Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2011 ISL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

North Andover, MA, November 4, 2011

[Varsity Boys Results | Varsity Girls Results | JV Boys Results | JV Girls Results | Boys Varsity Team Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | Girls JV Team Results ]

Boys JV Team Results


                          2011 ISL CHAMPIONSHIPS
                               BROOKS SCHOOL
        November 5, 2010     5 Kilometers         North Andover, MA
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           JV BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    37  ST. PAUL'S                         (  19:10  1:35:48)
=================================================
  1      1  George Cooley                           18:32
  2      7  John Clow                               19:14
  3      8  Eloy Ruiz                               19:17
  4      9  Max Felix                               19:17
  5     12  Patrick McCarthy                        19:28
  6   ( 13) Cortland Weatherley-White               19:34
  7   ( 15) Junmo Kim                               19:36

  2.    76  BELMONT HILL SCHOOL                (  19:34  1:37:48)
=================================================
  1      2  Alex Hall                               18:52
  2      5  Angus MacKinnon                         19:06
  3     18  Robert Grant                            19:41
  4     24  Thomas Sommers                          20:00
  5     27  Colin Power                             20:09
  6   ( 40) David Hincks                            20:33
  7   ( 41) Alexander Potter                        20:34

  3.    80  ST. MARK'S                         (  19:38  1:38:10)
=================================================
  1      3  Jeff Cyr                                19:01
  2      4  Bayard Roberts                          19:05
  3     22  Buck Auchincloss                        19:55
  4     25  Justin Kim                              20:02
  5     26   Jack Dewey ( C )                       20:07
  6   ( 28) Jason Kim                               20:13
  7   ( 34) Adam Cimpeanu ( C )                     20:20

  4.    90  NOBLES                             (  19:45  1:38:45)
=================================================
  1     14  Andrew Conway                           19:36
  2     16  Nolan Thomas                            19:37
  3     19  Thomas Bishop                           19:48
  4     20  Justin Jimenez                          19:52
  5     21  Joey Wu                                 19:52
  6   ( 30) Justin Skelly                           20:14
  7   ( 31) Mats Nelson                             20:14

  5.   126  ROXBURY LATIN                      (  19:59  1:39:54)
=================================================
  1     11  Josh Racine                             19:24
  2     17  Lukas Kay                               19:38
  3     29  Justice Gibson                          20:13
  4     32  Luciano Ferzoco                         20:17
  5     37  Owen Stoddard                           20:22
  6   ( 39) Andrew Kelly                            20:29
  7   ( 46) Cole Garvey                             20:44

  6.   187  ST. GEORGE'S                       (  20:24  1:41:58)
=================================================
  1      6  Peter Carrellas                         19:09
  2     42  Andrew Lynch                            20:35
  3     44  Jack Coaty                              20:42
  4     45  Cameron Cluff                           20:44
  5     50  Nick Brackett                           20:48
  6   ( 51) Charles MacAulay                        20:48
  7   ( 52) John Snow                               20:50

  7.   222  THE GOVERNOR'S ACADEMY             (  20:41  1:43:25)
=================================================
  1     10  Patrick Farrell                         19:21
  2     33  Jakob Cronberg                          20:20
  3     35  John Damianos                           20:21
  4     61  Robert Carpenter                        21:24
  5     83  Drew Trotman                            21:59
  6   ( 85) Marco Diblasi                           22:09
  7   ( 88) Shaquille Bennett                       22:15

  8.   249  MIDDLESEX                          (  20:55  1:44:31)
=================================================
  1     23  Jon Siu                                 19:58
  2     48  Max Rifkin                              20:46
  3     53  Westley Tusa                            20:53
  4     62  Derin Hotamisligil                      21:25
  5     63  Jordan Phinney                          21:29
  6   ( 69) Khari King                              21:35
  7   ( 70) Joseph Paine                            21:37

  9.   280  MILTON                             (  21:09  1:45:45)
=================================================
  1     38  Gordon Batchelder                       20:26
  2     57  Charlie Janeway                         21:07
  3     58  Teddy Nwachuku                          21:18
  4     59  Eli Broderick                           21:19
  5     68  Ian Kennedy                             21:35
  6   ( 76) Edward Han                              21:46
  7   ( 78) Gerard Denoux                           21:50

 10.   306  GROTON                             (  21:18  1:46:28)
=================================================
  1     43  John McCrossan                          20:38
  2     54  Pranay Sharma                           20:59
  3     65  Nick Fischetti                          21:33
  4     71  David Howe                              21:37
  5     73  Matt Clarida                            21:41
  6   ( 84) Jj Kim                                  22:03
  7   ( 87) Will Popik                              22:14

 11.   338  BBN                                (  21:33  1:47:41)
=================================================
  1     56  Tyler Martin                            21:06
  2     64  Nick Langen                             21:29
  3     67  Scott Hom                               21:34
  4     74  Ryan Pasculano                          21:45
  5     77  Taylor Schoettle                        21:47
  6   ( 86) Thomas Karol                            22:10
  7   ( 90) Chris Keegan                            22:35

 12.   344  ST. SEBASTIAN'S                    (  21:49  1:49:03)
=================================================
  1     36  Peter Dematteo                          20:22
  2     47  John Flately                            20:45
  3     75  Luke Scotten                            21:46
  4     89  John Bartlett                           22:17
  5     97  Kenny Chen                              23:53
  6   (100) Eddie McCarthy                          24:29

 13.   354  THAYER ACADEMY                     (  21:35  1:47:55)
=================================================
  1     55  Ryan Finneran                           20:59
  2     66  Richard Rosa                            21:34
  3     72  Curtis Waltman                          21:39
  4     80  Andy Bayliss                            21:51
  5     81  Matt Panariello                         21:52
  6   ( 91) John Reynolds                           22:40
  7   ( 93) Brendon MacKeen                         23:01

 14.   378  RIVERS                             (  22:04  1:50:19)
=================================================
  1     49  James Jennings                          20:47
  2     60  Aaron Son                               21:20
  3     82  Aaron Hentoff                           21:55
  4     92  Frederick Daley ( C )                   22:53
  5     95  Carlton Jester                          23:24
  6   ( 99) Christopher Minklei                     24:27

 15.   468  BROOKS                             (  23:29  1:57:24)
=================================================
  1     79  Thomas Caron                            21:51
  2     94  Max Traina                              23:04
  3     96  Austin Cheng                            23:38
  4     98  Hilton Chao                             24:03
  5    101  Will Adie                               24:48
  6   (102) Homar Paez                              25:21
  7   (103) Evan Hoerl                              26:11







My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News