Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Timmy's Trot 5K

Salisbury, MA, November 25, 2011

[Results | Overall | Teams ]

Age Groups

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  (1 WINNER)

Place Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Finish  Time    
===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= ======= 
   1   243 Reale Casey              14                       20:43  
   2   265 Freeman Condan           19 Salisbury        MA   24:17  
   3   279 Ty Scholtz                9 Salisbury        MA   27:09  
   4   130 Thomas Mulligan          15 Georgetown       MA   28:39  
   5   292 Zac Laurmie              19 Exeter           NH   28:50  
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  (1 WINNER)

Place Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Finish  Time    
===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= ======= 
   1   248 Maureen Moore            17                       24:32  
   2   109 Owen Ricker              15 Georgetown       MA   28:40  
   3   317 Hailee Poulin            13                       29:42  
   4   269 Allison Tremblay         18 Middleton        MA   33:17  
   5   224 Trudy Lynch              14 Newburyport      MA   34:00  
                  MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 35  (1 WINNER)

Place Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Finish  Time    
===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= ======= 
   1   227 Keith Leblanc            33                       21:02  
   2   119 Derek Salisbury          31 Amesbury         MA   21:57  
   3   281 Rick Brown               31                       22:15  
   4    28 Justin Miner             22 Stratham         NH   22:57  
   5   164 Taylor Fisher            22 Merrimac         MA   24:15  
                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 35  (1 WINNER)

Place Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Finish  Time    
===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= ======= 
   1    75 Jennifer Currier         30 Rowley           MA   23:18 
   2   192 Katie Fahey              25 Newbury          MA   25:11  
   3    46 Kristen Beard            31 West Newbury     MA   25:15  
   4   234 Kelsey Powers            21                       26:15 
   5   141 Mike Malore              26 Salisbury        MA   27:39 
                  MALE AGE GROUP:  36 - 49  (1 WINNER)

Place Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Finish  Time    
===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= ======= 
   1   163 Michelle Zoeller         36 Hampton          NH   23:12  
   2   263 Joshua Thibeault         36 Seabrook         NH   23:41  
   3   301 Brett Nelson             43                       25:09  
   4   202 David Krafton            49 Salisbury        MA   25:35  
   5    56 Jay Short                46                       26:40  
                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  36 - 49  (1 WINNER)

Place Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Finish  Time    
===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= ======= 
   1   309 Kristen Bouchard         41                       25:51  
   2   228 Anne Rothwell            43                       26:30  
   3   293 Holly Campbell           42                       26:32  
   4   273 Monica Berube            37                       27:29  

                  MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 99  (1 WINNER)

Place Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Finish  Time    
===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= ======= 
   1   297 John Webber              54                       20:48  
   2   294 Mike McCormick           53                       21:07  
   3   258 Bob Strout               56 Salisbury        MA   21:28  
   4   316 Tom Chase                53                       22:25  
   5   280 Richard Brown            57                       22:30  
                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 99  (1 WINNER)

Place Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Finish  Time    
===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= ======= 
   1   288 Maryann MacNeil          51 West Newbury     MA   23:08  
   2   311 Lisa Jewett              53                       27:44  
   3   255 Deb Mandile              51                       28:07  
   4    54 Jodi Short               55 Byfield          MA   31:01  
   5   315 Sharon Chase             52                       32:08  
                                                                     






My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News