Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Genesis Battlegreen Run

lexington, MA, November 6, 2011

[5K OVERALL WINNERS | 5K AGE-GROUP WINNERS | 5K TEAM RESULTS | 10K COMPLETE RESULTS | 10K OVERALL WINNERS | 10K AGE-GROUP WINNERS | 10K TEAM RESULTS ]

5K COMPLETE RESULTS


Join our team ... we're hiring



                                                                     Page 1
                       *** OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***
                    16th ANNUAL BATTLEGREEN 5K & 10K
       LEXINGTON, MA        SUNDAY NOVEMBER 6, 2011      12:15 PM
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Town             Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div   Ag Team                           
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ============= == ======== = ======== ===== == ============================== 
   1   452 Archie Abrams         17:08  5:31 ROSLINDALE    MA   1/143  M   1/16   M2029 24                                
   2   523 Isaac D Feinhaus      18:57  6:06 WABAN         MA   2/143  M   1/41   M-19  17                                
   3   401 Ethan McIntosh        19:05  6:09 LEXINGTON     MA   3/143  M   2/41   M-19  14                                
   4   484 Jeff Murray           19:14  6:12 WESTFORD      MA   4/143  M   1/25   M3039 34                                
   5   469 Daniel Halsey         19:16  6:12 SUDBURY       MA   5/143  M   2/25   M3039 37                                
   6   485 Steve MacNeil         19:30  6:17 BILLERICA     MA   6/143  M   3/25   M3039 30                                
   7   419 Lauren Byler          19:53  6:24 JAMAICA PLAIN MA   1/119  F   1/21   F3039 32                                
   8   304 Andrew Cassano        19:57  6:25 Soutbury      CT   7/143  M   3/41   M-19  16                                
   9   438 Lauren Ilsley         19:57  6:26 LEXINGTON     MA   2/119  F   1/12   F-19  14 DIAMOND MIDDLE SCHOOL          
  10   542 Steve Blair           20:00  6:27 WOBURN        MA   8/143  M   1/25   M4049 40 NSCF                           
  11   133 Phillip Buchieri      20:10  6:30 Lancaster     MA   9/143  M   2/25   M4049 40                                
  12   474 Bart Feldman          20:19  6:33 LEXINGTON     MA  10/143  M   3/25   M4049 48                                
  13   291 Mark Rosenblum        20:22  6:34 Woburn        MA  11/143  M   1/13   M5059 52                                
  14   466 Katharine Legnard     20:25  6:35 LEXINGTON     MA   3/119  F   2/12   F-19  18                                
  15   506 Paul Hughes           20:34  6:37 CHELMSFORD    MA  12/143  M   2/13   M5059 57                                
  16   502 Lee Panas             20:43  6:40 CHELMSFORD    MA  13/143  M   4/25   M4049 49                                
  17   463 Emmett Obrien         20:47  6:42 BILLERICA     MA  14/143  M   3/13   M5059 52 DIAMOND MIDDLE SCHOOL          
  18   324 Macallan Sutton       21:04  6:47 Lexington     MA  15/143  M   4/41   M-19  16 LHS BOYS HOCKEY                
  19   402 David Parker          21:05  6:47 LEXINGTON     MA  16/143  M   5/25   M4049 48                                
  20   473 Arden Feldman         21:16  6:51 LEXINGTON     MA  17/143  M   5/41   M-19  16                                
  21   396 Haley Gambone         21:17  6:51 Lexington     MA   4/119  F   3/12   F-19  13 DIAMOND MIDDLE SCHOOL          
  22   592 Scott Given           21:22  6:53 BOSTON        MA  18/143  M   4/25   M3039 31                                
  23   302 Talia Ruxin           21:24  6:54 Lexington     MA   5/119  F   4/12   F-19  13 DIAMOND MIDDLE SCHOOL          
  24   266 Tom Mitchell          21:26  6:54 Lexington     MA  19/143  M   6/25   M4049 47                                
  25   465 Roland Marinello      21:37  6:58 STERLING      MA  20/143  M   1/8    M6069 60                                
  26   262 Louie Golowich        21:39  6:58 Lexington     MA  21/143  M   6/41   M-19  11 DIAMOND MIDDLE SCHOOL          
  27   557 Mark Solomon          21:44  7:00 LEXINGTON     MA  22/143  M   7/41   M-19  13 DIAMOND MIDDLE SCHOOL          
  28   367 Alyssa Mazur          21:49  7:02 Lexington     MA   6/119  F   5/12   F-19  13 DIAMOND MIDDLE SCHOOL          
  29   526 Brendan D Williams    21:53  7:03 LEXINGTON     MA  23/143  M   8/41   M-19  16 LHS BOYS HOCKEY                
  30   349 Christopher Mullen    21:53  7:03 Boston        MA  24/143  M   1/10   CLYDE 30 AHRC                           
  31   316 Edward Salley         21:55  7:04 Andover       MA  25/143  M   2/10   CLYDE 49                                
  32   212 Marisa Fiore          21:58  7:05 Lexington     MA   7/119  F   1/27   F2029 22 DAF                            
  33   424 Peter Dizikes         22:04  7:06 ARLINGTON     MA  26/143  M   7/25   M4049 42                                
  34   590 Randy M Strauch       22:11  7:09 WOBURN        MA  27/143  M   5/25   M3039 30 SHAMROCK RC                    
  35   325 George Brady          22:14  7:10 Lexington     MA  28/143  M   8/25   M4049 47                                
  36   234 Stephan Richter       22:22  7:12 Maynard       MA  29/143  M   6/25   M3039 31                                
  37   311 Patrick Fay           22:25  7:13 Winchester    MA  30/143  M   4/13   M5059 52                                
  38   294 Brian Delgreco        22:26  7:14 Lexington     MA  31/143  M   9/41   M-19  17 LHS BOYS HOCKEY                
  39   265 John Mieszczanski     22:27  7:14 Chelmsford    MA  32/143  M  10/41   M-19  11                                
  40   394 Romain Peallat        22:27  7:14 Lexington     MA  33/143  M  11/41   M-19  18 LHS BOYS HOCKEY                
  41   176 Bruce Goodhue         22:34  7:16 Bedford       MA  34/143  M   3/10   CLYDE 42 BEDFORD BOMBERS                
  42   289 Brendan Russell       22:37  7:17 Revere        MA  35/143  M   2/16   M2029 25                                
  43   181 Elise Counsell        22:40  7:18 Lexington     MA   8/119  F   6/12   F-19  12 BLUE CRUSH TIGERS              
  44   173 Emmett Murphy         22:52  7:22 Woburn        MA  36/143  M   4/10   CLYDE 35 SHAMROCK RC                    
  45   345 Alex Lewis            22:53  7:22 Carlisle      MA  37/143  M  12/41   M-19  11                                
  46   368 Lester Eggelston      22:53  7:22 Malden        MA  38/143  M   9/25   M4049 42                                
  47   346 Linnea Laverty        22:54  7:23 malden        MA   9/119  F   2/27   F2029 26                                
  48   182 Cathy Counsell        22:57  7:24 Lexington     MA  10/119  F   1/23   F4049 48 BLUE CRUSH TIGERS              
  49   478 Henrik Nilsson        23:03  7:25 LEXINGTON     MA  39/143  M  13/41   M-19  17 LHS BOYS HOCKEY                
  50   274 John Gallagher        23:07  7:27 arlington     MA  40/143  M  10/25   M4049 49 AHRC                           
  51   570 Christopher James S   23:14  7:29 LEXINGTON     MA  41/143  M  14/41   M-19  18                                
  52   422 Brian Tocci           23:23  7:32 ARLINGTON     MA  42/143  M  15/41   M-19  16                                
  53   250 John Foster           23:25  7:32 Lexington     MA  43/143  M   5/13   M5059 54                                
  54   599 Krissy Nowell         23:32  7:35 WAKEFIELD     MA  11/119  F   2/21   F3039 33                                
  55   435 Nicholas K Flynn      23:33  7:35 LEXINGTON     MA  44/143  M  16/41   M-19  14                                
  56   552 Mark C Reddy          23:34  7:36 WOBURN        MA  45/143  M  11/25   M4049 49                                
  57   405 Roman Klovski         23:37  7:36 LEXINGTON     MA  46/143  M   7/25   M3039 36                                
  58   494 Donny Fox III         23:44  7:39 LEXINGTON     MA  47/143  M  17/41   M-19  16 LHS BOYS HOCKEY                
  59   371 Everett Parhiala      23:49  7:40 Lexington     MA  48/143  M   6/13   M5059 57 FLYING FINNS                   
  60   179 George McLaughlin     23:52  7:41 Woburn        MA  49/143  M  12/25   M4049 48 SHAMROCK RC                    
  61   364 Ashley Walsh          23:56  7:43 lexington     MA  12/119  F   7/12   F-19  13                                
  62    76 Arthur Anthony        24:03  7:45 Lincoln       MA  50/143  M  13/25   M4049 42                                
  63   112 Jon Chait             24:11  7:47 Lexington     MA  51/143  M  14/25   M4049 45                                
  64   332 Jacob Lewis           24:13  7:48 Medford       MA  52/143  M  18/41   M-19  13                                
  65    74 Joseph Saracco        24:16  7:49 Boston        MA  53/143  M   3/16   M2029 24 RUNNING FOR MARIA DIMATTEO     
  66   540 Ryan Kane             24:29  7:53 ARLINGTON     MA  54/143  M   4/16   M2029 26                                
  67   308 Hanieh Saberinia      24:32  7:54 Boston        MA  13/119  F   3/27   F2029 29                                
  68   546 Anna K Wilkins        24:32  7:54 WESTON        MA  14/119  F   3/21   F3039 33                                
  69    91 James Leitch          24:44  7:58 Watertown     MA  55/143  M   8/25   M3039 31                                
  70   504 Maya J Fein-Cole      24:47  7:59 LEXINGTON     MA  15/119  F   8/12   F-19  12                                
  71   373 Eric Parhiala         24:50  8:00 Derry         NH  56/143  M   5/16   M2029 22 FLYING FINNS                   
  72   554 Benjamin D Jenness    24:50  8:00 LEXINGTON     MA  57/143  M  19/41   M-19  16                                
  73   527 James D Parrish       24:50  8:00 LEXINGTON     MA  58/143  M  20/41   M-19  17 LHS BOYS HOCKEY                
  74   174 Brendan Goodhue       24:52  8:01 Bedford       MA  59/143  M  21/41   M-19  12 BEDFORD BOMBERS                
  75   507 Cindy M Hughes        24:54  8:01 CHELMSFORD    MA  16/119  F   1/21   F5059 55                                
  76   119 Drew Bodmer           24:55  8:02 Belmont       MA  60/143  M  22/41   M-19  12                                
  77   118 Rick Bodmer           24:56  8:02 Belmont       MA  61/143  M  15/25   M4049 45                                
  78   425 Michael McWeeney      25:02  8:04 LEXINGTON     MA  62/143  M  23/41   M-19  15                                
  79   365 Courtney Jellison     25:02  8:04 lexington     MA  17/119  F   4/21   F3039 35                                
  80   272 Nick Romanos          25:10  8:06 Winchester    MA  63/143  M   9/25   M3039 38 TEAM ROMANOS                   
  81   565 Jesse D Pryor         25:13  8:07 LEXINGTON     MA  64/143  M  24/41   M-19  16 LHS BOYS HOCKEY                
  82   512 Dylan Meadows         25:13  8:07 LEXINGTON     MA  65/143  M  25/41   M-19  16 LEXINGTON HIGH SCHOOL          
  83   214 Matthew Rogers        25:13  8:07 Quincy        MA  66/143  M   6/16   M2029 29 DAF                            
  84   208 Ali Zaidi             25:17  8:09 Lexington     MA  67/143  M  10/25   M3039 37                                
  85   516 Susan L Dahl          25:27  8:12 LEXINGTON     MA  18/119  F   2/21   F5059 53                                
  86   549 Peter Bleiberg        25:29  8:13 BELMONT       MA  68/143  M   2/8    M6069 67                                
  87   431 Laura Dickerson       25:30  8:13 LEXINGTON     MA  19/119  F   3/21   F5059 55                                
  88   580 Chris Gianatassio     25:36  8:15 EVERETT       MA  69/143  M   7/16   M2029 25                                
  89   223 Katherine Meuse       25:48  8:18 Woburn        MA  20/119  F   5/21   F3039 38 SHAMROCK RC                    
  90   533 Christopher Glaser    25:48  8:19 WOBURN        MA  70/143  M   3/8    M6069 60 SHAMROCK RC                    
  91   334 Mike Lavallee         25:49  8:19 Medford       MA  71/143  M  26/41   M-19  14                                
  92   351 Joanne Strohmeyer     25:51  8:20 Lexington     MA  21/119  F   4/21   F5059 52                                
  93   576 Tom Reinle            25:54  8:20 SUDBURY       MA  72/143  M   4/8    M6069 65                                
  94   312 Bob O'Donnell         25:56  8:21 Woburn        MA  73/143  M   7/13   M5059 55 SHAMROCK RC                    
  95   331 Rachel Lewis          25:56  8:21 Medford       MA  22/119  F   2/23   F4049 43                                
  96   597 Orlando Martinez      26:00  8:23 ARLINGTON     MA  74/143  M  16/25   M4049 42                                
  97   260 Peggy Kelley          26:01  8:23 Woburn        MA  23/119  F   3/23   F4049 44                                
  98   442 Mariann F Graham      26:02  8:23 BILLERICA     MA  24/119  F   5/21   F5059 51                                
  99   383 Jordan Backler        26:14  8:27 Brookline     MA  75/143  M   5/8    M6069 64                                
 100   421 Allison Tocci         26:14  8:27 ARLINGTON     MA  25/119  F   4/27   F2029 26                                
 101   270 Colleen Barnett       26:24  8:30 Newton        MA  26/119  F   5/27   F2029 27                                
 102   170 Christopher Matthew   26:26  8:31 Chelmsford    MA  76/143  M  27/41   M-19  11                                
 103   603 Ben Fisher            26:35  8:34 NATICK        MA  77/143  M   8/16   M2029 28                                
 104   602 Sarah M Quimby        26:35  8:34 NATICK        MA  27/119  F   6/27   F2029 22                                
 105   594 Barry Livingston      26:36  8:34 SALEM         MA  78/143  M  17/25   M4049 48 NSCF                           
 106   553 Matthew Taves         26:38  8:35 LEXINGTON     MA  79/143  M  28/41   M-19  17                                
 107   169 Jeffrey Skerry        26:39  8:35 Medfield      MA  80/143  M   8/13   M5059 51                                
 108   296 Jeffrey Manganaro     26:40  8:35 Lexington     MA  81/143  M  11/25   M3039 30                                
 109   175 Tim Goodhue           26:41  8:36 Bedford       MA  82/143  M  29/41   M-19  14 BEDFORD BOMBERS                
 110   486 Carmelo Pastore       26:41  8:36 LEXINGTON     MA  83/143  M  12/25   M3039 32                                
 111   587 Dana Oppedisano       26:43  8:36 Revere        MA  84/143  M  13/25   M3039 31                                
 112   164 Matthew Demerle       26:44  8:36 Boston        MA  85/143  M  14/25   M3039 32                                
 113   303 Susan Cassano         26:45  8:37 Southbury     CT  28/119  F   6/21   F5059 51                                
 114   545 Kristen Surette       26:49  8:38 LOWELL        MA  29/119  F   7/27   F2029 26 MULETTE                        
 115   501 John A Sym            26:49  8:38 LEXINGTON     MA  86/143  M  18/25   M4049 45                                
 116   426 Charles Smith         26:53  8:39 LEXINGTON     MA  87/143  M  30/41   M-19  16 LHS BOYS HOCKEY                
 117   245 Adam Robinson         26:56  8:41 Charlestown   MA  88/143  M   9/16   M2029 28                                
 118   510 Dennis Leach          26:58  8:41 DRACUT        MA  89/143  M  10/16   M2029 20                                
 119   343 Emma Pierce-Hoffman   26:58  8:41 Lexington     MA  30/119  F   9/12   F-19  13 DIAMOND MIDDLE SCHOOL          
 120   511 Sarah St Jean         26:59  8:41 TEWKSBURY     MA  31/119  F   8/27   F2029 22                                
 121   282 Joseph Walsh          26:59  8:41 Lexington     MA  90/143  M   6/8    M6069 69                                
 122   177 Matt Goodhue          26:59  8:42 Bedford       MA  91/143  M  31/41   M-19   8 BEDFORD BOMBERS                
 123   496 John Coakley          27:12  8:46 BOSTON        MA  92/143  M  15/25   M3039 33                                
 124   566 Anthony Mazzeo        27:12  8:46 CHARLESTOWN   MA  93/143  M  11/16   M2029 28                                
 125   197 Megan Maguire         27:13  8:46 Charlestown   MA  32/119  F   9/27   F2029 28                                
 126   384 Jordan Blackington    27:15  8:47 Lexington     MA  94/143  M  32/41   M-19  17 LHS BOYS HOCKEY                
 127   541 Stephanie Dudzic      27:17  8:47 ARLINGTON     MA  33/119  F  10/27   F2029 25                                
 128   222 Jonathan Mahlowitz    27:24  8:49 Lexington     MA  95/143  M  16/25   M3039 39                                
 129    79 Dan Dewalt            27:25  8:50 Burlington    MA  96/143  M  12/16   M2029 29                                
 130   307 Andrea Jackson        27:50  8:58 lexington     MA  34/119  F   1/10   FILLY 32                                
 131   403 Justin Cooke          27:54  8:59 LEXINGTON     MA  97/143  M  33/41   M-19  15 LHS BOYS HOCKEY                
 132   569 Brendan P Shaw        27:55  8:59 LEXINGTON     MA  98/143  M  34/41   M-19  15                                
 133   258 Patrick Kelly         28:02  9:02 lexington     MA  99/143  M  35/41   M-19  11                                
 134   344 Lisa Davis Lewis      28:03  9:02 Carlisle      MA  35/119  F   7/21   F5059 55                                
 135   247 Ellen Lacomis         28:06  9:03 Lexington     MA  36/119  F   4/23   F4049 43                                
 136   333 Tanin Lewis           28:08  9:04 Medford       MA 100/143  M  19/25   M4049 44                                
 137   215 Richard Lake          28:08  9:04 Reading       MA 101/143  M  20/25   M4049 43 DAF                            
 138   256 Tim Kelly             28:12  9:05 lexington     MA 102/143  M  21/25   M4049 43                                
 139   171 James Matthews        28:18  9:07 Chelmsford    MA 103/143  M  36/41   M-19  11                                
 140   416 Pascale Gouker        28:21  9:08 LEXINGTON     MA  37/119  F   5/23   F4049 46                                
 141   188 Trista Manchuso-Moz   28:22  9:08 Concord       MA  38/119  F  11/27   F2029 27                                
 142   137 Kristen Terreo        28:24  9:09 LEXINGTON     MA  39/119  F   6/23   F4049 42                                
 143   283 Nick Andriolo         28:27  9:10 Lexington     MA 104/143  M  37/41   M-19  17 LHS BOYS HOCKEY                
 144   551 Laurie T Reddy        28:28  9:10 WOBURN        MA  40/119  F   7/23   F4049 49                                
 145    71 Jason Byrne           28:30  9:11 Woburn        MA 105/143  M  13/16   M2029 24 RUNNING FOR MARIA DIMATTEO     
 146   406 William McClements    28:31  9:11 LEXINGTON     MA 106/143  M  22/25   M4049 48                                
 147   109 Susan Sales           28:32  9:11 Framingham    MA  41/119  F   8/21   F5059 54 DERBY                          
 148   358 Thomas Wood           28:32  9:11 Lexington     MA 107/143  M  38/41   M-19  15 LHS BOYS HOCKEY                
 149   601 John Dauphin          28:36  9:13 WALTHAM       MA 108/143  M  17/25   M3039 37                                
 150   490 Thomas McDonagh       28:40  9:14 WINCHESTER    MA 109/143  M  39/41   M-19   9                                
 151   491 Charlotte McDonagh    28:45  9:16 WINCHESTER    MA  42/119  F   8/23   F4049 40                                
 152   453 Shelley Johnston      28:47  9:16 WALTHAM       MA  43/119  F  12/27   F2029 24                                
 153   454 Kevin Halloran        28:49  9:17 WALTHAM       MA 110/143  M  14/16   M2029 24                                
 154   292 Elizabeth Hastings    28:53  9:18 Woburn        MA  44/119  F   9/21   F5059 55 SHAMROCK RC                    
 155   499 Ruth Oppenheimer      28:56  9:19 LEXINGTON     MA  45/119  F   9/23   F4049 40                                
 156   211 Tim Fiore             29:07  9:23 Westford      MA 111/143  M   9/13   M5059 51 DAF                            
 157   543 Jennifer R Popovic    29:07  9:23 WALTHAM       MA  46/119  F   6/21   F3039 37                                
 158   500 Cheryl Maiocco        29:12  9:24 MEDFORD       MA  47/119  F  10/23   F4049 49                                
 159   271 Justine Romanos       29:22  9:27 Winchester    MA  48/119  F   7/21   F3039 34 TEAM ROMANOS                   
 160   505 Arthur W Ciriello     29:29  9:30 WESTWOOD      MA 112/143  M  10/13   M5059 57                                
 161     2 Nigel Kraus           29:35  9:32 ARLINGTON     MA 113/143  M   7/8    M6069 64 ARLINGTON MYSTICS              
 162   213 Margaret Norden       29:42  9:34 Quincy        MA  49/119  F  13/27   F2029 26 DAF                            
 163   200 Johanna Burbidge      29:43  9:34 Boston        MA  50/119  F  14/27   F2029 27                                
 164   263 Marj Radin            29:45  9:35 Brookline     MA  51/119  F   1/4    F6069 66                                
 165   482 Ken Skier             29:52  9:37 LEXINGTON     MA 114/143  M  11/13   M5059 58                                
 166   104 Alicia Nisberg        30:04  9:41 Chestnut Hill MA  52/119  F   8/21   F3039 34 DERBY                          
 167   135 Jim Curry             30:07  9:42 Belmont       MA 115/143  M  12/13   M5059 57                                
 168   143 Mary Domings          30:07  9:42 Lexington     MA  53/119  F  10/12   F-19  17                                
 169   243 Carol Scaplen         30:08  9:42 Chelmsford    MA  54/119  F  11/23   F4049 43                                
 170   138 Maria David           30:09  9:43 Marlborough   MA  55/119  F  10/21   F5059 53                                
 171   165 Jennifer Ganley       30:12  9:43 Wakefield     MA  56/119  F   9/21   F3039 35                                
 172    41 Stephanie Krauss      30:20  9:46 Waltham       MA  57/119  F  15/27   F2029 27 RUNNING FOR MARIA DIMATTEO     
 173   281 Thomas McCarthy       30:20  9:46 Lexington     MA 116/143  M   5/10   CLYDE 62                                
 174    40 Jason Dimatteo        30:21  9:46 Waltham       MA 117/143  M  15/16   M2029 24 RUNNING FOR MARIA DIMATTEO     
 175   124 Katie Farr            30:27  9:49 Rindge        MA  58/119  F  16/27   F2029 22                                
 176   221 Maureen Martinello    30:33  9:50 Stoneham      MA  59/119  F  11/21   F5059 53 SHAMROCK RC                    
 177   160 Sara Paddock          30:36  9:51 Arlington     MA  60/119  F  17/27   F2029 27                                
 178   577 Kalli Baker           30:41  9:53 MEDFORD       MA  61/119  F  18/27   F2029 28                                
 179   575 Lorraine Reihle       30:42  9:53 SUDBURY       MA  62/119  F   2/4    F6069 64                                
 180    32 Lori Wood             30:43  9:54 Wilmington    MA  63/119  F  12/23   F4049 49                                
 181   586 Jaime E Pedoto        30:53  9:57 Revere        MA  64/119  F                                                  
 182   323 Ellen Viger           30:55  9:58 peabody       MA  65/119  F  12/21   F5059 51 SHAMROCK RC                    
 183   178 Lindsey Goodhue       30:59  9:59 Bedford       MA  66/119  F  13/23   F4049 42 BEDFORD BOMBERS                
 184   191 Pamela Kelley         31:00  9:59 Tewksbury     MA  67/119  F  14/23   F4049 47                                
 185   252 Dan Larson            31:00  9:59 Woburn        MA 118/143  M  18/25   M3039 31                                
 186   437 Cheryl G Hemley       31:00  9:59 NORTH READING MA  68/119  F  15/23   F4049 41 NSCF                           
 187   251 Matt Medugno          31:01  9:59 Wilmington    MA 119/143  M  19/25   M3039 34                                
 188   253 Carrie Thibodeau      31:01  9:59 Woburn        MA  69/119  F  19/27   F2029 29                                
 189    58 Timothy Wong          31:01  9:59 groton        MA 120/143  M  20/25   M3039 35                                
 190    57 Kathy Wong            31:01  9:59 groton        MA  70/119  F  16/23   F4049 44                                
 191   336 Adam Delmolino        31:04 10:00 Arlington     MA 121/143  M  21/25   M3039 37                                
 192   328 Milza Clay            31:34 10:10 Harvard       MA  71/119  F   2/10   FILLY 54                                
 193   240 Jeff Morrill          31:35 10:10 Lexington     MA 122/143  M  23/25   M4049 49                                
 194   241 Valerie Morrill       31:35 10:10 Lexington     MA  72/119  F  11/12   F-19  18                                
 195   123 Bill Farr             31:39 10:12 Rindge        MA 123/143  M  13/13   M5059 51                                
 196   142 Judy Duffey           31:44 10:13 Everett       MA  73/119  F  13/21   F5059 56                                
 197   532 Kate Carswell         32:07 10:20 BELMONT       MA  74/119  F  17/23   F4049 43                                
 198   295 Brittany Manganaro    32:13 10:23 Lexington     MA  75/119  F  20/27   F2029 29                                
 199   531 Colleen M Doyle       32:13 10:23 WORCESTER     MA  76/119  F  10/21   F3039 32                                
 200    88 Jenna Fernandes       32:33 10:29 woburn        MA  77/119  F  21/27   F2029 26                                
 201   372 Katelyn Parhiala      32:39 10:31 Arlington     MA  78/119  F  22/27   F2029 27 FLYING FINNS                   
 202    19 Heather Miller        32:43 10:32 South Hamilto MA  79/119  F  11/21   F3039 36                                
 203   529 Deanna A Mele         32:49 10:34 BOSTON        MA  80/119  F  12/21   F3039 32                                
 204   450 Karen Kristin         32:56 10:36 LEXINGTON     MA  81/119  F  14/21   F5059 50                                
 205   567 Siddhartha Goel       33:02 10:38 LEXINGTON     MA 124/143  M   6/10   CLYDE                                   
 206   286 Dana Hempel           33:06 10:40 Newton        MA  82/119  F  23/27   F2029 28                                
 207     3 Marlys Urbina         33:06 10:40 Canton        MA  83/119  F   3/10   FILLY 32                                
 208   105 Elise Randazzo        33:13 10:42 Lexington     MA  84/119  F  13/21   F3039 33 DERBY                          
 209   356 Marybeth Couture      33:26 10:46 Medford       MA  85/119  F   4/10   FILLY 24                                
 210    59 Christy Burbidge      33:27 10:46 Lakeville     MA  86/119  F  14/21   F3039 32                                
 211   144 Sandra Domings        33:28 10:46 Lexington     MA  87/119  F  18/23   F4049 48                                
 212   468 Tara Holzman          33:40 10:50 MEDFORD       MA  88/119  F  24/27   F2029 24                                
 213   192 Teresa Spangler       33:41 10:51 Arlington     MA  89/119  F  19/23   F4049 47                                
 214   268 Joseph Arciprete      33:43 10:51 Lexington     MA 125/143  M  40/41   M-19  16 LHS BOYS HOCKEY                
 215   488 Paul Brancaleone      33:53 10:55 ROCKPORT      MA 126/143  M                                                  
 216    55 Kelly De Marino       34:06 10:59 arlington     MA  90/119  F  15/21   F3039 31                                
 217   558 Jaime Sullivan        34:25 11:05 LOWELL        MA  91/119  F  16/21   F3039 35                                
 218    97 Miki Feldman Simon    34:35 11:08 Lexington     MA  92/119  F  20/23   F4049 43                                
 219   231 Darwin Asa            34:45 11:11 Westford      MA 127/143  M   7/10   CLYDE 47                                
 220   495 Kathy Pepe            34:45 11:11 BEDFORD       MA  93/119  F  21/23   F4049 48                                
 221   121 Elliot Entin          34:57 11:15 Lexington     MA 128/143  M   1/3    M7079 71                                
 222   461 Lauren Brainard       34:59 11:16 LEXINGTON     MA  94/119  F  15/21   F5059 58                                
 223   460 Jeff Brainard         35:01 11:17 LEXINGTON     MA 129/143  M                                                  
 224   589 Katie L Holland       35:07 11:19 CHARLESTOWN   MA  95/119  F  17/21   F3039 34                                
 225   588 Greg Fowke            35:07 11:19 BOSTON        MA 130/143  M  22/25   M3039 38                                
 226   386 Patricia Oconor       35:22 11:23 Lexington     MA  96/119  F  16/21   F5059 50                                
 227   385 James Oconor          35:22 11:23 Lexington     MA 131/143  M   8/10   CLYDE 50                                
 228    87 Randi Flynn           35:35 11:28 woburn        MA  97/119  F  25/27   F2029 28                                
 229    20 Tina Brown            35:47 11:31 Stoneham      MA  98/119  F  17/21   F5059 51                                
 230    18 David Kelly           35:47 11:31 Burlington    MA 132/143  M  23/25   M3039 31                                
 231   415 Magnolia Rios         35:47 11:31 ARLINGTON     MA  99/119  F  18/21   F5059 53                                
 232    56 Paolo De Marino       35:48 11:32 arlington     MA 133/143  M  24/25   M3039 31                                
 233    30 Kate Blumenreich      36:11 11:39 Belmont       MA 100/119  F  18/21   F3039 38                                
 234    22 Kathleen Padulchick   36:12 11:39 South Weymout MA 101/119  F   5/10   FILLY 35                                
 235   518 Diane M Stevenson     36:15 11:40 NEWTON        MA 102/119  F  22/23   F4049 48                                
 236   285 Allison Casey         36:23 11:43 lexington     MA 103/119  F   6/10   FILLY 22                                
 237   443 Joe Valcourt          36:28 11:45 TYNGSBORO     MA 134/143  M  16/16   M2029 25                                
 238    46 Heather White         36:32 11:46 Marshfield    MA 104/119  F  19/21   F3039 33                                
 239     1 Ray Ciccolo           36:35 11:47 LEXINGTON     MA 135/143  M   2/3    M7079 74                                
 240   183 Maureen Hird          36:40 11:48 York          ME 105/119  F  19/21   F5059 52                                
 241   242 Lynda Rosen           36:40 11:48 Kittery       ME 106/119  F  23/23   F4049 46                                
 242   117 Allan Kleinman        36:42 11:49 Lexington     MA 136/143  M   8/8    M6069 65                                
 243   389 Caitlin Stewart-Swi   37:04 11:56 Arlington     MA 107/119  F  26/27   F2029 28                                
 244    78 Molly Coyne           37:18 12:01 westford      MA 108/119  F  20/21   F3039 30                                
 245   111 Manya Chait           37:20 12:01 Lexington     MA 137/143  M  24/25   M4049 42                                
 246    86 Amanda Smith          37:41 12:08 Lexington     MA 109/119  F  21/21   F3039 30                                
 247   327 Bradford Clay         37:41 12:08 Harvard       MA 138/143  M   9/10   CLYDE 56                                
 248   314 Maria Nass            37:50 12:11 Waltham       MA 110/119  F  27/27   F2029 28                                
 249   276 Melissa Samons        38:02 12:15 Waltham       MA 111/119  F   7/10   FILLY 29                                
 250   305 Sue Zimmermann        38:45 12:29 Lexington     MA 112/119  F  20/21   F5059 50                                
 251   306 Lucy Chin             38:46 12:29 Lexington     MA 113/119  F  12/12   F-19  12                                
 252   129 Sonya Petri           39:11 12:37 Charlestown   MA 114/119  F   8/10   FILLY 28                                
 253   128 Arlene Petri          39:12 12:37 Wayland       MA 115/119  F   3/4    F6069 65                                
 254   264 Henry Wolstat         39:18 12:39 Brookline     MA 139/143  M   3/3    M7079 77                                
 255   329 Heather Urry          39:19 12:40 Beverly       MA 116/119  F   9/10   FILLY 42                                
 256   201 Eileen Reed           39:52 12:50 Lynnfield     MA 117/119  F  21/21   F5059 51                                
 257   350 Zachary Strohmeyer    41:30 13:22 Lexington     MA 140/143  M  41/41   M-19  16                                
 258   440 Jeanne P Camale       43:35 14:02 LEXINGTON     MA 118/119  F   4/4    F6069 67                                
 259   487 Simona De Gaetano     44:46 14:25 LEXINGTON     MA 119/119  F  10/10   FILLY 31                                
 260   563 Glen E Brown          47:20 15:15 WALPOLE       MA 141/143  M  25/25   M3039 39                                
 261   584 Steve L Regan         48:49 15:43 AUBURNDALE    MA 142/143  M  25/25   M4049 41                                
 262   521 John D Booras         57:18 18:27 WINTHROP      MA 143/143  M  10/10   CLYDE 79                                




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News