Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

11th Annual Quabbin Invitational

Barre, MA, October 22, 2011

[Division 1 Varsity | Division 2 Varsity | Freshman | Middle School ]

Junior Varsity

 Quabbin Regional High School                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        11th Annual Quabbin Invitational                         
                               Girls Cross County                                
                  Quabbin MS/HS, Barre, MA 01005  - 10/22/2011                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 2.92 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Charlonne, Brittany       09 Wachusett             20:16.95    1             
  2 Waltz-Peters, Rosalind    12 Wachusett             20:57.78    2             
  3 Sampson, Erin             11 Wachusett             21:00.54    3             
  4 Surrette, Taylor          11 Wachusett             21:04.01    4             
  5 Jagelsky, Emma            11 Wachusett             21:17.92    5             
  6 Denorscia, Abbey          11 Wachusett             21:21.57    6             
  7 Fitzgerald, Laura         11 Wachusett             21:26.46    7             
  8 Eska, Emily               12 Wachusett             22:07.76                  
  9 Gambill, Julie            08 North Central         22:25.53                  
 10 Beccia, Erin              12 Wachusett             22:40.24                  
 11 Dooley, Stephanie         10 Notre Dame Academy    23:01.61    8             
 12 Mcintyre, Claire          11 Wachusett             23:12.65                  
 13 Bretta, Kimberly          11 Westborough           23:16.70    9             
 14 Sullivan, Jamie           10 Quabbin HS            23:19.96   10             
 15 Silverman, Samantha       10 Westborough           23:24.10   11             
 16 Comeau, Alyson            10 Gardner High School   23:27.67                  
 17 Kiley, Maggie             11 Algonquin             23:48.91   12             
 18 Harvey, Gillian           10 Notre Dame Academy    23:49.33   13             
 19 Bennett, Marissa          10 Oakmont               23:54.24                  
 20 Hertel, Meghan            10 Oakmont               23:54.51                  
 21 Digiovanni, Gabby         11 Algonquin             23:54.89   14             
 22 Buckman, Alex             09 Leominster            23:55.29   15             
 23 Thompson-Shabin, Aleah    12 Quabbin HS            23:59.42   16             
 24 Varrichione, Amanda       11 Algonquin             24:01.07   17             
 25 Aalto, Jill               10 Gardner High School   24:06.38                  
 26 Johnson, Anna             11 Westborough           24:07.66   18             
 27 McIntyre, Megan           12 Tantasqua HS          24:15.21   19             
 28 Dooley, Rachel            12 Notre Dame Academy    24:17.01   20             
 29 Miller, Hannah            10 Wachusett             24:28.77                  
 30 Chernin, Sammi            11 Math & Science        24:33.61                  
 31 Mahoney, Margaret         11 Westborough           24:37.21   21             
 32 Dion, Katie               12 Wachusett             24:39.17                  
 33 Reifowitz, Danielle       11 Quabbin HS            24:43.58   22             
 34 Gawlik, Megan             11 Wachusett             24:44.35                  
 35 LaRoche, Carly            10 Oakmont               24:44.86                  
 36 Cumani, Jona              10 Notre Dame Academy    24:52.18   23             
 37 Burke, Erin               11 St. Peter-Marian      24:57.68                  
 38 Bonnetti, Natalie         10 Leominster            24:58.76   24             
 39 Milewski, Alissa          11 St. Peter-Marian      24:59.79                  
 40 Pasakinskas, Amy          11 Quabbin HS            25:00.28   25             
 41 Mcauliffe, Stephanie      11 Wachusett             25:03.81                  
 42 Duckett, Isla             11 Westborough           25:08.69   26             
 43 Flynn, Rachael            11 Doherty High School   25:09.88                  
 44 Witt, Julia               10 Notre Dame Academy    25:10.47   27             
 45 Bigwood, Emily            10 Westborough           25:12.49   28             
 46 Camargo, Krisa            12 Westborough           25:12.86   29             
 47 Kasi, Gayatri             11 Algonquin             25:13.25   30             
 48 Kujala, Nicole            12 Quabbin HS            25:13.51   31             
 49 Peterson, Brittany        12 Quabbin HS            25:23.83   32             
 50 Loverude, Kati            12 Nipmuc High School    25:27.13                  
 51 Haynes, Emily             10 Quabbin HS            25:35.21   33             
 52 Smith, Sadie              11 Westborough           25:42.38                  
 53 Morrissey, Dayna          10 Quabbin HS            25:44.94                  
 54 Johnson, Emily            12 Leominster            25:52.41   34             
 55 Schmitz, Emily            12 Quabbin HS            25:55.04                  
 56 Helenius, Emily           10 Notre Dame Academy    26:08.70   35             
 57 Muirhead, Caroline        11 Algonquin             26:09.93   36             
 58 Witkowski, Britt          11 Algonquin             26:10.48   37             
 59 Raiche, Katharine         12 Tantasqua HS          26:23.62   38             
 60 Morris, Sarah             11 Algonquin             26:28.23   39             
 61 Thamel, Lauren            11 Wachusett             26:39.23                  
 62 Srinivasachar, Sidhi      10 Tantasqua HS          26:48.02   40             
 63 Aggarwal, Neena           11 Westborough           26:51.37                  
 64 Aube, Brenna              12 Notre Dame Academy    26:54.30   41             
 65 Bangrazi, Gina            09 Leominster            27:13.27   42             
 66 Korman, Grace             10 Tantasqua HS          27:14.15   43             
 67 Grogan, Katie             10 Auburn High School    27:14.56   44             
 68 Oaks, Kassia              10 Quabbin HS            27:31.59                  
 69 Gatsios, Clara            10 Doherty High School   27:51.16                  
 70 Pulnik, Katie             11 Quabbin HS            27:54.90                  
 71 Humphrey, Paige           11 Auburn High School    27:58.06   45             
 72 Scott, Hailey             10 Quabbin HS            27:58.61                  
 73 Benison, Delaney          11 Notre Dame Academy    28:04.42                  
 74 Somadelis, Gabrielle      10 Auburn High School    28:11.48   46             
 75 Pim, Holly                10 Algonquin             28:14.92                  
 76 Burke, Ryanne             10 Auburn High School    28:18.46   47             
 77 Lindberg, Emily           11 Wachusett             28:22.87                  
 78 Anderson, Rachel          10 Quabbin HS            28:48.45                  
 79 Froio, Rachel             11 Notre Dame Academy    28:53.20                  
 80 Andrew, Brooke            12 Tantasqua HS          29:18.98   48             
 81 Tellier, Sarah            10 Leominster            29:24.10   49             
 82 Aube, Michelle            10 Notre Dame Academy    29:43.60                  
 83 Smith, Rachael            11 Nipmuc High School    29:48.05                  
 84 Boursik, Sarah            11 Notre Dame Academy    30:17.97                  
 85 Giorlandino, Olivia       10 Algonquin             30:24.93                  
 86 Gardner, Sarah            10 Auburn High School    31:02.80   50             
 87 Welcher, Jessica          11 Westborough           31:34.09                  
 88 Doherty, Kira             12 Quabbin HS            31:35.76                  
 89 Degon, Kasey              11 Notre Dame Academy    31:46.38                  
 90 Garrett, Alison           11 Tantasqua HS          31:50.27   51             
 91 Santiago, Rochelle        10 Doherty High School   32:09.04                  
 92 Morris, Elizabeth         11 Math & Science        32:33.16                  
 93 Slarskey, Julie           11 Notre Dame Academy    32:40.84                  
 94 Casey, Gwendolyn          09 Leominster            33:55.54   52             
 95 Paradise, Valerie         10 Quaboag Regional      34:31.46                  
 96 Babcock, Tori             10 Quaboag Regional      34:33.07                  
 97 Mercado, Mickayla         11 Tantasqua HS          34:33.08   53             
 98 Stolz, Carolyn            12 Quabbin HS            41:22.62                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Wachusett Regional High S    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:44:37.20                                                    
         Average:    20:55.44                                                    
   2 Westborough High School      85    9   11   18   21   26   28   29          
      Total Time:  2:00:34.36                                                    
         Average:    24:06.88                                                    
   3 Notre Dame Academy           91    8   13   20   23   27   35   41          
      Total Time:  2:01:10.61                                                    
         Average:    24:14.12                                                    
   4 Quabbin Regional High Sch   104   10   16   22   25   31   32   33          
      Total Time:  2:02:16.75                                                    
         Average:    24:27.35                                                    
   5 Algonquin Regional High S   109   12   14   17   30   36   37   39          
      Total Time:  2:03:08.05                                                    
         Average:    24:37.61                                                    
   6 Leominster High School      164   15   24   34   42   49   52               
      Total Time:  2:11:23.83                                                    
         Average:    26:16.77                                                    
   7 Tantasqua Regional High S   188   19   38   40   43   48   51   53          
      Total Time:  2:13:59.98                                                    
         Average:    26:48.00                                                    
   8 Auburn High School          232   44   45   46   47   50                    
      Total Time:  2:22:45.36                                                    
         Average:    28:33.08                                                    



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News