Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Harvest Run Road Race

Hingham, MA, October 15, 2011

[Overall 5K ]

Age Groups 5K

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire


Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JENNY CUNNINGHAM                  SHARON  MA            233   25       10        20:31.5      6:36/M
      2    LINDSAY GROSSMAN                  HULL  MA               82   26       13        21:13.1      6:49/M
      3    CAITLIN MCCARTHY                  HANOVER  MA           134   33       24        23:06.0      7:26/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    IAN KOLA                          BRAINTREE  MA         111   19        1        17:10.4      5:31/M
      2    NATE BAYNES                       SOUTH EASTON  MA      223   20        2        18:24.7      5:55/M
      3    JIMMY BUNNELL                     DUXBURY  MA           236   53        3        18:34.4      5:58/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    AVERY BURKE                                              30   10      151        33:41.1     10:50/M
      2    GRETA RUSSO                       ROCKLAND  MA          173    8      161        34:54.8     11:13/M
      3    CAROLINE BOYLE                    ROCKLAND  MA           25   10      162        34:55.5     11:14/M

Male 10 and under

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    ALEX BAYNES                       MARSHFIELD  MA        271    9       46        25:08.3      8:05/M
      2    MAX IORIO                         HULL  MA              102   10      101        28:37.6      9:12/M
      3    COLLIN WRIGHT                                           197   10      120        30:22.5      9:46/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    NICOLE ROUSSEAU                   RANDOLPH  MA          172   11       54        25:20.8      8:09/M
      2    LAUREN WALSH                      HULL  MA              192   11       56        25:43.5      8:16/M
      3    JOHNNIE JACKSON                   BROCKTON  MA          105   11       94        28:27.0      9:09/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    ALEXANDER MORIARTY                MIDDLEBORO  MA        144   12        8        19:51.1      6:23/M
      2    TYLER JOHNSTON                    PEMBROKE  MA          214   11       20        22:16.7      7:10/M
      3    DAVID BENOIT                                            248   11       53        25:19.3      8:08/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MADDY VALERO                      HINGHAM  MA           260   18       37        24:22.6      7:50/M
      2    TAYLOR GORMAN                     HULL  MA              268   17      132        31:52.1     10:15/M
      3    ERIN HALEY                        PEMBROKE  MA           87   16      134        32:01.5     10:18/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    IAN KOLA                          BRAINTREE  MA         111   19        1        17:10.4      5:31/M
      2    BRENDAN FORD                      SCITUATE  MA          258   15       15        21:23.8      6:53/M
      3    NEIL FEENEY                       WEYMOUTH  MA           69   15       23        23:05.6      7:25/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JENNY CUNNINGHAM                  SHARON  MA            233   25       10        20:31.5      6:36/M
      2    LINDSAY GROSSMAN                  HULL  MA               82   26       13        21:13.1      6:49/M
      3    SARAH SMITH                       HINGHAM  MA           181   28       47        25:12.0      8:06/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    NATE BAYNES                       SOUTH EASTON  MA      223   20        2        18:24.7      5:55/M
      2    DAVID RICHARDSON                  WEYMOUTH  MA          220   29        5        19:25.1      6:15/M
      3    JEFF BANDINI                      ROCKLAND  MA           17   29       14        21:23.5      6:53/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    CAITLIN MCCARTHY                  HANOVER  MA           134   33       24        23:06.0      7:26/M
      2    RACHEL JONES                      PEMBROKE  MA          108   30       28        23:17.5      7:29/M
      3    DEB BEAL                          SCITUATE  MA          275   30       40        24:38.9      7:55/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    DANA SPENCER                      WEYMOUTH  MA          265   30        4        19:17.0      6:12/M
      2    JOSEPH LEONARD                    KINGSTON  MA          246   30        6        19:25.8      6:15/M
      3    JIM BRIDGE                        SOMERVILLE  MA        273   32       17        21:56.5      7:03/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MAL MALME                         CAMBRIDGE  MA         129   45       34        23:56.7      7:42/M
      2    MADELEINE MBUYAMBA                BRIDGEWATER  MA       267   40       39        24:34.5      7:54/M
      3    CARMEL HALLOWED                                          91   40       65        26:46.1      8:36/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    CHRIS BAYNES                      MARSHFIELD HILL  MA   269   40        7        19:33.4      6:17/M
      2    PATRICK FORD                      SCITUATE  MA          257   40       11        20:36.5      6:37/M
      3    TOM HOLLAND                       NORWELL  MA           243   40       26        23:15.1      7:29/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    ALMA MCDERMOTT                    WEYMOUTH  MA          135   50       30        23:28.3      7:33/M
      2    WENDY GILLIS                      WHITMAN  MA            74   53       49        25:12.6      8:06/M
      3    DENISE DOLAN                      NORWELL  MA            57   50       87        28:05.8      9:02/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JIMMY BUNNELL                     DUXBURY  MA           236   53        3        18:34.4      5:58/M
      2    LARRY GENTILE                     HOLDEN  MA             72   59        9        19:51.5      6:23/M
      3    ROD CLARK                         DUXBURY  MA           237   50       12        20:47.1      6:41/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JANICE SMAGA                      COHASSET  MA          177   62       77        27:17.1      8:46/M
      2    SUE MOODY                         HINGHAM  MA           264   61      166        35:22.4     11:22/M
      3    MARGI CRANE                       SIMSBURY  CT           41   62      191        41:37.0     13:23/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MARK COSTELLA                     QUINCY  MA            278   60       16        21:35.5      6:56/M
      2    JIM MILLER                        MARSHFIELD  MA        300   61       59        25:59.1      8:21/M
      3    DAVID ROBERTS                     EAST BRIDGEWATER  M   216   60      133        31:59.5     10:17/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News