Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

North Reading Turkey Trot

North Reading, MA, November 24, 2011

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    RACHEL MITTON                     MEDFORD  MA           307   27       10        19:06.9      6:08/M

Female 18 and under

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    KRISTEN LANDRY                    NORTH READING  MA     244   17       79        23:15.8      7:29/M
      2    LAUREN MENZIE                     NORTH READING  MA     304   14       81        23:21.6      7:30/M
      3    KELSEY CAMINITI                   WILLISTON  VT         563   18       82        23:25.2      7:32/M

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    CAROLINE MCBRIDE                  NORTH READING  MA     514   20       13        19:19.7      6:13/M
      2    MELANIE MONROE                    SOMERVILLE  MA        553   20       14        19:43.9      6:20/M
      3    JULIA PERRY                       READING  MA           561   20       27        21:03.2      6:46/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    KATI GOSNELL                      NORTH READING  MA     596   31       17        20:09.8      6:29/M
      2    AMANDA MCMERUMAN                  HAMPSTEAD  NH         584   34       25        20:54.5      6:43/M
      3    ALLISON MACDONALD                 LYNN  MA              582   31       61        22:27.3      7:13/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JUDI CHIAVETTA                    ARLINGTON  MA          72   45       11        19:08.7      6:09/M
      2    CHRISTINE BRIDGES                 NORTH READING  MA      38   46       42        21:24.0      6:53/M
      3    LISA TOUET                        NORTH READING  MA     419   46       78        23:14.0      7:28/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    DEANNE INDRISANO                  MEDFORD  MA           206   54      104        24:08.3      7:46/M
      2    CHRISTINE FISHER                  NORTH READING  MA     483   53      127        25:12.2      8:06/M
      3    BROOKE SCHAEFER                   N. READING  MA        368   50      129        25:14.9      8:07/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    NANCY GIANNONE                    NORTH READING  MA     155   65      289        29:21.3      9:26/M
      2    DEBBY ARCART                      NORTH READING  MA     689   68      587        43:49.1     14:05/M
      3    DEE SWILLING                      NEWBURYPORT  MA       400   63      601        46:49.5     15:03/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MARK ROLLFS                       NORTH READING  MA     350   18        1        16:06.8      5:11/M

Male 18 and under

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    CHRISTOPHER CORMIER               MANCHESTER  NH         87   17        7        18:18.3      5:53/M
      2    MICHAEL GIULIANA                  NORTH READING  MA     587   17       12        19:18.6      6:12/M
      3    DANIEL COVENEY                    NORTH READING  MA      95   15       15        19:45.1      6:21/M

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    CARL HARTFORD                     WILMINGTON  MA        551   26        2        16:09.0      5:12/M
      2    CHRIS SOUCY                       NORTH READING  MA     384   29        4        17:33.0      5:39/M
      3    NATHAN PIERCE                     NORTH READING  MA     651   24        9        19:03.7      6:08/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MICHAEL CONNELLY                  NORTH READING  MA     585   31        5        18:00.6      5:47/M
      2    PETER GIANNONE                    NORTH READING  MA     157   30        8        18:28.3      5:56/M
      3    MICHAEL MCLAUGHLIN                AMESBURY  MA          565   39       16        19:59.1      6:26/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MIKE DIMAURO                      WOBURN  MA            126   44        3        17:31.0      5:38/M
      2    THOR KIRLEIS                      NORTH READING  MA     237   42        6        18:04.3      5:49/M
      3    MIKE ANDERSON                     DANVERS  MA           583   44       32        21:08.2      6:48/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MARK DONEGAN                      NORTH READING  MA     524   50       20        20:36.0      6:37/M
      2    HARRY BEARD                       PEABODY  MA           571   57       26        20:56.0      6:44/M
      3    DONALD DAVIS                      NORTH READING  MA     503   51       49        21:47.6      7:00/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    AUDIE BRIDGES                     WAKEFIELD  MA         539   62       39        21:21.3      6:52/M
      2    MICHAEL MENOVICH                  NOREADING  MA         572   60       47        21:41.1      6:58/M
      3    ANDREW HARTFORD                   LANCASTER  NH         549   62      121        24:55.7      8:01/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    GIUSEPPE GIANNONE                 NORTH READING  MA     154   70       88        23:35.5      7:35/M
      2    BILL SOISSON                      FRIEDENS  PA          379   71      406        32:11.6     10:21/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News