Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual Gabe's Run

Hamilton, MA, November 25, 2011

[Female Results | Awards | Female Teams | Female Community Cup | Co-Ed Teams | Male Results | Male teams ]

Male Community Cup

                         Fourth Annual Gabe's Run
                        Friday, November 25, 2011 
        Timing by North Shore Timing Company  Phone:(978)927-4203 
        Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     COMMUNITY CUP MALE TEAMS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Gloucester        
            2    4   22   23   34  =   85      
         Liam Anastasia-Murphy, Andrew Ryan, Peter Asaro, John Ryan, Sean
         Anastasia-Murphy
   2.  Beverly           
           25   29   32   41   42  (52)  (53)  (56)  (113)  (124)  =  169      
         Michael Smith, Erich O'Neil, David Long, Scott O'Neil, Wesley Lassen,
         Michael Scott, Kelsey Flagg, Christopher Benevento, Joseph Wioncek,
         Greg Bokor
   3.  Hamilton          
            3   30   43   44   50  (51)  (63)  (73)  (81)  (90)  =  170      
         Patrick Rich, Conor Lyons, Cole Abdinoor, Brian Wilmarth, Daniel
         Allara, Bob Carroll, Scott Goodrich, Neil Bassom, Peter Liquori, Jared
         Beane
   4.  Ipswich           
           14   16   33   60   82  (107)  (147)  (157)  (245)  (277)  =  205      
         Greg Krathwohl, Kieran Kinnare, Jarret Harrigan, Thomas Josephson,
         Michael Collins, Eric Krathwohl, Vicente Munoz, Sam Blizard, Jeff
         Blizard, Rick Rokes
   5.  Wenham            
           47   69   72   93   96  (100)  (111)  (118)  (132)  (133)  =  377      
         David Burnett, Benjamin Sawyer, Ian Smith, Robert Job, Jack Lebel,
         Teddy Libelo, Charles Serpa, Mark Namaroff, Christopher Von Staats,
         Tyler Rostad
   6.  Manchester        
           48   88   92  104  110  (150)  (264)  (282)  (283)  (304)  =  442      
         John Gillis, Tom Conlon, Scott Cowman, Charlie Davis, Brian Davis, Gus
         Diamondidis, David Prztsiek, Glenn Dorr, Lawrence Dorr, Ben Conway
   7.  Danvers           
           36   49   59  115  217  (316)  =  476      
         Tim Contois, Brett Rickenbach, Tim Loehner, Billy West, Keith Winer,
         Jason Carraro
   8.  N.Andover         
           18   45   64  161  211  (212)  (213)  (214)  (219)  (403)  =  499      
         Alex Kramer, Brett Budzinski, Andrew Marshall, Chris Marshall, Brian
         Julbert, Maxwell O'Brien, Robert Hennessy, Darryl Varney, Tim Goland,
         Peter J. Dibiase Dibiase
   9.  Boston            
            1    9  128  137  248  (254)  (255)  (310)  (346)  (379)  =  523      
         Rich Peters, Conor Grogan, Keith Doyle, Paul Grogan, Matthew Goehlert,
         Christopher Twomey, Richard Harris, Daniel Main, Justin Pacione, David
         Starkus
  10.  Essex             
           76  108  112  125  190  (237)  (388)  =  611      
         Eric Fossa, Mark Cicoria, Cole O'Brien, Joshua Butler, Jake Chase,
         Greg Carroll, Joe Digennaro
  11.  Topsfield         
           74   75  129  136  202  (229)  (250)  =  616      
         Benjamin Goldman, Matt Mahoney, Anthony Low, Aidan Harte, Robert
         Feltault, Scott Saumsiegle, Phil Emma
  12.  Weymouth          
            6  130  173  268  332  (395)  =  909      
         Stephen Sollowin, George Itz, David Itz, Geoff Itz, Louis Cicerone,
         Tom Cicerone
  13.  Salem             
           83  131  191  279  295  (329)  (398)  (402)  =  979      
         Aaron Noble, Alexander Green, Zachary Crane, Martin Lussier, John
         Russell, Barry Livingston, Chris Erbland, Robert Schrater






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News