Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational

Tewksbury, MA, November 5, 2011

[5th/t6th Girls Overall | 5th/6th Boys Overall | 7th Girls Overall | 7th Boys Overall | 8th Girls Overall | 8th Boys Overall | Team Scoring Boys Overall | Girls Team Score | Boys Team Score ]

Team Scoring Girls Overall

                                                                      Page 1
          3rd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                                GIRLS TEAM 
                       Tewksbury,MA November 5,2011
             Record 10:30 Sonya Jampel,F.A. Day,Newton,2010  
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             City      S G Gt    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
    1    1 Rylee Gillen        4029 Hale               Stow      G 8 10:23  6:07 RECORD AND COURSE RECORD
    2    2 Jaylan Fraser-Mines 1403 Tyngsborough       Tyngsboro G 7 10:28  6:10 
    3    3 Lauren Ilsley       3795 Diamond            Lexington G 8 10:29  6:10 
    4    4 Sarah Gillooly      4030 Hale               Stow      G 6 10:31  6:11 
    5    5 Clare Martin        3556 Brown              Newton    G 7 10:33  6:12 
    6    6 Sophie Antonoili    4636 R.J. Grey          Acton     G 8 10:40  6:17 
    7    7 Courtney Aylaian    4025 Hale               Stow      G 8 10:41  6:17 
    8    8 Kate Gobi           1390 Thomas Prince      Princeton G 8 10:49  6:22 
    9    9 Cecelia Orcutt      4642 R.J. Grey          Acton     G 7 10:54  6:25 
   10   10 Brooke Perisho      4037 Hale               Stow      G 8 10:54  6:25 
   11   11 Kathryn Trainor     4381 Mountview          Holden    G 7 10:55  6:25 
   12   12 Samantha Coletti    4064 Hanson             Hanson    G 8 10:56  6:26 
   13   13 Isabelle Sillo      3659 Central Tree       Rutland   G 7 10:56  6:26 
   14   14 Sarah Cavanaugh     3415 Auburn             Auburn    G 7 11:07  6:33 
   15   15 Jessica Gendreau    1404 Tyngsborough       Tyngsboro G 6 11:10  6:34 
   16   16 Virginia Breunig    3776 Diamond            Lexington G 8 11:11  6:35 
   17   17 Katie Melsky        3807 Diamond            Lexington G 8 11:12  6:36 
   18   18 Emily Sessa         1526 Wynn               Tewksbury G 7 11:13  6:36 
   19   19 Makenna Hunt        1407 Tyngsborough       Tyngsboro G 6 11:14  6:37 
   20   20 Alexandra Wolf      3688 Clarke             Lexington G 7 11:15  6:37 
   21   21 Andrea Bolduc       3413 Auburn             Auburn    G 7 11:15  6:37 
   22   22 Hayley Gambone      3790 Diamond            Lexington G 8 11:18  6:39 
   23   23 Emily Nelson        4083 Higgins            Peabody   G 6 11:18  6:39 
   24   24 Elizabeth Anusauska 3412 Auburn             Auburn    G 7 11:18  6:39 
   25   25 Abby Cheng          3680 Clarke             Lexington G 6 11:19  6:40 
   26   26 Alyssa Mazur        3804 Diamond            Lexington G 8 11:19  6:40 
   27   27 Madeline Kelleher   4139 Hunking            Haverhill G 6 11:20  6:40 
   28   28 Lexi Casey          1402 Tyngsborough       Tyngsboro G 6 11:21  6:41 
   29   29 Talia Ruxin         3816 Diamond            Lexington G 8 11:22  6:41 
   30   30 Sara Catanzano      1499 Wynn               Tewksbury G 7 11:23  6:42 
   31   31 Ellen Malloy        4641 R.J. Grey          Acton     G 7 11:24  6:43 
   32   32 Madison Craven      4138 Hunking            Haverhill G 6 11:25  6:43 
   33   33 Catherine Krupka    3683 Clarke             Lexington G 6 11:32  6:47 
   34   34 Lucy McNeil         3684 Clarke             Lexington G 8 11:32  6:47 
   35   35 Hannah Geller       3791 Diamond            Lexington G 8 11:33  6:48 
   36   36 Caraline Pham       3559 Brown              Newton    G 8 11:33  6:48 
   37   37 Leah Metzger        3891 F.A. Day           Newton    G 8 11:33  6:48 
   38   38 Afton Burrell       4027 Hale               Stow      G 7 11:34  6:48 
   39   39 Anna Kelly          3682 Clarke             Lexington G 8 11:34  6:49 
   40   40 Victoria Spitaels   3895 F.A. Day           Newton    G 8 11:36  6:49 
   41   41 Meghan Braciska     1498 Wynn               Tewksbury G 8 11:40  6:52 
   42   42 Kirsten Dick        1502 Wynn               Tewksbury G 8 11:41  6:53 
   43   43 Caroline Barry      3549 Brown              Newton    G 6 11:44  6:55 
   44   44 Gabrielle Sanchez   4143 Hunking            Haverhill G 6 11:45  6:55 
   45   45 Lauren Bonavita     4063 Hanson             Hanson    G 6 11:47  6:56 
   46      Gwen Ellis          4280 Masconomet         Topsfield G 7 11:48  6:57 
   47   46 Ariel Christie      3376 Amherst            Amherst   G 8 11:50  6:58 
   48   47 Ashley Walsh        3687 Clarke             Lexington G 8 11:51  6:58 
   49   48 Carina Dillon       3656 Central Tree       Rutland   G 7 11:54  7:00 
   50   49 Brianna Steele      3660 Central Tree       Rutland   G 6 11:54  7:00 
                                                                      Page 2
          3rd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                                GIRLS TEAM 
                       Tewksbury,MA November 5,2011
             Record 10:30 Sonya Jampel,F.A. Day,Newton,2010  
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             City      S G Gt    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
   51   50 Marissa Doherty     1503 Wynn               Tewksbury G 7 11:56  7:01 
   52   51 Lydia Sawyer        3381 Amherst            Amherst   G 7 11:57  7:02 
   53   52 Samantha Boucher    3414 Auburn             Auburn    G 8 11:57  7:02 
   54   53 Lauren Robichaud    4380 Mountview          Holden    G 8 11:58  7:03 
   55   54 Jill Corazzini      4547 Paxton             Paxton    G 8 11:59  7:03 
   56   55 Mackenzie Picardy   4085 Higgins            Peabody   G 8 12:02  7:05 
   57   56 Maille Riley-Mcnary 1391 Thomas Prince      Princeton G 7 12:02  7:05 
   58   57 Rose Schuft         4645 R.J. Grey          Acton     G 7 12:03  7:05 
   59   58 Natalie Moon        3685 Clarke             Lexington G 7 12:04  7:06 
   60   59 Kristina MacLure    4036 Hale               Stow      G 8 12:04  7:06 
   61   60 Sarah Conant        4065 Hanson             Hanson    G 7 12:06  7:07 
   62   61 Emily Bulczynski    3550 Brown              Newton    G 6 12:07  7:08 
   63   62 RACHEL SESSA        4750 Ryan               Tewksbury B 6 12:13  7:11 
   64   63 Shannon Laughlin    3554 Brown              Newton    G 6 12:15  7:13 
   65   64 Riley Simmons       3418 Auburn             Auburn    G 8 12:16  7:13 
   66   65 Lauren Polimeno     1521 Wynn               Tewksbury G 7 12:16  7:13 
   67   66 Natalie Cohen       3889 F.A. Day           Newton    G 8 12:17  7:14 
   68   67 Courtney Robb       4643 R.J. Grey          Acton     G 7 12:17  7:14 
   69   68 Keryn Reno          3417 Auburn             Auburn    G 8 12:20  7:15 
   70   69 Jordin Laraia       4549 Paxton             Paxton    G 6 12:21  7:16 
   71   70 Derek GRAFFEO       4722 Ryan               Tewksbury B 5 12:23  7:17 
   72   71 Allie Arruda        3548 Brown              Newton    G 7 12:24  7:18 
   73   72 Fernanda Brena      3375 Amherst            Amherst   G 8 12:24  7:18 
   74   73 Jennifer Schwenk    4040 Hale               Stow      G 8 12:25  7:19 
   75   74 Carolynne Maki      4608 Quabbin            Barre     G 8 12:26  7:19 
   76   75 Jaycee Rowell       4141 Hunking            Haverhill G 8 12:27  7:20 
   77   76 Abbie Newman        4067 Hanson             Hanson    G 8 12:27  7:20 
   78   77 Catherine Riley     1411 Tyngsborough       Tyngsboro G 7 12:28  7:20 
   79   78 Meghan Murphy       4550 Paxton             Paxton    G 7 12:29  7:21 
   80   79 Gianna Capo         4080 Higgins            Peabody   G 7 12:31  7:22 
   81   80 Katherine Bishop    3593 Carlisle           Concord   G 7 12:36  7:25 
   82      Julia D'Agostino    4278 Masconomet         Topsfield G 8 12:38  7:26 
   83   81 Sunny Tang          3601 Carlisle           Concord   G 7 12:39  7:27 
   84   82 Nicole Paterson     4612 Quabbin            Barre     G 8 12:41  7:28 
   85   83 Laura Vinton        3661 Central Tree       Rutland   G 6 12:42  7:28 
   86   84 Logan Prindle       3416 Auburn             Auburn    G 8 12:43  7:29 
   87   85 Emily Christensen   4081 Higgins            Peabody   G 7 12:45  7:30 
   88   86 Alison Joanis       4066 Hanson             Hanson    G 7 12:46  7:31 
   89      Malina Popescu      4282 Masconomet         Topsfield G 8 12:47  7:31 
   90   87 SAMANTHA LALONDE    4805 Ryan               Tewksbury G 6 12:48  7:32 
   91   88 Jenny Wang          4647 R.J. Grey          Acton     G 8 12:49  7:33 
   92   89 Daria Pietropaolo   3600 Carlisle           Concord   G 7 12:49  7:33 
   93   90 Anna Hannigan       4548 Paxton             Paxton    G 8 12:50  7:33 
   94   91 Meghan Sharick      3382 Amherst            Amherst   G 8 12:52  7:34 
   95   92 Michaela Sliney     4145 Hunking            Haverhill G 8 12:52  7:34 
   96   93 Kaydee Purcell      4086 Higgins            Peabody   G 6 12:53  7:35 
   97   94 Jessica Hogan       1405 Tyngsborough       Tyngsboro G 8 12:54  7:36 
   98   95 Aylin Dedeoglu      3551 Brown              Newton    G 7 12:55  7:36 
   99   96 Isabel Parker       3598 Carlisle           Concord   G 6 12:56  7:37 
  100   97 Phoebe Parker       3599 Carlisle           Concord   G 6 12:58  7:38 
                                                                      Page 3
          3rd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                                GIRLS TEAM 
                       Tewksbury,MA November 5,2011
             Record 10:30 Sonya Jampel,F.A. Day,Newton,2010  
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place TmPl Name                No.  School             City      S G Gt    Pace  
===== ==== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
  101      Samantha Dindo      4279 Masconomet         Topsfield G 8 12:58  7:38 
  102   98 Emily Berthiaume    3654 Central Tree       Rutland   G 6 12:59  7:38 
  103   99 Mikayla White       4070 Hanson             Hanson    G 7 13:01  7:40 
  104  100 Morgan Pappas       4084 Higgins            Peabody   G 7 13:01  7:40 
  105  101 DEVYN VEITS         4832 Ryan               Tewksbury G 5 13:02  7:40 
  106  102 Sara Matys          4378 Mountview          Holden    G 8 13:03  7:41 
  107  103 Robyn Nix           4611 Quabbin            Barre     G 8 13:03  7:41 
  108  104 Sarah Bishop        3655 Central Tree       Rutland   G 6 13:04  7:42 
  109  105 Emma Daigle         1388 Thomas Prince      Princeton G 7 13:05  7:42 
  110  106 Olivia Higgins      4640 R.J. Grey          Acton     G 8 13:07  7:43 
  111  107 Shannon Reifowitz   4613 Quabbin            Barre     G 7 13:12  7:46 
  112  108 Elizabeth Hallihan  4376 Mountview          Holden    G 8 13:13  7:47 
  113  109 Allie Olsen         4379 Mountview          Holden    G 8 13:18  7:50 
  114  110 Kelly Reynolds      4068 Hanson             Hanson    G 6 13:19  7:50 
  115  111 Sydney Beaulac      4598 Quabbin            Barre     G 8 13:22  7:52 
  116  112 Emily Ikonen        4607 Quabbin            Barre     G 7 13:24  7:53 
  117  113 Jennifer Nardone    4610 Quabbin            Barre     G 7 13:25  7:54 
  118  114 Brittany Fletcher   1507 Wynn               Tewksbury G 8 13:28  7:55 
  119  115 Erin Quinty         3658 Central Tree       Rutland   G 7 13:29  7:56 
  120  116 Andrea Brown        3595 Carlisle           Concord   G 6 13:32  7:58 
  121  117 Anna Schmalz        4552 Paxton             Paxton    G 6 13:34  7:59 
  122  118 Erin Walker         4382 Mountview          Holden    G 6 13:40  8:02 
  123  119 Erin GALLELLA       4792 Ryan               Tewksbury G 5 13:41  8:03 
  124  120 Liana Reilly        3893 F.A. Day           Newton    G 7 13:43  8:04 
  125  121 Manali Rege-Colt    3380 Amherst            Amherst   G 7 13:48  8:07 
  126      Jasmine Tiamfook    3563 Brown              Newton    G 6 13:49  8:08 
  127  122 EMILY ZURASKI       4833 Ryan               Tewksbury G 6 14:03  8:16 
  128  123 Juliette Spitaels   3894 F.A. Day           Newton    G 6 14:08  8:19 
  129  124 Emily Edgar         3890 F.A. Day           Newton    G 7 14:28  8:31 
  130  125 Shreya Patel        3892 F.A. Day           Newton    G 7 14:39  8:37 
  131  126 Carly Dickson       1389 Thomas Prince      Princeton G 6 14:45  8:41 
  132  127 Colleen Shanahan    1392 Thomas Prince      Princeton G 7 17:09 10:05 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News