Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Carol Mulloy Cuttle Aloha Classic 5k

Bridgewater, MA, October 22, 2011

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:41  5:42    1 30-39    1 M   359 Kent Taylor                 Attleboro,MA                                                 





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:09  7:09    1 40-49    1 F   387 Nancy Bernier                                                                         



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:54  9:00    1 60-98   28 M   303 Sam Baumgarten              Bridgewater,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:03  6:09    1 50-59    4 M   386 John Hadcock                                                                          
 2     20:46  6:42    2 50-59    5 M   339 David LeClair               East Taunton,MA                                              
 3     21:30  6:56    3 50-59    9 M   349 Scott Newkirk               N. Scituate,MA                                               
 4     21:40  6:59    4 50-59   10 M   393 Neil Bunick                                                                           
 5     21:43  7:00    5 50-59   11 M   385 Doug Knapp                                                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:57  6:45    1 40-49    7 M   370 Thomas Connors              Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     21:00  6:46    2 40-49    8 M   371 David Palmer                                                                          
 3     23:26  7:34    3 40-49   16 M   352 Jim Prokop                  Wareham,MA                                                   
 4     24:09  7:47    4 40-49   20 M   389 Peter Debruie                                                                         
 5     24:55  8:02    5 40-49   22 M   309 David Boisjolie             Middleboro,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:27  5:57    2 30-39    2 M   318 Mark D'Amico                Watertown,MA                                                 
 2     18:56  6:06    3 30-39    3 M   394 Jonathan Govednik                                                                     
 3     23:50  7:41    4 30-39   18 M   363 Stephen Wilson              Taunton,MA                                                   
 4     33:30 10:48    5 30-39   39 M   330 Joshua Gravel               Cumberland,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:54  7:23    1 20-29   14 M   365 Adam Woolley                Bridgewater,MA                                               
 2     24:32  7:55    2 20-29   21 M   381 Jeff Wooler                                                                           
 3     26:28  8:32    3 20-29   24 M   336 Ian Hudson                  North Easton,MA                                              
 4     26:35  8:35    4 20-29   25 M   397 Bill Bertt                                                                            
 5     27:55  9:00    5 20-29   29 M   340 Mike Lesniak                Marshfield,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:52  6:44    1 15-19    6 M   346 Jake Moniz                  Taunton,MA                                                   
 2     22:40  7:19    2 15-19   12 M   320 Sean Donovan                East Taunton,MA                                              
 3     23:47  7:40    3 15-19   17 M   328 Kyle Gosson                 Somerset,MA                                                  
 4     26:01  8:24    4 15-19   23 M   398 Ben Flaherty                                                                          
 5     29:06  9:23    5 15-19   33 M   302 Eric Arabian                Quincy,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:49  7:22    1 01-14   13 M   308 Jeffrey Bodendorf           Bridgewater,MA                                               
 2     24:08  7:47    2 01-14   19 M   319 Michael DeBruin             Bridgewater,MA                                               
 3     27:38  8:55    3 01-14   27 M   374 Dino Georgakopoulos                                                                   
 4     30:57  9:59    4 01-14   37 M   378 Daniel Scrivener                                                                      
 5     34:59 11:17    5 01-14   40 M   400 Jake Flaherty                                                                         

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:52  8:59    1 50-59   16 F   338 Janet Lafond Paquir         Somerset,MA                                                  
 2     28:09  9:05    2 50-59   19 F   334 Guest Houten                Middleton,MA                                                 
 3     29:24  9:29    3 50-59   23 F   376 Mary Burkinshaw                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:18  8:29    2 40-49   12 F   305 Kerry Blanchard             Bridgewater,MA                                               
 2     26:53  8:40    3 40-49   13 F   325 Andrea Gillis               Wilmington,MA                                                
 3     28:01  9:02    4 40-49   18 F   390 Kathy Flaherty                                                                        
 4     28:30  9:12    5 40-49   22 F   317 Lisa Covill                 Sagamore Beach,MA                                            
 5     30:00  9:41    6 40-49   28 F   347 Brenda Morris                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:23  7:13    1 30-39    2 F   395 Karen Lemaire                                                                         
 2     27:21  8:49    2 30-39   14 F   345 Amy Michael                 Bridgewater,MA                                               
 3     28:20  9:08    3 30-39   21 F   361 Erin Twomey Wilson          Taunton,MA                                                   
 4     29:32  9:32    4 30-39   25 F   304 Jennifer Bithell            Weymouth,MA                                                  
 5     29:37  9:33    5 30-39   26 F   329 Jessica Gravel              Cumberland,RI                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:53  7:23    1 20-29    4 F   364 Kristy Woolley              Bridgewater,MA                                               
 2     24:24  7:52    2 20-29    7 F   337 Jessica Jasperson           Wausau,WI                                                    
 3     25:04  8:05    3 20-29    8 F   343 Bridget Martin                                                                        
 4     25:05  8:05    4 20-29    9 F   366 Kathryn Zonghetti           Mansfield,MA                                                 
 5     30:07  9:43    5 20-29   29 F   324 Katelyn Germano             Marion,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:29  7:15    1 15-19    3 F   321 Jessica Donovan             East Taunton,MA                                              
 2     28:16  9:07    2 15-19   20 F   316 Amy Connolly                Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     29:50  9:37    3 15-19   27 F   344 Anna Matys                  Feeding Hills,MA                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:14  7:30    1 01-14    5 F   377 Becca Logiudire                                                                       
 2     23:15  7:30    2 01-14    6 F   355 Caroline Sarro              Bridgewater,MA                                               
 3     26:00  8:23    3 01-14   10 F   372 Courtney Sullivan                                                                     
 4     25:59  8:23    4 01-14   11 F   310 Devin Burns                 Bridgewater,MA                                               
 5     27:49  8:58    5 01-14   15 F   379 Rachel Connel                                                                         

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:41  5:42    1 30-39    1 M   359 Kent Taylor                 Attleboro,MA                                                 
 2     18:27  5:57    2 30-39    2 M   318 Mark D'Amico                Watertown,MA                                                 
 3     18:56  6:06    3 30-39    3 M   394 Jonathan Govednik                                                                     
 4     19:03  6:09    1 50-59    4 M   386 John Hadcock                                                                          
 5     20:46  6:42    2 50-59    5 M   339 David LeClair               East Taunton,MA                                              
 6     20:52  6:44    1 15-19    6 M   346 Jake Moniz                  Taunton,MA                                                   
 7     20:57  6:45    1 40-49    7 M   370 Thomas Connors              Weymouth,MA                                                  
 8     21:00  6:46    2 40-49    8 M   371 David Palmer                                                                          
 9     21:30  6:56    3 50-59    9 M   349 Scott Newkirk               N. Scituate,MA                                               
 10    21:40  6:59    4 50-59   10 M   393 Neil Bunick                                                                            
 11    21:43  7:00    5 50-59   11 M   385 Doug Knapp                                                                             
 12    22:40  7:19    2 15-19   12 M   320 Sean Donovan                East Taunton,MA                                               
 13    22:49  7:22    1 01-14   13 M   308 Jeffrey Bodendorf           Bridgewater,MA                                                
 14    22:54  7:23    1 20-29   14 M   365 Adam Woolley                Bridgewater,MA                                                
 15    22:59  7:25    6 50-59   15 M   332 Tim Hassett-Salley          Plymouth,MA                                                   
 16    23:26  7:34    3 40-49   16 M   352 Jim Prokop                  Wareham,MA                                                    
 17    23:47  7:40    3 15-19   17 M   328 Kyle Gosson                 Somerset,MA                                                   
 18    23:50  7:41    4 30-39   18 M   363 Stephen Wilson              Taunton,MA                                                    
 19    24:08  7:47    2 01-14   19 M   319 Michael DeBruin             Bridgewater,MA                                                
 20    24:09  7:47    4 40-49   20 M   389 Peter Debruie                                                                          
 21    24:32  7:55    2 20-29   21 M   381 Jeff Wooler                                                                            
 22    24:55  8:02    5 40-49   22 M   309 David Boisjolie             Middleboro,MA                                                 
 23    26:01  8:24    4 15-19   23 M   398 Ben Flaherty                                                                           
 24    26:28  8:32    3 20-29   24 M   336 Ian Hudson                  North Easton,MA                                               
 25    26:35  8:35    4 20-29   25 M   397 Bill Bertt                                                                             
 26    26:51  8:40    7 50-59   26 M   333 Timothy Houten              Middleton,MA                                                  
 27    27:38  8:55    3 01-14   27 M   374 Dino Georgakopoulos                                                                    
 28    27:54  9:00    1 60-98   28 M   303 Sam Baumgarten              Bridgewater,MA                                                
 29    27:55  9:00    5 20-29   29 M   340 Mike Lesniak                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 30    27:58  9:01    6 40-49   30 M   306 Guest Blanchard                                                                        
 31    28:18  9:08    8 50-59   31 M   341 Kenneth Lindstrom           Bridgewater,MA                                                
 32    28:39  9:15    7 40-49   32 M   399 John Flaherty                                                                          
 33    29:06  9:23    5 15-19   33 M   302 Eric Arabian                Quincy,MA                                                     
 34    29:20  9:28    6 20-29   34 M   342 Vuong Mai                   Dorchester,MA                                                 
 35    29:22  9:28    8 40-49   35 M   380 John Gallagher                                                                         
 36    29:23  9:29    9 40-49   36 M   331 Greg Hall                   Bridgewater,MA                                                
 37    30:57  9:59    4 01-14   37 M   378 Daniel Scrivener                                                                       
 38    32:57 10:38    7 20-29   38 M   396 Will Candler                                                                           
 39    33:30 10:48    5 30-39   39 M   330 Joshua Gravel               Cumberland,RI                                                 
 40    34:59 11:17    5 01-14   40 M   400 Jake Flaherty                                                                          
 41    37:58 12:15   10 40-49   41 M   354 Guest Rideout               Bridgewater,MA                                                
 42    38:49 12:31   11 40-49   42 M   391 Shawn Flaherty                                                                         
 43    39:20 12:41    6 01-14   43 M   384 Tj Kernan                                                                              

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:09  7:09    1 40-49    1 F   387 Nancy Bernier                                                                         
 2     22:23  7:13    1 30-39    2 F   395 Karen Lemaire                                                                         
 3     22:29  7:15    1 15-19    3 F   321 Jessica Donovan             East Taunton,MA                                              
 4     22:53  7:23    1 20-29    4 F   364 Kristy Woolley              Bridgewater,MA                                               
 5     23:14  7:30    1 01-14    5 F   377 Becca Logiudire                                                                       
 6     23:15  7:30    2 01-14    6 F   355 Caroline Sarro              Bridgewater,MA                                               
 7     24:24  7:52    2 20-29    7 F   337 Jessica Jasperson           Wausau,WI                                                    
 8     25:04  8:05    3 20-29    8 F   343 Bridget Martin                                                                        
 9     25:05  8:05    4 20-29    9 F   366 Kathryn Zonghetti           Mansfield,MA                                                 
 10    26:00  8:23    3 01-14   10 F   372 Courtney Sullivan                                                                      
 11    25:59  8:23    4 01-14   11 F   310 Devin Burns                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
 12    26:18  8:29    2 40-49   12 F   305 Kerry Blanchard             Bridgewater,MA                                                
 13    26:53  8:40    3 40-49   13 F   325 Andrea Gillis               Wilmington,MA                                                 
 14    27:21  8:49    2 30-39   14 F   345 Amy Michael                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
 15    27:49  8:58    5 01-14   15 F   379 Rachel Connel                                                                          
 16    27:52  8:59    1 50-59   16 F   338 Janet Lafond Paquir         Somerset,MA                                                   
 17    27:56  9:01    6 01-14   17 F   307 Ciara Blanchard             Bridgewater,MA                                                
 18    28:01  9:02    4 40-49   18 F   390 Kathy Flaherty                                                                         
 19    28:09  9:05    2 50-59   19 F   334 Guest Houten                Middleton,MA                                                  
 20    28:16  9:07    2 15-19   20 F   316 Amy Connolly                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 21    28:20  9:08    3 30-39   21 F   361 Erin Twomey Wilson          Taunton,MA                                                    
 22    28:30  9:12    5 40-49   22 F   317 Lisa Covill                 Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 23    29:24  9:29    3 50-59   23 F   376 Mary Burkinshaw                                                                        
 24    29:26  9:30     Age?     24 F   403 Nikki Morrison                                                                         
 25    29:32  9:32    4 30-39   25 F   304 Jennifer Bithell            Weymouth,MA                                                   
 26    29:37  9:33    5 30-39   26 F   329 Jessica Gravel              Cumberland,RI                                                 
 27    29:50  9:37    3 15-19   27 F   344 Anna Matys                  Feeding Hills,MA                                              
 28    30:00  9:41    6 40-49   28 F   347 Brenda Morris                                                                          
 29    30:07  9:43    5 20-29   29 F   324 Katelyn Germano             Marion,MA                                                     
 30    30:16  9:46    7 40-49   30 F   323 Nicole Fyvie                Roslindale,MA                                                 
 31    31:08 10:03    6 20-29   31 F   311 Joanna Channell             Beverly,MA                                                    
 32    31:46 10:15    7 20-29   32 F   356 Abby Sherwood               Salem,MA                                                      
 33    32:14 10:24    8 20-29   33 F   375 Kristina Boucher                                                                       
 34    33:05 10:40    9 20-29   34 F   314 Melissa Colwell                                                                        
 35    33:06 10:41    6 30-39   35 F   301 Jennifer Adler              Franklin,MA                                                   
 36    33:44 10:53   10 20-29   36 F   313 Katie Coleman                                                                          
 37    33:57 10:57    8 40-49   37 F   322 Kathy Dyer                  Otis,MA                                                       
 38    34:20 11:05   11 20-29   38 F   335 Kelly Houten                Middleton,MA                                                  
 39    34:23 11:05   12 20-29   39 F   358 Lauren Tauer                Chicopee,MA                                                   
 40    37:49 12:12    7 01-14   40 F   353 Hannah Rideout              Bridgewater,MA                                                
 41    38:08 12:18    8 01-14   41 F   402 Zaria Bailey                                                                           
 42    38:28 12:25    9 40-49   42 F   401 Sonya Bailey                                                                           
 43    38:40 12:28    9 01-14   43 F   392 Emma Flaherty                                                                          
 44    40:12 12:58    7 30-39   44 F   382 Layla D'Emilia                                                                         
 45    40:13 12:58   10 01-14   45 F   383 Sofia Shepard                                                                          
 46    42:20 13:39    8 30-39   46 F   360 Sarah Tremblay              Taunton,MA                                                    
 47    45:11 14:35   10 40-49   47 F   373 Jeanne Sullivan                                                                        
 48    48:55 15:47   11 40-49   48 F   388 Coleen O'Hanley                                                                        




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News