Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational

Tewksbury, MA, November 5, 2011

[5th/t6th Girls Overall | 5th/6th Boys Overall | 7th Boys Overall | 8th Girls Overall | 8th Boys Overall | Team Scoring Girls Overall | Team Scoring Boys Overall | Girls Team Score | Boys Team Score ]

7th Girls Overall

                                                                      Page 1
          3rd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                              GIRLS 7TH Grade
                       Tewksbury,MA November 5,2011
               Record-10:44 Leah Brams,Chenery,Belmont, 2010
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G G7    Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
    1 Alexandria Madamba  4322 Melican            Northboro G 7 10:48  6:21 
    2 Gabrielle Vandendri 3419 Baker              Brookline G 7 11:04  6:31 
    3 Abby Walsh          3500 Briscoe            Beverly   G 7 11:12  6:36 
    4 Miranda Raimon      3981 Gardner            Gardner   G 7 11:15  6:37 
    5 Sophia Rugo         3579 Cape Ann Waldorf   Beverly   G 7 11:17  6:39 
    6 Hailey Cockroft     4226 Lakeview           Dracut    G 7 11:21  6:41 
    7 Alexis Mejia        3323 Adams              Holliston G 7 11:29  6:45 
    8 Carly Curcuru       4485 O'Maley            Glouceste G 7 11:30  6:46 
    9 Kyla Gienger        1474 Whitinsvillle Chri Whitinsvi G 7 11:36  6:49 
   10 Sarah Ryan          4906 St. Mary's Lynn    Lynn      G 7 11:51  6:58 
   11 Abby O'Sullivan     4401 Narragansett       Templeton G 7 11:56  7:02 
   12 Hanna Worrell       1439 Wellesley          Wellesley G 8 11:57  7:02 
   13 Lexie McNinch       4888 St. John           Beverly   G 7 12:00  7:03 
   14 Emily Meara         1436 Wellesley          Wellesley G 7 12:00  7:04 
   15 Christina Berger    3775 Diamond            Lexington G 7 12:07  7:08 
   16 Vanessa Puopolo     4685 Revere             Revere    G 7 12:10  7:10 
   17 Grace Scuzzarella   3642 Central            Quincy    G 7 12:14  7:12 
   18 Danielle Kerr       3798 Diamond            Lexington G 7 12:17  7:14 
   19 Anna Foster         3321 Adams              Holliston G 7 12:19  7:15 
   20 Mia Healy           3630 Central            Quincy    G 7 12:20  7:16 
   21 Ella Parker         1372 Swampscott         Swampscot G 7 12:21  7:16 
   22 Lizzie Wojciechowsk 4459 Oak Hill           Newton    G 7 12:23  7:17 
   23 Lexi Sutyak         4001 Glen Urquhart      Beverly   G 7 12:24  7:18 
   24 Lindsey Porter      3813 Diamond            Lexington G 7 12:24  7:18 
   25 Heather Dowry       3926 F.W. Hartnett      Blackston G 7 12:25  7:19 
   26 Whitney Schroeder   1455 West Tisbury       West Tisb G 7 12:27  7:19 
   27 Lily Schuft         4644 R.J. Grey          Acton     G 7 12:31  7:22 
   28 Sarah Kasanovich    4860 Sliver Lake        Kingston  G 7 12:32  7:22 
   29 Giulia Rabbito      1531 McCarthy           Chelmsfor G 7 12:33  7:23 
   30 Isabelle Flaherty   3627 Central            Quincy    G 7 12:34  7:24 
   31 Madison Mcbride     1453 West Tisbury       West Tisb G 7 12:37  7:25 
   32 Joelle Robinson     3638 Central            Quincy    G 7 12:39  7:27 
   33 Andra Doan          3786 Diamond            Lexington G 7 12:41  7:28 
   34 Gili Grunfeld       3793 Diamond            Lexington G 7 12:41  7:28 
   35 Arianna Koeman      1480 Whitinsvillle Chri Whitinsvi G 7 12:42  7:28 
   36 Gabby Decosta       3979 Gardner            Gardner   G 7 12:42  7:29 
   37 Emily Melsky        3806 Diamond            Lexington G 7 12:45  7:30 
   38 Taylor Tattan       4890 St. John           Beverly   G 7 12:45  7:30 
   39 Emma Burleigh       4098 Hingham            Hingham   G 7 12:47  7:32 
   40 Madison Winkler     3937 F.W. Hartnett      Blackston G 7 12:48  7:32 
   41 Olivia Wiktor       4615 Quabbin            Barre     G 7 12:53  7:35 
   42 Alison Radzik       3637 Central            Quincy    G 7 12:54  7:36 
   43 Meredith Kelley     4197 King Philp Regiona Norfolk   G 7 12:57  7:37 
   44 Ciara Viscione      3645 Central            Quincy    G 7 12:59  7:38 
   45 Celeste DiNardo     4603 Quabbin            Barre     G 7 13:00  7:39 
   46 Abbie Castriotta    4600 Quabbin            Barre     G 7 13:00  7:39 
   47 Natalia Lakis       1451 West Tisbury       West Tisb G 7 13:00  7:39 
   48 Katie Cronin        1483 Winsor             Boston    G 7 13:01  7:40 
   49 Bridget Durgin      3625 Central            Quincy    G 7 13:04  7:42 
   50 Julia Noel          3997 Glen Urquhart      Beverly   G 7 13:05  7:42 
                                                                      Page 2
          3rd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                              GIRLS 7TH Grade
                       Tewksbury,MA November 5,2011
               Record-10:44 Leah Brams,Chenery,Belmont, 2010
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G G7    Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
   51 Olivia Permatteo    4324 Melican            Northboro G 7 13:05  7:42 
   52 Alison Della Barba  3623 Central            Quincy    G 7 13:06  7:42 
   53 Jillian Yamartino   4525 Our Lady Assumptio Lynnfield G 7 13:06  7:43 
   54 Delaney Murphy      3489 Bird               Walpole   G 7 13:06  7:43 
   55 Phoebe Wessel       4648 R.J. Grey          Acton     G 7 13:07  7:43 
   56 Anna Armstrong      3773 Diamond            Lexington G 7 13:08  7:43 
   57 Erin Steele         4861 Sliver Lake        Kingston  G 7 13:08  7:44 
   58 Dana Collins        3476 Bigelow            Newton    G 7 13:08  7:44 
   59 KK Patterson        4105 Hingham            Hingham   G 7 13:09  7:44 
   60 Amanda Suleski      4041 Hale               Stow      G 7 13:09  7:44 
   61 Ceallagh Hanlon     4638 R.J. Grey          Acton     G 7 13:10  7:45 
   62 Rachel Wesolowski   3963 Florence Sawyer    Bolton    G 7 13:13  7:47 
   63 Midori Sangiolo     3561 Brown              Newton    G 7 13:16  7:48 
   64 Diana Roy           4325 Melican            Northboro G 7 13:17  7:49 
   65 Elizabeth DeGaetano 4602 Quabbin            Barre     G 7 13:20  7:51 
   66 Ashwini Sarathy     3817 Diamond            Lexington G 7 13:27  7:55 
   67 Annie Farnsworth    3681 Clarke             Lexington G 7 13:28  7:55 
   68 Julia Kelly         1512 Wynn               Tewksbury G 7 13:28  7:56 
   69 Katrina Holm        1477 Whitinsvillle Chri Whitinsvi G 7 13:34  7:59 
   70 Katherine McGahey   3633 Central            Quincy    G 7 13:35  8:00 
   71 Cate Blatchford     4886 St. John           Beverly   G 7 13:38  8:01 
   72 Karyn McEvoy        3632 Central            Quincy    G 7 13:40  8:02 
   73 Grainne Casey       3693 Country Day        Groton    G 7 13:40  8:03 
   74 Katherine Stewart   1482 Whitinsvillle Chri Whitinsvi G 7 13:41  8:03 
   75 Bridget Doucette    4439 North Andover      North And G 7 13:42  8:03 
   76 Shea Boultenhouse   3462 Bellingham         Bellingha G 7 13:42  8:04 
   77 Victoria Mirabito   1517 Wynn               Tewksbury G 7 13:42  8:04 
   78 Hannah Picard       1481 Whitinsvillle Chri Whitinsvi G 7 13:44  8:05 
   79 Elena Maloy         4005 Groton Dunstable   Groton    G 7 13:47  8:07 
   80 Fiona Schmidt       3641 Central            Quincy    G 7 13:59  8:14 
   81 Sarah Achi          4867 St. Anna           Leominist G 7 14:16  8:23 
   82 Foina Graves        4195 King Philp Regiona Norfolk   G 7 14:19  8:25 
   83 Abigail Browchuk    4869 St. Anna           Leominist G 7 14:22  8:27 
   84 Taylor Barnett      4859 Sliver Lake        Kingston  G 7 14:26  8:30 
   85 Kaycee Bak          3920 F.W. Hartnett      Blackston G 7 14:31  8:33 
   86 Allie MacPherson    4573 Point-Webster      Quincy    G 7 14:35  8:35 
   87 Jackie Anderson     4581 Pollard            Needham   G 7 14:36  8:35 
   88 Pelinna Prak        4927 Stoklosa           Lowell    G 7 14:36  8:36 
   89 Catherine Alex      3919 F.W. Hartnett      Blackston G 7 14:43  8:40 
   90 Tara Nguyen         3636 Central            Quincy    G 7 14:46  8:42 
   91 Geena Borzi         4438 North Andover      North And G 7 14:48  8:43 
   92 Emma Myers          3931 F.W. Hartnett      Blackston G 7 14:49  8:43 
   93 Emily Saindon       4142 Hunking            Haverhill G 7 14:50  8:44 
   94 Jocelyn Duval       1504 Wynn               Tewksbury G 7 14:53  8:45 
   95 Julia Wyatt         4311 Meadowbrook        Weston    G 7 14:54  8:46 
   96 Danielle Chabot     4601 Quabbin            Barre     G 7 14:56  8:47 
   97 Emma Smyth          3643 Central            Quincy    G 7 14:57  8:48 
   98 Kelsie Dwyer        3407 Atlantic           Quincy    G 7 14:57  8:48 
   99 Jyshele Darosa      4571 Point-Webster      Quincy    G 7 15:01  8:50 
  100 Stephani Kornicki   3929 F.W. Hartnett      Blackston G 7 15:02  8:51 
                                                                      Page 3
          3rd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                              GIRLS 7TH Grade
                       Tewksbury,MA November 5,2011
               Record-10:44 Leah Brams,Chenery,Belmont, 2010
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
  
 
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G G7    Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
  101 Chelsea Costa       4167 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro G 7 15:07  8:54 
  102 Nicole Burns        4026 Hale               Stow      G 7 15:17  9:00 
  103 Samantha Mercurio   1516 Wynn               Tewksbury G 7 15:22  9:02 
  104 Brittany Diersch    4099 Hingham            Hingham   G 7 15:29  9:07 
  105 Holly McGrath       4140 Hunking            Haverhill G 7 15:32  9:09 
  106 Cheynne Graves      4604 Quabbin            Barre     G 7 15:35  9:10 
  107 Sally Green         4303 Meadowbrook        Weston    G 7 15:49  9:18 
  108 Autumn Condon       3922 F.W. Hartnett      Blackston G 7 16:00  9:25 
  109 Juliana McFadyen    1515 Wynn               Tewksbury G 7 16:09  9:30 
  110 Madison Pickering   3934 F.W. Hartnett      Blackston G 7 16:18  9:35 
  111 Kaylee Turgeon      3404 Assumption         Millbury  G 7 16:36  9:46 
  112 Jocelyn Mendes      4847 Samoset            Leominist G 7 16:40  9:48 
  113 Zoe Birnhak         3475 Bigelow            Newton    G 7 16:46  9:52 
  114 Erin Carter         4194 King Philp Regiona Norfolk   G 7 17:16 10:10 
  115 Sarah Chase         4028 Hale               Stow      G 7 17:39 10:23 
  116 Lucy Sinclair       4000 Glen Urquhart      Beverly   G 7 17:42 10:25 
  117 Nicole Jutras       4196 King Philp Regiona Norfolk   G 7 18:01 10:36 
  118 Senna Diabbate      1352 Swampscott         Swampscot G 7 18:01 10:36 
  119 Jane Nealy          4172 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro G 7 18:02 10:37 
  120 Elisa Dunleavy      1353 Swampscott         Swampscot G 7 19:48 11:39 
  121 Lauren Riccardi     1522 Wynn               Tewksbury G 7 20:50 12:16 
  122 Rachel Vatelia      4677 Randolph Community Randolph  G 7 20:50 12:16 
  123 Tess Gagnon         4421 Nissitissit        Pepperell G 7 20:53 12:18 
  124 Lili Barba          4995 Swampscott         Swampscot G 7 22:34 13:17 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News