Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

54th Annual Wachusett Invitational Cross Country Meet

Wachusett Reg. HS - Holden, MA, October 22, 2011

[Varsity A Results & Team Scores | Varsity B Results & Team Scores | Varsity C Results & team Scores | Jr. Varsity A Results | Freshman Results | Middle School Results ]

Jr. Varsity B & C Results

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     54th Annual Wachusett Invitational - 10/22/2011                     
                                   Cross Country Meet                                    
                            Wachusett Reg. H.S. - Holden, MA                             
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 5k Run CC JV B & C
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   318  Peter Berdos                SR  Hopedale                        18:10       
    2   194  Andrew Solomon              SO  Concord-Carlisle                19:05       
    3   172  Nat Kelly                   SR  Concord-Carlisle                19:13       
    4   156  Calvin Coffin               SO  Concord-Carlisle                19:17       
    5   331  Derek Fischer               SR  Hopedale                        19:22       
    6   341  Andrew Klei                 SR  Hopedale                        19:26       
    7   181  Zach Munn                   SO  Concord-Carlisle                19:33       
    8   527  Joe Little                  JR  Parker                          19:39       
    9   813  Stephen Croft               SR  Westborough                     19:48       
   10   520  Sean Beverly                SO  Parker                          19:50       
   11   158  Nick Confrey                JR  Concord-Carlisle                19:50       
   12   324  Austin Collins              SO  Hopedale                        19:51       
   13   174  Andrew Knauss               FR  Concord-Carlisle                19:56       
   14   161  Alex Doig                   SR  Concord-Carlisle                19:57       
   15   116  Matt Nelson                 SO  Auburn                          19:58       
   16   169  Kevin He                    JR  Concord-Carlisle                19:58       
   17   105  Kevin Foley-Foster          SO  Auburn                          20:12       
   18   192  Tyler Sheffield             SR  Concord-Carlisle                20:13       
   19   184  Karl Nyholm                 SO  Concord-Carlisle                20:16       
   20   165  Cody Fitzgerald             SR  Concord-Carlisle                20:24       
   21   347  John McGowan                SO  Hopedale                        20:34       
   22   518  Matt Bedard                 FR  Parker                          20:40       
   23   108  Ryan Gelineau               SR  Auburn                          20:42       
   24   153  Bart Boyle                  JR  Concord-Carlisle                20:44       
   25   155  Andrew Chen                 SR  Concord-Carlisle                20:51       
   26   171  Henry Holm                  SR  Concord-Carlisle                20:56       
   27   115  Jake Mikolajczyk            SO  Auburn                          21:01       
   28   103  Tyler Ducharme              SO  Auburn                          21:02       
   29   833  Dan Murphy                  SR  Westborough                     21:04       
   30   545  Sam Harvey                  SR  Quabbin                         21:06       
   31   386  Adrian Brown                JR  Marlborough                     21:06       
   32   185  Tim O'Brien                 FR  Concord-Carlisle                21:11       
   33   841  Riley Taylor                SO  Westborough                     21:17       
   34   319  Richard Berdos              JR  Hopedale                        21:23       
   35   547  Zack Kinnear                SR  Quabbin                         21:33       
   36   358  Brandon Zonghi              SR  Hopedale                        21:35       
   37   836  Caleb Ricardi               SO  Westborough                     21:39       
   38   343  Christopher Manning         JR  Hopedale                        21:43       
   39   561  Ethan Tucker                SR  Quabbin                         21:44       
   40   322  Michael Carrigan            SO  Hopedale                        21:47       
   41   197  Knowles Spofford            SO  Concord-Carlisle                21:47       
   42     9  Anthony Copeland            SO  Advanced Math & Science A       21:56       
   43   291  BJ BETTEZ                   SO  Gardner                         22:03       
   44   831  Matt McElligot              JR  Westborough                     22:13       
   45   187  William Parra               SO  Concord-Carlisle                22:15       
   46   823  Ryan Kinnard                SR  Westborough                     22:16       
   47   528  Julian Littlefield           8  Parker                          22:20       
   48   384  Cam Bailey                  JR  Marlborough                     22:22       
   49   325  Nick Daige                  SO  Hopedale                        22:24       
   50   339  Ryan Kerr                   SO  Hopedale                        22:25       
   51    27  Marc Spera                  JR  Advanced Math & Science A       22:32       
   52   151  Adam Beckwith               SO  Concord-Carlisle                22:35       
   53   114  Ryan Malakie                SO  Auburn                          22:37       
   54   121  Cam Tarini                  FR  Auburn                          22:48       
   55   102  Chris Cubbedge              SO  Auburn                          23:05       
   56   560  Dylan Tolley                JR  Quabbin                         23:05       
   57   832  Dave Morin                  JR  Westborough                     23:06       
   58   843  Samuel Webb                 SR  Westborough                     23:18       
   59   342  Connor Maloney              SO  Hopedale                        23:25       
   60   348  Robert Mulrey               SO  Hopedale                        23:27       
   61   842  Mark Vancini                JR  Westborough                     23:35       
   62   542  Mitch Furmire               JR  Quabbin                         23:36       
   63   106  Colin Gallaway              FR  Auburn                          23:42       
   64   119  Scott Ruane                 SO  Auburn                          23:49       
   65   113  Mike Maio                   FR  Auburn                          24:00       
   66   117  Zack Peterson               SO  Auburn                          24:25       
   67   385  Bruce Bausk                 SR  Marlborough                     24:27       
   68   204  Matt Zupan                  SO  Concord-Carlisle                24:45       
   69   382  Lucas Allen                 SR  Marlborough                     24:45       
   70   202  Blake Wilson                FR  Concord-Carlisle                24:59       
   71   840  Jadon Sullivan              SO  Westborough                     25:44       
   72   829  Colin Lees                  SR  Westborough                     25:52       
   73   394  Hardik Patel                SR  Marlborough                     25:53       
   74   308  ELMER MELENDEZ              JR  Gardner                         26:41       
   75   533  Matt Stroffoleno             8  Parker                          27:03       
   76   544  Brian Gendron               SR  Quabbin                         27:04       
   77   536  Oliver Walker               JR  Parker                          28:54       
   78   519  Ari Benkov                   8  Parker                          28:56       
   79   535  Kyle Walker                 FR  Parker                          29:55       



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News