Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cohasset Thanks-For-Giving 5k Road Race

Cohasset, MA, November 24, 2011

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:01  5:10    1 13-19    1 M   922 Pony Adams                                                                            


           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:14  5:53    1 20-29    1 F   902 Bevin Peters                                                                          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:29  8:13    1 60-98   98 M   731 Bill West                   Meredith,NH                                                  
 2     26:26  8:32    2 60-98  114 M   659 Michael Mellone             Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     27:55  9:00    3 60-98  147 M   580 Patrick Gallagher           Cohasset,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:03  6:09    1 50-59   15 M   824 John Kessinger              Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     21:16  6:52    2 50-59   34 M   729 Lance Ward                  Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     21:26  6:55    3 50-59   36 M   968 Joe Kelley                                                                            
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:57  5:28    1 40-49    4 M   542 Joseph Carroll              Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     18:40  6:01    2 40-49   12 M   502 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     19:22  6:15    3 40-49   19 M   612 Mike Kearney                Cohasset,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:42  5:43    1 30-39    6 M   665 Ted Noon                    Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     17:58  5:48    2 30-39    8 M   984 Josh Flanagan                                                                         
 3     19:01  6:08    3 30-39   14 M   883 Mark Douglas                                                                          
         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:02  5:10    1 20-29    2 M   899 Paul Cina                                                                             
 2     18:27  5:57    2 20-29   11 M   940 Stephen Fair                                                                          
 3     18:57  6:07    3 20-29   13 M   970 Ross Lieb                                                                             
         MEN AGE GROUP 13-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:15  5:15    2 13-19    3 M   504 Charlie Coffman             Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     17:15  5:34    3 13-19    5 M   610 Eric Karstunen              Pembroke,MA                                                  
 3     17:50  5:45    4 13-19    7 M   956 Brian Collins                                                                         
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:12  6:50    1 01-12   32 M   699 Andrew Skibniewski          Montclair,NJ                                                 
 2     21:53  7:04    2 01-12   47 M   561 Alec Durkin                 Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     23:12  7:29    3 01-12   67 M   945 Thomas Marshman                                                                       
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:18  7:50    1 50-59   26 F   614 Sheila Kearney              Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     25:31  8:14    2 50-59   43 F   677 Debbie Power                Carlisle,MA                                                  
 3     25:49  8:20    3 50-59   46 F   921 Sharon Tassini                                                                        
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:44  7:01    1 40-49    9 F   871 Leslie Golemme                                                                        
 2     21:56  7:05    2 40-49   10 F   774 Beth Corry                  Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     22:13  7:10    3 40-49   11 F   794 Kathy Sebestyen             Cohasset,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:17  6:13    1 30-39    3 F   520 Leslie Beckwith             North Conway,NH                                              
 2     22:16  7:11    2 30-39   12 F   745 Justyn Putnam               New York,NY                                                  
 3     23:15  7:30    3 30-39   16 F   569 Sarah Farkas                Boston,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:32  6:37    2 20-29    5 F   878 Courtney Culhone                                                                      
 2     20:49  6:43    3 20-29    6 F   693 Sheelah Scott               Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     24:10  7:48    4 20-29   28 F   538 Christine Callahan          Scituate,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:12  6:12    1 13-19    2 F   547 Heather Connick             Pembroke,MA                                                  
 2     20:20  6:34    2 13-19    4 F   515 Elizabeth Baker             Cohasset,MA                                                  
 3     20:54  6:45    3 13-19    7 F   966 Katie Sheehan                                                                         
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:38  7:57    1 01-12   25 F   839 Laurie Wimberly             Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     24:13  7:49    2 01-12   29 F   603 Annie Huyucke               Hanover,MA                                                   
 3     24:50  8:01    3 01-12   32 F   584 Anna Grech                  Cohasset,MA                                                  
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:01  5:10    1 13-19    1 M   922 Pony Adams                                                                            
 2     16:02  5:10    1 20-29    2 M   899 Paul Cina                                                                             
 3     16:15  5:15    2 13-19    3 M   504 Charlie Coffman             Cohasset,MA                                                  
 4     16:57  5:28    1 40-49    4 M   542 Joseph Carroll              Cohasset,MA                                                  
 5     17:15  5:34    3 13-19    5 M   610 Eric Karstunen              Pembroke,MA                                                  
 6     17:42  5:43    1 30-39    6 M   665 Ted Noon                    Cohasset,MA                                                  
 7     17:50  5:45    4 13-19    7 M   956 Brian Collins                                                                         
 8     17:58  5:48    2 30-39    8 M   984 Josh Flanagan                                                                         
 9     18:06  5:50    5 13-19    9 M   620 Robert LaMarre              Pembroke,MA                                                  
 10    18:21  5:55    6 13-19   10 M   563 Michael Durkin              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 11    18:27  5:57    2 20-29   11 M   940 Stephen Fair                                                                           
 12    18:40  6:01    2 40-49   12 M   502 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                   
 13    18:57  6:07    3 20-29   13 M   970 Ross Lieb                                                                              
 14    19:01  6:08    3 30-39   14 M   883 Mark Douglas                                                                           
 15    19:03  6:09    1 50-59   15 M   824 John Kessinger              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 16    19:05  6:09    4 30-39   16 M   937 Randy Dangerous                                                                        
 17    19:07  6:10    4 20-29   17 M   933 Ross Martin                                                                            
 18    19:08  6:10    7 13-19   18 M   887 Ryan Moran                                                                             
 19    19:22  6:15    3 40-49   19 M   612 Mike Kearney                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 20    19:41  6:21    4 40-49   20 M   738 Gabriel Gomez               Cohasset,MA                                                   
 21    19:44  6:22    5 20-29   21 M   594 Andrew Hewitt               Scituate,MA                                                   
 22    19:46  6:23    5 40-49   22 M   775 Andy Corry                  Cohasset,MA                                                   
 23    19:53  6:25    6 40-49   23 M   767 Craig Coffey                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 24    20:00  6:27    8 13-19   24 M   951 Thomas Stokes                                                                          
 25    20:17  6:33    7 40-49   25 M   896 Jim Mitterando                                                                         
 26    20:19  6:33    9 13-19   26 M   503 Zack Coggins                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 27    20:20  6:34    5 30-39   27 M   550 Michael Corbett             New York,NY                                                   
 28    20:24  6:35    8 40-49   28 M   877 Paul Prudente                                                                          
 29    20:40  6:40    6 20-29   29 M   802 Daniel Delongchamp          Shanghai,CH                                                   
 30    21:04  6:48    7 20-29   30 M   723 David Toomey                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 31    21:08  6:49    9 40-49   31 M   771 John Tayer                  Boulder,CO                                                    
 32    21:12  6:50    1 01-12   32 M   699 Andrew Skibniewski          Montclair,NJ                                                  
 33    21:14  6:51   10 13-19   33 M   943 Brad Campion                                                                           
 34    21:16  6:52    2 50-59   34 M   729 Lance Ward                  Cohasset,MA                                                   
 35    21:23  6:54    6 30-39   35 M   734 Benjamin Ketchum            Cohasset,MA                                                   
 36    21:26  6:55    3 50-59   36 M   968 Joe Kelley                                                                             
 37    21:29  6:56   10 40-49   37 M   544 James Clark                 Cohasset,MA                                                   
 38    21:30  6:56   11 13-19   38 M   960 Adrian Dunne                                                                           
 39    21:32  6:57    7 30-39   39 M   674 Steven Pisarra              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 40    21:34  6:57   11 40-49   40 M   832 John Cavanaro               Cohasset,MA                                                   
 41    21:37  6:58   12 40-49   41 M   858 Scott Henry                                                                            
 42    21:40  6:59   13 40-49   42 M   501 Ron Ford                    Hingham,MA                                                    
 43    21:42  7:00    4 50-59   43 M   811 Jack Buckley                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 44    21:43  7:00    5 50-59   44 M   664 Scott Newkirk               N. Scituate,MA                                                
 45    21:47  7:02   12 13-19   45 M   611 Brendan Kearney             Cohasset,MA                                                   
 46    21:52  7:03    8 30-39   46 M   748 Patrick Lynch               Scituate,MA                                                   
 47    21:53  7:04    2 01-12   47 M   561 Alec Durkin                 Cohasset,MA                                                   
 48    21:54  7:04   14 40-49   48 M   893 Lawrence Sweeney                                                                       
 49    21:55  7:04    9 30-39   49 M   786 Derek Brown                 New York,NY                                                   
 50    21:59  7:05   15 40-49   50 M   770 John Montgomery             Cohasset,MA                                                   
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:14  5:53    1 20-29    1 F   902 Bevin Peters                                                                          
 2     19:12  6:12    1 13-19    2 F   547 Heather Connick             Pembroke,MA                                                  
 3     19:17  6:13    1 30-39    3 F   520 Leslie Beckwith             North Conway,NH                                              
 4     20:20  6:34    2 13-19    4 F   515 Elizabeth Baker             Cohasset,MA                                                  
 5     20:32  6:37    2 20-29    5 F   878 Courtney Culhone                                                                      
 6     20:49  6:43    3 20-29    6 F   693 Sheelah Scott               Cohasset,MA                                                  
 7     20:54  6:45    3 13-19    7 F   966 Katie Sheehan                                                                         
 8     21:20  6:53    4 13-19    8 F   779 Danielle Frederick          Cohasset,MA                                                  
 9     21:44  7:01    1 40-49    9 F   871 Leslie Golemme                                                                        
 10    21:56  7:05    2 40-49   10 F   774 Beth Corry                  Cohasset,MA                                                   
 11    22:13  7:10    3 40-49   11 F   794 Kathy Sebestyen             Cohasset,MA                                                   
 12    22:16  7:11    2 30-39   12 F   745 Justyn Putnam               New York,NY                                                   
 13    22:27  7:15    5 13-19   13 F   861 Melinda Dignam                                                                         
 14    22:40  7:19    6 13-19   14 F   983 Kathryn Keenan                                                                         
 15    23:01  7:25    4 40-49   15 F   867 Judy Staris                                                                            
 16    23:15  7:30    3 30-39   16 F   569 Sarah Farkas                Boston,MA                                                     
 17    23:17  7:31    5 40-49   17 F   760 Kim Latorraca               Scituate,MA                                                   
 18    23:24  7:33    7 13-19   18 F   604 Menalie Hyde                Barnard,VT                                                    
 19    23:31  7:35    8 13-19   19 F   694 Christina Secatore          Cohasset,MA                                                   
 20    23:38  7:37    6 40-49   20 F   850 Deanna McFetridge                                                                      
 21    24:28  7:54    9 13-19   21 F   862 Natalie Dignam                                                                         
 22    25:19  8:10    9 30-39   40 F   710 Stacy Sturdy                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 23    24:58  8:03   12 30-39   54 F   931 Andrea Carson                                                                          
 24    24:48  8:00    6 30-39   24 F   838 Elise Wimberly              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 25    24:38  7:57    1 01-12   25 F   839 Laurie Wimberly             Cohasset,MA                                                   
 26    24:18  7:50    1 50-59   26 F   614 Sheila Kearney              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 27    23:57  7:44    7 40-49   27 F   577 Katie Friedel               Scituate,MA                                                   
 28    24:10  7:48    4 20-29   28 F   538 Christine Callahan          Scituate,MA                                                   
 29    24:13  7:49    2 01-12   29 F   603 Annie Huyucke               Hanover,MA                                                    
 30    24:17  7:50    8 40-49   30 F   912 Celine Beaudin                                                                         
 31    24:40  7:57    5 20-29   31 F   793 Sarah Coggins               Cohasset,MA                                                   
 32    24:50  8:01    3 01-12   32 F   584 Anna Grech                  Cohasset,MA                                                   
 33    24:56  8:03   10 13-19   33 F   910 Camerin Rawson                                                                         
 34    24:58  8:03    4 01-12   34 F   866 Minnie Staris                                                                          
 35    25:02  8:05    7 30-39   35 F   949 Jenny Elwell                                                                           
 36    25:04  8:05    8 30-39   36 F   726 Eva Trulsson                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 37    25:06  8:06    5 01-12   37 F   740 Olivia Gomez                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 38    25:07  8:06   11 13-19   38 F   629 Caroline Lengyel            Cohasset,MA                                                   
 39    25:09  8:07   12 13-19   39 F   812 Emma Casey                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 40    25:14  8:08    9 30-39   40 F   710 Stacy Sturdy                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 41    25:19  8:10   13 13-19   41 F   613 Shea Kearney                Cohasset,MA                                                   
 42    25:24  8:12   10 30-39   42 F   749 Maggie Grove                Scituate,MA                                                   
 43    25:31  8:14    2 50-59   43 F   677 Debbie Power                Carlisle,MA                                                   
 44    25:38  8:16    6 20-29   44 F   719 Bridget Swords              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 45    25:48  8:19   11 30-39   45 F   923 Camy Roche                                                                             
 46    25:49  8:20    3 50-59   46 F   921 Sharon Tassini                                                                         
 47    25:50  8:20   14 13-19   47 F   907 Clara Baumparten                                                                       
 48    25:52  8:21    9 40-49   48 F   820 Roberta Fleming             Scituate,MA                                                   
 49    25:53  8:21    4 50-59   49 F   958 Marcia Stephens                                                                        
 50    25:59  8:23   10 40-49   50 F   527 Tara Boye                   Cohasset,MA                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News