Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

54th Annual Wachusett Invitational Cross Country Meet

Wachusett Reg. HS - Holden, MA, October 22, 2011

[Varsity A Results & Team Scores | Varsity B Results & Team Scores | Jr. Varsity A Results | Jr. Varsity B & C Results | Freshman Results | Middle School Results ]

Varsity C Results & team Scores

 First Time Out - Contractor License                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 54th Annual Wachusett Invitational - 10/22/2011                  
                                Cross Country Meet                                
                         Wachusett Reg. H.S. - Holden, MA                         
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Class C
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #345 Paul Maurais         SO Hopedale                  3:26      17:10    1   
  2 #327 Matthew Doran        JR Hopedale                  3:32      17:38    2   
  3 #344 Aaron Maurais        SR Hopedale                  3:32      17:40    3   
  4 #320 Nick Bird            SR Hopedale                  3:35      17:52    4   
  5 #354 Anthony Tandy        JR Hopedale                  3:35      17:53    5   
  6 #532 Keith Rossi          SR Parker                    3:38      18:09    6   
  7 #531 Zach Rolfe            8 Parker                    3:38      18:10    7   
  8 #721 Bobby DiGioia        SR Tahanto                   3:40      18:17    8   
  9 #336 Christopher Hodgens  JR Hopedale                  3:41      18:24    9   
 10 #423 Kyle Blouin          JR Murdock M/HS              3:46      18:48        
 11 #437 Ian Clavir           JR Narragansett              3:47      18:53        
 12 #301 BRANDON HARTY        JR GARDNER                   3:48      18:59   10   
 13 #526 Andrew Hilton        JR Parker                    3:49      19:03   11   
 14 #299 MATT GRANDICH        SR GARDNER                   3:50      19:07   12   
 15 #426 Daniel Fournier      SO Murdock M/HS              3:50      19:09        
 16 #521 Rocky Ethier         SR Parker                    3:51      19:11   13   
 17 #723 Anthony Pacheco      JR Tahanto                   3:51      19:12   14   
 18 #534 Mike Sushchyk        SR Parker                    3:51      19:14   15   
 19 #707 Peter Monahan         8 St. Peter/Marian          3:52      19:20   16   
 20 #524 Joe Gale             JR Parker                    3:53      19:24   17   
 21 #425 Daniel Denette       JR Murdock M/HS              3:53      19:25        
 22  #30 Bill Warner          SR Advanced Mat              3:54      19:30   18   
 23 #724 Nathan Richards      JR Tahanto                   3:55      19:35   19   
 24 #205 Brendan Coughlin     SO David Prouty              3:55      19:35   20   
 25 #705 Dan Jodrey           SO St. Peter/Marian          3:55      19:35   21   
 26 #537 Jarryd Wick          FR Parker                    3:56      19:36   22   
 27 #312 SPENCER ROFFE        SO GARDNER                   3:56      19:40   23   
 28  #14 Josh Lomot           JR Advanced Mat              3:57      19:44   24   
 29 #310 TREVOR RAUX          FR GARDNER                   3:57      19:45   25   
 30 #709 Shane O'Brien        SR St. Peter/Marian          4:00      19:56   26   
 31 #313 DAN ROMERO           JR GARDNER                   4:04      20:18   27   
 32 #725 Bruno Sousa          JR Tahanto                   4:04      20:19   28   
 33  #31 Matt Williams        SO Advanced Mat              4:06      20:28   29   
 34   #6 Mike Bonk            FR Advanced Mat              4:08      20:39   30   
 35 #302 DAN JACKSON          JR GARDNER                   4:08      20:39   31   
 36  #28 Joel Thibault        FR Advanced Mat              4:16      21:16   32   
 37 #711 Gabe Rodriguez       SR St. Peter/Marian          4:19      21:36   33   
 38   #5 John Bonk            JR Advanced Mat              4:20      21:36   34   
 39 #441 Keith Reid           SO Narragansett              4:20      21:40        
 40 #448 Trevor Quenneville   JR North Centra              4:25      22:01        
 41 #708 Sean Murphy          FR St. Peter/Marian          4:26      22:07   35   
 42 #594 Calvin Chase         SR Quaboag                   4:27      22:13        
 43  #29 Santiago Vargas      FR Advanced Mat              4:27      22:13   36   
 44 #209 Josh Lavallee        FR David Prouty              4:30      22:27   37   
 45 #712 Kevin Sullivan       SR St. Peter/Marian          4:31      22:31   38   
 46 #600 Roy Pelligrinno      SR Quaboag                   4:34      22:48        
 47 #207 Lucas Girouard       FR David Prouty              4:35      22:51   39   
 48 #295 RHYS DAMOUR          SO GARDNER                   4:35      22:55   40   
 49 #211 Brian Paradise       FR David Prouty              4:47      23:52   41   
 50 #208 Brian Hawes          SO David Prouty              4:56      24:36   42   
 51 #722 Nathan Laverdure     SO Tahanto                   5:01      25:02   43   
 52 #704 Tim Jarvism          SO St. Peter/Marian          5:09      25:45   44   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Hopedale                     15    1    2    3    4    5    9                
      Total Time:  1:28:13.00                                                     
         Average:    17:38.60                                                     
   2 Parker                       52    6    7   11   13   15   17   22           
      Total Time:  1:33:47.00                                                     
         Average:    18:45.40                                                     
   3 GARDNER                      97   10   12   23   25   27   31   40           
      Total Time:  1:37:49.00                                                     
         Average:    19:33.80                                                     
   4 Tahanto                     112    8   14   19   28   43                     
      Total Time:  1:42:25.00                                                     
         Average:    20:29.00                                                     
   5 St. Peter/Marian            131   16   21   26   33   35   38   44           
      Total Time:  1:42:34.00                                                     
         Average:    20:30.80                                                     
   6 Advanced Math & Science A   133   18   24   29   30   32   34   36           
      Total Time:  1:41:37.00                                                     
         Average:    20:19.40                                                     
   7 David Prouty                179   20   37   39   41   42                     
      Total Time:  1:53:21.00                                                     
         Average:    22:40.20                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News