Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational

Tewksbury, MA, November 5, 2011

[5th/t6th Girls Overall | 5th/6th Boys Overall | 7th Girls Overall | 7th Boys Overall | 8th Boys Overall | Team Scoring Girls Overall | Team Scoring Boys Overall | Girls Team Score | Boys Team Score ]

8th Girls Overall

                                                                      Page 1
          3th Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                              GIRLS 8TH Grade
                       Tewksbury,MA November 5,2011 
            Record-10:48 Sophia Collins,Bromfield,Harvard,2010
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G G8    Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
    1 Leah Brams          3663 Chenery            Belmont   G 8 10:27  6:09 RECORD AND COURSE RECORD
    2 Rebecca Grusby      4455 Oak Hill           Newton    G 8 10:49  6:22 
    3 Delaney Tantillo    4309 Meadowbrook        Weston    G 8 10:51  6:23 
    4 Peyton McGovern     1393 Timony             Methuen   G 8 11:05  6:31 
    5 Rachel Flores       4227 Lakeview           Dracut    G 8 11:19  6:39 
    6 Kate Toll           3524 Bromfield          Harvard   G 8 11:27  6:45 
    7 Chloe Kenyon        4489 O'Maley            Glouceste G 8 11:38  6:51 
    8 Kaley Richards      1533 Daly               Lowell    G 8 11:38  6:51 
    9 Elizabeth Hirsch    4331 Melrose Veterans M Melrose   G 8 11:38  6:51 
   10 Grace Dempsey       3953 Florence Sawyer    Bolton    G 8 11:39  6:51 
   11 Elizabeth Hilton    4355 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    G 8 11:45  6:55 
   12 Victoria Deery      3508 Broadmeadow        Quincy    G 8 11:46  6:55 
   13 Olivia Murray       4445 Oak                Shrewsbur G 8 11:47  6:56 
   14 Amanda Pageau       4323 Melican            Northboro G 8 11:50  6:58 
   15 Madison Ward        3325 Adams              Holliston G 8 11:53  6:59 
   16 Julia Boyd          3833 Doherty            Andover   G 8 11:54  7:00 
   17 Molly Donahue       3509 Broadmeadow        Quincy    G 8 11:58  7:03 
   18 Isabella Kornitsky  1363 Swampscott         Swampscot G 8 12:07  7:08 
   19 Haley Rice          3814 Diamond            Lexington G 8 12:12  7:11 
   20 Sarah Corbett       4515 Our Lady Assumptio Lynnfield G 8 12:13  7:11 
   21 Eleanor Silver      3818 Diamond            Lexington G 8 12:14  7:12 
   22 Valerie Collins     1433 Wellesley          Wellesley G 8 12:15  7:12 
   23 Siobhan McDermott   4440 North Andover      North And G 8 12:21  7:16 
   24 McKinley Vrees      3324 Adams              Holliston G 8 12:22  7:17 
   25 Angie Epplett       1473 Whitinsvillle Chri Whitinsvi G 8 12:24  7:18 
   26 Libby Maloney       1534 Daly               Lowell    G 8 12:25  7:18 
   27 Molly Hardiman      1476 Whitinsvillle Chri Whitinsvi G 8 12:26  7:19 
   28 Victoria Donarumo   4400 Narragansett       Templeton G 8 12:30  7:22 
   29 Charlotte Dibaise   1434 Wellesley          Wellesley G 8 12:31  7:22 
   30 Fiona Worsfold      4334 Miles River        Hamilton  G 8 12:32  7:23 
   31 Katie Erdos         3522 Bromfield          Harvard   G 8 12:34  7:24 
   32 Kathryn McManus     4357 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    G 8 12:36  7:25 
   33 Caroline Ward       1438 Wellesley          Wellesley G 8 12:36  7:25 
   34 Julia Averill       4176 Johnson            Walpole   G 8 12:37  7:26 
   35 Marissa McGue       3513 Broadmeadow        Quincy    G 8 12:40  7:27 
   36 Margiary Wilson     4392 Murdock            Winchendo G 8 12:44  7:29 
   37 Bridget Ghelli      3322 Adams              Holliston G 8 12:45  7:30 
   38 Emelyn Chiang       3781 Diamond            Lexington G 8 12:45  7:30 
   39 Ling Zhang          3349 Advanced Math and  Marlborou G 8 12:47  7:31 
   40 Lindsey Mogan       4181 Kennedy Wal        Waltham   G 8 12:48  7:32 
   41 Delia O'Toole       3933 F.W. Hartnett      Blackston G 8 12:49  7:33 
   42 Sage Clemetson      4418 Nissitissit        Pepperell G 8 12:52  7:35 
   43 Alli DelGiudice     4845 Samoset            Leominist G 8 12:54  7:36 
   44 Kara Carchedi       3620 Central            Quincy    G 8 12:56  7:36 
   45 Erin Bresnahan      4535 Overlook           Ashburnha G 8 12:58  7:38 
   46 Megan DeWolfe       3925 F.W. Hartnett      Blackston G 8 12:59  7:38 
   47 Shannon Reault      1410 Tyngsborough       Tyngsboro G 8 13:03  7:41 
   48 Sanannah Flynn      3408 Atlantic           Quincy    G 8 13:08  7:44 
   49 Maura Crump         3622 Central            Quincy    G 8 13:08  7:44 
   50 Brianna Houston     1406 Tyngsborough       Tyngsboro G 8 13:11  7:45 
                                                                      Page 2
          3th Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                              GIRLS 8TH Grade
                       Tewksbury,MA November 5,2011 
            Record-10:48 Sophia Collins,Bromfield,Harvard,2010
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G G8    Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
   51 Paige Larson        3800 Diamond            Lexington G 8 13:12  7:46 
   52 Inayah Paul         4920 Sterling           Quincy    G 8 13:13  7:47 
   53 Scott Byron         4069 Hanson             Hanson    B 6 13:16  7:49 
   54 Jaclynne Dion       4684 Revere             Revere    G 8 13:22  7:52 
   55 Rachel Solomon      4362 Montrose           Medfield  G 8 13:24  7:53 
   56 Kristen Nordquist   3932 F.W. Hartnett      Blackston G 8 13:24  7:53 
   57 Annika McGraw       3557 Brown              Newton    G 8 13:30  7:56 
   58 Kaylee Kryla        4364 Morton             Fall Rive G 8 13:34  7:59 
   59 Sarah Haynes        4606 Quabbin            Barre     G 8 13:35  8:00 
   60 Mikayla Kass        3553 Brown              Newton    G 8 13:41  8:03 
   61 Lauren Donovan      3624 Central            Quincy    G 8 13:43  8:04 
   62 Sarah Golden        3629 Central            Quincy    G 8 13:43  8:04 
   63 Natalie Tabak       3686 Clarke             Lexington G 8 13:45  8:06 
   64 Laina Frazier       3628 Central            Quincy    G 8 13:48  8:07 
   65 Leah Bugan          3853 Dudley             Dudley    G 8 13:49  8:08 
   66 Emily Anglehart     3618 Central            Quincy    G 8 13:49  8:08 
   67 Nicole Bradley      4165 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro G 8 13:50  8:08 
   68 Emma Pierce-Hoffman 3812 Diamond            Lexington G 8 13:52  8:10 
   69 Emily Suleski       4042 Hale               Stow      G 8 13:54  8:11 
   70 Melanie Fleury      1508 Wynn               Tewksbury G 8 13:57  8:12 
   71 Amanda Broughton    3619 Central            Quincy    G 8 13:57  8:12 
   72 Haleigh Roy         1524 Wynn               Tewksbury G 8 13:57  8:13 
   73 Severine Fortin     4101 Hingham            Hingham   G 8 13:58  8:13 
   74 Jaiden Dwyer        3626 Central            Quincy    G 8 14:00  8:14 
   75 Elise Tenney        3644 Central            Quincy    G 8 14:00  8:15 
   76 Gina Mician         4848 Samoset            Leominist G 8 14:02  8:16 
   77 Kiley McMahon       1444 West               Andover   G 8 14:04  8:16 
   78 Rykelle Adley       3770 Diamond            Lexington G 8 14:05  8:17 
   79 Abby Morelli        3696 Country Day        Groton    G 8 14:06  8:18 
   80 Varsha Harish       4639 R.J. Grey          Acton     G 7 14:10  8:20 
   81 Erin Connolly       3463 Bellingham         Bellingha G 8 14:16  8:24 
   82 Casey Walton        4524 Our Lady Assumptio Lynnfield G 8 14:16  8:24 
   83 Allison Dixon       4517 Our Lady Assumptio Lynnfield G 8 14:18  8:25 
   84 Delaney Lynch       4199 King Philp Regiona Norfolk   G 8 14:20  8:26 
   85 Emma Clavir         4399 Narragansett       Templeton G 8 14:25  8:29 
   86 Vivian Cook         4166 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro G 8 14:28  8:31 
   87 Emily Gibbs         4170 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro G 8 14:29  8:31 
   88 Madison Carroll     4998 Swampscott         Swampscot G 8 14:34  8:34 
   89 Maia Fefer          3552 Brown              Newton    G 8 14:40  8:38 
   90 Kim-An Quinn        3560 Brown              Newton    G 8 14:47  8:42 
   91 Lexi Fisher         4168 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro G 8 14:56  8:48 
   92 Bethany Ross        3523 Bromfield          Harvard   G 8 14:57  8:48 
   93 Julia McIntyre      4904 St. Mary's Lynn    Lynn      G 8 15:00  8:50 
   94 Eliane Cabral       4570 Point-Webster      Quincy    G 8 15:06  8:53 
   95 Monica Mercado      4200 King Philp Regiona Norfolk   G 8 15:07  8:54 
   96 Beverly Ortiz       4182 Kennedy Wal        Waltham   G 8 15:09  8:55 
   97 Vannessa Demore     4572 Point-Webster      Quincy    G 8 15:10  8:56 
   98 Emily Tina          4522 Our Lady Assumptio Lynnfield G 8 15:25  9:04 
   99 Athena Matsubara    4520 Our Lady Assumptio Lynnfield G 8 15:27  9:06 
  100 Hayley MacNeil      3464 Bellingham         Bellingha G 8 15:28  9:06 
                                                                      Page 3
          3th Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                              GIRLS 8TH Grade
                       Tewksbury,MA November 5,2011 
            Record-10:48 Sophia Collins,Bromfield,Harvard,2010
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G G8    Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
  101 Brianna Stevens     4614 Quabbin            Barre     G 8 15:30  9:07 
  102 Lydia Curtis        3577 Cape Ann Waldorf   Beverly   G 8 15:31  9:08 
  103 Kelly O'Connor      4574 Point-Webster      Quincy    G 8 15:32  9:09 
  104 Annabella Couto     4420 Nissitissit        Pepperell G 8 15:57  9:23 
  105 Emily Chichester    4671 Randolph Community Randolph  G 8 16:48  9:53 
  106 Jackie Biasetti     4097 Hingham            Hingham   G 8 17:23 10:14 
  107 Nikita Doughlin     4672 Randolph Community Randolph  G 8 17:44 10:26 
  108 Allie Pandiscio     4873 St. Anna           Leominist G 8 17:48 10:28 
  109 Stephanie Amico     4868 St. Anna           Leominist G 8 17:57 10:34 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News