Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Eastern Independent League Cross Country Championships

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, November 4, 2011

[Girls Results ]

Boys Results


                     Eastern Independent League - 11/4/2011                      
                                Championship Meet                                
                             Frankin Park, Boston MA                            
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #596 Samuel Fujimori     12 Bancroft                 16:37    1             
  2  #549 Joseph Connelly     13 Beaver Count             16:58    2             
  3  #647 Arthur Whitehead    13 Concord Academy          17:16    3             
  4  #565 George Wright       14 Beaver Count             17:27    4             
  5  #558 Tim King            12 Beaver Count             18:05    5             
  6  #607 Jack Colton         13 Concord Academy          18:12    6             
  7  #586 Sean McDonough      14 Portsmouth Abbey         18:15    7             
  8  #510 Ryan McGuigan       12 Berwick Academy          18:35    8             
  9  #563 Murray Skolnick     14 Beaver Count             18:35    9             
 10  #597 Gavin Fujimori      17 Bancroft                 18:36   10             
 11  #543 Carmine Piantedosi  14 Pingree                  18:42   11             
 12  #638 William Murphy      13 Concord Academy          18:50   12             
 13  #544 Lucas Reeve         13 Pingree                  18:53   13             
 14  #509 Lucas Kaplan        14 Berwick Academy          18:57   14             
 15  #589 Will Parsons       12 Portsmouth Abbey         19:01   15             
 16  #534 Calvin Gonzalez     13 Pingree                  19:04   16             
 17  #559 Nick Laycox         12 Beaver Count             19:06   17             
 18  #511 Ben Muthig          13 Berwick Academy          19:12   18             
 19  #550 Leo Connelly        15 Beaver Count             19:20   19             
 20  #594 Joe Yates           13 Portsmouth Abbey         19:28   20             
 21  #601 Liam Shanahan       15 Bancroft                 19:28   21             
 22  #616 Bryan Gallagher     14 Concord Academy          19:29   22             
 23  #490 Sam Doran           12 Lexington Christ         19:32   23             
 24  #602 Robert Turley       12 Bancroft                 19:45   24             
 25  #633 Isaac Levine        14 Concord Academy          19:46   25             
 26  #546 Julian Wildes       13 Pingree                  19:46   26             
 27  #496 David Newell        13 Lexington Christ         19:48   27             
 28  #643 Quinn Sweeny        12 Concord Academy          19:50   28             
 29  #564 Ian Travis          12 Beaver Count             19:54   29             
 30  #533 Adam Gerber         14 Pingree                  19:55   30             
 31  #618 Aidan Konuk         12 Concord Academy          19:59   31             
 32  #603 Clem Aeppli         14 Concord Academy          19:59                  
 33  #500 Benn Clapp          13 Berwick Academy          19:59   32             
 34  #507 Jake Horner         13 Berwick Academy          20:06   33             
 35  #637 Johnny Murchison    12 Concord Academy          20:10                  
 36  #605 Sam Boswell         13 Concord Academy          20:10                  
 37  #580 Graham Kilvert      15 Portsmouth Abbey         20:12   34             
 38  #636 Dan Mueller         14 Concord Academy          20:13                  
 39  #528 Eric Murrer         12 Landmark School          20:14   35             
 40  #648 Nick Wilder         15 Concord Academy          20:16                  
 41  #501 Aidan Cookson       15 Berwick Academy          20:17   36             
 42  #536 Brian Hodlin        13 Pingree                  20:19   37             
 43  #498 Daniel Palmer       14 Lexington Christ         20:26   38             
 44  #489 Brent Buckley       12 Lexington Christ         20:26   39             
 45  #539 Wes Livingstone     14 Pingree                  20:27   40             
 46  #554 John Grosel         12 Beaver Count             20:28                  
 47  #555 Neil Hildick-Smith  13 Beaver Count             20:30                  
 48  #514 Peter Whelan        13 Berwick Academy          20:33   41             
 49  #644 Colin Trimmer       13 Concord Academy          20:39                  
 50  #585 Hugh MacGillivray   14 Portsmouth Abbey         20:41   42             
 51  #504 Julian Felvinci     15 Berwick Academy          20:42                  
 52  #595 Jack Bausch         12 Bancroft                 20:42   43             
 53  #499 Reed Wentworth      14 Lexington Christ         20:42   44             
 54  #599 Conner Palatucci    16 Bancroft                 20:44   45             
 55  #573 Charles Crum        14 Portsmouth Abbey         20:45   46             
 56  #567 Peter Barlow        13 Portsmouth Abbey         20:45   47             
 57  #578 Andrew Godfrey      12 Portsmouth Abbey         20:50                  
 58  #535 Alex Guldemond      12 Pingree                  20:57                  
 59  #646 Christian Wesselho  12 Concord Academy          20:58                  
 60  #497 Daniel Newell       15 Lexington Christ         21:00   48             
 61  #527 Noah Meltzer        14 Landmark School          21:06   49             
 62  #606 Nathaniel Cassidy   14 Concord Academy          21:08                  
 63  #561 Sam Raphael         12 Beaver Count             21:11                  
 64  #560 Sam Radin           15 Beaver Count             21:15                  
 65  #506 Win Hahn            12 Berwick Academy          21:24                  
 66  #562 Davis Rochester     14 Beaver Count             21:37                  
 67  #492 Ben Franchi         14 Lexington Christ         21:45   50             
 68  #587 Kyle Morrissey      15 Portsmouth Abbey         21:51                  
 69  #515 Will Zakian         15 Berwick Academy          21:57                  
 70  #547 Liam Brady          14 Beaver Count             21:58                  
 71  #634 Nick Manos          14 Concord Academy          22:03                  
 72  #598 Peter Mann          16 Bancroft                 22:07   51             
 73  #488 Matt Biron          12 Lexington Christ         22:12                  
 74  #512 Will Platt          14 Berwick Academy          22:18                  
 75  #521 Kyle Dolson         14 Landmark School          22:19   52             
 76  #502 Will Duffy          15 Berwick Academy          22:22                  
 77  #583 Jake Lee            12 Portsmouth Abbey         22:25                  
 78  #591 Sidharth Sharma     12 Portsmouth Abbey         22:29                  
 79  #617 Halsey Hutchinson   13 Concord Academy          22:40                  
 80  #531 Alex Bernardi       14 Pingree                  22:41                  
 81  #590 Fang Shao           13 Portsmouth Abbey         22:42                  
 82  #600 Michael Pigott      12 Bancroft                 22:43                  
 83  #505 Matt Graichen       12 Berwick Academy          22:44                  
 84  #532 Jake Chase          15 Pingree                  22:50                  
 85  #639 Will Noble          13 Concord Academy          22:51                  
 86  #516 Taylor Balemian     12 Landmark School          22:55   53             
 87  #542 Nick Manganaro      15 Pingree                  22:57                  
 88  #641 Ben Stoloff         15 Concord Academy          22:58                  
 89  #604 Scott Berkley       12 Concord Academy          23:00                  
 90  #520 John Cronin         14 Landmark School          23:06   54             
 91  #540 Jesse MacLaughlin   14 Pingree                  23:15                  
 92  #582 Douglas Lebo        15 Portsmouth Abbey         23:16                  
 93  #548 Isaac Chafkin       12 Beaver Count             23:19                  
 94  #541 Zach Maletesta      14 Pingree                  23:19                  
 95  #557 Noah Jallos-Prufer  13 Beaver Count             23:32                  
 96  #569 Wade Bredin         15 Portsmouth Abbey         23:34                  
 97  #523 Adam Fritz          12 Landmark School          23:45   55             
 98  #517 Derek Bowman        12 Landmark School          23:49   56             
 99  #526 Ben McGrath         14 Landmark School          23:54                  
100  #642 Sean Strelow        13 Concord Academy          24:16                  
101  #645 Isaac Vargas        12 Concord Academy          24:24                  
102  #508 Clayton Jacques     15 Berwick Academy          24:26                  
103  #650 Alex Zou            13 Concord Academy          24:34                  
104  #519 Chris Cowderoy      12 Landmark School          24:35                  
105  #570 Sean Buckley        12 Portsmouth Abbey         24:40                  
106  #652 Andy Zou            13 Concord Academy          25:12                  
107  #592 Kilian White        14 Portsmouth Abbey         25:13                  
108  #518 Adam Coppinger      15 Landmark School          25:36                  
109  #566 Nico Zigman         15 Beaver Count             25:51                  
110  #553 Brett Gershkowitz   12 Beaver Count             25:54                  
111  #619 Daniel Levine       15 Concord Academy          26:00                  
112  #522 Luke Duffy          14 Landmark School          26:05                  
113  #584 Lester Li           15 Portsmouth Abbey         26:43                  
114  #551 Marc Davis          15 Beaver Count             28:15                  
115  #556 Noah Hyatt          15 Beaver Count             28:15                  
116  #571 Steve Cho           13 Portsmouth Abbey         31:52                  
117  #576 Ryan Gallagher      15 Portsmouth Abbey         34:14                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Beaver Country Day School    37    2    4    5    9   17   19   29          
      Total Time:  1:30:11.00                                                    
         Average:    18:02.20                                                    
   2 Concord Academy              68    3    6   12   22   25   28   31          
      Total Time:  1:33:33.00                                                    
         Average:    18:42.60                                                    
   3 Pingree                      96   11   13   16   26   30   37   40          
      Total Time:  1:36:20.00                                                    
         Average:    19:16.00                                                    
   4 Bancroft                     99    1   10   21   24   43   45   51          
      Total Time:  1:35:08.00                                                    
         Average:    19:01.60                                                    
   5 Berwick Academy             105    8   14   18   32   33   36   41          
      Total Time:  1:36:49.00                                                    
         Average:    19:21.80                                                    
   6 Portsmouth Abbey            118    7   15   20   34   42   46   47          
      Total Time:  1:37:37.00                                                    
         Average:    19:31.40                                                    
   7 Lexington Christian Acade   171   23   27   38   39   44   48   50          
      Total Time:  1:40:54.00                                                    
         Average:    20:10.80                                                    
   8 Landmark School             243   35   49   52   53   54   55   56          
      Total Time:  1:49:40.00                                                    
         Average:    21:56.00                                                    




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News