Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational

Tewksbury, MA, November 5, 2011

[5th/t6th Girls Overall | 7th Girls Overall | 7th Boys Overall | 8th Girls Overall | 8th Boys Overall | Team Scoring Girls Overall | Team Scoring Boys Overall | Girls Team Score | Boys Team Score ]

5th/6th Boys Overall

                                                                      Page 1
          3rd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                            BOYS 5TH/6TH Grade
                       Tewksbury,MA November 5,2011
             Record 10:35 Jacob Seavey,Hunking,Haverhill, 2010
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
 
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G B56   Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
    1 Calvin Perkins      3662 Chenery            Belmont   B 6 10:33  6:12 RECORD
    2 Steve Ingman        4386 Murdock            Winchendo B 6 10:41  6:17 
    3 Sean Downing        4343 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    B 6 10:42  6:18 
    4 Jackson Laganas     3498 Briscoe            Beverly   B 6 10:47  6:21 
    5 Dillon Chartier     4394 Narragansett       Templeton B 6 10:50  6:22 
    6 Kyle Downing        4342 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    B 6 10:53  6:24 
    7 Connor Alessi       4111 Hunking            Haverhill B 5 11:00  6:29 
    8 Patrick Craemer     4339 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    B 6 11:01  6:29 
    9 Nick Stantos        1430 Wellesley          Wellesley B 6 11:03  6:30 
   10 Doug Brown          3604 Central            Quincy    B 6 11:04  6:31 
   11 Max Perozek         1429 Wellesley          Wellesley B 6 11:04  6:31 
   12 Zack Bergeron       1461 Whitinsvillle Chri Whitinsvi B 6 11:06  6:32 
   13 Ben Turner          1548 Joyce              Woburn    B   11:07  6:32 
   14 Paul May            1467 Whitinsvillle Chri Whitinsvi B 6 11:09  6:34 
   15 Alex Cravens        3699 Cravens Home Schoo Woburn    B 5 11:09  6:34 
   16 Colin O'Brien       4286 McCarthy           Chelmsfor B 6 11:11  6:35 
   17 Corey Dandy         4529 Overlook           Ashburnha B 6 11:16  6:38 
   18 Nick Farina         4502 Our Lady Assumptio Lynnfield B 6 11:18  6:39 
   19 James Baroz         1416 Wellesley          Wellesley B 6 11:21  6:41 
   20 Taylor DesOrmeaux   4118 Hunking            Haverhill B 6 11:24  6:42 
   21 Liam Nolan          4093 Hingham            Hingham   B 6 11:24  6:42 
   22 Andrew Kazmer       1441 West               Andover   B 6 11:25  6:43 
   23 Dylan Parnell       4094 Hingham            Hingham   B 6 11:26  6:44 
   24 Cameron Dunning     4344 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    B 6 11:28  6:45 
   25 Dylan Gregoire      3906 F.W. Hartnett      Blackston B 6 11:31  6:47 
   26 Joshua Rahn         4877 St. Bernadette     Northboro B 6 11:37  6:50 
   27 Andrew Moriarty     4108 Holten Richmond    Danvers   B 6 11:43  6:54 
   28 Martin McCormack    3611 Central            Quincy    B 6 11:45  6:55 
   29 Christopher Ratclif 3587 Carlisle           Concord   B 5 11:47  6:56 
   30 Dylan Clohecy       4117 Hunking            Haverhill B 6 11:48  6:57 
   31 Seth Walensky       3543 Brown              Newton    B 6 11:49  6:57 
   32 Matt Stevens        3756 Diamond            Lexington B 6 11:49  6:57 
   33 Tom Dillon          3866 Eaglebrook         Deerfield B 6 11:50  6:58 
   34 Logan Wells         3764 Diamond            Lexington B 6 11:50  6:58 
   35 Jonathan Collette   4528 Overlook           Ashburnha B 6 11:50  6:58 
   36 Alex Uva            4062 Hanson             Hanson    B 6 11:53  7:00 
   37 Kyle Cabezas        3502 Broadmeadow        Quincy    B 6 11:54  7:00 
   38 Matt Cervon         1421 Wellesley          Wellesley B 6 11:54  7:00 
   39 Kevin Henry         4011 Hale               Stow      B 6 11:55  7:01 
   40 Grady Chan          4106 Holten Richmond    Danvers   B 6 11:56  7:02 
   41 Jack Ryan           4060 Hanson             Hanson    B 6 11:57  7:02 
   42 Jacob McCarthy      4284 Mattacheese        West  Yar B 6 11:59  7:03 
   43 Ethan Eastwood      3494 Brimmer and May    Chestnut  B 6 11:59  7:03 
   44 Ty Clemetson        4404 Nissitissit        Pepperell B 5 12:00  7:04 
   45 Kevin Ducharme      4368 Mountview          Holden    B 6 12:03  7:06 
   46 Caleb Goff          3904 F.W. Hartnett      Blackston B 6 12:05  7:07 
   47 Cole Alibozek       4335 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    B 6 12:08  7:08 
   48 Ben Telicki         4531 Overlook           Ashburnha B 6 12:09  7:09 
   49 Jonathan Lucier     4348 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    B 6 12:09  7:09 
   50 William GIASULLO    4718 Ryan               Tewksbury B 6 12:10  7:10 

                                                                      Page 2
          3rd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                            BOYS 5TH/6TH Grade
                       Tewksbury,MA November 5,2011
             Record 10:35 Jacob Seavey,Hunking,Haverhill, 2010
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
 
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G B56   Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
   51 Cormac Riley-McNary 1386 Thomas Prince      Princeton B 6 12:10  7:10 
   52 Caleb Burke         4045 Hanson             Hanson    B 6 12:12  7:11 
   53 Jesse Martin        4016 Hale               Stow      B 6 12:13  7:12 
   54 Nicolo Donarumo     4395 Narragansett       Templeton B 5 12:15  7:12 
   55 Brendon McCarthy    3335 Advanced Math and  Marlborou B 6 12:17  7:14 
   56 Tristan Cox         4338 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    B 5 12:19  7:15 
   57 Benjamin Emerson    3901 F.W. Hartnett      Blackston B 6 12:19  7:15 
   58 Jack Landrigan      3534 Brown              Newton    B 6 12:20  7:15 
   59 Daniel Abercrombie  4446 Oak Hill           Newton    B 6 12:20  7:16 
   60 James Powers        4866 St. Anna           Leominist B 6 12:21  7:16 
   61 Jacob Moschetto     3910 F.W. Hartnett      Blackston B 6 12:22  7:17 
   62 John Leone          4505 Our Lady Assumptio Lynnfield B 6 12:29  7:21 
   63 Chris Galarza       4923 Stoklosa           Lowell    B 6 12:30  7:21 
   64 Robby Mankaryous    3388 Assumption         Millbury  B 6 12:34  7:24 
   65 Sam Boswell         4403 Nissitissit        Pepperell B 6 12:35  7:25 
   66 William Craemer     4340 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    B 5 12:36  7:25 
   67 ALEXANDER PAPAGEORG 4742 Ryan               Tewksbury B 6 12:36  7:25 
   68 Matthew Rugo        3572 Cape Ann Waldorf   Beverly   B 6 12:37  7:26 
   69 Linus Lockshin      3738 Diamond            Lexington B 6 12:39  7:27 
   70 Vinny DiDomenica    3386 Assumption         Millbury  B 6 12:40  7:27 
   71 David GIUGGIO       4719 Ryan               Tewksbury B 6 12:45  7:30 
   72 Alexander Caliri    3712 Diamond            Lexington B 6 12:45  7:30 
   73 Jacob Valenti       4134 Hunking            Haverhill B 6 12:46  7:31 
   74 Jordi Boulerice     3526 Brown              Newton    B 6 12:47  7:31 
   75 David LeVeille      4842 Samoset            Leominist B 6 12:48  7:32 
   76 Cameron Lau         4965 Swampscott         Swampscot B 5 12:49  7:33 
   77 Aaron Mora          4972 Swampscott         Swampscot B 5 12:50  7:33 
   78 Colin Vallis        4897 St. Mary's Danvers Danvers   B 5 12:51  7:34 
   79 Patrick Doucette    4944 Swampscott         Swampscot B 6 12:52  7:34 
   80 Yoni Musher         3883 F.A. Day           Newton    B 6 12:54  7:36 
   81 Erica Sheffres      1415 Wayland            Wayland   G 8 12:56  7:37 
   82 TYLER WILSON        4757 Ryan               Tewksbury B 6 12:58  7:38 
   83 Seth Henry          4152 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro B 6 12:59  7:38 
   84 Calvin Em           4921 Stoklosa           Lowell    B 5 12:59  7:38 
   85 William Ferguson    4429 North Andover      North And B 6 12:59  7:39 
   86 Joseph Coletti      4047 Hanson             Hanson    B 6 13:00  7:39 
   87 Jack Obrien         4509 Our Lady Assumptio Lynnfield B 6 13:02  7:40 
   88 Sam Wu-Ochs         3340 Advanced Math and  Marlborou B 6 13:02  7:40 
   89 CAMERON KELLY       4730 Ryan               Tewksbury B 6 13:03  7:41 
   90 Max Robinson        4436 North Andover      North And B 6 13:04  7:41 
   91 Daniel Knoll        3974 Gardner            Gardner   B 6 13:09  7:44 
   92 Robert CLARK        4709 Ryan               Tewksbury B 5 13:09  7:45 
   93 Douglas Stevenson   3591 Carlisle           Concord   B 5 13:10  7:45 
   94 Andy Uong           4247 Lowell Community C Lowell    B 6 13:11  7:46 
   95 Matthew Battista    3581 Carlisle           Concord   B 5 13:13  7:47 
   96 Jack Conrad         4426 North Andover      North And B 6 13:14  7:47 
   97 Kyle Durkin         4893 St. Margaret       Lowell    B 5 13:14  7:47 
   98 Bobak Etassami      3331 Advanced Math and  Marlborou B 6 13:16  7:48 
   99 David DURANTE       4713 Ryan               Tewksbury B 6 13:17  7:49 
  100 Andrew Floyd        4345 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    B 5 13:18  7:49 

                                                                      Page 3
          3rd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                            BOYS 5TH/6TH Grade
                       Tewksbury,MA November 5,2011
             Record 10:35 Jacob Seavey,Hunking,Haverhill, 2010
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
 
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G B56   Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
  101 Tevin Em            4922 Stoklosa           Lowell    B 6 13:19  7:50 
  102 Nathaniel Bacon     4112 Hunking            Haverhill B 6 13:22  7:52 
  103 Sean McLaughlin     3908 F.W. Hartnett      Blackston B 6 13:23  7:52 
  104 Brock Pare          1546 Daly               Lowell    B 5 13:25  7:54 
  105 Darren Nop          4924 Stoklosa           Lowell    B 6 13:26  7:54 
  106 Devin Wells         3763 Diamond            Lexington B 6 13:28  7:55 
  107 Jake Reardon        4415 Nissitissit        Pepperell B 6 13:28  7:56 
  108 Joseph BALBONI      4701 Ryan               Tewksbury B 5 13:29  7:56 
  109 Wesley Richardson   3885 F.A. Day           Newton    B 6 13:30  7:57 
  110 Jason Pisano        3911 F.W. Hartnett      Blackston B 6 13:31  7:57 
  111 James Sena          3390 Assumption         Millbury  B 6 13:34  7:59 
  112 Andrew Roberts      3538 Brown              Newton    B 6 13:34  7:59 
  113 Andrew Girouard     4151 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro B 5 13:35  7:59 
  114 Nicholas BORGES     4703 Ryan               Tewksbury B 6 13:38  8:02 
  115 Zack Houle          4838 Samoset            Leominist B 6 13:40  8:03 
  116 CRAIG REARDON JR    4744 Ryan               Tewksbury B 6 13:41  8:03 
  117 Timothy Loftus      3387 Assumption         Millbury  B 6 13:41  8:03 
  118 Bailey Bowes        3834 Dudley             Dudley    B 5 13:42  8:04 
  119 Jonathan McCord     4126 Hunking            Haverhill B 5 13:43  8:05 
  120 Brendan Lavallee    4125 Hunking            Haverhill B 6 13:46  8:06 
  121 Lucas GONDOLA       4720 Ryan               Tewksbury B 5 13:47  8:06 
  122 James O'Neil        3884 F.A. Day           Newton    B 6 13:47  8:07 
  123 Dylan Smith         4981 Swampscott         Swampscot B 5 13:47  8:07 
  124 Grahm Templeman     4985 Swampscott         Swampscot B 5 13:48  8:07 
  125 Selwyn Harris       4242 Lowell Community C Lowell    B 5 13:50  8:08 
  126 Tyrese Ferreras     4239 Lowell Community C Lowell    B 5 13:51  8:09 
  127 Aidan Kallery       4122 Hunking            Haverhill B 5 13:51  8:09 
  128 Jonathan Basile     4114 Hunking            Haverhill B 6 13:52  8:09 
  129 Michael ARSENAULT   4700 Ryan               Tewksbury B 5 13:53  8:10 
  130 Max Teszler         3473 Bigelow            Newton    B 6 13:54  8:11 
  131 Vladimir Rosario    4245 Lowell Community C Lowell    B 5 13:58  8:13 
  132 Jay Darosa          4567 Point-Webster      Quincy    B 6 13:59  8:14 
  133 COLBY WILSON        4755 Ryan               Tewksbury B 5 14:02  8:15 
  134 Dominion Emmanuel   4238 Lowell Community C Lowell    B 5 14:05  8:17 
  135 Cameron Rogers      4059 Hanson             Hanson    B 6 14:11  8:21 
  136 John KELLY          4731 Ryan               Tewksbury B 5 14:15  8:23 
  137 Jonathan Passarelli 4158 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro B 5 14:15  8:23 
  138 Ryan Mangino        4681 Revere             Revere    B 6 14:18  8:25 
  139 Yovan Sanabria      3470 Bigelow            Newton    B 6 14:19  8:26 
  140 Will Fuller         4947 Swampscott         Swampscot B 6 14:20  8:26 
  141 Ian Jaffe           4959 Swampscott         Swampscot B 5 14:20  8:26 
  142 Spencer Poore       3571 Cape Ann Waldorf   Beverly   B 6 14:21  8:27 
  143 Kory Hurd           4468 O'Maley            Glouceste B 6 14:22  8:27 
  144 Brendon Kane        4123 Hunking            Haverhill B 6 14:23  8:28 
  145 JEREMY SENCABAUGH   4749 Ryan               Tewksbury B 6 14:25  8:29 
  146 Michael Crane       4149 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro B 5 14:26  8:29 
  147 Joshua Adjei        4233 Lowell Community C Lowell    B 5 14:29  8:32 
  148 JACOB WINTER        4758 Ryan               Tewksbury B 5 14:33  8:34 
  149 John Angus          3876 F.A. Day           Newton    B 6 14:41  8:38 
  150 Bradley Mayotte     3843 Dudley             Dudley    B 5 14:41  8:39 

                                                                      Page 4
          3rd Annual Massachusetts Middle School XC Invitational
                            BOYS 5TH/6TH Grade
                       Tewksbury,MA November 5,2011
             Record 10:35 Jacob Seavey,Hunking,Haverhill, 2010
           AB-MAC Finish Systems jsa777@verizon.net 781-593-6562
 
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G B56   Pace  
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
  151 Ryan Basile         4113 Hunking            Haverhill B 5 14:42  8:39 
  152 Thomas Brodhead     3467 Bigelow            Newton    B 6 14:42  8:39 
  153 Nathaniel Valenti   4133 Hunking            Haverhill B 5 14:52  8:45 
  154 Matthew Saindon     4127 Hunking            Haverhill B 5 14:53  8:45 
  155 DYLAN SCOTT         4748 Ryan               Tewksbury B 5 14:55  8:47 
  156 KYLE ROSSETTI       4747 Ryan               Tewksbury B 5 14:56  8:47 
  157 Liam Beckman-MacInt 3474 Bigelow            Newton    B 6 14:56  8:48 
  158 SHAUN MURPHY        4735 Ryan               Tewksbury B 6 14:58  8:48 
  159 Cooper Rumrill      4298 Meadowbrook        Weston    B 6 14:59  8:49 
  160 Michael Anderson    4526 Overlook           Ashburnha B 6 15:05  8:53 
  161 Shane Smith         3848 Dudley             Dudley    B 5 15:07  8:54 
  162 Philip Baird        1383 Thomas Prince      Princeton B 6 15:09  8:55 
  163 Richard CAPPIELLO   4705 Ryan               Tewksbury B 5 15:14  8:58 
  164 JJ Tanaka           3873 Eaglebrook         Deerfield B 6 15:16  8:59 
  165 Kameron Carbonneau  4236 Lowell Community C Lowell    B 5 15:17  9:00 
  166 Claude Noailles     4663 Randolph Community Randolph  B 6 15:20  9:01 
  167 Cameron Erasmi      4406 Nissitissit        Pepperell B 6 15:21  9:02 
  168 Michael Ajayi       4234 Lowell Community C Lowell    B 5 15:22  9:03 
  169 Devon Prak          4925 Stoklosa           Lowell    B 5 15:26  9:05 
  170 Justin DelMonico    4428 North Andover      North And B 6 15:28  9:06 
  171 Frank Disla         4237 Lowell Community C Lowell    B 5 15:31  9:08 
  172 Andrew Baj          4836 Samoset            Leominist B 6 15:32  9:08 
  173 Ben Zagorianakos    3545 Brown              Newton    B 6 15:44  9:15 
  174 ALEX KELLEHER       4729 Ryan               Tewksbury B 6 15:45  9:16 
  175 Simon Rosenberg     3887 F.A. Day           Newton    B 6 15:45  9:16 
  176 JOSHUA WINTER       4759 Ryan               Tewksbury B 5 15:53  9:21 
  177 Chris McCall        4410 Nissitissit        Pepperell B 6 15:56  9:22 
  178 Joseph GONSALVES    4721 Ryan               Tewksbury B 6 15:56  9:23 
  179 Will Cole           4287 Meadowbrook        Weston    B 6 16:06  9:28 
  180 Deryc Lopez         4244 Lowell Community C Lowell    B 5 16:08  9:30 
  181 Johann Mateo        4661 Randolph Community Randolph  B 6 16:23  9:39 
  182 Aiden Felty         4150 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro B 5 16:43  9:50 
  183 Robert Doig         4405 Nissitissit        Pepperell B 6 16:54  9:57 
  184 Oscar Gal           1384 Thomas Prince      Princeton B 6 17:00 10:00 
  185 Max Vinzi           3851 Dudley             Dudley    B 5 17:06 10:04 
  186 Miles Bugbee        4425 North Andover      North And B 6 17:13 10:08 
  187 Danny Hart          3530 Brown              Newton    B 6 17:15 10:09 
  188 Matthew EDWARDS     4715 Ryan               Tewksbury B 5 17:23 10:14 
  189 Shane CONTALONIS    4710 Ryan               Tewksbury B 5 17:25 10:15 
  190 Max Litster         4433 North Andover      North And B 6 17:26 10:16 
  191 Cameron BRADY       4704 Ryan               Tewksbury B 6 18:02 10:37 
  192 Phineas Sparrow     4131 Hunking            Haverhill B 5 18:04 10:38 
  193 ANDREW LEFEBVRE     4734 Ryan               Tewksbury B 5 19:02 11:12 
  194 Ricky Campbell      1549 Ryan               Tewksbury B 5 19:21 11:23 
  195 JOSHUA ROSADO       4746 Ryan               Tewksbury B 6 19:27 11:27 
  196 MICHEAL LABRIOLA II 4732 Ryan               Tewksbury B 5 22:38 13:19 
  197 ROBERT OKEEFE       4737 Ryan               Tewksbury B 6 23:15 13:41 
  198 Jeff Smith          4163 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro B 5 23:26 13:47 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News