Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

54th Annual Wachusett Invitational Cross Country Meet

Wachusett Reg. HS - Holden, MA, October 22, 2011

[Varsity A Results & Team Scores | Varsity B Results & Team Scores | Varsity C Results & team Scores | Jr. Varsity B & C Results | Freshman Results | Middle School Results ]

Jr. Varsity A Results

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     54th Annual Wachusett Invitational - 10/22/2011                     
                                   Cross Country Meet                                    
                            Wachusett Reg. H.S. - Holden, MA                             
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Boys 5k Run CC JV Class A
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   616  Nicholas Fedor              SR  Saint John's                    18:05       
    2   621  Kyle Johnson                JR  Saint John's                    18:13       
    3    53  Declan Healey               SO  Algonquin                       18:35       
    4   791  Sam Mayo                    SR  Wachusett Regional              18:45       
    5    64  Yahel Nachum                JR  Algonquin                       19:03       
    6    71  Ben Rutan                   JR  Algonquin                       19:03       
    7   648  Benjamin Sarkis             SO  Saint John's                    19:10       
    8   635  Thomas O'Donnell            JR  Saint John's                    19:12       
    9   800  Liam Scanlon                SO  Wachusett Regional              19:13       
   10   639  Leo Pagano                  SO  Saint John's                    19:14       
   11   638  Dylan Paddock               JR  Saint John's                    19:22       
   12   608  James Cheney                JR  Saint John's                    19:24       
   13   615  Andrew Donahue              JR  Saint John's                    19:26       
   14   619  John Halloran               JR  Saint John's                    19:40       
   15    80  Josh Ufland                 SO  Algonquin                       19:44       
   16   801  Alex Silveri                JR  Wachusett Regional              19:44       
   17   789  Jon Ludovico                JR  Wachusett Regional              19:48       
   18   746  Jordan Rowe                 JR  Tantasqua                       19:54       
   19   460  Nick Koulopoulos            JR  North Middlesex                 19:55       
   20    84  Ben Wheeler                 SR  Algonquin                       19:56       
   21    38  Tadas Buivydas              JR  Algonquin                       19:56       
   22   667  Brendan Pratt               10  Shephard Hill                   19:58       
   23   617  Liam Finnerty               JR  Saint John's                    20:00       
   24   656  Timothy Zawalich            SR  Saint John's                    20:00       
   25   793  Sean McPherson              SO  Wachusett Regional              20:01       
   26   727  Marc Beaumont               SO  Tantasqua                       20:02       
   27    72  Allen Scholl                SR  Algonquin                       20:03       
   28    69  Freddie Pim                 SO  Algonquin                       20:07       
   29   605  Tyler Bemis                 SO  Saint John's                    20:16       
   30   637  Forrest Owen                JR  Saint John's                    20:17       
   31   636  Zane Ostoin                 SO  Saint John's                    20:17       
   32    65  Brian Nardone               JR  Algonquin                       20:20       
   33   777  Carl Cacela                 SR  Wachusett Regional              20:21       
   34   473  Sean Zapolski               SO  North Middlesex                 20:23       
   35   778  Jake Chandler               SR  Wachusett Regional              20:30       
   36   658  Scott Beaudry               11  Shephard Hill                   20:35       
   37   792  John Mazur                  JR  Wachusett Regional              20:39       
   38   798  Jon Russell                 JR  Wachusett Regional              20:41       
   39   776  Paul Burgholzer             SO  Wachusett Regional              20:41       
   40   796  Kevin Monaghan              SO  Wachusett Regional              20:42       
   41   770  John- Mark Anthony          SR  Wachusett Regional              20:53       
   42   750  Chris Via                   JR  Tantasqua                       20:54       
   43    79  Jonathan Tsai               JR  Algonquin                       20:55       
   44   622  Jon Jones                   JR  Saint John's                    21:01       
   45   652  Stephen Shimkus             SO  Saint John's                    21:02       
   46   744  Nathan Ramsay               SO  Tantasqua                       21:05       
   47   630  Nicholas Mercadante         JR  Saint John's                    21:06       
   48    56  Mike Kaminsky               SR  Algonquin                       21:08       
   49   623  Anthony Jreije              SO  Saint John's                    21:35       
   50   665  Masons Mullins              12  Shephard Hill                   21:38       
   51   784  Tom Fee                     JR  Wachusett Regional              21:40       
   52   806  Chris Zins                  SO  Wachusett Regional              21:46       
   53   771  Thomas Asmar                JR  Wachusett Regional              21:54       
   54   795  Max Miller                  JR  Wachusett Regional              22:07       
   55    63  Michael Morris              JR  Algonquin                       22:12       
   56   735  Jason Girouard              JR  Tantasqua                       22:14       
   57   620  Bruce Hamilton              JR  Saint John's                    22:15       
   58   224  Dean Nguyen                 SR  Doherty                         22:17       
   59   610  Phil Cognetta               SO  Saint John's                    22:19       
   60   373  Kevn Mulhern                SR  Leominster                      22:35       
   61   644  Nichlas Romano              SR  Saint John's                    22:44       
   62   781  Cody Deeds                  JR  Wachusett Regional              22:50       
   63   671  Kyle Yancik                 11  Shephard Hill                   22:51       
   64   372  Brandon Langsotn            JR  Leominster                      23:12       
   65   742  Matt Phillips               JR  Tantasqua                       23:23       
   66   363  Angelo Cruz                 JR  Leominster                      23:35       
   67   780  Nick Deane                  SO  Wachusett Regional              23:44       
   68   633  Jonathan Oberman            SR  Saint John's                    23:46       
   69   643  Jeremy Rocco                SO  Saint John's                    23:55       
   70   663  Dan Hutchinson              10  Shephard Hill                   24:08       
   71   362  Tim Chanthachack            SR  Leominster                      24:09       
   72   368  DJ Hosley                   SR  Leominster                      24:18       
   73   265  Derek Blackington           SO  Fitchburg                       24:21       
   74   375  Eric Roberts                SR  Leominster                      25:03       
   75   626  Justin Lim                  JR  Saint John's                    25:04       
   76   374  Merlin Oster                JR  Leominster                      25:26       
   77   649  Hayden Savage               SO  Saint John's                    25:36       
   78   612  Brendan D'Auteuil           SR  Saint John's                    26:37       
   79   655  Greg Watts                  SO  Saint John's                    26:48       
   80   625  James Leary                 JR  Saint John's                    27:16       
   81   471  Eric Ward                   JR  North Middlesex                 27:20       
   82   226  AJ Razzaq                   SR  Doherty                         28:10       



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News