Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Nun Run 5k Road Race & Walk

Chatham, MA, October 22, 2011

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           5th Annual Nun Run 5k                             
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   17:20  5:35    1 19-29    1 M   286 Ryan Gattoni                E Sandwich,MA                                                 
   2   17:49  5:45    1 40-49    2 M   670 Geof Newton                 Chatham,MA                                                    
   3   18:47  6:04    1 50-59    3 M   665 Pa Hufnuger                 Orleans,MA                                                    
   4   19:01  6:08    1 01-18    4 M   213 Tyler Kane                  Harwich,MA                                                    
   5   19:32  6:18    2 50-59    5 M   269 Lee Pollock                 Orleans,MA                                                    
   6   19:54  6:25    1 30-39    6 M   690 Chris Crema                 W Barnstable,MA                                               
   7   20:04  6:28    2 01-18    7 M   310 Cooper Bennett              Harwich,MA                                                    
   8   20:14  6:32    3 01-18    8 M   676 Kyle Bessette               S Chatham,MA                                                  
   9   20:33  6:38    2 30-39    9 M   689 Mike Britton                Harwich Port,MA                                               
  10   20:44  6:41    3 50-59   10 M   301 Steve Allen                 South Yarmouth,MA                                             
  11   20:55  6:45    3 30-39   11 M   350 Michael Holtman             Newport,RI                                                    
  12   21:00  6:46    4 01-18   12 M   344 Szymon Gula                 Krakow                                                     
  13   21:07  6:49    2 40-49   13 M   632 Patrick Horgan              W Harwich,MA                                                  
  14   21:10  6:50    4 30-39   14 M   661 Eddie Wilcox                Eastham,MA                                                    
  15   21:14  6:51    5 30-39   15 M   681 Jon Hemmersinger            Portland,ME                                                   
  16   21:26  6:55    1 40-49    1 F   399 Kimberly Robbins            So. Chatham,MA                                                
  17   21:28  6:55    4 50-59   16 M   394 Dwight Pfundstein           Mashpee,MA                                                    
  18   21:31  6:56    2 40-49    2 F   654 Katie McCully               Eastham,MA                                                    
  19   21:36  6:58    5 50-59   17 M   641 Jack Cachelin               Westwood,MA                                                   
  20   21:41  7:00    3 40-49   18 M   620 Edward Thron                Chatham,MA                                                    
  21   21:46  7:01    4 40-49   19 M   627 Jason Alten                 N Chatham,MA                                                  
  22   21:49  7:02    5 40-49   20 M   400 Richard Robbins             South Chatham,MA                                              
  23   21:52  7:03    1 30-39    3 F   806 K&E Cutter                  Harwich,MA                                                    
  24   21:56  7:05    6 40-49   21 M   342 Przemyslaw Gula             Krakow                                                     
  25   22:09  7:09    2 30-39    4 F   202 Heather Kennedy             Madison,CT                                                    
  26   22:12  7:10    1 50-59    5 F   619 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA                                                    
  27   22:15  7:11    6 30-39   22 M   643 Darryl Bennick              NY,NY                                                         
  28   22:21  7:13    7 30-39   23 M   660 Mike Silvester              Harwich,MA                                                    
  29   22:32  7:16    6 50-59   24 M   674 Steve West                  Chatham,MA                                                    
  30   22:33  7:16    3 30-39    6 F   305 Carrie Bartlett             Kingston,NH                                                   
  31   22:34  7:17    1 60-69   25 M   226 Tom Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                   
  32   22:35  7:17    8 30-39   26 M   642 Paul Farris                 Scituate,MA                                                   
  33   22:38  7:18    9 30-39   27 M   680 William Hancox              Boston,MA                                                     
  34   22:41  7:19   10 30-39   28 M   392 Allan Peterson              Harwich,MA                                                    
  35   22:44  7:20    4 30-39    7 F   327 Elizabeth Conway            Newton,MA                                                     
  36   22:46  7:21    2 60-69   29 M   244 Dave Hegner                 S Dennis,MA                                                   
  37   22:48  7:21    1 19-29    8 F   696 Marissa Bramwell            Norton,MA                                                     
  38   22:53  7:23    7 50-59   30 M   633 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
  39   23:00  7:25    2 19-29    9 F   309 Alexandra Benjamin          Boston,MA                                                     
  40   23:07  7:27    1 60-69   10 F   179 Janet Kelly                 N Chatham,MA                                                  
  41   23:10  7:28    5 30-39   11 F   364 Kristen LaFontaine          Somerville,MA                                                 
  42   23:12  7:29    2 19-29   31 M   624 Christopher Wood            Hyannis,MA                                                    
  43   23:16  7:30    2 50-59   12 F   167 Kayleen Rosato              S Orleans,MA                                                  
  44   23:20  7:32    8 50-59   32 M   606 Andrew Scherding            S. Orleans,MA                                                 
  45   23:23  7:33    5 01-18   33 M   304 Jacob Avery                 Harwich Port,MA                                               
  46   23:26  7:34    7 40-49   34 M   297 Tim Kinski                  Centerville,MA                                                
  47   23:30  7:35    8 40-49   35 M   634 Lars McGee                  Hatboro,PA                                                    
  48   23:30  7:35    3 40-49   13 F   337 Jan Felt                    Orleans,MA                                                    
  49   23:31  7:35    9 50-59   36 M   664 David Farrell               S Chatham,MA                                                  
  50   23:34  7:36    9 40-49   37 M   395 Michael Pimental            West Yarmouth,MA                                              
  51   23:38  7:37   11 30-39   38 M   658 Zach Terry                  Harwich,MA                                                    
  52   23:45  7:40    4 40-49   14 F   628 Heather Stevens             Eastham,MA                                                    
  53   23:55  7:43    3 19-29   39 M   353 Bill Irey                   Bourne,MA                                                     
  54   24:04  7:46    3 50-59   15 F   686 Laurie Woods                W Dennis,MA                                                   
  55   24:07  7:47    6 30-39   16 F   372 Tara Marcucci               Newton,MA                                                     
  56   24:10  7:48   10 50-59   40 M   811 Mike Dooley                 Holliston,MA                                                  
  57   24:16  7:50    5 40-49   17 F   391 Jayne Paragona              Waltham,MA                                                    
  58   24:25  7:53    7 30-39   18 F   611 Amy Silvester               Chatham,MA                                                    
  59   24:30  7:54    1 01-18   19 F   343 Anna Gula                   Krakow                                                     
  60   25:03  8:05    4 19-29   41 M   807 Mike Grillo                 Mashpee,MA                                                    
  61   25:06  8:06   12 30-39   42 M   695 Marc Liberatore             Attleboro,MA                                                  
  62   25:08  8:06   13 30-39   43 M   698 Matt Kelley                                                                            
  63   25:10  8:07   10 40-49   44 M   225 Mike Anderson               E Harwich,MA                                                  
  64   25:11  8:07    8 30-39   20 F   365 Andrea Lamonica             North Attleboro,MA                                            
  65   25:14  8:08   11 40-49   45 M   369 Jeff Lombard                E. Dennis,MA                                                  
  66   25:18  8:10    9 30-39   21 F   802 Maura Burns                 Enfield,CT                                                    
  67   25:21  8:11   11 50-59   46 M   173 Todd Gattoni                E Sandwich,MA                                                 
  68   25:24  8:12    3 60-69   47 M   625 George Henry                Chatham,MA                                                    
  69   25:30  8:14    6 40-49   22 F   168 Linda Sethanres Carus       S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  70   25:40  8:17    7 40-49   23 F   330 Kristen Dagan               Southbury,CT                                                  
  71   25:48  8:19   12 50-59   48 M   322 Charlie Casartello          Longmeadow,MA                                                 
  72   25:51  8:20    2 01-18   24 F   671 Heather Gallant             Orleans,MA                                                    
  73   25:54  8:21    3 19-29   25 F   354 Hillary Irey                Bourne,MA                                                     
  74   26:03  8:24    4 19-29   26 F   699 Colby Ouellette             Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  75   26:27  8:32    5 19-29   27 F   610 Kathryn Seymour             Hopedale,MA                                                   
  76   26:29  8:33     Age?     49 M   653 Steve Laverty               W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  77   26:31  8:33    5 19-29   50 M   335 Thomas Edwards              Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  78   26:35  8:35    4 60-69   51 M   340 Ralph Giangregorio, J       South Dennis,MA                                               
  79   27:01  8:43    1 70-98   52 M   669 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                                
  80   27:06  8:45   13 50-59   53 M   666 Mike Cavanaugh              W Spfld,MA                                                    
  81   27:11  8:46   14 50-59   54 M   677 John Hanifin                Chatham,MA                                                    
  82   27:23  8:50   10 30-39   28 F   329 Laura Cusolito              East Falmouth,MA                                              
  83   27:26  8:51   14 30-39   55 M   801 Patrick Burns               Enfield,CT                                                    
  84   27:28  8:52    6 19-29   56 M   387 Greg Osborn                 Malden,MA                                                     
  85   27:32  8:53    5 60-69   57 M   668 John Wilson                 Tadcaster                                                  
  86   27:38  8:55   11 30-39   29 F   320 Monica Capobianco           Dedham,MA                                                     
  87   27:40  8:55   12 30-39   30 F   341 Melissa Graham              Concord,MA                                                    
  88   27:41  8:56   13 30-39   31 F   383 Mollie O'Brien              South Boston,MA                                               
  89   27:42  8:56    7 19-29   58 M   602 John Ross                   Dedham,MA                                                     
  90   27:44  8:57   12 40-49   59 M   679 Bill Latham                 N Chatham,MA                                                  
  91   27:46  8:57   15 50-59   60 M   667 Steven Xiarhos              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  92   27:47  8:58   13 40-49   61 M   609 Christopher Segura                                                                     
  93   27:50  8:59   14 30-39   32 F   629 Sarah Porzig                Eastham,MA                                                    
  94   27:57  9:01    3 01-18   33 F   382 Hannah Novotny              Harwich,MA                                                    
  95   28:04  9:03    6 19-29   34 F   241 Rachel Kane                 Manchester,MA                                                 
  96   28:06  9:04    7 19-29   35 F   302 Megan Anthony               Cotuit,MA                                                     
  97   28:07  9:04    8 19-29   62 M   379 James McLarney              Boston,MA                                                     
  98   28:09  9:05    8 19-29   36 F   357 Sarah Kane                  Boston,MA                                                     
  99   28:11  9:05    2 60-69   37 F   234 Pat Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                   
 100   28:15  9:07   15 30-39   38 F   351 Catherine Hourihan          Newport,RI                                                    
 101   28:16  9:07    8 40-49   39 F   332 Michelle Dolan              South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 102   28:17  9:07    6 60-69   63 M   318 Mark Callahan               Sherborn,MA                                                   
 103   28:19  9:08    4 01-18   40 F   384 Juliana O'Hara              Brewster,MA                                                   
 104   28:22  9:09    9 40-49   41 F   685 Ann Rao                     Camb,MA                                                       
 105   28:24  9:10    9 19-29   42 F   312 Abbie Bernier               Waterbury Cente,VT                                            
 106   28:25  9:10   10 40-49   43 F   358 Cheri Karras                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 107   28:29  9:11   16 30-39   44 F   700 Michelle Groff              Chatham,MA                                                    
 108   28:34  9:13   11 40-49   45 F   373 Melissa Marshall            Harwich,MA                                                    
 109   28:38  9:14    9 19-29   64 M   271 David Pistorino             Harwich,MA                                                    
 110   28:49  9:18   10 19-29   46 F   636 Sara Lisica                 Harwich,MA                                                    
 111   29:10  9:25    4 50-59   47 F   308 Anne Batchelder             Chatham,MA                                                    
 112   29:14  9:26   12 40-49   48 F   346 Mary Hanifin                Chatham,MA                                                    
 113   29:18  9:27   17 30-39   49 F   366 Amy Latham                  North Chatham,MA                                              
 114   29:20  9:28   14 40-49   65 M   380 John Mowry                  Danbury,CT                                                    
 115   29:22  9:28   13 40-49   50 F   381 Julia Mowry                 Danbury,CT                                                    
 116   29:25  9:29    5 50-59   51 F   635 Kit Boucher                 Eastham,MA                                                    
 117   29:27  9:30   18 30-39   52 F   809 Jessica Huse                S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 118   29:32  9:32   14 40-49   53 F   675 Wendi Metters               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 119   29:37  9:33   10 19-29   66 M   663 Billman Decosta             Harwich,MA                                                    
 120   29:43  9:35   11 19-29   54 F   678 Erin Young                  Eastham,MA                                                    
 121   29:48  9:37   19 30-39   55 F   348 Erica Hill                  Bellingham,MA                                                 
 122   29:50  9:37   15 30-39   67 M   325 Jason Clark                 Chatham                                                    
 123   29:52  9:38   16 30-39   68 M   313 Justin Blair                Chatham                                                    
 124   29:53  9:38   20 30-39   56 F   360 Koleen Kipperman            Harwich,MA                                                    
 125   29:57  9:40   21 30-39   57 F   608 Jennifer Segerson           Chatham,MA                                                    
 126   30:23  9:48    7 60-69   69 M   186 Charlie Thoms               W Chatham,MA                                                  
 127   30:28  9:50    6 50-59   58 F   338 Kathy Flanagan              Stoughton,MA                                                  
 128   30:34  9:52   12 19-29   59 F   697 Colleen Phelan              Harwich,MA                                                    
 129   30:36  9:52   22 30-39   60 F   333 Anne Dubis                  W Chatham,MA                                                  
 130   30:39  9:53   15 40-49   61 F   672 Kelly Gallant               Harwich,MA                                                    
 131   30:44  9:55   23 30-39   62 F   374 Kara McAuliffe              South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 132   30:46  9:55    7 50-59   63 F   363 Joan Kozar                  Harwich,MA                                                    
 133   30:48  9:56   13 19-29   64 F   334 Mollie Eastman              Harwich,MA                                                    
 134   30:52  9:57     Age?     65 F   183 Kathleen McDonough          Byfield,MA                                                    
 135   31:13 10:04   14 19-29   66 F   390 Jamie Palmer Keating        Belmont,MA                                                    
 136   31:20 10:06   24 30-39   67 F   687 Jennifer Dewey              Chatham,MA                                                    
 137   31:28 10:09   25 30-39   68 F   362 Erica Kirwan                Boston,MA                                                     
 138   31:37 10:12   16 40-49   69 F   303 Jennifer Avery              Harwich Port,MA                                               
 139   31:42 10:14    8 60-69   70 M   639 George Graeber              Orleans,MA                                                    
 140   32:57 10:38   15 19-29   70 F   652 Lise Niclziele              S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 141   31:48 10:15    5 01-18   71 F   651 Taylor Tierney              S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 142   32:00 10:19    9 60-69   71 M   683 Donald Phinney              Chatham,MA                                                    
 143   32:06 10:21   26 30-39   72 F   631 Robin Antonik               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 144   32:11 10:23   27 30-39   73 F   630 Jennifer Nelson             N Attleboro,MA                                                
 145   32:16 10:25   16 50-59   72 M   607 Paul Schwabe                East Harwich,MA                                               
 146   32:22 10:26     Age?        U   812  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 147   32:27 10:28   28 30-39   74 F   355 Tommara Jacobs              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 148   32:32 10:30   17 30-39   73 M   361 Todd Kipperman                                                                         
 149   32:38 10:32   29 30-39   75 F   345 Amber Hand                  Harwich,MA                                                    
 150   32:43 10:33   16 19-29   76 F   314 Jamie Bohlin                Yarmouth Port,MA                                              
 151   32:44 10:34   30 30-39   77 F   368 Amy Littlefield             Pocasset,MA                                                   
 152   32:46 10:34   31 30-39   78 F   386 Megan Orem                  Collingswood,NJ                                               
 153   32:48 10:35   17 40-49   79 F   692 Jen Carlson                 Brewster,MA                                                   
 154   32:52 10:36   15 40-49   74 M   177 George Frigon               Hyannis,MA                                                    
 155   32:57 10:38   17 19-29   80 F   316 Melissa Bruen               Reading,MA                                                    
 156   33:04 10:40   18 40-49   81 F   662 Jayne Paragona              Waltham,MA                                                    
 157   33:07 10:41   19 40-49   82 F   638 Susan Pires                 Harwich,MA                                                    
 158   33:10 10:42   16 40-49   75 M   637 Mike Pires                  Harwich,MA                                                    
 159   33:15 10:44   32 30-39   83 F   803 Nancy Peterson              Harwichport,MA                                                
 160   33:22 10:46    3 60-69   84 F   247 Antje Hennings              Demarest,NJ                                                   
 161   33:29 10:48   33 30-39   85 F   601 Belinda Robinson            North Andover,MA                                              
 162   33:31 10:49    6 01-18   76 M   684 Kyle McIIlvin               Brew,MA                                                       
 163   33:33 10:49   20 40-49   86 F   376 Jennifer McIlvin            Brewster,MA                                                   
 164   34:06 11:00   34 30-39   87 F   659 Sarah Wilcox                Eastham,MA                                                    
 165   34:14 11:03    8 50-59   88 F   626 Kathie Henry                Chatham,MA                                                    
 166   34:25 11:06   18 19-29   89 F   359 Hannah Kast                 Chatham,MA                                                    
 167   34:36 11:10   35 30-39   90 F   656 Mandy Wansiewicz            Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 168   34:40 11:11   19 19-29   91 F   396 Leah Pothier                Harwich,MA                                                    
 169   34:44 11:12   21 40-49   92 F   603 Maureen Ryan                SOUTH DENNIS,MA                                               
 170   34:52 11:15   22 40-49   93 F   319 Michelle Camelio            North Attleboro,MA                                            
 171   34:58 11:17    9 50-59   94 F   259 Gail Warshaw                Demarest,NJ                                                   
 172   35:01 11:18   36 30-39   95 F   618 Meredyth Thomas             Brighton,MA                                                   
 173   35:04 11:19   10 50-59   96 F   281 Valerie Picco               Wellfleet,MA                                                  
 174   35:09 11:20   23 40-49   97 F   385 Paulina O'Hara              Brewster,MA                                                   
 175   35:12 11:21    6 01-18   98 F   647 Cassie Hall                                                                            
 176   35:16 11:23   24 40-49   99 F   648 Leslie Hannigan             Harwich,MA                                                    
 177   35:32 11:28   25 40-49  100 F   326 Jane Coelho                 South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 178   35:48 11:33   26 40-49  101 F   315 Shannon Brookshire          Harwich,MA                                                    
 179   37:02 11:57   27 40-49  102 F   321 Marianne Carpenter          Braintree,MA                                                  
 180   38:16 12:21   20 19-29  103 F   808 Veronica Russi              W Barnstable,MA                                               
 181   38:25 12:24    4 60-69  104 F   657 Joanne Creel                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 182   38:49 12:31   28 40-49  105 F   188 Denise Doherty              Canton,MA                                                     
 183   38:54 12:33   37 30-39  106 F   622 Danielle Trull              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 184   38:58 12:34   21 19-29  107 F   356 Erika Johnson               Scituate,MA                                                   
 185   38:59 12:35   38 30-39  108 F   650 Carolyn Greener             Walpole,MA                                                    
 186   39:10 12:38    7 01-18  109 F   614 Lilly Taylor                Braintree,MA                                                  
 187   39:11 12:38   29 40-49  110 F   613 Laura Taylor                Braintree,MA                                                  
 188   39:35 12:46     Age?        U   640  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 189   39:35 12:46    8 01-18  111 F   389 Katherine Owen              Harwich                                                    
 190   39:35 12:46   30 40-49  112 F   617 Jennifer Thibeault          Brewster                                                   
 191   39:38 12:47    9 01-18  113 F   377 Emily McIlvin               Brewster                                                   
 192   41:07 13:16   39 30-39  114 F   804 Caroline Doherty            S Chatham,MA                                                  
 193   44:33 14:22   11 50-59  115 F   645 Peggy Fuller                E Harwich,MA                                                  
 194   44:40 14:25   31 40-49  116 F   646 Sonnie Hall                 Harwich,MA                                                    
 195   45:08 14:34   40 30-39  117 F   367 Elizabeth Layton            Harwich Port,MA                                               
 196   45:09 14:34     Age?    118 F   688 Mary Henderson              Harwich,MA                                                    
 197   45:10 14:34   41 30-39  119 F   371 Stephanie MacKenzie         Mashpee,MA                                                    
 198   45:20 14:37   12 50-59  120 F   673 Susan West                  Chatham,MA                                                    
 199   47:50 15:26   13 50-59  121 F   370 Debbie Lyman                Harwich,MA                                                    
 200   47:50 15:26   42 30-39  122 F   691 Kathryn Racette             Brewster,MA                                                   
 201   47:51 15:26   14 50-59  123 F   649 Deborah Madde               Harwich,MA                                                    
 202   47:58 15:28     Age?    124 F   644 Pamela Smith                Chatham,MA                                                    
 203   48:04 15:30   32 40-49  125 F   352 Hanna Husak                 Warsaw                                                     
 204   48:59 15:48    5 60-69  126 F   349 Karen Hill                  Harwich,MA                                                    
 205   49:36 16:00   43 30-39  127 F   331 Ana Deangelis               Cranston,RI                                                   
 206   50:14 16:12    6 60-69  128 F   311 Elaine Berg                 Brewster,MA                                                   
 207   51:28 16:36    7 60-69  129 F   235 Cara Mack                   Chatham,MA                                                    
 208   51:43 16:41   33 40-49  130 F   810 Mary Jane Brindamour        S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 209   51:49 16:43   10 60-69   77 M   378 John McIsaac                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 210   51:55 16:45   11 60-69   78 M   693 Allan Blair                 Chatham,MA                                                    
 211   52:41 17:00    8 60-69  131 F   694 Sheila Blair                Chatham,MA                                                    
 212   53:28 17:15   15 50-59  132 F   604 Diane Salerno               Billerica,MA                                                  
 213   55:00 17:45   44 30-39  133 F   813 Jilanne Silvester           Harwich,MA                                                    
 214   55:01 17:45   45 30-39  134 F   805 Kim Collins                 Chatham,MA                                                    
 215   57:40 18:36   46 30-39  135 F   375 Shannon McGuire             Waltham,MA                                                    
 216   57:40 18:36   47 30-39  136 F   317 Jennifer Burnie             Harwich                                                    
 217   57:50 18:39   18 30-39   79 M   655 Robert Varney               Chatham,MA                                                    




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News