cowan            19 M     442 Amherst MA              UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
  185 136/202  M0139   20:50  6:41 Frank Georges           34 M     214 Lowell MA               GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
  186 137/202  M0139   20:54  6:43 Dan Freeman             21 M     740 Shrewsbury MA           ANNA MARIA COLLEGE                       
  187   8/28   M5059   20:55  6:43 Jonathan Gossels        51 M    9301 Sudbury MA                                                       
  188  22/166  F0139   20:56  6:43 Erin Morin              30 F     770 Cambridge MA            ADIX MARATHON SPORTS                     
  189  23/166  F0139   20:59  6:44 Karina Lubell           31 F     142 Washington DC           CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
  190  24/166  F0139   21:03  6:46 Jessica Klett           27 F     225                         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  191 138/202  M0139   21:05  6:46 Kevin Nattinger         25 M     620 Brookfield WI                                                    
  192  25/166  F0139   21:06  6:46 Lindsay Weigel          19 F     364 Boston MA               NORTHEASTERN U CLUB RUNNING              
  193  26/166  F0139   21:06  6:47 Lauren Flament          21 F     418 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  194 139/202  M0139   21:07  6:47 Barry Keppard           34 M     565 Somerville MA                                                    
  195  27/166  F0139   21:07  6:47 Liz Webber-Bruya        18 F     437 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  196  28/166  F0139   21:08  6:47 Megan Fitzgerald        16 F     517 North Easton MA                                                  
  197 140/202  M0139   21:13  6:49 Noah Whitcomb           18 M     127 South Hadley MA         BRYANT RUNNING CLUB                      
  198  29/166  F0139   21:15  6:49 Cami Fisher             18 F     417 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  199  30/166  F0139   21:15  6:49 Sarah Boudreau          21 F     415 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  200  31/166  F0139   21:16  6:50 Meghan Gillis           18 F     419 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  10/24/2011  5:49PM


                                                                      Page 5
                          22nd Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 23, 2011    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================= ======================================== 
  201 141/202  M0139   21:16  6:50 Joe Hall                37 M    9367 Newport RI                                                       
  202  20/34   M4049   21:21  6:51 Mike Smith              44 M     670 New Ipswich NH                                                   
  203  32/166  F0139   21:23  6:52 Megan Bonney            25 F     128 Cambridge MA            CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  204  33/166  F0139   21:25  6:52 Alyssa Hatch            18 F     423 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  205   9/28   M5059   21:27  6:53 Paul Grogan             57 M     540 Boston MA                                                        
  206  34/166  F0139   21:27  6:53 Kate Goldstein          25 F     535 Cambridge MA                                                     
  207 142/202  M0139   21:28  6:54 Jason Lachapelle        38 M    9322 Arlington MA            SOMERVILLE RR                            
  208  35/166  F0139   21:29  6:54 Athena Eyster           23 F     403 Cambridge MA            TEAM VERITAS                             
  209  36/166  F0139   21:29  6:54 Kimberly Mikesh         31 F     129 Charlestown MA          CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  210  37/166  F0139   21:30  6:54 Grace Hafner            20 F     422 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  211  38/166  F0139   21:31  6:55 Emily Mallick           29 F    9337 Worcester MA            WESTCHESTER TC                           
  212  39/166  F0139   21:32  6:55 Allie Bukowski          18 F     416 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  213  10/28   M5059   21:33  6:55 Mark Rosenblum          52 M     650 Woburn MA                                                        
  214  40/166  F0139   21:34  6:55 Bryn Kass               21 F     426 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  215  21/34   M4049   21:35  6:56 Ricardo Hernandez-Pinz  48 M    9348 Boston MA                                                        
  216   3/10   M6099   21:35  6:56 Glenn Stewart           61 M     218 North Chelmsford MA     GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
  217  41/166  F0139   21:36  6:56 Szeman Lam              22 F     578 Newton MA                                                        
  218   1/9    F5059   21:36  6:56 Joan Miller             55 F     291 Chestnut Hill MA        LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                    
  219 143/202  M0139   21:37  6:56 Ian Lundberg            18 M     410 Cambridge MA            TEAM VERITAS                             
  220  22/34   M4049   21:37  6:56 Jeffrey Whitney         44 M     702 Franklin MA                                                      
  221  42/166  F0139   21:38  6:57 Callie McHugh           21 F     428 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  222  43/166  F0139   21:40  6:57 Lauren Humphreys        16 F     724 Norwell MA                                                       
  223 144/202  M0139   21:42  6:58 Mhalisi Ncube           20 M     302                         MANHATTANVILLE                           
  224  44/166  F0139   21:44  6:59 Grace House             19 F     425 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  225 145/202  M0139   21:44  6:59 Patrick Lathrop         21 M     729 Putney VT                                                        
  226 146/202  M0139   21:44  6:59 Jordan Potash           16 M     794 North Easton MA         TEAM INDIE                               
  227  23/34   M4049   21:45  6:59 Alan Stockdale          48 M    9328 Providence RI                                                    
  228 147/202  M0139   21:46  6:59 Jared Buell             33 M     488 Boston MA                                                        
  229 148/202  M0139   21:47  6:59 Tyler Kent              15 M     564 North Easton MA                                                  
  230  45/166  F0139   21:48  7:00 Audrey Perlow           31 F    9341 Arlington VA            SOMERVILLE RR                            
  231  46/166  F0139   21:51  7:01 Jillian McAuliffe       16 F     605 South Easton MA                                                  
  232 149/202  M0139   21:51  7:01 Michael Betschart       25 M     479 Hopedale MA                                                      
  233  47/166  F0139   21:52  7:01 Mairead Mederios        15 F    9355 Winthrop MA                                                      
  234  48/166  F0139   21:53  7:02 Isabelle Goossens       20 F     421 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  235  11/28   M5059   21:55  7:02 Paul Fischer            51 M     798 Franklin MA             FISCHERS                                 
  236  49/166  F0139   21:56  7:02 Catherine Roseman       19 F     435 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  237  50/166  F0139   21:56  7:02 Grace Perry             21 F     432 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  238  51/166  F0139   21:56  7:03 Joy Will                30 F     237 Charlestown MA          GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  239  52/166  F0139   21:56  7:03 Nicole Priscal          21 F     433 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  240  53/166  F0139   22:00  7:04 Catherine Stack         18 F     672 Norwell MA                                                       
  241  12/28   M5059   22:03  7:05 John Gorvin             51 M     396 Wilmington MA           SOMERVILLE RR                            
  242  54/166  F0139   22:03  7:05 Haley Adams             18 F     401 Cambridge MA            TEAM VERITAS                             
  243  24/34   M4049   22:05  7:05 Craig Rodgers           44 M     411 Cambridge MA            TEAM VERITAS                             
  244  55/166  F0139   22:05  7:06 Siobhan Murphy          17 F     719 Norwell MA                                                       
  245  56/166  F0139   22:07  7:06 Maggie Harding          16 F     545 S. Easton MA                                                     
  246  57/166  F0139   22:07  7:06 Lindsey Foster          15 F     521 Easton MA                                                        
  247 150/202  M0139   22:09  7:07 Sachin Shah             28 M     665 Cambridge MA                                                     
  248 151/202  M0139   22:12  7:08 Colin Jonielunas        20 M     445 Worcester MA            UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
  249  58/166  F0139   22:22  7:11 Bethanne Goldman        19 F     420 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  250 152/202  M0139   22:27  7:12 Mauricio Gomez          36 M    9334 Cambridge MA            CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  10/24/2011  5:49PM


                                                                      Page 6
                          22nd Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 23, 2011    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================= ======================================== 
  251  59/166  F0139   22:27  7:13 Ronnesia Gaskins        37 F     223                         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  252 153/202  M0139   22:28  7:13 John O'Laughlin         31 M     627 Cambridge MA                                                     
  253  60/166  F0139   22:28  7:13 Sarah Perfetuo          16 F    9308 Norwell MA              NORWELL XC                               
  254 154/202  M0139   22:33  7:14 Chris Stroup            31 M     282 Boston MA               IFH RUNNING CLUB                         
  255  25/34   M4049   22:34  7:15 Mark Zilembo            43 M     712 Wayland MA                                                       
  256  61/166  F0139   22:37  7:16 Emily Vishnja           19 F     363 Boston MA               NORTHEASTERN U CLUB RUNNING              
  257 155/202  M0139   22:39  7:16 Andrew Garin            24 M    9362 Washington DC                                                    
  258  26/34   M4049   22:41  7:17 Brian Hare              47 M     251 Arlington MA            GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  259 156/202  M0139   22:43  7:18 Brian Kiesman           25 M     571 Hopedale MA                                                      
  260  62/166  F0139   22:48  7:19 Shannan Coaney          15 F    9331 North Easton MA         OLIVER AMES CROSS COUNTRY                
  261 157/202  M0139   22:49  7:19 Tim Beckert             20 M     125 Ridgefield CT           BRYANT RUNNING CLUB                      
  262 158/202  M0139   22:49  7:19 Christopher McVety      23 M     108 Hyde Park MA            BPCPS PHOENIX                            
  263 159/202  M0139   22:50  7:20 Joshua Smigelski        20 M     721 Boston MA                                                        
  264  13/28   M5059   22:50  7:20 Steve Joyce             51 M     397 Burlington MA           SRC                                      
  265 160/202  M0139   22:50  7:20 Keah Lind               23 M     797 Manchester NH           AARC                                     
  266  63/166  F0139   22:53  7:21 Erika Werner            36 F     695 Brookline MA                                                     
  267  64/166  F0139   22:54  7:21 Madeline Westover       14 F     698 Boston MA                                                        
  268 161/202  M0139   22:57  7:22 Jeff Mather             37 M     603 Milford MA                                                       
  269  27/34   M4049   22:58  7:22 Wan Suhaimie Saidie     43 M     656 Cambridge MA                                                     
  270  65/166  F0139   22:58  7:22 Alex Testa              20 F     436 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  271  66/166  F0139   22:59  7:23 Elisa Magalhaes         19 F     427 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  272  28/34   M4049   23:01  7:23 Domenick D'Amico        43 M     773 Cambridge MA            ADIX MARATHON SPORTS                     
  273 162/202  M0139   23:03  7:24 Chris Perry             35 M    9338 Worcester MA                                                     
  274 163/202  M0139   23:03  7:24 David Blitzer           23 M     104 Hyde Park MA            BPCPS PHOENIX                            
  275  14/28   M5059   23:04  7:24 Michael Neal            51 M      24 Plymouth MA             BAYSIDE RUNNER AC                        
  276  67/166  F0139   23:04  7:24 Margaret Hayes          16 F     720 Norwell MA                                                       
  277  68/166  F0139   23:06  7:25 Mary Kate Morrissey     15 F     612 Canton MA                                                        
  278  69/166  F0139   23:07  7:25 Ali Cookson             18 F     161 New London CT           CONN COLLEGE                             
  279 164/202  M0139   23:09  7:26 Raymond Savignano       18 M     746 Needham MA              ANNA MARIA COLLEGE                       
  280  70/166  F0139   23:09  7:26 Kate Heaslip            26 F     550 Barnstable MA                                                    
  281  71/166  F0139   23:10  7:26 Lauren Scafidi          33 F     771 Cambridge MA            ADIX MARATHON SPORTS                     
  282   4/10   M6099   23:11  7:26 Fred Dedrick            63 M     384 Boston MA               PHILADELPHIA MASTERS                     
  283 165/202  M0139   23:11  7:27 Gregory Pantano         25 M     631 Somerville MA                                                    
  284  72/166  F0139   23:11  7:27 Anne Wenk               19 F     407 Cambridge MA            TEAM VERITAS                             
  285  29/34   M4049   23:13  7:27 Kaynam Hedayat          47 M     551 Newton MA                                                        
  286 166/202  M0139   23:14  7:27 Travis Long             21 M     731 Putney VT                                                        
  287   2/9    F5059   23:14  7:27 Alda Cossi              56 F     289 Winchester MA           LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                    
  288 167/202  M0139   23:14  7:28 Dan Shea                22 M     372 Boston MA               NORTHEASTERN U CLUB RUNNING              
  289  15/28   M5059   23:19  7:29 Ray Kernan              54 M     567 Nashua NH                                                        
  290  73/166  F0139   23:20  7:29 Alexis Lanzillotti      20 F     296                         MANHATTANVILLE                           
  291  74/166  F0139   23:21  7:30 Anna Curtis-Heald       19 F     162 New London CT           CONN COLLEGE                             
  292  75/166  F0139   23:22  7:30 Olivia Wakefield        17 F     790 Easton MA                                                        
  293  30/34   M4049   23:22  7:30 Jeff MacInnis           48 M     593 Danvers MA                                                       
  294 168/202  M0139   23:23  7:30 Spencer Tony            17 M     787 South Easton MA                                                  
  295  76/166  F0139   23:23  7:31 Emily Volk              15 F     688 North Easton MA                                                  
  296  77/166  F0139   23:25  7:31 Rui Wang                22 F     692 Cambridge MA                                                     
  297  78/166  F0139   23:25  7:31 Catherine Hallisey      20 F     164 New London CT           CONN COLLEGE                             
  298  79/166  F0139   23:28  7:32 Raquel Manley           20 F     440 Amherst MA              UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
  299  80/166  F0139   23:32  7:33 Theresa Lambert         20 F     356 Boston MA               NORTHEASTERN U CLUB RUNNING              
  300  81/166  F0139   23:38  7:35 Ali Hedberg             27 F     114 Roslindale MA           BROOKE CHARTER SCHOOL                    
  10/24/2011  5:49PM


                                                                      Page 7
                          22nd Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 23, 2011    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================= ======================================== 
  301 169/202  M0139   23:39  7:35 Christopher Gammons     19 M     777 North Easton MA                                                  
  302  82/166  F0139   23:39  7:36 Kristi Humphries        16 F     556 Easton MA                                                        
  303  16/28   M5059   23:40  7:36 John Foster             54 M     520 Lexington MA                                                     
  304   5/10   M6099   23:41  7:36 Samuel Baumgarten       67 M     159 Bridgewater MA          COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS                    
  305  83/166  F0139   23:42  7:36 Maddy Conley            19 F     160 New London CT           CONN COLLEGE                             
  306  84/166  F0139   23:42  7:36 Lindsey Walsh           18 F     690 Stoughton MA                                                     
  307  85/166  F0139   23:44  7:37 Michaela Flaherty       15 F     718 Norwell MA                                                       
  308  86/166  F0139   23:47  7:38 Laura Blelloch          16 F     482 North Easton MA                                                  
  309  31/34   M4049   23:51  7:39 Adam Zadow              42 M    9374 Natick MA                                                        
  310  87/166  F0139   23:53  7:40 Meg Berkowitz           19 F     414 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  311  17/28   M5059   23:56  7:41 Marty Weiner            53 M     693 N. Easton MA                                                     
  312  88/166  F0139   24:00  7:42 Pilar Mahady            20 F     297                         MANHATTANVILLE                           
  313  89/166  F0139   24:01  7:42 Kelly Price             29 F     637 Brookline MA                                                     
  314 170/202  M0139   24:10  7:45 Sam Wood                22 M     283 Boston MA               IFH RUNNING CLUB                         
  315  18/28   M5059   24:12  7:46 Mike Deluz              51 M    9344 New Bedford MA          PROVIDENCE RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE         
  316 171/202  M0139   24:13  7:46 Chris Meredith          30 M     610 Boston MA                                                        
  317  19/28   M5059   24:13  7:46 Richard Galgano         52 M     354 Newton MA               NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  318  90/166  F0139   24:14  7:47 Caroline Oconnor        34 F     625 Cambridge MA                                                     
  319  20/28   M5059   24:16  7:47 Ed Kelly                59 M     563 Carver MA                                                        
  320 172/202  M0139   24:16  7:48 Tom Horan               22 M     742 Worcester MA            ANNA MARIA COLLEGE                       
  321   3/9    F5059   24:22  7:49 Cathy Gibson            57 F     290 Brookline MA            LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                    
  322  21/28   M5059   24:24  7:50 Robert Segal            58 M     305 Somerville MA           MYSTIC RUNNERS                           
  323  91/166  F0139   24:24  7:50 Ali McLeod              21 F     167 New London CT           CONN COLLEGE                             
  324 173/202  M0139   24:28  7:51 Jeff Mattern            25 M    9326 San Jose CA                                                      
  325  92/166  F0139   24:29  7:51 Penny Markuske          20 F     601 Largo FL                                                         
  326   1/8    F4049   24:33  7:53 Danna Remen             41 F     639 Brookline MA                                                     
  327 174/202  M0139   24:33  7:53 Etienne Frantz Sousky   18 M    9330 Hyde Park MA                                                     
  328  93/166  F0139   24:34  7:53 Lisa Konieczna          32 F      96 Hyde Park MA            BPCPS PHOENIX                            
  329 175/202  M0139   24:35  7:54 Tom MacRae              21 M     446 Amherst MA              UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
  330  94/166  F0139   24:36  7:54 Tricia Wiseman          25 F     772 Cambridge MA            ADIX MARATHON SPORTS                     
  331  95/166  F0139   24:40  7:55 Gabriella Grief         20 F     355 Boston MA               NORTHEASTERN U CLUB RUNNING              
  332   6/10   M6099   24:44  7:57 Brad Johnson            65 M     203 Providence RI           GATE CITY STRIDERS                       
  333  96/166  F0139   24:45  7:57 Frances Smith           23 F     671 Somerville MA                                                    
  334  97/166  F0139   24:45  7:57 Katie Haberman          21 F     542 Boston MA                                                        
  335  98/166  F0139   24:46  7:57 Jill Schoenfeld         20 F     662 Cambridge MA                                                     
  336  22/28   M5059   24:47  7:57 Greg Johnson            51 M    9350 East Greenwich RI       HILL N HARRIER TRACK CLUB                
  337 176/202  M0139   24:55  8:00 Matt Barrett            36 M     475 New Castle IN                                                    
  338 177/202  M0139   24:56  8:00 Michael Bennett         24 M     103 Hyde Park MA            BPCPS PHOENIX                            
  339   4/9    F5059   24:57  8:01 Margot Sheehan          53 F     146 New York NY             CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
  340 178/202  M0139   25:01  8:02 Matthew Abbate          21 M     726 Putney VT                                                        
  341   2/8    F4049   25:04  8:03 Lori Coghlan            42 F     799 Plymouth MA                                                      
  342   5/9    F5059   25:06  8:03 Rachel Shanor           54 F     234                         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  343  99/166  F0139   25:10  8:05 Sam Gillis              18 F     439 Amherst MA              UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
  344 179/202  M0139   25:20  8:08 Christopher Duckworth   15 M     382 West Roxbury MA         PARKWAY RUNNING CLUB                     
  345 180/202  M0139   25:21  8:08 Jonathan Roberts        32 M     647 Lexington VA                                                     
  346   6/9    F5059   25:22  8:08 Nancy Dorn              52 F     211 Plymouth MA             GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
  347   7/9    F5059   25:24  8:09 Cynthia Hastings        54 F     224                         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  348 181/202  M0139   25:29  8:11 Yinian Zhang            28 M     285 Boston MA               IFH RUNNING CLUB                         
  349 182/202  M0139   25:30  8:11 Ryan Twohey             20 M    9302 Athol MA                BIRCH HILL TRACK CLUB                    
  350 100/166  F0139   25:40  8:14 Julieanne Hartley       21 F     733 Bow NH                  ANNA MARIA COLLEGE                       
  10/24/2011  5:49PM


                                                                      Page 8
                          22nd Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 23, 2011    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================= ======================================== 
  351 101/166  F0139   25:45  8:16 Amber-Lyn Douglas       29 F     507 Lexington MA                                                     
  352 183/202  M0139   25:53  8:19 Hamid Almozaffar        32 M     467 Appleton WI                                                      
  353 184/202  M0139   25:54  8:19 Dana Searcy             37 M    9345 Dorchester MA                                                    
  354 185/202  M0139   25:55  8:19 Antonio Cavalcanti      39 M     493 Lowell MA                                                        
  355 102/166  F0139   25:56  8:19 Arame Mbodj             20 F     298                         MANHATTANVILLE                           
  356  23/28   M5059   25:58  8:20 Robert Merner           52 M      76 West Roxbury MA         BOSTON POLICE RUNNERS CLUB               
  357 103/166  F0139   26:00  8:21 Nicole Muschio          20 F     299                         MANHATTANVILLE                           
  358 186/202  M0139   26:04  8:22 Chris Duffy             24 M     118 Roslindale MA           BROOKE CHARTER SCHOOL                    
  359 104/166  F0139   26:05  8:22 Hannah Worden           15 F     785 North Easton MA                                                  
  360 105/166  F0139   26:06  8:23 Kristen Von Hoffmann    27 F     689 Cambridge MA                                                     
  361 106/166  F0139   26:08  8:23 Joanna Mauro            35 F     604 Boston MA                                                        
  362 107/166  F0139   26:12  8:25 Toni Doherty            19 F     438 Amherst MA              UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
  363 108/166  F0139   26:17  8:26 Jes Weren               25 F     117 Roslindale MA           BROOKE CHARTER SCHOOL                    
  364 187/202  M0139   26:18  8:27 Colin Balcaren          17 M    9323 South Easton MA                                                  
  365 109/166  F0139   26:22  8:28 Molly Stone             30 F     100 Hyde Park MA            BPCPS PHOENIX                            
  366 188/202  M0139   26:23  8:28 Timothy Suba            30 M     110 Hyde Park MA            BPCPS PHOENIX                            
  367   8/9    F5059   26:23  8:28 Noreen Cohen            57 F     201 Ayer MA                 GATE CITY STRIDERS                       
  368 110/166  F0139   26:27  8:29 Ashley Rider            26 F     643 Waltham MA                                                       
  369   3/8    F4049   26:27  8:29 Stefanie Cronin         42 F     497 Newton MA                                                        
  370 189/202  M0139   26:29  8:30 Hyeonwoo Kim            26 M     281 Boston MA               IFH RUNNING CLUB                         
  371 190/202  M0139   26:54  8:38 Francisco Velazquez     23 M     686 Somerville MA                                                    
  372   7/10   M6099   26:58  8:39 Ed Kirby                75 M    9303 Brookline MA                                                     
  373  24/28   M5059   27:03  8:41 Jim Smith               50 M     669 Chestnut Hill MA                                                 
  374 111/166  F0139   27:04  8:41 Dawn Brimmer            21 F     402 Somerville MA           TEAM VERITAS                             
  375 112/166  F0139   27:07  8:42 Nicole Luce             19 F     735 Milford MA              ANNA MARIA COLLEGE                       
  376 113/166  F0139   27:08  8:42 Stephanie Simmons       28 F     667 Boston MA                                                        
  377  32/34   M4049   27:11  8:44 Tom Finnerty            43 M     717 Hingham MA                                                       
  378 114/166  F0139   27:16  8:45 Leah Frias              36 F    9340 New Bedford MA                                                   
  379 191/202  M0139   27:17  8:45 Patrick Gillooly        27 M     533 Waltham MA                                                       
  380 115/166  F0139   27:36  8:52 Rose Murphy             20 F     736 Worcester MA            ANNA MARIA COLLEGE                       
  381 116/166  F0139   27:37  8:52 Irene Liefshitz         37 F     588 Boston MA                                                        
  382 192/202  M0139   27:45  8:55 Daniel Richter          25 M     642 Bedford MA                                                       
  383 117/166  F0139   27:54  8:57 Ashlee Strang           27 F     116 Roslindale MA           BROOKE CHARTER SCHOOL                    
  384 118/166  F0139   28:02  9:00 Lauren Sale             19 F     737 Bronx NY                ANNA MARIA COLLEGE                       
  385 119/166  F0139   28:05  9:01 Nikki Gagliastre        20 F     121 Worcester MA            BRYANT RUNNING CLUB                      
  386 120/166  F0139   28:05  9:01 Emily Prado             16 F    9329 Roslindalke MA          JOHN D O'BRYANT                          
  387 121/166  F0139   28:05  9:01 Courtney Simao          20 F     124 Middleboro MA           BRYANT RUNNING CLUB                      
  388 122/166  F0139   28:05  9:01 Faith Mangiafico        18 F     123 Newtown CT              BRYANT RUNNING CLUB                      
  389 123/166  F0139   28:06  9:01 Joan Graham             20 F     122 Rye NY                  BRYANT RUNNING CLUB                      
  390   4/8    F4049   28:06  9:01 Julie Gray              44 F     539 Jamaica Plain MA                                                 
  391   8/10   M6099   28:11  9:03 Ray Steele              62 M     674 Austin TX                                                        
  392 124/166  F0139   28:17  9:05 Angie Peng              19 F     405 Cambridge MA            TEAM VERITAS                             
  393 125/166  F0139   28:36  9:11 Tara Cunningham         35 F     499 Mattapan MA                                                      
  394 126/166  F0139   28:36  9:11 Katreana Powell-Blue    35 F     635 Quincy MA                                                        
  395 127/166  F0139   28:37  9:11 Holly Mackey            23 F     594 Brookline MA                                                     
  396 193/202  M0139   28:42  9:13 Davidson Debrosse       18 M    9811 Hyde Park MA            BOSTON INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL         
  397 128/166  F0139   28:50  9:15 Sheila Bose             34 F     485 Boston MA                                                        
  398   9/9    F5059   29:01  9:19 Francie O'Brien         56 F     784 Nicholville NY                                                   
  399 129/166  F0139   29:10  9:22 Kati Mallari            26 F     599 Chestnut Hill MA                                                 
  400   5/8    F4049   29:13  9:23 Lynn Loewald            48 F     591 North Easton MA                                                  
  10/24/2011  5:49PM


                                                                      Page 9
                          22nd Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 23, 2011    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================= ======================================== 
  401  25/28   M5059   29:15  9:23 Mark Yerkes             51 M     722 Natick MA                                                        
  402 130/166  F0139   29:21  9:25 Lauren Perkins          24 F     632 Brighton MA                                                      
  403 131/166  F0139   29:34  9:29 Becca Fisher            21 F     728 Putney VT                                                        
  404 194/202  M0139   29:41  9:31 Caleb Yu                22 M     284 Boston MA               IFH RUNNING CLUB                         
  405 132/166  F0139   29:45  9:33 Tara Raghuveer          19 F     638 Cambridge MA                                                     
  406 133/166  F0139   29:55  9:36 Mindy Wright            31 F     102 Hyde Park MA            BPCPS PHOENIX                            
  407 195/202  M0139   29:55  9:36 Daniel Handal           24 M     544 Cambridge MA                                                     
  408 134/166  F0139   29:57  9:37 Leah Schecter           20 F     660 Cambridge MA                                                     
  409 135/166  F0139   30:00  9:38 Kathleen Palmer         38 F     630 Boston MA                                                        
  410 136/166  F0139   30:00  9:38 Malia Prahl             37 F     636 Boston MA                                                        
  411   9/10   M6099   30:02  9:38 Skip Cleaver            67 M     202 Nashua NH               GATE CITY STRIDERS                       
  412 196/202  M0139   30:10  9:41 Alex Ripley             39 M     644 Lexington MA                                                     
  413 137/166  F0139   30:52  9:55 Adrienne Camp           30 F     489 Boston MA                                                        
  414  33/34   M4049   30:52  9:55 Stephen Duly            46 M     508 South Boston MA                                                  
  415 138/166  F0139   31:05  9:58 MacLenan Lissa          19 F     734 Windsor VT              ANNA MARIA COLLEGE                       
  416 139/166  F0139   31:10 10:00 Carrie Barrett          38 F     474 New Castle IN                                                    
  417 197/202  M0139   31:13 10:01 Vikram Agrawal          23 M     463 Boston MA                                                        
  418 140/166  F0139   31:22 10:04 Yalu Wu                 23 F     708 Cambridge MA                                                     
  419 141/166  F0139   31:26 10:05 Jaclyn McGee            28 F      97 Hyde Park MA            BPCPS PHOENIX                            
  420 142/166  F0139   31:29 10:06 Jaime Beler             27 F     477 Boston MA                                                        
  421 143/166  F0139   31:35 10:08 Jon's Cardoso           34 F     111 Roslindale MA           BROOKE CHARTER SCHOOL                    
  422 144/166  F0139   31:41 10:10 Ginger Munoz            38 F     618 East Boston MA                                                   
  423 145/166  F0139   32:10 10:20 Amanda Rodrigues        18 F     406 Cambridge MA            TEAM VERITAS                             
  424 146/166  F0139   32:11 10:20 Jeanie Nguyen           19 F     404 Cambridge MA            TEAM VERITAS                             
  425 198/202  M0139   32:21 10:23 Danny Bicknell          21 M     480 Cambridge MA                                                     
  426   6/8    F4049   32:23 10:23 Deb Balcarek            42 F    9325 South Easton MA                                                  
  427  26/28   M5059   32:31 10:26 Brad Wingate            51 M     704 Rochester NH                                                     
  428 147/166  F0139   32:32 10:27 Elsie Huang             32 F      95 Hyde Park MA            BPCPS PHOENIX                            
  429 199/202  M0139   32:32 10:27 Andrew Lau              33 M     105 Hyde Park MA            BPCPS PHOENIX                            
  430 148/166  F0139   32:46 10:31 Megan Goddu             21 F     732 Somerset MA             ANNA MARIA COLLEGE                       
  431 200/202  M0139   32:50 10:32 Michael Axiak           24 M     472 Cambridge MA                                                     
  432 149/166  F0139   32:53 10:33 Xiumin Zeng             25 F     710 Boston MA                                                        
  433 150/166  F0139   33:04 10:37 Jessica Albrecht        28 F     466 Boston MA                                                        
  434 151/166  F0139   33:14 10:40 Kate Ziegler            26 F     711 Roxbury MA                                                       
  435  34/34   M4049   33:19 10:42 Lou Falcone             43 M     383 West Roxbury MA         PARKWAY RUNNING CLUB                     
  436 152/166  F0139   33:24 10:43 Marisa Levine           24 F     586 Brookline MA                                                     
  437 153/166  F0139   34:11 10:58 Erika Uyterhoeven       25 F     684 Boston MA                                                        
  438 154/166  F0139   34:15 10:59 Dana Rogers             23 F     648 Brighton MA                                                      
  439   7/8    F4049   34:23 11:02 Carol Casella           46 F     491 Medford MA                                                       
  440 155/166  F0139   34:28 11:04 Ruth Stucky             25 F     677 Somerville MA                                                    
  441 156/166  F0139   34:28 11:04 Sarah Blomstedt         25 F     483 Cambridge MA                                                     
  442 157/166  F0139   34:43 11:08 Elizabeth Stasiowski    29 F      99 Hyde Park MA            BPCPS PHOENIX                            
  443 158/166  F0139   36:00 11:33 Derly Ortiz             29 F     629 Jamaica Plain MA                                                 
  444 201/202  M0139   36:08 11:36 Olumide Adebo           39 M      19 Dorchester MA           ADEBO                                    
  445 159/166  F0139   36:09 11:36 U-Meleni Mhlaba-Adebo   36 F      18 Dorchester MA           ADEBO                                    
  446  27/28   M5059   37:17 11:58 William Ford            50 M     518 Abington MA                                                      
  447  28/28   M5059   37:25 12:00 Ronald Weston           52 M     697 West Orange NJ                                                   
  448 202/202  M0139   37:32 12:03 Louis Ginsburg          31 M     789 Somerset MA                                                      
  449 160/166  F0139   37:53 12:09 Kimberly Weston         21 F     696 West Orange NJ                                                   
  450 161/166  F0139   38:37 12:23 Jalon Fowler            35 F     523 Revere MA                                                        
  10/24/2011  5:49PM


                                                                      Page 10
                          22nd Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 23, 2011    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================= ======================================== 
  451 162/166  F0139   38:40 12:25 Phyllistine Daly-Dixon  36 F     501 Dorchester MA                                                    
  452   8/8    F4049   38:46 12:26 Christina Brown         43 F     487 Plymouth MA                                                      
  453  10/10   M6099   40:01 12:51 Richard Bernardo        69 M     716 Tiverton RI                                                      
  454 163/166  F0139   40:11 12:54 Jennifer Gallaspy       32 F     113 Roslindale MA           BROOKE CHARTER SCHOOL                    
  455 164/166  F0139   41:34 13:21 Twink Williams          27 F     101 Hyde Park MA            BPCPS PHOENIX                            
  456 165/166  F0139   46:37 14:58 Ashley Bennett          24 F      93 Hyde Park MA            BPCPS PHOENIX                            
  457 166/166  F0139   46:43 15:00 Courtney Griffin        25 F      94 Hyde Park MA            BPCPS PHOENIX                            
  10/24/2011  5:49PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News