Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

54th Annual Wachusett Invitational Cross Country Meet

Wachusett Reg. HS - Holden, MA, October 22, 2011

[Varsity A Results & Team Scores | Varsity B Results & Team Scores | Varsity C Results & team Scores | Jr. Varsity A Results | Jr. Varsity B & C Results | Middle School Results ]

Freshman Results

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     54th Annual Wachusett Invitational - 10/22/2011                     
                                   Cross Country Meet                                    
                            Wachusett Reg. H.S. - Holden, MA                             
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 5k Run CC Freshman
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   466  Chris Skelly                FR  North Middlesex                 17:59       
    2   321  Yaroslav Borodenko          FR  Hopedale                        18:13       
    3   434  Joe Capps                   FR  Narragansett                    18:21       
    4    75  Stephen Stasaitis           FR  Algonquin                       18:31       
    5   357  Ryan Wollensak              FR  Hopedale                        18:43       
    6   552  Colby Morin                 FR  Quabbin                         18:57       
    7   646  Garrrett Roy                FR  Saint John's                    18:58       
    8   557  Petr Rawinski               FR  Quabbin                         19:34       
    9   459  Kyle Joy                    FR  North Middlesex                 19:52       
   10   352  Joseph Savoie               FR  Hopedale                        20:02       
   11   650  Alex Schroeder              FR  Saint John's                    20:09       
   12   839  Nick Schur                  FR  Westborough                     20:11       
   13   548  Max Kornitsky               FR  Quabbin                         20:11       
   14   479  Chris Hill                  FR  Oakmont                         20:22       
   15   551  Jeremiah Monks              FR  Quabbin                         20:25       
   16   738  Mike Ostrowski              FR  Tantasqua                       20:31       
   17   772  Thomas Baker                FR  Wachusett Regional              20:33       
   18   606  Jeremy Canfield             FR  Saint John's                    20:36       
   19   669  Shawn Tarasiak               9  Shephard Hill                   20:39       
   20   558  Brendon Rife                FR  Quabbin                         20:45       
   21   462  Kyle Monahan                FR  North Middlesex                 20:47       
   22   485  Joe Mellish                 FR  Oakmont                         20:47       
   23   367  Jon Hastings                FR  Leominster                      20:54       
   24   474  Ben Arcangeli               FR  Oakmont                         21:02       
   25   629  Stefan Masciarelli          FR  Saint John's                    21:03       
   26   213  Lucas Arndt                 FR  Doherty                         21:12       
   27   794  Brian Miller                FR  Wachusett Regional              21:13       
   28   480  Eric Kupcinskas             FR  Oakmont                         21:17       
   29   334  Joseph Grider               FR  Hopedale                        21:24       
   30   470  Gavin Thomas                FR  North Middlesex                 21:27       
   31   733  Ryan Donovan                FR  Tantasqua                       21:32       
   32   743  Scott Phillips              FR  Tantasqua                       21:37       
   33   641  Chris Philipps              FR  Saint John's                    21:42       
   34   782  Caelen Dunne                FR  Wachusett Regional              21:43       
   35   359  Vinnie Bonetti              FR  Leominster                      21:44       
   36   729  Tyler Bulak                 FR  Tantasqua                       21:53       
   37    43  Marc Doyle                  FR  Algonquin                       21:53       
   38   634  Will O'Brien                FR  Saint John's                    22:11       
   39   835  Joel Reske                  FR  Westborough                     22:13       
   40   369  Matt Johnson                FR  Leominster                      22:17       
   41   330  Patrick Finnegan            FR  Hopedale                        22:19       
   42   647  Tyler Sagerstrom            FR  Saint John's                    22:19       
   43   822  Tim Forrest                 FR  Westborough                     22:28       
   44    26  Gleb Smilyanski             FR  Advanced Math & Science A       22:35       
   45   562  Pat Welch                   FR  Quabbin                         22:37       
   46   628  Jack Martin                 FR  Saint John's                    22:41       
   47   710  Matthew Panarelli           FR  St. Peter/Marian                22:42       
   48   218  Mike Cleary                 FR  Doherty                         22:50       
   49   816  Oren Dennett                FR  Westborough                     22:51       
   50   838  Carlos Santon               FR  Westborough                     22:52       
   51   651  Gaurav Shashidhar           FR  Saint John's                    23:05       
   52    57  Eric Kerstens               FR  Algonquin                       23:11       
   53   814  Ryan Cunningham             FR  Westborough                     23:13       
   54    62  Nathaniel Morrell           FR  Algonquin                       23:18       
   55    22  Prassana Rajagopalan        FR  Advanced Math & Science A       23:27       
   56    19  Joel Palmieri               FR  Advanced Math & Science A       23:35       
   57   828  Ben Lazarine                FR  Westborough                     23:47       
   58   703  Cam Hopper                  FR  St. Peter/Marian                23:49       
   59   830  Dan Makay                   FR  Westborough                     24:01       
   60   351  Joseph Rice                 FR  Hopedale                        24:10       
   61   387  Tim Chevrette               FR  Marlborough                     24:24       
   62   701  Eric Benoit                 FR  St. Peter/Marian                24:33       
   63   376  Jason Roberts               FR  Leominster                      24:46       
   64   360  Malachi Boule               FR  Leominster                      25:07       
   65   484  Dylan Mei                   FR  Oakmont                         25:15       
   66   642  Ben Rizk                    FR  Saint John's                    25:19       
   67   487  Adam Moeckel                FR  Oakmont                         26:07       
   68   810  Wyatt Borchette-Platt       FR  Westborough                     26:36       
   69   399  Aydin Terzioglu             FR  Marlborough                     26:38       
   70   595  Patrick Custer              FR  Quaboag                         28:42       
   71   593  Heath Blackwell             FR  Quaboag                         29:28       
   72   654  Evan Sutherland             FR  Saint John's                    31:57       
   73   604  Diego Amaya                 FR  Saint John's                    32:07       



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News