Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational

Tewksbury, MA, November 5, 2011

[5th/t6th Girls Overall | 5th/6th Boys Overall | 7th Girls Overall | 8th Girls Overall | 8th Boys Overall | Team Scoring Girls Overall | Team Scoring Boys Overall | Girls Team Score | Boys Team Score ]

7th Boys Overall

                                                                      Page 1
          33d Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                              BOYS 7TH Grade
                       Tewksbury,MA November 5,2011
          Record 10:11 Zach Manickas-Hill,Diamond,Lexington,2010
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G B7    Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
    1 Cam Hall            4290 Meadowbrook        Weston    B 7 10:14  6:01 
    2 Nate Manz           1457 Whitin             Uxbridge  B 7 10:18  6:04 
    3 Jamie Mazzola       1428 Wellesley          Wellesley B 7 10:24  6:07 
    4 Kevin Fitzgerald    3608 Central            Quincy    B 7 10:27  6:09 
    5 Michael Capps       4393 Narragansett       Templeton B 7 10:28  6:10 
    6 Nathan Johnson      4230 Littleton          Littleton B 7 10:34  6:13 
    7 David Cravens       3698 Cravens Home Schoo Woburn    B 7 10:39  6:16 
    8 Brendan Bettez      4617 R.J. Grey          Acton     B 7 10:41  6:17 
    9 Jordan Manuel       4388 Murdock            Winchendo B 7 10:41  6:17 
   10 Marco Deflorio      4501 Our Lady Assumptio Lynnfield B 7 10:44  6:19 
   11 Liam Bettez         4618 R.J. Grey          Acton     B 7 10:46  6:20 
   12 Jake Murray         1459 Whitin             Uxbridge  B 7 10:46  6:20 
   13 Max Robichaud       4390 Murdock            Winchendo B 7 10:52  6:24 
   14 Ben Bodager         4620 R.J. Grey          Acton     B 7 11:02  6:30 
   15 Ratthana Yorn       4926 Stoklosa           Lowell    B 7 11:07  6:33 
   16 Conor Carroll       3393 Assumption         Millbury  B 7 11:11  6:35 
   17 Cam Hayes           4285 Mattacheese        West  Yar B 7 11:12  6:36 
   18 Zachary D'Amico     4184 King Philp Regiona Norfolk   B 7 11:13  6:36 
   19 Everett Pirtle      4315 Melican            Northboro B 7 11:14  6:37 
   20 Ian Duffy           4050 Hanson             Hanson    B 7 11:15  6:37 
   21 Joshua Kelly        4840 Samoset            Leominist B 8 11:21  6:41 
   22 Joshua Whitehead    4635 R.J. Grey          Acton     B 7 11:22  6:41 
   23 Ben Maron           3334 Advanced Math and  Marlborou B 7 11:22  6:42 
   24 Michael Mangino     4680 Revere             Revere    B 7 11:24  6:43 
   25 Sam Bacheldor       1542 Daly               Lowell    B 7 11:25  6:43 
   26 Vijet Ros           1543 Daly               Lowell    B 7 11:25  6:43 
   27 Maxwell Hopley      3358 Amherst            Amherst   B 7 11:25  6:43 
   28 Alex Luzaitis       1427 Wellesley          Wellesley B 7 11:26  6:44 
   29 Ethan Thayumanavan  3369 Amherst            Amherst   B 7 11:27  6:44 
   30 Anthony Delvecchio  4679 Revere             Revere    B 7 11:28  6:45 
   31 Micheal Roy         4632 R.J. Grey          Acton     B 8 11:30  6:46 
   32 Alex McCall         1458 Whitin             Uxbridge  B 7 11:33  6:48 
   33 Zeke O'Neill        4189 King Philp Regiona Norfolk   B 7 11:35  6:49 
   34 Anthony Blatus      4147 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro B 7 11:36  6:49 
   35 Jacob Peffer        3830 Doherty            Andover   B 7 11:38  6:51 
   36 Harry Parker        4975 Swampscott         Swampscot B 7 11:39  6:51 
   37 Jason Shin          4161 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro B 7 11:40  6:52 
   38 Cam Thompson        4986 Swampscott         Swampscot B 7 11:41  6:52 
   39 Aidan Golden        3405 Atlantic           Quincy    B 7 11:42  6:53 
   40 Thomas Morin        4351 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    B 7 11:44  6:54 
   41 Billy Straughn      3471 Bigelow            Newton    B 7 11:46  6:55 
   42 Will Day            3518 Bromfield          Harvard   B 7 11:47  6:56 
   43 Gregory Brumberg    3468 Bigelow            Newton    B 7 11:47  6:56 
   44 Kyle Barry          3485 Bird               Walpole   B 7 11:51  6:58 
   45 Noah Zobel          3372 Amherst            Amherst   B 7 11:51  6:59 
   46 Declan Walsh        4880 St. Bernadette     Northboro B 7 11:52  6:59 
   47 Paul Chapman        3517 Bromfield          Harvard   B 7 11:52  6:59 
   48 Connor Paine        1469 Whitinsvillle Chri Whitinsvi B 7 11:54  7:00 
   49 Carson Bishoff      4619 R.J. Grey          Acton     B 7 11:54  7:00 
   50 Brett Folan         3332 Advanced Math and  Marlborou B 7 11:55  7:01 
                                                                      Page 2
          33d Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                              BOYS 7TH Grade
                       Tewksbury,MA November 5,2011
          Record 10:11 Zach Manickas-Hill,Diamond,Lexington,2010
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G B7    Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
   51 Danny Carew         3385 Assumption         Millbury  B 7 11:57  7:02 
   52 Kelan Curran Cross  3503 Broadmeadow        Quincy    B 7 11:58  7:03 
   53 Andrew Hill         4397 Narragansett       Templeton B 7 12:01  7:04 
   54 Jonah Hanagan       4120 Hunking            Haverhill B 7 12:02  7:05 
   55 James Whitney       4597 Quabbin            Barre     B 7 12:05  7:07 
   56 Michael Salley      3913 F.W. Hartnett      Blackston B 7 12:07  7:08 
   57 Robert Mulligan     4314 Melican            Northboro B 7 12:07  7:08 
   58 Nathaniel Guilmet   4052 Hanson             Hanson    B 7 12:09  7:09 
   59 Marcus Mei          4530 Overlook           Ashburnha B 7 12:09  7:09 
   60 Nicholas O'Meara    1460 Whitin             Uxbridge  B 7 12:09  7:09 
   61 Kenneth Tubman      3917 F.W. Hartnett      Blackston B 7 12:10  7:09 
   62 Ryan Dinger         3354 Amherst            Amherst   B 7 12:11  7:10 
   63 Danny Spatz         3541 Brown              Newton    B 7 12:12  7:11 
   64 Tom Jaehning        3610 Central            Quincy    B 7 12:13  7:11 
   65 Sean Adams          3384 Assumption         Millbury  B 7 12:13  7:12 
   66 Marc Phinney        4475 O'Maley            Glouceste B 7 12:14  7:12 
   67 Gabe LaBombard      4590 Quabbin            Barre     B 7 12:14  7:12 
   68 Eric Kalton         4503 Our Lady Assumptio Lynnfield B 7 12:14  7:12 
   69 Domenic Buccini     4115 Hunking            Haverhill B 7 12:15  7:12 
   70 James O'Leary       3613 Central            Quincy    B 7 12:15  7:12 
   71 Christopher Sanders 4128 Hunking            Haverhill B 7 12:15  7:13 
   72 Andre Rocheleau     3339 Advanced Math and  Marlborou B 7 12:15  7:13 
   73 Christian Couillard 4500 Our Lady Assumptio Lynnfield B 7 12:17  7:14 
   74 Tim Edson           3717 Diamond            Lexington B 7 12:19  7:15 
   75 Kevin Hiselman      3568 Cape Ann Waldorf   Beverly   B 7 12:20  7:15 
   76 Jack Kinnear        4589 Quabbin            Barre     B 7 12:21  7:16 
   77 Spencer Prentiss    4596 Quabbin            Barre     B 7 12:21  7:16 
   78 Jonas Fryer         4089 Hingham            Hingham   B 7 12:22  7:17 
   79 Connor Martin       3389 Assumption         Millbury  B 7 12:22  7:17 
   80 Adam Cook           4328 Melrose Veterans M Melrose   B 7 12:23  7:17 
   81 Liam O'Callaghan    1527 Kennedy            Waltham   B 7 12:23  7:17 
   82 Seth Israel         3531 Brown              Newton    B 7 12:24  7:18 
   83 Jack Bushway        3486 Bird               Walpole   B 7 12:27  7:19 
   84 James Barrett       3516 Bromfield          Harvard   B 7 12:30  7:21 
   85 Stewart Sykes       3872 Eaglebrook         Deerfield B 7 12:31  7:22 
   86 Jack Coyne          3968 Gardner            Gardner   B 7 12:32  7:22 
   87 Chris Komjathy      1426 Wellesley          Wellesley B 7 12:34  7:24 
   88 Nicholas Rino       4878 St. Bernadette     Northboro B 7 12:36  7:25 
   89 Julian Blatt        3711 Diamond            Lexington B 7 12:37  7:25 
   90 Eddie Cawley        3424 BC High - Arrupe D Boston    B 7 12:38  7:26 
   91 Jared Steinbrecher  3461 Bellingham         Bellingha B 7 12:38  7:26 
   92 Patrick Kitchen     4430 North Andover      North And B 7 12:42  7:28 
   93 Cameron Smith       4190 King Philp Regiona Norfolk   B 7 12:42  7:29 
   94 Jacob Belcher       4462 O'Maley            Glouceste B 7 12:43  7:29 
   95 Jack Landers        4911 St. Michaels       North And B 7 12:44  7:30 
   96 Joel Santiago       3976 Gardner            Gardner   B 7 12:44  7:30 
   97 Evan Paige          1442 West               Andover   B 7 12:45  7:30 
   98 Jack Conaton        4910 St. Michaels       North And B 7 12:47  7:32 
   99 Jared Ward          1496 Wynn               Tewksbury B 7 12:48  7:32 
  100 Brendan O'Donnell   4875 St. Bernadette     Northboro B 7 12:49  7:32 
                                                                      Page 3
          33d Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                              BOYS 7TH Grade
                       Tewksbury,MA November 5,2011
          Record 10:11 Zach Manickas-Hill,Diamond,Lexington,2010
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G B7    Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
  101 Alex Richards       3442 BC High - Arrupe D Boston    B 7 12:51  7:33 
  102 Andrew Schneider    1470 Whitinsvillle Chri Whitinsvi B 7 12:51  7:34 
  103 Peter Casey         1464 Whitinsvillle Chri Whitinsvi B 7 12:53  7:35 
  104 Kevin Boudreau      4527 Overlook           Ashburnha B 7 12:55  7:36 
  105 Jonah Lemieux       4014 Hale               Stow      B 7 12:56  7:36 
  106 Kevin Ricard        3459 Bellingham         Bellingha B 7 12:56  7:37 
  107 Tchorzky Eugene     3429 BC High - Arrupe D Boston    B 7 12:57  7:37 
  108 Finn Parker         3337 Advanced Math and  Marlborou B 7 12:57  7:37 
  109 Micah Malala        4508 Our Lady Assumptio Lynnfield B 7 12:58  7:38 
  110 Max Sharin          4020 Hale               Stow      B 7 13:00  7:39 
  111 Dylan Lindsay       4092 Hingham            Hingham   B 7 13:01  7:40 
  112 Aidan Bass          3374 Amherst            Amherst   B 7 13:02  7:40 
  113 Shane MacLeod       3569 Cape Ann Waldorf   Beverly   B 7 13:02  7:40 
  114 Zach Sprag          4191 King Philp Regiona Norfolk   B 7 13:02  7:40 
  115 Steven Richardson   3338 Advanced Math and  Marlborou B 7 13:09  7:44 
  116 David Morales       4018 Hale               Stow      B 7 13:11  7:45 
  117 Josh Allen          4928 Swampscott         Swampscot B 7 13:11  7:46 
  118 Nevante Arroyo      3896 F.W. Hartnett      Blackston B 7 13:13  7:46 
  119 Adam Hause          4954 Swampscott         Swampscot B 7 13:13  7:47 
  120 Delano Franklin     3432 BC High - Arrupe D Boston    B 7 13:14  7:47 
  121 Louis Neville       1446 West Tisbury       West Tisb B 7 13:15  7:48 
  122 Nick Jones          4013 Hale               Stow      B 7 13:17  7:49 
  123 Daniel Tober        3915 F.W. Hartnett      Blackston B 7 13:18  7:50 
  124 Thomas Heath        4587 Quabbin            Barre     B 7 13:20  7:51 
  125 Benjamin Forest     1489 Wynn               Tewksbury B 7 13:21  7:51 
  126 Liam Kelly          3360 Amherst            Amherst   B 7 13:24  7:53 
  127 James Huff          4385 Murdock            Winchendo B 7 13:31  7:57 
  128 Steven Lefere       3434 BC High - Arrupe D Boston    B 7 13:32  7:58 
  129 Joshua Anderson     4255 Masconomet         Topsfield B 7 13:33  7:59 
  130 Christopher Kimball 4408 Nissitissit        Pepperell B 7 13:35  7:59 
  131 John Muphy          4389 Murdock            Winchendo B 7 13:38  8:02 
  132 Joshua Christian    4332 Miles River        Hamilton  B 7 13:40  8:03 
  133 Ben Sibert          3443 BC High - Arrupe D Boston    B 7 13:42  8:04 
  134 Joey Leydon         3435 BC High - Arrupe D Boston    B 7 13:47  8:07 
  135 Connor Gallant      4555 Pickering          Lynn      B 7 13:50  8:08 
  136 Tyler Garlett       1465 Whitinsvillle Chri Whitinsvi B 7 13:50  8:09 
  137 Ben Hacker          3567 Cape Ann Waldorf   Beverly   B 7 13:51  8:09 
  138 Reese Perlish       4976 Swampscott         Swampscot B 5 13:55  8:11 
  139 Michael Stone       4192 King Philp Regiona Norfolk   B 7 13:59  8:14 
  140 Niall Mannion       4313 Melican            Northboro B 7 14:08  8:19 
  141 Daniel Cline        4259 Masconomet         Topsfield B 7 14:09  8:20 
  142 Ron Arbo            4909 St. Michaels       North And B 7 14:15  8:23 
  143 Ryan Hoff           4291 Meadowbrook        Weston    B 7 14:17  8:24 
  144 Kyle Marquez        3454 Bellingham         Bellingha B 7 14:18  8:25 
  145 Ryley Voyer         3977 Gardner            Gardner   B 7 14:20  8:26 
  146 Marcus Campbell     3966 Gardner            Gardner   B 7 14:25  8:29 
  147 Foster Graham       4289 Meadowbrook        Weston    B 7 14:26  8:30 
  148 Matthew Bracken     3985 Glen Urquhart      Beverly   B 7 14:28  8:31 
  149 Devon Cranshaw      3900 F.W. Hartnett      Blackston B 7 14:36  8:35 
  150 Shane Cassidy       4116 Hunking            Haverhill B 7 14:37  8:36 
                                                                      Page 4
          33d Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                              BOYS 7TH Grade
                       Tewksbury,MA November 5,2011
          Record 10:11 Zach Manickas-Hill,Diamond,Lexington,2010
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G B7    Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
  151 Robert Svenconis    4879 St. Bernadette     Northboro B 7 14:42  8:39 
  152 John Marshall       4350 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    B 7 14:48  8:42 
  153 Jimmy Fang          4569 Point-Webster      Quincy    B 7 15:00  8:49 
  154 Coleman Moore       4188 King Philp Regiona Norfolk   B 7 15:12  8:57 
  155 Jihyoung Kim        3361 Amherst            Amherst   B 7 15:14  8:58 
  156 Sebastian Bishop    4560 Pike               Andover   B 7 15:18  9:00 
  157 Brandon Wu          4666 Randolph Community Randolph  B 7 15:26  9:05 
  158 Keegan Lennon       4153 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro B 7 15:27  9:06 
  159 Ryan Phillips       4876 St. Bernadette     Northboro B 7 15:36  9:11 
  160 Matt Kibaru         3842 Dudley             Dudley    B 7 15:43  9:15 
  161 Zachary Bourbeau    4892 St. Margaret       Lowell    B 7 16:00  9:25 
  162 Steve Bonk          3329 Advanced Math and  Marlborou B 7 16:07  9:29 
  163 Brendan Professor-G 4296 Meadowbrook        Weston    B 7 16:07  9:29 
  164 Tim Broderick       4327 Melrose Veterans M Melrose   B 7 16:11  9:31 
  165 Akesh Patel         4159 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro B 7 16:28  9:41 
  166 Harry Mayer         3535 Brown              Newton    B 7 16:29  9:42 
  167 Teddy Lindberg      1385 Thomas Prince      Princeton B 7 16:40  9:49 
  168 Colby Ingemi        4054 Hanson             Hanson    B 8 16:53  9:56 
  169 Makena Chaille      4903 St. Mary's Lynn    Lynn      G 8 16:55  9:57 
  170 John Mottola        4154 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro B 7 16:59 10:00 
  171 Jeffrey Goodrich    1490 Wynn               Tewksbury B 7 17:16 10:10 
  172 Connor Kennedy      4407 Nissitissit        Pepperell B 7 17:18 10:11 
  173 Evan Jones          4268 Masconomet         Topsfield B 7 17:20 10:12 
  174 Nick Auerbach       3350 Amherst            Amherst   B 7 17:36 10:21 
  175 Cameron Sakowich    4902 St. Mary's Lynn    Lynn      B 6 17:39 10:23 
  176 Cameron Vallencourt 3918 F.W. Hartnett      Blackston B 7 17:46 10:27 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News