Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

52nd Annual Catholic Memorial Cross Country Meet

Franklin Park - Boston, MA, October 15, 2011

[Freshman Girls | Freshman Boys | Division 1 Girls | Division 1 Boys | Division 2 Boys ]

Division 2 Girls

 First Time Out - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             52nd Annual Catholic Memorial Invitational - 10/15/2011             
                               Cross Country Meet                                
                          Franklin Park  -  Boston, MA                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Division II
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #510 Keiran, Sarah       JR Ipswich                  19:51    1             
  2  #823 Hickey, Shannon     SR Oliver Ames              20:12    2             
  3  #276 Ritchie, Megan      SR Coyle Cassidy            20:20    3             
  4 #1095 Saccoach, Sarah     JR Archbishop Williams      20:22    4             
  5 #1112 Maida, Arianna      SO Bishop Fenwick           20:49    5             
  6 #1318 Richer, Julie       JR Northbridge              20:53                  
  7 #1327 Mullaney, Danielle  JR North Quincy             20:55                  
  8 #1798 Kauffman, Mary      SR Marblehead HS            20:55    6             
  9  #641 Schwab, Maria       JR Marian                   20:59    7             
 10   #28 McCauley, Kaitlin   SO Arlington Catholic       21:03    8             
 11  #800 Zimmerman, Eliana   JR Northampton              21:06    9             
 12   #33 Solviletti, Janell  JR Arlington Catholic       21:10   10             
 13  #828 Harding, Maggie     JR Oliver Ames              21:11   11             
 14 #1393 Giela, Meghan          Ursuline Academy         21:14   12             
 15 #1322 Mason, Megan        SO Northbridge              21:17                  
 16 #1394 Griffin, Norah         Ursuline Academy         21:18   13             
 17  #271 Curley, Emily       JR Coyle Cassidy            21:25   14             
 18  #321 Cutter, Alicia      SO East Bridgewater         21:32   15             
 19  #825 Loewald, Robin      SR Oliver Ames              21:33   16             
 20  #274 Hutch, Meghan       JR Coyle Cassidy            21:38   17             
 21  #637 Lagan, Sarah        FR Marian                   21:38   18             
 22 #1319 Haas, Janet         SO Northbridge              21:46                  
 23  #454 Bird, Lauren        FR Hopedale                 21:50   19             
 24 #1425 Ledoux-Walsh, Kell  SO Wakefield                21:51   20             
 25 #1426 Sapanaro, Jen          Wakefield                21:54   21             
 26 #1799 Randall, Janaya     SO Marblehead HS            21:55   22             
 27 #1800 Robb, Carly         SR Marblehead HS            21:59   23             
 28  #456 DeBoer, Nora        SO Hopedale                 22:00   24             
 29 #1860 Seibert, Maddie     SR Bedford HS               22:02   25             
 30 #1113 Haley, Faye         SR Bishop Fenwick           22:03   26             
 31  #179 Curtin, Molly       SO Cardinal Spellman        22:04   27             
 32 #1251 Madden, Molly       SR Milton                   22:09   28             
 33  #917 Oknin, Jessica      SR Sharon                   22:16                  
 34  #797 Toffoli, Mia        JR Northampton              22:22   29             
 35  #219 Footit, Mara        SR Cathedral - Sp.          22:23   30             
 36 #1861 Merle, Lori         JR Bedford HS               22:26   31             
 37  #511 Keiran, Tina        JR Ipswich                  22:27   32             
 38 #1891 Stanton, Rebecca    SR Sacred Heart             22:31   33             
 39  #275 Loftus, Ivy         SO Coyle Cassidy            22:36   34             
 40 #1803 Johnston, Lillie    SR Marblehead HS            22:40   35             
 41 #1395 Kalinwoski, Cayla      Ursuline Academy         22:41   36             
 42  #749 Poto, Danielle      SR North Andover            22:42                  
 43   #31 O'Neill, Lauren     JR Arlington Catholic       22:43   37             
 44 #1114 Black, Taylor       SR Bishop Fenwick           22:44   38             
 45  #826 Sirios, Chelsea     SR Oliver Ames              22:46   39             
 46  #786 Castes-Finke, Rebe  SR Northampton              22:48   40             
 47 #1804 Roberts, Lily       SO Marblehead HS            22:51   41             
 48 #1400 Ledonne, Annalisa      Ursuline Academy         22:52   42             
 49 #1805 Twaalfhoven, JoJo   SO Marblehead HS            22:53   43             
 50  #318 Bowen, Nicole       JR East Bridgewater         22:54   44             
 51  #977 Coccoluto, Meredit  SO Stoneham                 22:56   45             
 52 #1397 Bent, Sarah            Ursuline Academy         22:57   46             
 53  #821 Altieri, Liana      SR Oliver Ames              22:58   47             
 54   #26 Kirkpatrick, Brigi  SR Arlington Catholic       23:05   48             
 55  #790 Lutz, Mariel        FR Northampton              23:09   49             
 56  #184 Jordan, Lauren      JR Cardinal Spellman        23:13   50             
 57  #635 Hazen, Emma         SR Marian                   23:13   51             
 58  #142 Barrett, Shannon       Broomfield School        23:15   52             
 59 #1115 Smith, Hannah       JR Bishop Fenwick           23:17   53             
 60  #147 Gormley, Julie         Broomfield School        23:19   54             
 61 #1075 Morgan, Liz         SR Abington                 23:21                  
 62  #186 McGillivray, Laure  SO Cardinal Spellman        23:25   55             
 63 #1320 Haverty, Erika      SO Northbridge              23:30                  
 64  #984 Stielmack, Adriann  SR Stoneham                 23:30   56             
 65  #795 Sullivan, Joni      JR Northampton              23:31   57             
 66 #1448 Russo, Jamie        SR Watertown                23:36                  
 67  #320 Cullinan, Kerry     SO East Bridgewater         23:40   58             
 68  #793 McQuillan, Mary El  SR Northampton              23:44   59             
 69  #317 Bates, Jocelyn      JR East Bridgewater         23:46   60             
 70 #1844 Bryant, Ashley      SR Medfield                 23:47   61             
 71  #270 Aleo, Elizabeth     JR Coyle Cassidy            23:48   62             
 72  #799 Wonar, Amita        SO Northampton              23:52   63             
 73 #1252 Greenawalt, Emma    SO Milton                   23:54   64             
 74  #632 Egan, Devan         JR Marian                   23:55   65             
 75   #27 Liberti, Olivia     SO Arlington Catholic       23:58   66             
 76 #1431 Marino, Francesca      Wakefield                24:08   67             
 77  #185 Leahy, Kathleen     SR Cardinal Spellman        24:09   68             
 78 #1077 Atkinson, Emily     JR Abington                 24:10                  
 79 #1116 Tatone, Alicia      SR Bishop Fenwick           24:11   69             
 80 #1845 Bozadjian, Rachel   SR Medfield                 24:17   70             
 81 #1396 Lugten, Emma           Ursuline Academy         24:20   71             
 82  #459 Guyon, Emily        FR Hopedale                 24:21   72             
 83 #1859 Seibert, Apple      SR Bedford HS               24:24   73             
 84  #461 Johnston, Holly     FR Hopedale                 24:25   74             
 85  #638 McGrath, Lauren     JR Marian                   24:25   75             
 86  #218 Dubois, Heloise     SR Cathedral - Sp.          24:26   76             
 87   #24 Gonsalves, Becca    SR Arlington Catholic       24:27   77             
 88 #1846 McQuillon, Abby     SR Medfield                 24:28   78             
 89 #1117 Houghton, Christin  SR Bishop Fenwick           24:28   79             
 90 #1801 Sweeny, Molly       SR Marblehead HS            24:28   80             
 91  #464 Moore, Jen          FR Hopedale                 24:32   81             
 92 #1399 Canning, Shalagh       Ursuline Academy         24:35   82             
 93  #827 Wakefield., Oliva   SO Oliver Ames              24:36   83             
 94  #508 Freiberger, Megan   SR Ipswich                  24:36   84             
 95 #1248 Wong, Nancy         JR Milton                   24:37   85             
 96 #1863 Goodrich, Eileen    SR Bedford HS               24:39   86             
 97 #1096 Dallaire, Ashley    SO Archbishop Williams      24:42   87             
 98  #463 Klei, Rebecca       FR Hopedale                 24:49   88             
 99  #178 Cunningham, Erin    SO Cardinal Spellman        24:50   89             
100  #200 McLaughlin, Erin    SR Carver                   24:57   90             
101  #180 Curtis, Janean      SO Cardinal Spellman        25:01   91             
102 #1118 Smith, Abigail      JR Bishop Fenwick           25:02   92             
103  #324 Jones, Summer       SR East Bridgewater         25:04   93             
104  #203 Pierce, Brooke      FR Carver                   25:08   94             
105  #223 Sullivan, Molly     SO Cathedral - Sp.          25:11   95             
106  #514 Zampitella, Annie   FR Ipswich                  25:17   96             
107 #1253 Donovan, Kara       SR Milton                   25:19   97             
108  #982 McNamara, Emily     SR Stoneham                 25:24   98             
109  #221 Le, Nora            SO Cathedral - Sp.          25:27   99             
110   #34 Stanton, Mary       SR Arlington Catholic       25:31  100             
111  #507 Doonan, Samantha    JR Ipswich                  25:33  101             
112 #1822 Turo, Angela        SR Shawsheen Tech           25:34  102             
113  #153 Keaney, Hannah         Broomfield School        25:36  103             
114  #217 Champiny, Niamh     SO Cathedral - Sp.          25:36  104             
115  #323 Jezard, Jess        SR East Bridgewater         25:40  105             
116  #148 Gormley, Molly         Broomfield School        25:44  106             
117 #1447 Kaur, Gurpeet       SR Watertown                25:45                  
118 #1888 Fane-Hervey, Carag  SR Sacred Heart             25:46  107             
119  #822 Batsinellas, Eliza  SR Oliver Ames              25:47  108             
120 #1430 Miller, Emily          Wakefield                25:47  109             
121  #473 York, Kathryn       FR Hopedale                 25:51  110             
122 #1097 McCaffery, Amella   SO Archbishop Williams      25:53  111             
123 #1892 Walsh, Amanda       JR Sacred Heart             25:53  112             
124  #201 Pearl, Alile        JR Carver                   25:55  113             
125  #199 Hughes, Samantha    SR Carver                   26:00  114             
126 #1250 MacIssac, Megan     JR Milton                   26:00  115             
127 #1886 Dailey, Vanessa     JR Sacred Heart             26:03  116             
128 #1862 Kissel, Helen       SR Bedford HS               26:04  117             
129 #1847 Gursha, Abby        SR Medfield                 26:06  118             
130 #1823 Lynch, Brianna      SR Shawsheen Tech           26:13  119             
131 #1821 Richardson, Sam     JR Shawsheen Tech           26:15  120             
132  #143 Berger, Jessica        Broomfield School        26:16  121             
133  #512 Riddle, Morgan      SR Ipswich                  26:19  122             
134 #1428 Lucey, Shelby          Wakefield                26:20  123             
135  #979 Kelley, June        SR Stoneham                 26:23  124             
136 #1820 Aliperta, Christea  SR Shawsheen Tech           26:27  125             
137  #123 Sullivan, Elizabet  SO Bishop Stang             26:28  126             
138  #509 Frey, Claire        FR Ipswich                  26:29  127             
139  #978 James, Julie        JR Stoneham                 26:31  128             
140 #1819 Leonard, Amanda     JR Shawsheen Tech           26:35  129             
141 #1256 O'Conor, Sinead     JR Milton                   26:54  130             
142  #117 Helling, Abby       JR Bishop Stang             27:07  131             
143  #206 Shanley, Faith       8 Carver                   27:08  132             
144  #116 Gdanska, Aleksandr  SO Bishop Stang             27:10  133             
145 #1098 Barry, Katie        SO Archbishop Williams      27:22  134             
146  #985 Yamazaki, Junko     JR Stoneham                 27:23  135             
147 #1427 Sallade, Lauren        Wakefield                27:26  136             
148  #144 Berger, Julia          Broomfield School        27:27  137             
149 #1076 Creighton, Donna    SR Abington                 27:31                  
150 #1848 Pope, Eleanor       SR Medfield                 27:37  138             
151  #220 Jackson, Brianna    SR Cathedral - Sp.          27:38  139             
152  #326 McGowan, Holly      SR East Bridgewater         27:55  140             
153  #120 Ladd, Laura         JR Bishop Stang             28:52  141             
154  #118 Huyler, Charlene    SO Bishop Stang             28:52  142             
155  #277 Stephenson, Tori    JR Coyle Cassidy            29:00  143             
156  #222 Sullivan, Mary Kat  JR Cathedral - Sp.          29:07  144             
157 #1887 Dibiase, Michaela   SR Sacred Heart             29:31  145             
158  #124 Viera, Amber        SO Bishop Stang             29:36  146             
159 #1890 Marino, Kristyn     SR Sacred Heart             29:39  147             
160  #273 Hull, Julia         FR Coyle Cassidy            29:47  148             
161 #1099 Bemis, Kerri        SO Archbishop Williams      29:49  149             
162 #1477 Gammons, Nell       SO West Bridgewater         30:06                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Oliver Ames                 115    2   11   16   39   47   83  108          
      Total Time:  1:48:40.00                                                    
         Average:    21:44.00                                                    
   2 Marblehead HS               127    6   22   23   35   41   43   80          
      Total Time:  1:50:20.00                                                    
         Average:    22:04.00                                                    
   3 Coyle Cassidy               130    3   14   17   34   62  143  148          
      Total Time:  1:49:47.00                                                    
         Average:    21:57.40                                                    
   4 Ursuline Academy            149   12   13   36   42   46   71   82          
      Total Time:  1:51:02.00                                                    
         Average:    22:12.40                                                    
   5 Arlington Catholic          169    8   10   37   48   66   77  100          
      Total Time:  1:51:59.00                                                    
         Average:    22:23.80                                                    
   6 Northampton                 184    9   29   40   49   57   59   63          
      Total Time:  1:52:56.00                                                    
         Average:    22:35.20                                                    
   7 Bishop Fenwick              191    5   26   38   53   69   79   92          
      Total Time:  1:53:04.00                                                    
         Average:    22:36.80                                                    
   8 Marian                      216    7   18   51   65   75                    
      Total Time:  1:54:10.00                                                    
         Average:    22:50.00                                                    
   9 Hopedale                    270   19   24   72   74   81   88  110          
      Total Time:  1:57:08.00                                                    
         Average:    23:25.60                                                    
  10 East Bridgewater            270   15   44   58   60   93  105  140          
      Total Time:  1:56:56.00                                                    
         Average:    23:23.20                                                    
  11 Cardinal Spellman           289   27   50   55   68   89   91               
      Total Time:  1:57:41.00                                                    
         Average:    23:32.20                                                    
  12 Ipswich                     314    1   32   84   96  101  122  127          
      Total Time:  1:57:44.00                                                    
         Average:    23:32.80                                                    
  13 Bedford HS                  332   25   31   73   86  117                    
      Total Time:  1:59:35.00                                                    
         Average:    23:55.00                                                    
  14 Wakefield                   340   20   21   67  109  123  136               
      Total Time:  2:00:00.00                                                    
         Average:    24:00.00                                                    
  15 Milton                      389   28   64   85   97  115  130               
      Total Time:  2:01:59.00                                                    
         Average:    24:23.80                                                    
  16 Cathedral - Springfield     404   30   76   95   99  104  139  144          
      Total Time:  2:03:03.00                                                    
         Average:    24:36.60                                                    
  17 Broomfield School           436   52   54  103  106  121  137               
      Total Time:  2:04:10.00                                                    
         Average:    24:50.00                                                    
  18 Stoneham                    451   45   56   98  124  128  135               
      Total Time:  2:04:44.00                                                    
         Average:    24:56.80                                                    
  19 Medfield                    465   61   70   78  118  138                    
      Total Time:  2:06:15.00                                                    
         Average:    25:15.00                                                    
  20 Archbishop Williams         485    4   87  111  134  149                    
      Total Time:  2:08:08.00                                                    
         Average:    25:37.60                                                    
  21 Sacred Heart                513   33  107  112  116  145  147               
      Total Time:  2:09:44.00                                                    
         Average:    25:56.80                                                    
  22 Carver                      543   90   94  113  114  132                    
      Total Time:  2:09:08.00                                                    
         Average:    25:49.60                                                    
  23 Shawsheen Tech              595  102  119  120  125  129                    
      Total Time:  2:11:04.00                                                    
         Average:    26:12.80                                                    
  24 Bishop Stang                673  126  131  133  141  142  146               
      Total Time:  2:18:29.00                                                    
         Average:    27:41.80                                                    



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News