Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MWCC Fall Back Sprint Triathlon

Gardner, MA, October 23, 2011

[Overall Results | Teams ]

Awards

                                                                                                                         Page 1
                                                   Fall Backwards Triathlon
                                                       October 23, 2011
                                                         Gardner, MA
 
                                                          AWARD LIST



                       OVERALL MALE WINNERS
                      ==========================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Run    T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Swim  Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Lars Sauvola         37 Rindge             NH    1 22:08  0:47    1 39:27  1:34    2    5:34 01:09:29 

                       OVERALL FEMALE WINNERS
                      ==========================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Run    T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Swim  Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Robin Sandos         31 gardner            MA    1 26:46  0:33    1 43:31  1:17    1    4:10 01:16:15 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Run    T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Swim  Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Run    T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Swim  Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Run    T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Swim  Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Linda Reinhardt      23 North Easton       MA    1 33:33  1:49    1 63:42  2:09    1    6:43 01:47:55 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Run    T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Swim  Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Bradley Griffith     21 Providence         RI    1 31:08  1:05    1 53:05  1:41    1    6:45 01:33:43 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Run    T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Swim  Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Jessica Yazhari      28 charlton           MA    1 34:23  1:02    1 73:35  2:12    1    6:36 01:57:45 


MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Run    T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Swim  Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Andrew Kelleher      29 North Chelmsford   MA    1 34:34  5:38    1 54:34  4:20    1   10:03 01:49:07 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Run    T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Swim  Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Marcy Silva          34 WINCHENDON         MA    1 28:46  1:25    1 53:44  1:57    4    6:39 01:32:30 
    2 Tina Bettez          33 gardner            MA    2 30:24  0:55    2 54:51  2:16    3    5:24 01:33:48 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Run    T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Swim  Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Jonathan Loewe       30 Leominster         MA    2 31:10  1:28    1 50:04  2:21    2    7:05 01:32:06 
    2 Douglas Sherwood     32 CHESTNUT HILL      MA    1 29:57  0:45    2 53:43  1:14    1    6:44 01:32:20 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Run    T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Swim  Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Erin Vantuyl         36 westminster        MA    1 31:29  0:37    1 50:05  1:27    2    5:58 01:29:35 
    2 Shannon Dunn         38 Gardner            MA    2 33:11  0:46    2 69:32  2:43    1    5:24 01:51:34 
    3 Shelley Ward-Gelinas 39 Westminster        MA    3 41:12  0:54    3 77:55  2:45    3    6:08 02:08:53 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Run    T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Swim  Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Run    T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Swim  Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Andrea White         40 Templeton          MA    2 39:07  1:02    2 70:13  2:16    1    8:42 02:01:18 
    2 Kattia Yauckoes      40 Worcester          MA    1 38:56  1:36    1 67:27  2:54    2   11:01 02:01:53 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Run    T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Swim  Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Ken Johnson          41 Gardner            MA    3 31:18  0:59    1 49:03  1:34    2    5:43 01:28:34 
    2 Sahn Rainford        40 rutland            MA    1 26:39  1:05    2 51:37  1:15    3    8:27 01:29:02 
    3 Galen Wilkerson      41 Colchester         VT    2 30:34  1:13    3 66:23  2:53    1    5:17 01:46:17 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Run    T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Swim  Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Martha Hanwright     49 templeton          MA    1 33:04  0:47    1 50:17  1:41    3    7:49 01:33:36 
    2 Debbie Giniewicz     48 Rutland            MA    3 40:18  1:43    2 61:15  2:10    1    6:42 01:52:06 
    3 Michelle Goldsmith   49 Templeton          MA    2 39:52  1:46    3 70:37  2:18    2    7:30 02:02:01 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Run    T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Swim  Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Randy Soucia         47 BELCHERTONW        MA    1 28:57  1:09    1 45:38  2:01    1    6:36 01:24:19 
    2 Bruce Folsom         49 ashby              MA    2 29:54  1:42    2 48:46  2:14    2    6:54 01:29:27 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Run    T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Swim  Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Stephanie Woods      54 West Springfield   MA    1 38:27  1:05    1 65:02  2:41    1    9:38 01:56:51 
    2 Sandra O'Connor      50 Lexington          MA    2 45:32  2:12    2 71:23  2:39    2   11:28 02:13:13 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Run    T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Swim  Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Bob Goodrow          54 Springfield        MA    1 24:57  0:39    1 43:59  1:35    2    6:25 01:17:33 
    2 Hewitt Heiserman Jr. 51 Southborough       MA    2 31:08  1:04    2 47:24  1:42    1    6:13 01:27:29 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Run    T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Swim  Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Kathy Comee          57 Gardner            MA    1 39:51  0:46    1 69:35  2:20    1    7:58 02:00:28 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Run    T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Swim  Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Edward Sparkowski    56 Simsbury           CT    1 24:53  0:56    1 42:10  1:47    1    6:06 01:15:49 
    2 Paul Huckins         57 E. Longmeadow      MA    2 35:32  2:13    2 52:05  2:41    2    7:54 01:40:22 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Run    T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Swim  Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========


MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Run    T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Swim  Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Run    T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Swim  Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
=================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Run    T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Swim  Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
TEAM CATEGORY AWARD


Place Team                              PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall   Penalty
===== ==========================       === =====  ====   == =====  ====  ===   ===== ========  =======
    1 TEAM MARTHA-LISA-DEB              2 39:16  0:38    1 56:13  1:36    2    9:10 01:46:50 
    2 UNDERDOGS                         1 39:09  0:36    2 62:06  1:38    1    7:17 01:50:44 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News