Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

10th Annual Thanks4Giving

Lowell, MA, November 24, 2011

[5K Overall Results | 5K Age Group Winners | 10K Age Group Winners ]

10K Overall Results

                                                                     Page 1
                         Thanks4Giving Road Race
                          Lowell, Massachusetts
               For corrections email: dave@coolrunning.com
               Chronotrak RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO.

                              **** 10K ****
          Results and age group awards calculated with Net Time
                Overall Awards Calculated using Gun Time


Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age Sex No.   City            St Half Split Net Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === === ===== ================== ========== ========== ===== 
   1   1/41   M2029 DAN FIDLER            22 M    2254 Stoughton MA         16:40.92   33:51.05  5:28 
   2   2/41   M2029 MATT DODGE            22 M    2258 Billerica MA         16:40.79   33:59.63  5:29 
   3   1/37   M3039 AVI KRAMER            30 M    2102 Washington DC        16:45.31   34:11.26  5:31 
   4   3/41   M2029 ADAN NUNES            25 M    2296 Lowell MA            18:59.93   37:21.41  6:02 
   5   2/37   M3039 OWEN EVANS            36 M    2256 Chelmsford MA        19:07.92   38:18.29  6:11 
   6   1/26   M5059 MICHAEL CUSSON        50 M    2162 Chelmsford MA        19:22.56   38:50.70  6:16 
   7   4/41   M2029 DAN FRISCH            28 M    2261 Cambridge MA         19:21.86   39:27.96  6:22 
   8   3/37   M3039 BRENDAN BRICE         39 M    2253 Cork IR              19:51.11   39:45.54  6:25 
   9   1/57   F2029 CLAUDIA SCHULZ        25 F    2273 Somverville MA       20:19.28   39:45.65  6:25 
  10   1/52   F3039 COREEN LOWNEY         38 F    2292 Dracut MA            20:19.55   40:21.14  6:31 
  11   5/41   M2029 MIKE EPSTEIN          26 M    2088 Worcester MA         20:01.17   40:46.33  6:35 
  12   2/57   F2029 COLLEEN BARRY         23 F    2120 Lowell MA            19:56.95   40:53.65  6:36 
  13   6/41   M2029 KEVAN ZADEH           20 M    2146 Weston MA            20:29.11   40:54.26  6:36 
  14   3/57   F2029 MATTEA KRAMER         28 F    2103 Amherst MA           20:24.99   41:40.99  6:44 
  15   7/41   M2029 BILL DACIER           27 M    2274 Chelmsford MA        21:24.29   42:09.64  6:49 
  16   4/37   M3039 ELDON TAPLEY          36 M    2190 Lewiston ME          21:07.80   42:18.64  6:50 
  17   5/37   M3039 MATTHEW HENSCHEL      33 M    2005 Cambridge MA         21:29.96   42:39.39  6:53 
  18   6/37   M3039 MATT STORY            38 M    2198 Westford MA          21:54.49   42:55.74  6:56 
  19   7/37   M3039 JOE BELLANTUONI       30 M    2199 Lowell MA            21:40.90   42:58.93  6:56 
  20   8/37   M3039 FRANCIS BOCK          36 M    2036 Easthampton MA       22:24.65   43:32.48  7:02 
  21   4/57   F2029 KRISTIN LAWHORN       28 F    2030 Burlington MA        22:14.37   43:35.72  7:02 
  22   2/26   M5059 TOM KOLB              56 M    2206 Merrimack NH         22:10.50   43:36.74  7:03 
  23   9/37   M3039 JEAN-LOUIS DEGAY      39 M    2055 Upton MA             22:37.20   43:48.06  7:04 
  24   1/22   M4049 JOHN FEEHRER          47 M    2264 Westford MA          22:11.81   43:53.57  7:05 
  25   8/41   M2029 ALEXANDER HERTEL-FER  25 M    2011 Cambridge MA         22:01.78   43:59.14  7:06 
  26   9/41   M2029 MATTHEW MULROONEY     29 M    2004 Chelmsford MA        21:44.54   44:05.52  7:07 
  27   3/26   M5059 KEN GOODIN            56 M    2267 Lowell MA            21:58.18   44:16.41  7:09 
  28  10/41   M2029 ANDREW MITCHAM        25 M    2095 Mamaroneck NY        22:06.08   44:17.29  7:09 
  29   5/57   F2029 LINDSAY DEVAGNO       28 F    2084 Dunstable MA         22:32.81   44:17.49  7:09 
  30   1/20   F4049 NANCY FUNARO          45 F    2071 Lowell MA            21:54.83   44:25.26  7:10 
  31   2/52   F3039 ROBIN NICHOLS         31 F    2201 Westford MA          22:35.33   44:34.58  7:12 
  32   2/22   M4049 SCOTT ETTENHOFER      41 M    2212 Winchester MA        23:47.39   44:35.18  7:12 
  33  10/37   M3039 MICHAEL STRUPPA       32 M    2141 Medford MA           46:11.45   44:36.85  7:12 
  34  11/41   M2029 JAMES BOUCHER         29 M    2240 Chelmsford MA        22:43.43   44:38.28  7:12 
  35  11/37   M3039 DAMON PARKE           31 M    2232 Lowell MA            22:24.02   44:58.72  7:16 
  36  12/41   M2029 BRYAN MCKEON          22 M    2265 Dracut MA            22:40.23   45:02.98  7:16 
  37  13/41   M2029 ADAM YOUNGBLOOD       22 M    2195 Kingston RI          22:40.26   45:11.79  7:18 
  38  12/37   M3039 BARAK CERF            36 M    2171 Brighton MA          22:12.54   45:19.48  7:19 
  39  13/37   M3039 KEVIN GAGE            31 M    2114 Bedford NH           23:03.54   45:19.69  7:19 
  40   3/52   F3039 KARA JACOBS           34 F    2221 Wolfeboro NH         23:37.05   45:26.28  7:20 
  41   4/52   F3039 CANDICE GAGNON        30 F    2276 Lowell MA            22:28.80   45:35.09  7:22 
  42   3/22   M4049 ERIC BALOY            45 M    2031 Chelmsford MA        22:56.82   45:47.27  7:24 
  43   4/26   M5059 RICHARD BRESLIN       54 M    2211 Lowell MA            22:32.48   45:48.95  7:24 
  44   5/26   M5059 MICHAEL MATTE         52 M    2033 Dracut MA            23:22.95   46:08.78  7:27 
  45   6/57   F2029 DANIELLE VOLPE        23 F    2087 Chelmsford MA        23:14.55   46:10.75  7:27 
  46   1/5    F5059 MARYANN MACNEIL       51 F    2310 W Newbury MA         22:52.94   46:16.45  7:28 
  47  14/37   M3039 JOSEPH PITKIN         31 M    2018 Lowell MA            23:25.88   46:20.09  7:29 
  48   2/20   F4049 ANNETTE BARBAY        41 F    2247 Uncasville CT        23:54.12   46:42.90  7:33 
  49   6/26   M5059 RICHARD LEMOINE       52 M    2202 Tyngsborough MA      23:32.25   46:42.93  7:33 
  50  14/41   M2029 BEN PERRY             25 M    2080 Chelmsford MA        22:28.04   46:46.57  7:33 
Record 14:25.49 Mark Carroll in 2009
                                                                     Page 2
                         Thanks4Giving Road Race
                          Lowell, Massachusetts
               For corrections email: dave@coolrunning.com
               Chronotrak RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO.

                              **** 10K ****
          Results and age group awards calculated with Net Time
                Overall Awards Calculated using Gun Time


Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age Sex No.   City            St Half Split Net Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === === ===== ================== ========== ========== ===== 
  51   3/20   F4049 CHRISTY BAILES        40 F    2203 Chelmsford MA        23:11.28   46:49.86  7:34 
  52   7/57   F2029 ALLY MASLOWSKI        29 F    2231 Billerica MA         23:25.22   47:01.42  7:36 
  53  15/37   M3039 MICHAEL JACOBS        35 M    2220 Wolfeboro NH         23:38.35   47:07.84  7:37 
  54   4/22   M4049 THOMAS SCANLON        47 M    2132 Lowell MA            23:36.70   47:41.77  7:42 
  55  16/37   M3039 OSCAR GONZALEZ        39 M    2129 Lowell MA            24:04.21   47:58.41  7:45 
  56   8/57   F2029 AMANDA BENOIT         28 F    2133 Lowell MA            24:14.77   48:04.19  7:46 
  57  17/37   M3039 ALEX PASTERNAK        33 M    2178 Lowell MA            23:52.08   48:26.47  7:49 
  58  15/41   M2029 TERTIO LOURENTO       28 M    2357 Lowell MA            24:39.20   48:30.19  7:50 
  59   9/57   F2029 KELLIE STACEY         27 F    2117 Newtonville MA       23:48.93   48:31.54  7:50 
  60   5/22   M4049 JIM GAFFNEY           42 M    2311 Hudson MA            23:55.10   48:32.90  7:50 
  61   1/4    F1319 ALYSANDRIA WAYNE      15 F    2237 Lowell MA            26:11.10   48:38.97  7:51 
  62   1/5    M6069 RUSS WIGGIN           61 M    2089 Newton MA            24:22.23   48:52.57  7:53 
  63  16/41   M2029 ANDREW GAGNON         27 M    2277 Lowell MA            23:55.64   49:02.37  7:55 
  64  18/37   M3039 PATRICK MCCUSKER      31 M    2260 Salem NH             25:32.07   49:08.24  7:56 
  65  17/41   M2029 MATTHEW STONE         25 M    2244 Oakland ME           24:57.92   49:12.21  7:57 
  66  10/57   F2029 KATRINA BROWN         24 F    2163 Littleton MA         26:40.46   49:21.89  7:58 
  67   5/52   F3039 TRICIA GABOR          33 F    2118 Chelmsford MA        24:41.42   49:30.33  8:00 
  68   2/5    M6069 RICH GAMBALE          63 M    2057 Tyngsboro MA         25:12.75   49:30.33  8:00 
  69  18/41   M2029 KASEY DANG            20 M    2270 Traould Canyon CA    23:55.83   49:37.88  8:01 
  70  19/37   M3039 ZACHARY MACOMBER      31 M    2079 Manchester NH        26:14.76   49:47.51  8:02 
  71   7/26   M5059 YUNG NGUYEN           54 M    2158 Bolton MA            23:58.93   50:01.12  8:05 
  72  19/41   M2029 SAM BOWDEN            26 M    2229 Gaithersburg MD      26:28.78   50:19.14  8:07 
  73  11/57   F2029 LINDSEY SILK          22 F    2182 Chelmsford MA        25:39.41   50:26.17  8:09 
  74  20/37   M3039 BRIAN HOLLAND         30 M    2123 Chelmsford MA        25:26.55   50:37.61  8:10 
  75  21/37   M3039 JOSEPH SGANGA         35 M    2293 Chelmsford MA        26:46.25   50:43.19  8:11 
  76   6/22   M4049 JOSEPH CERNIGLIA      44 M    2246 Somerville MA        26:38.83   50:46.77  8:12 
  77   8/26   M5059 LEO TOMETICH          51 M    2016 Dunstable MA         26:40.83   50:51.53  8:13 
  78   9/26   M5059 JACQUES RABY          55 M    2187 Pelham NH            25:24.00   50:52.30  8:13 
  79   6/52   F3039 MEGAN BUNTING         33 F    2215 Salem NH             25:52.62   50:53.06  8:13 
  80   2/4    F1319 OLIVIEN LAWRENCE      19 F    2099 Chelmsford MA        24:57.08   51:04.49  8:15 
  81   4/20   F4049 NANCY NORTON          44 F    2115 Chelmsford MA        26:22.58   51:13.62  8:16 
  82  22/37   M3039 DAN SHUFRIN           36 M    2074 Littleton MA         25:54.00   51:20.02  8:17 
  83  23/37   M3039 CHUCK GALLAGHER       33 M    2042 Boston MA            27:55.09   51:20.23  8:17 
  84  24/37   M3039 CRAIG MACKENZIE       32 M    2053 Lowell MA            25:55.01   51:21.78  8:18 
  85   1/2    M1319 MICHAEL MCGARY        16 M    2168 Dracut MA            23:20.32   51:23.74  8:18 
  86   7/52   F3039 TRACI REVIS           35 F    2148 Raeford NC           26:57.99   51:31.95  8:19 
  87   7/22   M4049 GREG FRIEDMAN         40 M    2076 Littleton MA         26:03.94   51:35.74  8:20 
  88  20/41   M2029 KIN KONE KITO KITO    26 M    2027 Boston MA            24:41.02   51:37.40  8:20 
  89  25/37   M3039 REMI BAKER            39 M    2179 Chelmsford MA        26:05.73   51:37.47  8:20 
  90   8/52   F3039 ALYSHA LYNCH          31 F    2051 Lowell MA            26:26.52   51:39.12  8:20 
  91   8/22   M4049 BRADLEY SMITH         42 M    2176 Brookline MA         25:23.32   51:41.16  8:21 
  92  21/41   M2029 SERGEY PAVLOV         28 M    2028 Brookline MA         24:40.85   51:50.51  8:22 
  93  12/57   F2029 PAULA CHHOY           25 F    2072 Lynn MA              26:10.53   51:54.13  8:23 
  94  22/41   M2029 JONATHAN KALAFATIS    24 M    2164 Littleton MA         26:40.36   52:00.27  8:24 
  95  23/41   M2029 ALEXANDER PARSONS     27 M    2104 Waltham MA           29:10.03   52:01.74  8:24 
  96   9/52   F3039 TIFFANY PERRY         30 F    2295 Lowell MA            26:44.88   52:21.71  8:27 
  97  13/57   F2029 UYEN DOAN             28 F    2101 Cambridge MA         26:28.44   52:26.03  8:28 
  98  10/26   M5059 JOHN MORRIS           55 M    2026 Boxford MA           26:46.06   52:31.01  8:29 
  99  10/52   F3039 AMY FLYNN             37 F    2180 Chelmsford MA        28:49.27   52:33.32  8:29 
 100  11/26   M5059 RICK ROGERS           53 M    2288 Acton MA             26:28.64   52:39.36  8:30 
                                                                     Page 3
                         Thanks4Giving Road Race
                          Lowell, Massachusetts
               For corrections email: dave@coolrunning.com
               Chronotrak RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO.

                              **** 10K ****
          Results and age group awards calculated with Net Time
                Overall Awards Calculated using Gun Time


Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age Sex No.   City            St Half Split Net Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === === ===== ================== ========== ========== ===== 
 101  14/57   F2029 MELISSA JEFFERS       26 F    2224 Somerville MA        26:58.96   52:44.32  8:31 
 102   9/22   M4049 JEFFREY SCOTT         49 M    2218 Chelmsford MA        25:46.83   52:45.32  8:31 
 103  11/52   F3039 JOTHI MURALI          30 F    2073 Providence RI        28:10.91   52:48.59  8:32 
 104  10/22   M4049 JOHN CINICOLO         48 M    2319 Nashua NH            25:51.76   52:53.02  8:32 
 105  11/22   M4049 BRIAN KREJCA          41 M    2151 Tyngsboro MA         26:36.04   52:57.36  8:33 
 106  15/57   F2029 NATALIE JOHNSON       27 F    2069 Saco ME              26:27.66   53:09.53  8:35 
 107  12/26   M5059 MIKE SOHA             56 M    2272 Chelmsford MA        27:17.23   53:14.53  8:36 
 108   2/5    F5059 LINDA KACAVAS         51 F    2307 Pepperell MA         27:47.08   53:15.34  8:36 
 109  12/52   F3039 SHANNON LELACHEUR     32 F    2373 Lowell MA                       53:16.83  8:36 
 110  13/52   F3039 MELINDA PATTERSON     30 F    2364 Dracut MA            27:07.48   53:18.48  8:36 
 111  16/57   F2029 ASHELY MELA           23 F    2356 Lowell MA            26:19.54   53:22.81  8:37 
 112  17/57   F2029 BRIANNA OLSON         26 F    2169 Wilmington MA        26:37.67   53:39.42  8:40 
 113   5/20   F4049 KIM BUDRYK            44 F    2316 Tewksbury MA         27:54.54   53:39.44  8:40 
 114  24/41   M2029 NATHANIEL OLSON       28 M    2170 Wilmington MA        26:37.26   53:39.56  8:40 
 115  14/52   F3039 RENEE MICHAUD         39 F    2156 N Chelmsford MA      27:46.87   53:41.04  8:40 
 116  18/57   F2029 MICHELLE CALLE        23 F    2150 Lowell MA            28:02.12   53:46.92  8:41 
 117  25/41   M2029 DEREK DOUBLEDAY       29 M    2210 Lowell MA            27:58.80   53:47.73  8:41 
 118  19/57   F2029 REBECCA DICARLO       28 F    2228 Watertown MA         28:24.91   53:53.24  8:42 
 119  12/22   M4049 FRANK RENE            48 M    2255 Chelmsford MA        28:04.29   53:59.42  8:43 
 120  13/22   M4049 BRIAN PELLAND         45 M    2157 Lowell MA            27:40.63   54:03.96  8:44 
 121  20/57   F2029 PATRICIA PRINGLE      26 F    2167 Sudbury MA           28:18.12   54:15.88  8:46 
 122  14/22   M4049 ALBERT PRESCOTT       42 M    2054 Westford MA          26:35.36   54:21.31  8:47 
 123   2/2    M1319 KEVIN SHEPPARD        15 M    2213 Westford MA          26:06.81   54:23.20  8:47 
 124  26/41   M2029 JAMES PUTNAM          28 M    2275 Sherborn MA          27:38.08   54:27.65  8:48 
 125  15/52   F3039 NICOLE GARCEAU        36 F    2113 Lowell MA            28:14.57   54:36.45  8:49 
 126  21/57   F2029 SUSAN MALONE          26 F    2097 Westford MA          28:07.55   54:36.85  8:49 
 127   3/5    F5059 KATHLEEN MCCARTHY     57 F    2314 Pelham NH            28:01.21   54:38.24  8:49 
 128  22/57   F2029 THERESA MALONE        24 F    2098 Auburndale MA        28:07.82   54:38.35  8:49 
 129  23/57   F2029 SARA WAGGENER         29 F    2233 Billerica MA         27:30.44   54:48.38  8:51 
 130  27/41   M2029 TIMOTHY DUFFY         26 M    2196 Chelmsford MA        29:05.86   54:51.85  8:51 
 131  26/37   M3039 CHRIS MAHER           39 M    2147 Bolton MA            26:38.00   54:59.17  8:53 
 132  16/52   F3039 JESSICA DOCKENDORFF   30 F    2037 Easthampton MA       28:00.57   55:04.64  8:54 
 133  24/57   F2029 WHITNEY ROGERS        21 F    1154 Tyngsboro MA         28:02.30   55:11.48  8:55 
 134  28/41   M2029 RYAN LANDON           24 M    2252 Carlisle MA          27:36.56   55:24.59  8:57 
 135  29/41   M2029 TOMMY LEEDBERG        24 M    2049 Somerville MA        29:53.28   55:25.62  8:57 
 136  25/57   F2029 CATE MEDEIROS         21 F    2059 Washington DC        28:39.58   55:26.90  8:57 
 137  30/41   M2029 MIKE MEDEIROS         25 M    2060 Concord MA           28:39.56   55:27.77  8:57 
 138  27/37   M3039 TODD ROVINELLI        35 M    2194 Derry NH             28:38.50   55:30.86  8:58 
 139   6/20   F4049 CHRISTINA BEAUCHESNE  41 F    2294 Chelmsford MA        28:19.57   55:36.44  8:59 
 140  26/57   F2029 JENNIFER CASAZZA      28 F    2009 Hollis NH            28:30.18   55:39.47  8:59 
 141  13/26   M5059 ALAN DODDS            59 M    2094 Mamaroneck NY        27:47.01   55:40.73  8:59 
 142  17/52   F3039 JENNIFER MCVEIGH      38 F    2257 Old Orchard Beach    28:07.40   55:42.57  9:00 
 143  27/57   F2029 RACHEL CROUSE         28 F    2083 Worcester MA         27:01.21   55:54.71  9:02 
 144  14/26   M5059 NICOLAS TRUJILLO      50 M    2290 Lowell MA            28:31.67   56:03.61  9:03 
 145  28/37   M3039 BRIAN SCOTT           33 M    2086 Audubon PA           29:50.70   56:15.07  9:05 
 146  15/22   M4049 CARL MASON            47 M    2175 Dracut MA            29:03.45   56:20.47  9:06 
 147  18/52   F3039 PAUL MIGA             32 F    2154 Chandler AZ          29:06.46   56:22.19  9:06 
 148  28/57   F2029 SARA PARSONS          28 F    2105 Waltham MA           25:59.76   56:24.65  9:06 
 149  29/37   M3039 ANTONIO CAVALCANTI    39 M    2239 Lowell MA            29:37.75   56:25.65  9:07 
 150  30/37   M3039 ED MORRISON           37 M    2315 Reading MA           29:02.81   56:29.42  9:07 
                                                                     Page 4
                         Thanks4Giving Road Race
                          Lowell, Massachusetts
               For corrections email: dave@coolrunning.com
               Chronotrak RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO.

                              **** 10K ****
          Results and age group awards calculated with Net Time
                Overall Awards Calculated using Gun Time


Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age Sex No.   City            St Half Split Net Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === === ===== ================== ========== ========== ===== 
 151   4/5    F5059 LAURIE HADLEY         50 F    2312 Chelmsford MA        28:42.97   56:29.83  9:07 
 152  31/37   M3039 MATT HAWKINS          36 M    2064 Windham NH           29:18.13   56:34.09  9:08 
 153  31/41   M2029 JOE BUCKLEYJR.        22 M    2092 Farmington CT        28:41.30   56:48.22  9:10 
 154  16/22   M4049 MIKE MALYNN           49 M    2226 Westford MA          29:47.03   56:54.91  9:11 
 155  32/37   M3039 DAVID SHORT           31 M    2061 Dracut MA            28:48.84   57:03.83  9:13 
 156  19/52   F3039 LEAH VINAL            32 F    2062 Dracut MA            28:48.87   57:04.66  9:13 
 157   7/20   F4049 STACY LEVERONE        41 F    2185 Billerica MA         29:21.35   57:05.73  9:13 
 158  17/22   M4049 RICHARD FIJALKOWSKI   44 M    2174 Tyngsboro MA         28:18.42   57:06.66  9:13 
 159  29/57   F2029 RACHEL HEWES          23 F    2205 Cambridge MA         29:18.43   57:13.39  9:14 
 160  30/57   F2029 KRISTEN HAJJAR        29 F    2039 Chelmsford MA        29:37.24   57:22.34  9:16 
 161  32/41   M2029 JOHN ANTHONY VOLPE    27 M    2159 Chelmsford MA        29:42.25   57:31.95  9:17 
 162  31/57   F2029 KERRI HAWKINS         29 F    2126 Boston MA            29:35.41   57:34.18  9:18 
 163  32/57   F2029 ELLEN FLEMING         27 F    2125 Exeter NH            30:13.20   57:34.59  9:18 
 164  20/52   F3039 JAMI DION             34 F    2130 Lowell MA            30:15.89   57:43.42  9:19 
 165  15/26   M5059 MIKE SANTOS           53 M    2068 North Chelmsford M   29:51.80   57:45.05  9:19 
 166  21/52   F3039 KIMBERLY ATKINSON     36 F    2128 Westford MA          30:16.38   57:58.04  9:21 
 167  33/37   M3039 PAUL DEVAGNO          34 M    2085 Dunstable MA         29:05.12   58:02.08  9:22 
 168  33/57   F2029 MEGHAN COURTNEY       25 F    2216 Westord MA           28:19.33   58:04.19  9:22 
 169  22/52   F3039 JULIE HOLZWORTH       39 F    2181 Oakdale CT           30:01.24   58:16.78  9:24 
 170  34/57   F2029 COURTNEY DELUDE       25 F    2006 Boston MA            28:36.95   58:19.77  9:25 
 171  33/41   M2029 SEVERIN RITCHIE       24 M    2007 Boston MA            28:37.03   58:20.64  9:25 
 172  16/26   M5059 SCOTT WALTON          50 M    2021 Lowell MA            29:16.62   58:21.10  9:25 
 173   8/20   F4049 LISA BYNUM            47 F    2020 Methuen MA           29:16.56   58:22.32  9:25 
 174  35/57   F2029 KATELYN ROY           25 F    2235 Dracut MA            29:30.09   58:24.15  9:26 
 175  36/57   F2029 COLLEEN LEBLANC       29 F    2124 Chelmsford MA        30:21.66   58:27.17  9:26 
 176  23/52   F3039 LAUREN DEFRANZO       30 F    2078 South Boston MA      29:19.37   58:30.86  9:27 
 177  37/57   F2029 BRITTANY LANDON       26 F    2066 Carlisle MA          28:17.67   58:31.24  9:27 
 178   9/20   F4049 SHEILA KENNEDY        49 F    2193 Westford MA          29:57.41   58:40.19  9:28 
 179  10/20   F4049 MONICA PESSINA        44 F    2200 West Newbury MA      29:05.49   58:42.27  9:29 
 180  18/22   M4049 HARVEY BORNSTEIN      49 M    2192 Westford MA          29:56.78   58:42.63  9:29 
 181   3/5    M6069 JOSEPH LESSARD        63 M    2204 Chelmsford MA        29:15.32   58:44.90  9:29 
 182  38/57   F2029 KIM HILL              25 F    2165 Tyngsboro MA         28:05.42   58:46.99  9:29 
 183  24/52   F3039 ANASTASIA THEOFILOPO  37 F    2075 Chelmsford MA        30:54.13   58:47.71  9:29 
 184   5/5    F5059 ELAINE KATKOWSKI      50 F    2236 Westford MA          29:17.00   58:48.69  9:30 
 185  34/41   M2029 JOHN PRINGLE          24 M    2166 Sudbury MA           28:48.18   58:53.68  9:30 
 186  25/52   F3039 SUE KENNY             30 F    2022 Lowell MA            29:15.85   59:05.77  9:32 
 187  39/57   F2029 SHAMIR RIVERA         23 F    2002 Lowell MA            30:45.90   59:05.82  9:32 
 188  26/52   F3039 LISA CYR              31 F    2108 Reading MA           30:04.84   59:06.24  9:32 
 189  40/57   F2029 SHALMAI RIVERA        23 F    2003 Lowell MA            30:45.87   59:15.80  9:34 
 190  17/26   M5059 JOE BUCKLEY SR.       54 M    2091 Chelmsford MA        29:55.88   59:16.38  9:34 
 191  27/52   F3039 KELLIE HAMILTON       38 F    2245 Lowell MA            29:48.05   59:21.78  9:35 
 192   4/5    M6069 ANTONIO MENDIETA      60 M    2019 Lowell MA            29:45.99   59:22.09  9:35 
 193  28/52   F3039 MARY ANN DEMPSEY      39 F    2184 Merrimack NH         29:51.11   59:26.44  9:36 
 194  29/52   F3039 LISA WARREN           34 F    2135 Chelmsford MA        30:17.80   59:29.22  9:36 
 195  35/41   M2029 PAUL ALCORN           27 M    2191 Groton MA            30:19.24   59:32.40  9:37 
 196  41/57   F2029 MANDY DARNELL         28 F    2013 Boston MA            31:32.13   59:34.05  9:37 
 197  42/57   F2029 CARLY SAMAHA          28 F    2262 Charlotte NC         31:33.84   59:34.11  9:37 
 198  43/57   F2029 LAUREN REGAN          28 F    2014 Providence RI        31:32.83   59:34.35  9:37 
 199  18/26   M5059 JAMES FITZGERALD      55 M    2138 Lowell MA            29:24.46   59:37.62  9:38 
 200  44/57   F2029 NATALIE LYONS         29 F    2152 Somerville MA        32:22.90   59:38.35  9:38 
                                                                     Page 5
                         Thanks4Giving Road Race
                          Lowell, Massachusetts
               For corrections email: dave@coolrunning.com
               Chronotrak RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO.

                              **** 10K ****
          Results and age group awards calculated with Net Time
                Overall Awards Calculated using Gun Time


Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age Sex No.   City            St Half Split Net Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === === ===== ================== ========== ========== ===== 
 201   1/1    F7099 JANE LEVESQUE         70 F    2110 Nashua MA            30:32.66   59:38.54  9:38 
 202  36/41   M2029 MATTHEW WINDHOL       29 M    2263 Portsmouth NH        31:32.29   59:39.12  9:38 
 203                AMIE MARION              F    2266 Dracut MA            29:48.66   59:43.13  9:38 
 204  30/52   F3039 COLLEEN STONE         34 F    2119 Methuen MA           30:35.17   59:48.88  9:39 
 205  45/57   F2029 CECILEY CHISHOLM      23 F    2188 Dracut MA            29:18.52   59:54.89  9:40 
 206  37/41   M2029 DAVID SGRO            29 M    2015 Nashua NH            29:54.97   59:57.16  9:41 
 207  31/52   F3039 REBECCA MUNINI        38 F    2189 Reading MA           30:34.61 1:00:16.87  9:44 
 208  32/52   F3039 CHRISTINE PALMIERI    33 F    2044 Jamaica Plain MA     32:11.45 1:00:19.34  9:44 
 209   1/1    F0112 HANNAH SMITH          12 F    2177 Brookline MA         30:10.13 1:00:25.53  9:45 
 210  11/20   F4049 MARIA MCCARTHY        43 F    2046 Westford MA          30:56.07 1:00:30.80  9:46 
 211  46/57   F2029 KATHRYN NOWOSWIAT     21 F    2034 Lowell MA            31:06.94 1:00:31.14  9:46 
 212  19/26   M5059 DAVID NOWOSWIAT       52 M    2038 Lowell MA            30:50.46 1:00:32.49  9:46 
 213   3/4    F1319 KATIE HULETT          19 F    2029 Chelmsford MA        30:43.15 1:00:33.36  9:47 
 214  33/52   F3039 MARCY MUZYKEWICZ      31 F    2268 Cambridge MA         30:00.78 1:00:45.94  9:49 
 215  47/57   F2029 LAURIE CALLAHAN       24 F    2131 Haverhill MA         32:04.04 1:00:47.03  9:49 
 216  48/57   F2029 JULIA MCADAMS         28 F    2040 Worcester MA         31:24.33 1:00:48.54  9:49 
 217  12/20   F4049 DIANE FOKAS           46 F    2271 Lowell MA            30:57.70 1:00:50.44  9:49 
 218  13/20   F4049 MARY PALERMO          47 F    2313 Chelmsford MA        30:57.61 1:00:56.66  9:50 
 219  49/57   F2029 AMBER ZAPATKA         23 F    2023 Lowell MA            30:46.77 1:00:57.58  9:50 
 220  20/26   M5059 DANIEL HOLEY          50 M    2259 Nashua NH            32:14.60 1:01:00.53  9:51 
 221  34/52   F3039 WENDY DELUCA          39 F    2172 Chelmsford MA        30:41.88 1:01:05.46  9:52 
 222  35/52   F3039 MERISSA DOUBLEDAY     32 F    2209 Lowell MA            34:48.18 1:01:10.93  9:53 
 223  14/20   F4049 AMY KRIGMAN           43 F    2032 Chelmsford MA        31:30.17 1:01:11.60  9:53 
 224  50/57   F2029 LINDSAY PERRY         26 F    2145 Marlborough MA       31:56.21 1:01:13.57  9:53 
 225  36/52   F3039 LAURA SIROIS          34 F    2222 Dracut MA            30:27.24 1:01:16.28  9:53 
 226  37/52   F3039 KRISTEN MCKENNEY      37 F    2207 Chelmsford MA        30:27.04 1:01:16.38  9:53 
 227  15/20   F4049 LISA COREY            47 F    2278 Lowell MA            29:46.09 1:01:18.44  9:54 
 228  51/57   F2029 ASHLIE GANNON         24 F    2197 Chelmsford MA        29:46.23 1:01:18.91  9:54 
 229  21/26   M5059 JOHN MCCUSKER         56 M    2109 Lowell MA            32:05.99 1:01:27.64  9:55 
 230  52/57   F2029 ELIZABETH DRISCOLL    28 F    2100 Lowell MA            30:47.80 1:01:38.43  9:57 
 231  38/41   M2029 JOSEPH MOLONEY        22 M    2230 Lowell MA            33:44.48 1:01:50.73  9:59 
 232  19/22   M4049 ED MAHONEY            49 M    2010 Tewksbury MA         33:46.38 1:01:53.35  9:59 
 233  22/26   M5059 TIM GREENE            50 M    2077 Tewksbury MA         33:46.40 1:01:54.02 10:00 
 234  53/57   F2029 MAY LIU               23 F    2024 New York NY          30:52.76 1:02:01.24 10:01 
 235   5/5    M6069 BOB PIANKIAN          61 M    2291 Newton MA            29:29.20 1:02:07.99 10:02 
 236  20/22   M4049 KEVIN DALEY           49 M    2106 W Paris ME           32:12.57 1:02:11.28 10:02 
 237  38/52   F3039 SARA KIBBEY           34 F    2043 Jamaica Plain MA     32:11.71 1:02:15.22 10:03 
 238  39/52   F3039 PEGGY HAWKINS         39 F    2063 Windham NH           32:11.75 1:02:16.04 10:03 
 239  23/26   M5059 TIM DALEY             55 M    2107 Chelmsford MA        32:12.04 1:02:19.43 10:04 
 240  21/22   M4049 TIMOTHY REGAN         49 M    2308 Dracut MA            33:13.88 1:02:20.98 10:04 
 241  16/20   F4049 CHERYL GERBRANDS      41 F    2309 Lowell MA            33:13.90 1:02:21.05 10:04 
 242  34/37   M3039 TIMOTHY DINNEEN       33 M    2058 Manchester NH        32:28.95 1:02:23.59 10:04 
 243  24/26   M5059 HENRY LANDRY          53 M    2289 Lowell MA            32:37.67 1:02:50.54 10:09 
 244  17/20   F4049 ANNE JACKSON          46 F    2183 Westford MA          32:36.13 1:02:52.89 10:09 
 245  22/22   M4049 LAWRENCE WOOD         47 M    2096 Mamaroneck NY        30:39.72 1:03:27.43 10:15 
 246  40/52   F3039 KERRY WOODS           36 F    2251 Dracut MA            33:00.11 1:03:45.09 10:17 
 247  54/57   F2029 CATHRYN PITKIN        29 F    2017 Lowell MA            32:50.58 1:03:48.67 10:18 
 248  39/41   M2029 KENNETH BENOIT        26 M    2035 Litchfield NH        32:11.56 1:04:13.39 10:22 
 249  41/52   F3039 ANASTASIA HRYHORCZUK  35 F    2249 Brookline MA         32:10.49 1:04:40.86 10:26 
 250  42/52   F3039 ALLISON LAMANNA       35 F    2248 Brookline MA         32:10.85 1:04:41.03 10:26 
                                                                     Page 6
                         Thanks4Giving Road Race
                          Lowell, Massachusetts
               For corrections email: dave@coolrunning.com
               Chronotrak RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO.

                              **** 10K ****
          Results and age group awards calculated with Net Time
                Overall Awards Calculated using Gun Time


Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age Sex No.   City            St Half Split Net Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === === ===== ================== ========== ========== ===== 
 251  40/41   M2029 CHRISTOPHER SEITH     26 M    2155 Ashland MA           33:04.61 1:05:20.62 10:33 
 252  18/20   F4049 AMY MORRIS            40 F    2112 Billerica MA         30:39.24 1:05:31.48 10:35 
 253  43/52   F3039 JILL WINCHESTER       34 F    2250 Buzzards Bay MA      33:03.53 1:05:57.43 10:39 
 254  44/52   F3039 GINA DIPIETRO         31 F    2111 Dracut MA            35:03.63 1:06:15.08 10:42 
 255  45/52   F3039 CHRISTINE BELL        36 F    2142 Lowell MA            35:00.19 1:06:22.45 10:43 
 256   1/2    F6069 JOELLEN SCANNELL      62 F    2134 Lowell MA            34:25.78 1:06:25.20 10:43 
 257   2/2    F6069 BARBARA MUZYKEWICZ    60 F    2269 Chelmsford MA        33:53.69 1:06:46.31 10:47 
 258  46/52   F3039 JENNIE MCGAFFIGAN     32 F    2127 Billerica MA         32:05.96 1:06:46.73 10:47 
 259   4/4    F1319 LUISA TREVISANI       14 F    2140 Lowell MA            37:51.84 1:06:56.62 10:48 
 260  25/26   M5059 LOUIS TREVISANI       53 M    2139 Lowell MA            37:51.97 1:06:56.92 10:48 
 261  35/37   M3039 CRAIG DER ANANIAN     38 M    2144 Scottsdale AZ        35:01.12 1:07:11.99 10:51 
 262  36/37   M3039 AKIM BELL             37 M    2143 Lowell MA            34:59.99 1:07:12.93 10:51 
 263  37/37   M3039 MARK LYNCH            32 M    2052 Lowell MA            33:43.98 1:07:24.42 10:53 
 264  19/20   F4049 LAURIE GOWEN          40 F    2241 Lee NH               33:41.75 1:07:42.94 10:56 
 265  26/26   M5059 TOM ANASTASI          51 M    2093 Hollis NH            34:08.77 1:08:21.80 11:02 
 266   1/1    M7099 GEORGE LESLIE         79 M    2302 Chelmsford MA        36:59.69 1:08:48.24 11:06 
 267  47/52   F3039 KIMBERLY DRISCOLL     33 F    2217 Watertown MA         36:29.11 1:11:57.05 11:37 
 268  41/41   M2029 MATTHEW JOSE DRISCOL  26 M    2223 Astoria NY           36:30.42 1:11:59.66 11:37 
 269  48/52   F3039 SUNLY HEM             30 F    2008 Lowell MA            38:35.45 1:15:42.67 12:13 
 270  49/52   F3039 TRACY NATALE          38 F    2070 Cumberland RI                 1:17:42.74 12:33 
 271  55/57   F2029 CHARITY CHAFFEE       24 F    2161 Alfred NY            39:40.15 1:18:06.02 12:36 
 272  50/52   F3039 SONIA RUAS            36 F    2056 Dracut MA            40:15.04 1:18:37.92 12:41 
 273  56/57   F2029 SUSAN TEXEIRA         29 F    2050 Lowell MA            40:14.63 1:18:50.92 12:44 
 274  20/20   F4049 LINDA MILOT           43 F    2243 Nashua NH            40:27.35 1:19:29.24 12:50 
 275  51/52   F3039 RENIKA MONTGOMERY     30 F    2149 Northampton MA       39:51.30 1:19:32.09 12:50 
 276  57/57   F2029 LINDSAY VINAL         23 F    2065 Dracut MA            40:03.56 1:20:56.20 13:04 
 277  52/52   F3039 CHERI WHITE           37 F    2000 Burlington MA        41:30.31 1:22:22.52 13:18 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News