Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Carlisle Invitational

Carlisle, MA, October 17, 2011

[Female Varsity | Male JV | Female JV | Male Varsity Team | Female Varsity Team | Male JV Team | Female JV Team ]

Male Varsity

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




                                                                      Page 1
                                 Carlisle
                               Invitional   
                ============== 1.8 MILES =================
 
================================== BOYS' VARSITY ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
    1    1   98 Thomas Ratcliffe   V   Carlisle                       11:15 
    2    2  600 Thomas D'Anieri    V   Wellesley                      11:19 
    3    3    1 Viraj Deokar       v   Acton                          11:20 
    4    4  203 Christian Herlihy  V   Clarke                         11:29 
    5    5  492 John Benner        V   Needham                        11:35 
    6    6    2 Mandela Francisono v   Acton                          11:41 
    7    7  314 Zach Manikas-Hill  V   Diamond                        11:46 
    8    8  675 Noah Dixon         V   Wilson                         11:51 
    9    9  205 Daniel O'Donoghue  V   Clarke                         11:54 
   10   10  204 Michael O'Donoghue V   Clarke                         11:54 
   11   11  493 Sam Thomas         V   Needham                        11:54 
   12   12    3 Michael Lagunowich v   Acton                          11:59 
   13   13  560 Levi Hunsberger    V   Sudbury                        12:01 
   14   14  601 Jamie Mazzola      V   Wellesley                      12:03 
   15   15  561 Matthew Reading    V   Sudbury                        12:10 
   16   16  562 David Lucier       V   Sudbury                        12:20 
   17   17  563 Ben Chunias        V   Sudbury                        12:21 
   18   18  458 Ben Pelon          V   Lincoln                        12:25 
   19   19  206 Thomas O'Donoghue  V   Clarke                         12:26 
   20   20  101 Eric Sellew        V   Carlisle                       12:27 
   21   21   96 Aidan Cyr          V   Carlisle                       12:28 
   22   22   95 Phillip Brown      V   Carlisle                       12:29 
   23   23    5 Carter Terranova   v   Acton                          12:32 
   24   24  494 Alex Turner        V   Needham                        12:39 
   25   25  495 Alex Cohen         V   Needham                        12:41 
   26   26   99 Sam Royce          V   Carlisle                       12:45 
   27   27  385 Korbey Cooper      V   Hopkinton                      12:49 
   28   28  207 Bobby Mackenzie    V   Clarke                         12:53 
   29   29  100 Thomas Salemy      V   Carlisle                       12:56 
   30   30  316 Brian Jakob        V   Diamond                        12:56 
   31   31  315 Michael Yang       V   Diamond                        12:58 
   32   32  496 Michael            V   Needham                        13:05 
   33   33    4 Andrew Dresser     v   Acton                          13:05 
   34   34  387 Asselin Cam        V   Hopkinton                      13:06 
   35   35  388 Deceneau Sam       V   Hopkinton                      13:07 
   36   36  243 Michael Driscoll   V   Concord                        13:11 
   37   37  676 Townsend Morey     V   Wilson                         13:12 
   38   38  679 Sam McCauley       V   Wilson                         13:13 
   39   39  602 Jason Canaday      V   Wellesley                      13:14 
   40   40   41 Ryan Barnes        V   Bedford                        13:15 
   41   41    8 Tamas Kis          v   Acton                          13:16 
   42   42  533 Peter Stephens     V   Newton                         13:17 
   43   43  564 Zack Day           V   Sudbury                        13:19 
   44   44   63 Michael Ferrante   V   Belmont                        13:23 
   45   45  209 Nick Barbesino     V   Clarke                         13:24 
   46   46  634 Adam Bass          V   Westwood                       13:25 
   47   47  320 Hersh Gupta        V   Diamond                        13:26 
   48   48  604 Cooper Smith       V   Wellesley                      13:26 
   49   49  603 Max Perozek        V   Wellesley                      13:27 
   50   50  318 David Amirault     V   Diamond                        13:28 



                                                                      Page 2
                                 Carlisle
                               Invitional   
                ============== 1.8 MILES =================
 
================================== BOYS' VARSITY ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
   51   51  208 Jimmy Krupka       V   Clarke                         13:28 
   52   52   58 Drew Bodmer        V   Belmont                        13:31 
   53   53  245 Jack Driscoll      V   Concord                        13:31 
   54   54  635 Tim Fitzgerald     V   Westwood                       13:33 
   55       210 Ben Sheehan        V   Clarke                         13:34 
   56   55  499 Thomas Beacham     V   Needham                        13:35 
   57       427 Owen Chase         V   Kennedy                        13:35 
   58   56  605 Nick Stantos       V   Wellesley                      13:36 
   59   57  246 Noam Holin         V   Concord                        13:38 
   60       429 Dylan LaVallee     V   Kennedy                        13:39 
   61   58  531 Noah Shelton       V   Newton                         13:41 
   62       428 Michael Galaid     V   Kennedy                        13:41 
   63   59  391 Plumb Dan          V   Hopkinton                      13:41 
   64   60  636 John Driscoll      V   Westwood                       13:42 
   65   61  498 Conor DiMatteo     V   Needham                        13:43 
   66   62  680 James McQuillen    V   Wilson                         13:44 
   67   63   43 Min Kim            V   Bedford                        13:44 
   68   64  709 Christian Kinnon   v   mvrcs                          13:45 
   69   65  390 Pettepit Matt      V   Hopkinton                      13:46 
   70   66   97 Spencer Meyer      V   Carlisle                       13:47 
   71   67  606 Chris Mykrantz     V   Wellesley                      13:47 
   72   68   45 Nickolai Galvis    V   Bedford                        13:47 
   73   69   44 Aaron Hamilton     V   Bedford                        13:47 
   74   70  711 Andrew Hogan       v   mvrcs                          13:49 
   75   71  565 Max Marolda        V   Sudbury                        13:49 
   76   72  250 John Kacher        V   Concord                        13:50 
   77   73  317 Max Jesurum        V   Diamond                        13:50 
   78   74  244 Mark Driscoll      V   Concord                        13:51 
   79   75   64 Wilder Manion      V   Belmont                        13:53 
   80   76  637 John Reissfelder   V   Westwood                       13:54 
   81   77  319 Nick Manikas-Hill  V   Diamond                        13:54 
   82   78   57 Dallin Kelley      V   Belmont                        13:55 
   83   79  392 Schnur Duncan      V   Hopkinton                      13:57 
   84   80  710 Ryan Kinnon        v   mvrcs                          13:57 
   85       321 Louie Golowich     V   Diamond                        13:58 
   86   81  714 Jacob Swaim        v   mvrcs                          13:58 
   87   82  386 Austin Matt        V   Hopkinton                      14:00 
   88       497 Duncan             V   Needham                        14:01 
   89   83  677 Dermot Adelmann    V   Wilson                         14:03 
   90   84  534 Brad Weissel       V   Newton                         14:06 
   91   85  460 Aiden Dermandy     V   Lincoln                        14:08 
   92   86  678 Quentin Putnam     V   Wilson                         14:11 
   93   87   59 Emerson Gagnon     V   Belmont                        14:13 
   94   88  459 Kevin Telfer       V   Lincoln                        14:16 
   95   89  640 Jack Herndon       V   Westwood                       14:17 
   96   90  566 Kyle Phelan        V   Sudbury                        14:23 
   97   91  356 Ryan Sarra         V   Hanscom                        14:25 
   98   92   42 Tim Murrin         V   Bedford                        14:25 
   99   93   60 Graham Denison     V   Belmont                        14:26 
  100   94   46 Zack Walters       V   Bedford                        14:26 



                                                                      Page 3
                                 Carlisle
                               Invitional   
                ============== 1.8 MILES =================
 
================================== BOYS' VARSITY ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
  101   95  527 Anders Boberg      V   Newton                         14:29 
  102   96  713 Dan Riley          v   mvrcs                          14:31 
  103   97   47 Eugene Lee         V   Bedford                        14:32 
  104   98  681 Brendan Benjamin   V   Wilson                         14:33 
  105   99  639 Parker Jones       V   Westwood                       14:35 
  106  100  248 Jimmy McGuinness   V   Concord                        14:36 
  107  101  357 Todd Davis         V   Hanscom                        14:37 
  108  102  528 Quinn Boulerice    V   Newton                         14:37 
  109  103  249 Tim McClure        V   Concord                        14:37 
  110       389 McGuire Jack       V   Hopkinton                      14:38 
  111  104  529 Seth Israel        V   Newton                         14:39 
  112  105   61 Grant Stievatel    V   Belmont                        14:45 
  113  106  463 Kyle Burke         V   Lincoln                        14:47 
  114  107  532 Danny Spatz        V   Newton                         14:49 
  115  108  715 Sergio Morales     v   mvrcs                          14:51 
  116  109  461 Nick Soukup        V   Lincoln                        14:52 
  117  110  712 Mathew Hogan       v   mvrcs                          14:56 
  118  111  641 Sean Ross          V   Westwood                       15:11 
  119        62 Jack Higgins       V   Belmont                        15:12 
  120  112  355 Jacob Newton       V   Hanscom                        15:20 
  121       530 Chris Roberts      V   Newton                         15:29 
  122  113  462 Bobby Jahrling     V   Lincoln                        15:31 
  123        48 Nolan Holley       V   Bedford                        15:58 
  124       716 Cam Sullivan       v   mvrcs                          16:05 
  125  114  358 Tyler Holcomb      V   Hanscom                        16:44 
  126  115  360 Ashton Berriw      V   Hanscom                        16:48 
  127  116  361 Trevor Whitby      V   Hanscom                        16:55 
  128  117  464 Vondre Parham      V   Lincoln                        18:11 
  129       465 Andrew Fasciano    V   Lincoln                        19:23 
  130       512 KAULY GWOREK       V   Needham                        34:26 
  131       567 Adam Generoso      V   Sudbury                        52:21 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News