Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

8th Annual Grace Race

Chelmsford, MA, October 1, 2011

[Awards | Team Results ]

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




                           8th Annual Grace Race
                          Sunday, October 1, 2011
                              Chelmsford, MA
                             Misty 65 degrees
 
Place Name                No. Di/To Ag Div   City       St Team     Time    Pace  
===== =================== === ===== == ===== ========== == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 JOSEPH EKUOM        109  1/8  41 M4049 HIGH FALLS NY WTC        27:39  5:32 
    2 MIKE COONEY         136  2/8  43 M4049 SOUTH CHEL MA WHIRLAWA   28:39  5:44 
    3 JAMES MURATH         98  1/14 37 M3039 LOWELL     MA RUN        29:03  5:49 
    4 Allen Horton         62  2/14 36 M3039 Hudson     MA            31:02  6:13 
    5 KRISTEN IWORSKY     101  1/17 30 F3039 BOSTON     MA            33:02  6:37 
    6 MATTHEW WARNER      135  1/3  17 M1519 GRANITEVIL MA            33:54  6:47 
    7 CHARLES BRUNET       96  3/14 36 M3039 Nashua     NH GCS        34:00  6:48 
    8 Truett Smith         79  2/3  18 M1519 Wenham     MA            34:09  6:50 
    9 Greg St. Hilare      50  1/6  27 M2029 Dracut     MA            34:11  6:51 
   10 Paul Hughes          77  1/14 57 M5059 Chelmsford MA GCS        34:50  6:58 
   11 Tom Amiro            41  1/7  61 M6069 Chelmsford MA GLRR       35:25  7:05 
   12 Rebecca Arsenault    22  1/9  48 F4049 Hudson     MA            35:45  7:09 
   13 Lee Panas            63  3/8  48 M4049 Chelmsford MA            35:53  7:11 
   14 HEATHER CIRKA       119  1/11 23 F2029 WORCESTER  MA            36:34  7:19 
   15 Dave Ojemann         73  2/14 54 M5059 Harvard    MA GCC men    36:37  7:20 
   16 JOHN CHRISTENSEN    124  4/8  49 M4049 SOUTH CHEL MA GLRR       36:42  7:21 
   17 Rolf Vandevaart      51  5/8  48 M4049 Harvard    MA            38:01  7:37 
   18 RATTHANA YORN       130  1/10 12 M0114 LOWELL     MA S FALCON   38:23  7:41 
   19 Shannon Blake        81  2/17 31 F3039 Woburn     MA            38:38  7:44 
   20 Daniel Dorazio       33  2/7  64 M6069 Billerica  MA GLRR       38:44  7:45 
   21 Ty Clemetson         46  2/10 11 M0114 Pepperell  MA GCC men    38:47  7:46 
   22 Sarah Fletcher       40  2/11 21 F2029 Chelmsford MA GCC wome   38:48  7:46 
   23 Cindy Meklenburg     30  1/4  53 F5059 Westford   MA            38:51  7:47 
   24 Scott Defusco        59  4/14 35 M3039 Waltham    MA            38:58  7:48 
   25 Rich Axtell          48  5/14 39 M3039 Bedford    MA Minutema   39:01  7:49 
   26 KURT MEKLENBURG     117  3/14 55 M5059 GRANITEVIL MA            39:05  7:49 
   27 Tom McGowan          47  4/14 59 M5059 Maynard    MA            39:18  7:52 
   28 ANGELA WALSH        107  2/9  41 F4049 SOUTH CHEL MA            40:00  8:00 
   29 JOHN MEKLENBURG     120  2/6  23 M2029 GRANITEVIL MA            40:01  8:01 
   30 SCOTT CROCKER       108  5/14 50 M5059 SOUTH CHEL MA            40:05  8:01 
   31 JJ Decker            35  3/6  26 M2029 Billerica  MA GCC men    40:30  8:06 
   32 Sam Baldwin          13  6/14 59 M5059 Westford   MA            40:38  8:08 
   33 Tom-Gunman Hildreth   5  3/7  60 M6069 Tyngsboro  MA GLRR       40:41  8:09 
   34 Ken Gigstad          18  6/8  43 M4049 Westford   MA            41:28  8:18 
   35 NEHAL NAVALI        110  3/10 13 M0114 GRANITEVIL MA            41:56  8:24 
   36 Ryan Haubner         66  6/14 33 M3039 Tyngsboro  MA GCC men    41:58  8:24 
   37 Stacey Thureen       32  3/11 29 F2029 Wilmington MA            42:17  8:28 
   38 Andrea Fletcher      36  4/11 23 F2029 Chelmsford MA GCC wome   42:45  8:33 
   39 Micah Tulley         49  4/6  27 M2029 Fitchburg  MA GCC men    42:52  8:35 
   40 Kathleeen Graziano   80  2/4  53 F5059 Wilmington MA GDTC       42:54  8:35 
   41 Sage Clemetson       45  1/1  13 F0114 Pepperell  MA GCC wome   43:07  8:38 
   42 Allen Beebe          78  4/7  61 M6069 N. Chelmsf MA            43:08  8:38 
   43 Todd Clemetson       44  7/14 39 M3039 Pepperell  MA GCC men    43:23  8:41 
   44 Jill Nickerson       21  3/17 35 F3039 Cambridge  MA            43:26  8:42 
   45 Leo Tometich         43  7/14 51 M5059 Dunstable  MA            43:34  8:43 
   46 GUMAN KRISHNAN      103  8/14 37 M3039 SOUTH CHEL MA            43:58  8:48 
   47 TEVIN EM            126  4/10 11 M0114 LOWELL     MA S FALCON   44:47  8:58 
   48 P Fletcher           38  8/14 55 M5059 Chelmsford MA GCC wome   44:59  9:00 
   49 Piotr Szydlik         6  9/14 38 M3039 Nashua     NH            45:04  9:01 
   50 CALVIN EM           128  5/10 10 M0114 LOWELL     MA S FALCON   45:08  9:02 
   51 Liam Henderson       58  6/10 12 M0114 North Bill MA GCC men    45:10  9:02 
   52 MELISSA DELROSSI    114  4/17 33 F3039 DEDHAM     MA            45:23  9:05 
   53 SEAN HALEY          132  5/6  29 M2029 ACTON      MA            45:27  9:06 
   54 Kyle Thureen         31  6/6  28 M2029 Wilmington MA            45:27  9:06 
   55 Robin Nelson         52  5/11 29 F2029 Braintree  MA            46:08  9:14 
   56 Lori Patterson       71  5/17 39 F3039 Norwood    MA            46:13  9:15 
   57 RICKY KHO           131  7/10 12 M0114 LOWELL     MA S FALCON   46:19  9:16 
   58 Lori Szydlik          7  6/17 39 F3039 Nashua     NH            46:25  9:17 
   59 Gary Krauch           8  9/14 52 M5059 Chelmsford MA            46:34  9:19 
   60 Laura Sullivan       69  3/4  50 F5059 Westford   MA            46:38  9:20 
   61 Alicia Leeman        16  7/17 33 F3039 Lowell     MA RaceMenu   46:41  9:21 
   62 Anne Apigian         57  8/17 38 F3039 Groton     MA            47:41  9:33 
   63 Sam Galpin           53  5/7  67 M6069 Westford   MA GCC men    47:55  9:35 
   64 Jonathan MacKenzie   65  1/3  73 M7099 Chelmsford MA GLRR       47:58  9:36 
   65 KENNETH MITCHELL     99 10/14 34 M3039 SHIRLEY    MA            48:02  9:37 
   66 DOMINIQUE ANDERSON  123  9/17 36 F3039 Arlington  MA Race Men   48:02  9:37 
   67 SHAYNE MITCHELL     100 11/14 34 M3039 SHIRLEY    MA            48:03  9:37 
   68 George Bisson        14  2/3  75 M7099 Hooksett   NH            48:05  9:37 
   69 Faith Belisle        67  6/11 29 F2029 Manchester NH            48:45  9:45 
   70 LIZA MORNEAU        125  3/9  40 F4049 LOWELL     MA            48:46  9:46 
   71 Carolyn Gordon       61  7/11 24 F2029 Nashua     NH            48:58  9:48 
   72 RICH KENNEY         116 10/14 51 M5059 ATKINSON   NH GDTC       49:08  9:50 
   73 John Brown           27  6/7  61 M6069 Nashua     NH            49:22  9:53 
   74 JOEL KOTTAS         133  3/3  15 M1519 GRANITEVIL MA            49:31  9:55 
   75 ERIC WARNER         122 11/14 50 M5059 GRANITEVIL MA GCC Men    50:00 10:00 
   76 HOLLY ASKINS        104  8/11 25 F2029 LOWELL     MA            50:01 10:01 
   77 KATIE DOUGHERTY     105  9/11 25 F2029 LOWELL     MA            50:02 10:01 
   78 DARREN NOP          129  8/10 11 M0114 LOWELL     MA S FALCON   50:03 10:01 
   79 LINDA GERVAIS       134  1/3  60 F6069 NORTH CHEL MA            50:06 10:02 
   80 Natalie Fletcher     39 10/11 26 F2029 Billerica  MA GCC wome   50:12 10:03 
   81 Julie Shaw           23  4/4  53 F5059 Westford   MA            50:13 10:03 
   82 Unknown Runner      999                Unknonwn   MA            50:16 10:04 
   83 SAIKATHIRE SUBRAMAN  97 12/14 30 M3039 AGAWAM     MA            50:18 10:04 
   84 Gretchen Warsen      28 10/17 37 F3039 Nashua     NH GCC wome   50:25 10:05 
   85 JACKIE KHO          127  9/10 12 M0114 LOWELL     MA S FALCON   50:26 10:06 
   86 John Saba            15 12/14 55 M5059 Andover    MA            50:28 10:06 
   87 Colin McGinn         54 10/10 10 M0114 Westford   MA GCC men    50:31 10:07 
   88 Robert Shaw          68 13/14 52 M5059 Westford   MA            50:32 10:07 
   89 Patrick McGinn       55 13/14 39 M3039 Westford   MA GCC men    50:32 10:07 
   90 GEORGE LESLIE       118  3/3  79 M7099 SOUTH CHEL MA GLRR       50:40 10:08 
   91 Lydia Fletcher       37  1/1  16 F1519 Chelmsford MA GCC wome   50:41 10:09 
   92 Unknown Runner      457                Unknown    MA            50:54 10:11 
   93 Unknwon Runner      998                Unknown    MA            51:16 10:16 
   94 Colleen McGrath      83 11/17 30 F3039 Nashua     NH            51:29 10:18 
   95 Wendy Sullivan       34  4/9  41 F4049 Lexington  MA            51:31 10:19 
   96 Livingston Kebaiya   95  7/8  40 M4049 LAWRENCE   MA            52:03 10:25 
   97 MICHAEL ADAMS       106 14/14 35 M3039 WILMINGTON MA            52:16 10:28 
   98 Leslie Chabak        82 12/17 39 F3039 Nashua     NH            53:59 10:48 
   99 GLENN THOREN        121                SOUTH CHEL MA            53:59 10:48 
  100 Sarah Holdaway       29 13/17 30 F3039 Chelmsford MA            54:43 10:57 
  101 JOHANNA RILEY       115  2/3  63 F6069 LOWELL     MA GLRR       54:55 10:59 
  102 Jim Beltzer          26 14/14 58 M5059 Billerica  MA GCC men    57:28 11:30 
  103 Unknown Runner      445                Unknown    MA            57:43 11:33 
  104 Carolista Ware       56 14/17 39 F3039 Orlando    FL            58:17 11:40 
  105 Maureen Spencer      64 15/17 30 F3039 Lowell     MA            58:18 11:40 
  106 Darwin Asa           60  8/8  47 M4049 Westford   MA          1:00:09 12:02 
  107 CHARITY EDWARDS     112 16/17 38 F3039 SOUTH CHEL MA TEAM FUD 1:00:20 12:04 
  108 ADRIENNE EDWARDS    113  5/9  40 F4049 SOUTH CHEL MA TEAM FUD 1:00:21 12:05 
  109 Karen Speten         12 17/17 32 F3039 Littleton  MA          1:02:58 12:36 
  110 Renee Anderson       24  6/9  45 F4049 Leominster MA          1:03:19 12:40 
  111 CHARLENE DECESARE   102  7/9  43 F4049 SALEM      NH          1:07:04 13:25 
  112 Christina Coraccio    3  8/9  47 F4049 Huntsville AL          1:07:07 13:26 
  113 Beth Kurth           17  9/9  45 F4049 Woburn     MA          1:08:34 13:43 
  114 Cheryl McNeil        20 11/11 24 F2029 Mansfield  MA          1:08:35 13:43 
  115 Camille Miller       42  1/1  70 F7099 Clarksvill TN          1:13:23 14:41 
  116 Terry Lee Harringto  76  7/7  60 M6069 Salisbury  MA          1:16:19 15:16 
  117 Sandra Neargaard      9  3/3  61 F6069 Littleton  MA          1:16:32 15:19 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News