Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mayor's Cup Cross Country Races

Boston, MA, October 23, 2011

[Men's Championship 8k Individuals | Men's Championship 8k Teams | Women's Championship 5k Individuals | Women's Championship 5k Teams | Franklin Park 5k Overall Results | Franklin Park 5k Teams | Franklin Park 5k Age Groups | Youth 10 & Under Overall | Youth 10 & Under Teams | Youth 10 & Under Top 10 M&F | Youth 11 to 12 Overall | Youth 11 to 12 Top 10 M&F | Youth 13 to 14 Overall | Youth 13 to 14 Teams | Youth 13 to 14 Top 10 M&F ]

Youth 11 to 12 Teams


                            YOUTH TEAM RESULTS
                          22nd Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                              Youth 11 to 12
        Oct. 23, 2011    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         GIRLS TEAM RESULTS 11-12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WALTHAM TC                              
            2    3    5  (6)  (20)  (24)  (26)  =   10      
         Gabrielle Vandendries, Clare Martin, Alexandra Wolf, Einat Gavish,
         Lillian Joyce, Velentino Rugiero, Isabbel Cole
   2.  BRADFORD HUSKIES                        
           11   13   14  (36)  (41)  =   38      
         Madeline Kelleher, Gabrielle Sanchez, Madison Craven, Emily Saindon,
         Holly McGrath
   3.  TYNGSBORO MS                            
            1   22   27  (42)  =   50      
         Jaylan Fraser-Mines, Kyle Fraser-Mines, Caitlin Looney, Deanna Kay
   4.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS             
            7   21   32  =   60      
         Keara Westover, Kathleen Westover, Alba Clement
   5.  CAPE ANN CRUSADERS                      
            9   25   34  (39)  (45)  (49)  =   68      
         Carly Curcuru, Christina Jones, Grace Dolan, Grace Brancaleone, Rachel
         Parisi, Alexis Raymond
   6.  RANDOLPH COMMUNITY MS                   
           47   48   50  (51)  (52)  (53)  (54)  =  145      
         Kelly Hoang, Rachel Vatelia, Karimah Land, Raniya Abubaker, Amanda
         Avillan, Gyanni Hamilton, Anne Bermanq

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          BOYS TEAM RESULTS 11-12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WALTHAM TC                              
            1    4    5  (8)  (16)  (27)  (29)  =   10      
         Daniel O'Donoghue, Jacob Jampel, Michael O'Donoghue, Calvin Perkins,
         Henderson Sykes, Bryson Lipson, Liam O'Callaghan
   2.  TEAM RUN                                
            2    6   19  =   27      
         Tim Davis, Connor Page, Ratthana Yorn
   3.  BRADFORD HUSKIES A                      
            7   10   12  (13)  (22)  (23)  (25)  =   29      
         Troy Sliney, Aidan Wertz, Griffin Woolbert, Connor Wertz, Taylor
         Desormeaux, Dylan Clohecy, Jonah Hanagan
   4.  GRANITE STATE FLASH                     
           11   14   21  (38)  =   46      
         Jake Scafidi, Matthew Nault, Ethan May, Conrad Demers
   5.  SOUTH SHORE FIREBOLTZ                   
           15   20   30  =   65      
         Alec Durkin, Kevin Fischer, Andrew Bisschop
   6.  MASCONOMET MS                           
            3   24   63  (64)  (70)  =   90      
         Kyle Faddis, Matt Chang, Phillip Joyce, Dan Cline, Jack Lindberg
   7.  CAMBRIDGE JETS                          
           17   40   56  =  113      
         Gabriel Colburn, William Steele, Mathew Steele
   8.  RAFAEL HERNANDEZ SCHOOL                 
           26   45   48  =  119      
         Jovan Talavera, Theo Hanlon, Jepherson Castillo
   9.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS             
           34   41   46  =  121      
         Cameron Murphy, Finn Crueger-Cain, Bobby Clark
  10.  BRADFORD HUSKIES B                      
           36   43   49  (51)  (52)  (53)  (59)  =  128      
         Christopher Sanders, Jacob Valenti, Ethan Randall, Nathaniel Bacon,
         Brendan Lavallee, Shane Cassidy, Brendon Kane
  11.  DAY MIDDLE SCHOOL                       
           39   42   54  (62)  =  135      
         Liam Condon, Stephen Chase, James O'Neil, Ian Harris
  12.  CAPE ANN CRUSADERS                      
            9   60   69  =  138      
         Eric Cilluffo, Brendan O'Brien, Kory Hurd
  13.  RANDOLPH COMMUNITY MS                   
           44   47   57  (65)  (66)  (71)  =  148      
         Jack Bermanq, Steven Phan, Yacquub Abubaker, Claude Noailles, Brian
         Keegan, Brandon Wu






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News