Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mass. Vocational Schools State Cross Country Championships

Borderland Park - Easton, MA, November 3, 2011

[Varsity Boys Results & Team Scores | Varsity Girls Results & Team Scores ]

Junior Varsity Results Girls & Boys

 First Time Out - Contractor License      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
   State Vocational  Cross Country Championships - 11/3/2011   
              Borderland State Park - Easton, MA.              
                     Last Completed Event                      
 
Event 1  Mixed 3.1 Mile Run CC
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Results - Women                                                
  1 Sumner, Lindsey           SR Norfolk Aggies         25:51.5
  2 Richardson, Sam           SR Shawsheen Tech         26:49.5
  3 Mahoney, Courtney         SR Norfolk Aggies         26:50.2
  4 Days-Merrill, Sarah       FR Greater New Bedford    27:05.7
  5 Giffen, Krystal           JR Blackstone V           27:06.5
  6 Young, Jesseca            SR Greater New Bedford    27:25.0
  7 Young, Megan              SO Greater New Bedford    27:39.6
  8 Thomas, Jenn              JR Shawsheen Tech         27:53.2
  9 Traiforos, Catherine      JR Assabet Valley         27:56.6
 10 Ericson, Emily            JR Tri-County RVTHS       28:10.2
 11 Leiriao, Jamie            SO Diman                  28:23.8
 12 Kennedy, Kailee           SO Blackstone V           28:28.2
 13 Belski, Shannon           JR Shawsheen Tech         28:29.8
 14 Kelley, Caitlin           JR Shawsheen Tech         28:30.2
 15 Lynch, Haley              SR Shawsheen Tech         28:45.7
 16 Moreau, Kira              FR Bristol Aggie          29:05.5
 17 Malcolm, Caitlyn          SO Shawsheen Tech         29:21.4
 18 McSheehy, Sarah           SO Shawsheen Tech         29:29.6
 19 Nguyen, Tuyet             SO Shawsheen Tech         29:30.0
 20 Murry, Megan              FR Diman                  29:47.1
 21 Domenech, Aida            SO Shawsheen Tech         29:51.3
 22 Norton, Nicole            SR Norfolk Aggies         29:57.9
 23 McGowan, Kelly            SR Norfolk Aggies         30:00.2
 24 Silver, Corey             JR Blackstone V           30:02.7
 25 Batchelder, Katrina       JR Blackstone V           30:08.3
 26 Toomey, Emily             SO Tri-County RVTHS       31:20.4
 27 Warden, Holly             SO Upper Cape Tech        31:32.3
 28 Cardoza, Deanna           FR Upper Cape Tech        31:47.8
 29 Letendre, Mollie          SR Blackstone V           32:12.9
 30 Moran, Daisy              SO Assabet Valley         33:15.1
 31 Page, Natalie             FR Bristol Aggie          33:27.6
 32 Larrivee, Kate            FR Diman                  33:38.7
 33 Kendrick, Maeve           FR Assabet Valley         33:38.9
 34 Lopes, Brooke             FR Bristol Aggie          35:02.0
Results - Men                                                  
  1 Hogan, Alex               JR Shawsheen Tech         19:24.2
  2 Taylor, Nathan            JR Greater Lowell         19:44.5
  3 Russo, Sam                JR Greater Lowell         19:52.0
  4 Glynn, Marty              SO Shawsheen Tech         20:10.8
  5 Urro, Coltin              FR Shawsheen Tech         20:11.5
  6 Sacco, Joe                JR Shawsheen Tech         20:11.8
  7 Oliver, Paul              JR Shawsheen Tech         20:15.0
  8 Hunt, Jason               SO Greater Lowell         20:19.1
  9 Young, Bryan              JR Shawsheen Tech         20:26.6
 10 Dias, Myles               JR Greater New Bedford    20:34.3
 11 Connor, Liam              SO Greater New Bedford    20:36.0
 12 Collado, Yordy             9 Greater Lawr           20:46.4
 13 McCall, Stephen           FR Southeastern           20:46.7
 14 Infante, Jonathan         10 Greater Lawr           20:51.6
 15 Hanson, Lars              SO Shawsheen Tech         20:52.9
 16 Hannon, Patrick           SO Greater Lowell         20:53.5
 17 Bowers, Kenneth           SO Greater New Bedford    20:54.0
 18 Dembowski, Devon          JR Shawsheen Tech         20:54.4
 19 Pyne, Gary                FR Shawsheen Tech         21:00.8
 20 Cumba, Miguel              9 Greater Lawr           21:01.2
 21 Labonte, Tyler            FR Greater Lowell         21:03.0
 22 Winship, Tim              SO Tri-County RVTHS       21:03.4
 23 Hoyle, Andrew             SO Greater New Bedford    21:08.9
 24 Furtado, Kyle             JR Diman                  21:18.9
 25 Medeiros, Brandon         FR Greater New Bedford    21:34.2
 26 Keefe, Brian              SO Greater Lowell         21:40.6
 27 Pereira, Alec             FR Bristol Aggie          21:43.2
 28 Rzeszut, Ricky            SO Shawsheen Tech         21:49.7
 29 Recio, Irving             11 Greater Lawr           21:51.4
 30 Guzman, Carlos            SO Greater Lowell         21:51.7
 31 Fields, Eli               SO Tri-County RVTHS       21:58.2
 32 Tillson, Matt             FR Diman                  22:02.8
 33 Capello, Josh             FR Bristol Aggie          22:04.1
 34 Mercadante, Matthew       SO Norfolk Aggies         22:04.3
 35 Williams, Ryan            SO Greater Lowell         22:06.5
 36 Rothwell, Will             9 Greater Lawr           22:07.7
 37 Catizone, Chris           SO Shawsheen Tech         22:10.8
 38 Cody, Matt                SO Shawsheen Tech         22:12.4
 39 Charrette, Adam           SO Diman                  22:15.2
 40 Martinez, Stanley         10 Greater Lawr           22:16.4
 41 Demers, Sam               FR Greater New Bedford    22:25.8
 42 Curley, Josh              SO Greater Lowell         22:28.6
 43 Da, John                  SO Diman                  22:34.9
 44 Hughes, Jackson           FR Greater New Bedford    22:35.9
 45 Travers, Josh             SO Diman                  22:38.7
 46 Alston, Tom               JR Diman                  22:39.4
 47 Hersey, Matt              SR Shawsheen Tech         22:40.3
 48 Howland, Joe              SO Shawsheen Tech         22:40.8
 49 Luther, Duncan            SO Tri-County RVTHS       22:41.3
 50 Hoyt, Troy                FR Shawsheen Tech         22:42.2
 51 Morissey, Patrick         SO Shawsheen Tech         22:42.8
 52 Robinson, John            SO Shawsheen Tech         22:43.7
 53 Perez, Alan               FR Shawsheen Tech         22:45.5
 54 Reppucci, Kyle            SO Shawsheen Tech         22:46.7
 55 Paiva, Chris              SR Diman                  22:52.1
 56 Collins, Brandon          12 Greater Lawr           22:58.1
 57 Miranda, Tyler            JR Bristol Aggie          23:02.9
 58 Gautreau, Michael         JR Greater New Bedford    23:18.2
 59 O'Neill, Thomas           SR Southeastern           23:19.2
 60 Day, Andrew               SO Tri-County RVTHS       23:22.0
 61 Santiago, Jonathan        11 Greater Lawr           23:22.3
 62 Maloney, Craig            JR Tri-County RVTHS       23:26.3
 63 Petrillo, Joseph          JR Blackstone V           23:28.2
 64 Bristol, Plymouth            Bristol Plymouth       23:40.9
 65 Moore, Nicholas           FR Southeastern           23:55.7
 66 Lanosa, Ryan              SO Diman                  23:57.1
 67 MacQuarrie, Zach          SR Greater Lowell         23:59.4
 68 Sheehan, Brenden          SO Monty Tech Bulldogs    24:04.1
 69 Signori, Jacob            FR Tri-County RVTHS       24:04.7
 70 Twyman, Nathan            FR Tri-County RVTHS       24:07.1
 71 LaPorte, Jarred           SR Blackstone V           24:07.3
 72 Ordile, James             SR Norfolk Aggies         24:07.7
 73 Murray, Dylan             FR Blackstone V           24:08.0
 74 O'Connor, Noah            SO Monty Tech Bulldogs    24:08.2
 75 Pendleton, Freddie        SO Shawsheen Tech         24:17.1
 76 Oldfield, Owen            SO Diman                  24:19.5
 77 Palmer, Ben               SO Diman                  24:33.3
 78 Martinez, Grismaldi        9 Greater Lawr           24:33.5
 79 Clough, Kristopher        SO Greater New Bedford    24:40.8
 80 Mendanca, Nelson          FR Tri-County RVTHS       24:45.2
 81 Bracken, Michael          SO Minuteman              24:57.1
 82 Winters, Josh             SO Tri-County RVTHS       24:58.6
 83 Horton, Zachary           FR Tri-County RVTHS       24:59.0
 84 Oldfield, Jack            SO Diman                  24:59.5
 85 Mclaughlin, John          SO Blackstone V           25:00.0
 86 Roberts, Pat               9 Greater Lawr           25:04.3
 87 Talamini, Jared           SO Blackstone V           25:05.1
 88 Rabs, Cameron             SR Southeastern           25:08.4
 89 Rogers, Colby             SR Essex Aggie/NS Tech    25:19.1
 90 Merino, Mario             SR Shawsheen Tech         25:26.9
 91 Hogan, Ben                FR Shawsheen Tech         25:31.1
 92 Leary, Alex               FR Norfolk Aggies         25:31.7
 93 Sacco, James              SR Norfolk Aggies         25:35.4
 94 Barrell, David            FR Minuteman              25:38.0
 95 Goncalo, Owen             FR Diman                  25:40.8
 96 Matos, Jeremy             11 Greater Lawr           25:41.1
 97 McGuire, Timmy            FR Bristol Aggie          25:44.6
 98 Grosschedl, Liam          FR Bristol Aggie          25:46.3
 99 Monteiro, Alexiz          SR Southeastern           25:48.0
100 Boucher, Josh             FR Greater New Bedford    25:50.3
101 Scott, Aiden              FR Diman                  25:53.4
102 Erickson, Chris           FR Diman                  26:03.0
103 Goodwin, Keenan           SR Shawsheen Tech         26:06.4
104 Solari, Anthony           SR Southeastern           26:06.8
105 Sanchez, Angel            FR Greater Lowell         26:45.2
106 Cabrera, Carlos            9 Greater Lawr           26:57.2
107 Tith, Chunlee             FR Diman                  27:01.4
108 Couture, Ryan             JR Assabet Valley         27:04.9
109 Mitchell, Josh            SR Greater New Bedford    27:09.1
110 Elwell, Conor             SR Shawsheen Tech         27:15.3
111 Paige, Brendan            FR Diman                  27:42.0
112 Evers, Bobby              JR Tri-County RVTHS       27:57.6
113 Chandler, Jake            FR Norfolk Aggies         28:15.6
114 Gillespi, Rance           SO Norfolk Aggies         28:21.1
115 Bankert, Ben              SO Bristol Aggie          28:23.3
116 Gera-Letendre, Jacob      SO Assabet Valley         28:29.4
117 Rodriguez, Jonathan       12 Greater Lawr           29:56.8
118 Houle, Roland             SR Tri-County RVTHS       30:08.7
119 Fongeallaz, Jeff          SR Bay Path               30:43.9
120 Jerez, Argenis             9 Greater Lawr           32:45.8
121 Roberts, Scott            SR Southeastern           34:36.9
122 Paiva, Kevin              FR Diman                  34:55.3
123 Goncalo, Ian              FR Diman                  36:11.4



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News