Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Canton Fall Classic

Canton, MA, November 6, 2011

[Overall 5K | Overall 10K | Age Groups 10K ]

Age Groups 5K

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire


Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    KATIE CHURCHILL                   E. EASTON  MA         222   34        4        19:12.6      6:10/M
      2    BREENDA EGIZI                     WESTWOOD  MA          223   52       16        21:05.1      6:47/M
      3    UNA CORRIGAN                      WALPOLE  MA            39   42       20        21:42.7      6:59/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JOSEPH PIKE                       KEENE  NH             164   24        1        16:56.6      5:27/M
      2    MICHAEL MORRIS                    STOUGHTON  MA         298   19        2        17:40.8      5:41/M
      3    RICHARD HEMINGWAY                 WEST BRIDGEWATER  M    84   35        3        18:32.4      5:58/M

Female 17 and under

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    CASSIE WESNER                     CANTON  MA            230   13       24        22:08.8      7:07/M
      2    HOLLY GIBBS                       CANTON  MA            280   14      119        29:53.2      9:37/M

Male 17 and under

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JACK DION                         CANTON  MA            288   15        9        20:14.5      6:30/M
      2    DIMUCCIO NICK                       MA                  278   13       11        20:19.8      6:32/M
      3    PATRICK BRENNEN                   RUMFORD  RI           277   13       12        20:22.5      6:33/M

Open

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    CAROLINE MORAN                    BRAINTREE  MA         151   29       41        24:20.1      7:49/M
      2    DANIELLA PICCIRILLI               QUINCY  MA            163   26       45        24:51.9      7:59/M
      3    ALLISON MANTIA                    RANDOLPH  MA          128   29       49        25:15.7      8:07/M

Open

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    TIM MCCLUSKEY                     NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA   137   29       18        21:19.5      6:51/M
      2    JAMESON RIGOLI                    CANTON  MA            294   29       19        21:31.4      6:55/M
      3    GABRIEL TEIXEIRA                  STOUGHTON  MA         268   20       44        24:38.5      7:55/M

Sub Master

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JILLIAN DANIELS                   BRAINTREE  MA          46   31       31        23:12.3      7:28/M
      2    LORI CUNNINGHAM                   NORTH EASTON  MA       43   36       46        24:55.9      8:01/M
      3    JENNIFER ABBOTT                   CANTON  MA              1   38       52        25:27.8      8:11/M

Sub Master

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    NIKOLAY GAYKOV                    QUINCY  MA            221   34        8        20:02.9      6:26/M
      2    JUSTIN SHIREMAN                   RANDOLPH  MA          190   33       10        20:18.2      6:32/M
      3    STEVE MACPHERSON                  CANTON  MA            124   32       14        20:36.0      6:37/M

Master

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MAUREEN LARKIN                    WALPOLE  MA           539   47       32        23:22.8      7:31/M
      2    PAULINA MEHANNA                   NORWOOD  MA           147   42       39        24:14.6      7:48/M
      3    MAUREEN PIRONE                    SOMERVILLE  MA        165   45       66        26:35.2      8:33/M

Master

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    BRIAN HAYES                       CANTON  MA            291   44        5        19:25.1      6:15/M
      2    JOHN SCHAECHTER                   CANTON  MA            266   47       13        20:29.8      6:35/M
      3    RUSS MCINNIS                      CANTON  MA            299   44       23        22:01.6      7:05/M

Senior

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    KATHY DEVER                       CANTON  MA             51   54       55        25:39.9      8:15/M
      2    TAMMY RAUSCH                      CANTON  MA            289   53       81        27:26.4      8:49/M
      3    KATHY LENNON                      CANTON  MA            111   50       97        28:31.6      9:10/M

Senior

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    DANIEL SHEEHAN                    E. WEYMOUTH  MA       188   50        6        19:36.4      6:18/M
      2    WALTER MASSEFSKI                  SHARON  MA            132   51        7        19:57.3      6:25/M
      3    JOHN BIRES                        CANTON  MA             20   50       21        21:44.9      6:59/M

Veteran

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JEAN KENNEDY                      BROCKTON  MA          100   61      191        44:27.5     14:18/M

Veteran

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    LUCKY GRAY                        NORWOOD  MA           226   64       28        22:41.0      7:18/M
      2    BOB RANTUCCIO                     N. QUINCY  MA         220   65       67        26:38.9      8:34/M
      3    FREDERICK HOFFMAN                 NORWOOD  MA            88   63       69        26:49.4      8:37/M

Super Veteran

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    WALPOLE ED DAMISH                 WALPOLE  MA           273   83      190        43:54.9     14:07/M
      2    PAUL LEVENSON                     NEWTON  MA            114   79      195        50:41.8     16:18/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News