Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Busa Bushwhack 10.0 and 5.3 Mile Trail Race

Framingham, MA, November 20, 2011

[!0.0 Mile Overall Results ]

5.3 Mile Overall Results

Plc   Bib  Last Name     First Name City        Age       Time         Pace     Div   DivPlc  Club Name
 1    290  Hughes        Jerry      Hopkinton    37     0:38:05      7:11:00   M30-39   1    Hopkinton RC
 2    272  Slater        Craig      Framingham   48     0:38:21      7:14:00   M40-49   1    Landry's Tri
 3    160  Zocchi        Michael    Arlington    43     0:38:35      7:17:00   M40-49   2
 4    167  Furr          Rodney     Southampton  48     0:39:50      7:31:00   M40-49   3
 5    261  Keene         Aaron      Sandwhich    31     0:40:22      7:37:00   M30-39   2    Aaron Keene
 6    254  Dunkley       Michael    Natick       39     0:40:57      7:44:00   M30-39   3
 7    164  Halsey        Daniel     Sudbury      37     0:41:23      7:48:00   M30-39   4
 8    497  Naples        Domonic    Marlborough  44     0:42:10      7:57:00   M40-49   4   Highland City
 9    169  Downey        Allen      Needham      44     0:43:14      8:09:00   M40-49   5
 10   630  Hope          Sarah      E. Longmead  35     0:43:18      8:10:00   F30-39   1     Cyclonauts
 11   175  deRuiter      Florentien Somervile    40     0:43:58      8:18:00   F40-49   1
 12   599  Dardeck       Adam       Arlington    35     0:45:06      8:31:00   M30-39   5
 13   278  Vega          Carolina   Shrewsbury   23     0:45:14      8:32:00   F20-29   1        CMS
 14   138  Evans         Sean       Natick       42     0:45:36      8:36:00   M40-49   6
 15   284  Trostel       Matt       Framingham   37     0:45:46      8:38:00   M30-39   6   Every Bainers
 16   279  Vega          Marcella   Shrewsbury   14     0:45:55      8:40:00   F0-19    1
 17   173  Delano        Steve      Quincy       27     0:46:16      8:44:00   M20-29   1
 18   144  O'Rourke      Laura      Marion       47     0:47:07      8:53:00   F40-49   2
 19   283  Byrne         Lawrence   Framingham   37     0:47:13      8:55:00   M30-39   7
 20   543  Heiserman     Hewitt     Southboroug  51     0:47:29      8:58:00   M50-59   1
 21   168  Hancock       Tom        Belmont      48     0:47:42      9:00:00   M40-49   7     Team Panca
 22   222  Javaheri      Stephanie  Needham      40     0:47:53      9:02:00   F40-49   3
 23   216  Austin        John       Natick       40     0:48:05      9:04:00   M40-49   8
 24   171  Katz          Jeffrey    Weston       35     0:48:55      9:14:00   M30-39   8
 25   443  Thibedeau     Katherine  Wrentham     26     0:48:57      9:14:00   F20-29   2
 26   275  Todisco       Michael    Holliston    57     0:49:00      9:15:00   M50-59   2
 27   161  Seoane        Peter      Boston       51     0:49:46      9:23:00   M50-59   3
 28   289  Farmer        Michael    Shrewsbury   48     0:49:54      9:25:00   M40-49   9
 29   572  MacGowan      Greg       Waltham      45     0:50:05      9:27:00   M40-49   10  Community Runn
 30   147  Kelly         Kim        Sudbury      41     0:51:15      9:40:00   F40-49   4
 31   148  Kelly         Tom        Sudbury      44     0:51:16      9:40:00   M40-49   11
 32   140  Bilodeau      Andrea     Mattapoiset  43     0:51:19      9:41:00   F40-49   5
 33   262  Frongillo     John       Shrewsbury   54     0:51:21      9:41:00   M50-59   4
 34   639  Marcus        Miriam     Boston       36     0:51:24      9:42:00   F30-39   2        MEH
 35   174  Dworak        Leider     Brookline    27     0:51:32      9:43:00   M20-29   2
 36   291  Hughes        Ally       Hopkinton    39     0:52:30      9:54:00   F30-39   3    Hopkinton RC
 37   218  Wozny         Kristen    Wellesley    38     0:52:43      9:57:00   F30-39   4   Boston Tri Team
 38   268  Kiessling     Roger      Sudbury      39     0:52:56      9:59:00   M30-39   9
 39   155  Hughes        Robert     Wellesley    40     0:53:10      10:02:00  M40-49   12
 40   280  Foy           Giuliana   Quincy       34     0:53:13      10:02:00  F30-39   5   Community Runn
 41   253  Kelleher-Ross Christine  Natick       50     0:53:40      10:08:00  F50-59   1        GFRC
 42   255  Poulos        Dean       Sherborn     27     0:54:13      10:14:00  M20-29   3
 43   287  Murad         Gary       Boston       43     0:54:28      10:17:00  M40-49   13
 44   288  Traweek       Sarah      Boston       28     0:54:28      10:17:00  F20-29   3
 45   163  Boulet        Sherri     Douglas      47     0:54:43      10:19:00  F40-49   6
 46   156  Oleary-Murray Alison     Medfield     45     0:55:02      10:23:00  F40-49   7
 47   159  Sawyer        Joseph     Boston       38     0:55:04      10:23:00  M30-39   10
 48   294  Chiang        Victor     Hopkinton    12     0:55:18      10:26:00  M0-19    1
 49   463  Whitney       Heather    Cambridge    25     0:55:27      10:28:00  F20-29   4
 50   462  Franco        ChristopherCambridge    28     0:55:27      10:28:00  M20-29   4
 51   157  Carlson       Jennifer   Medford      39     0:55:35      10:29:00  F30-39   6
 52   237  Cordone       Richard    Auburn       30     0:55:39      10:30:00  M30-39   11
 53   221  Polinsji      Matthew    Framingham   30     0:55:51      10:32:00  M30-39   12
 54   437  O'Connor      Kelly      Framingham   27     0:55:51      10:32:00  F20-29   5        GFRC
 55   234  Dangelo       Kevin      Framingham   35     0:57:08      10:47:00  M30-39   13   Natick Fire
 56   442  Dougherty     Elizabeth  Marlborough  43     0:57:21      10:49:00  F40-49   8    Hopkinton RC
 57   269  Godfrey       Cornelia   Southboroug  43     0:57:24      10:50:00  F40-49   9
 58   267  Storey        Neil       Framingham   51     0:57:27      10:50:00  M50-59   5
 59   258  Sanborn       Tinamarie  Quincy       33     0:57:27      10:50:00  F30-39   7
 60   257  Owen          Kathy      Quincy       41     0:57:28      10:51:00  F40-49   10
 61   217  Korpusik      Mandy      Needham      20     0:57:59      10:56:00  F20-29   6        Olin
 62   227  Lowry         Phyllis    Framingham   45     0:58:57      11:07:00  F40-49   11       GFRC
 63   228  Lowry         Alexander  Framingham   12     0:58:57      11:07:00  M0-19    2        GFRC
 64   151  Dayton        Donald     Dartmouth    78     0:59:20      11:12:00  M70-79   1      65 Plus
 65   142  Smith         Rita       Marlborough  45     0:59:57      11:19:00  F40-49   12
 66   230  Masso         John       Framingham   39     1:00:22      11:23:00  M30-39   14
 67   231  Masso         Heidi      Framingham   36     1:00:22      11:23:00  F30-39   8
 68   165  Carnes        Richard    Norton       65     1:00:31      11:25:00  M60-69   1    Colonial RR
 69   153  Maitland      Justin     Duxbury      31     1:01:57      11:41:00  M30-39   15
 70   154  Murack        Jennie     Belmont      30     1:04:02      12:05:00  F30-39   9   Wicked Running
 71   293  Chiang        Mandy      Hopkinton    52     1:04:14      12:07:00  F50-59   2
 72   152  Szwaja        Cheryl     Worcester    31     1:04:54      12:15:00  F30-39   10
 73   166  Petrozziello  Gillian    Malden       24     1:05:13      12:18:00  F20-29   7
 74   219  Pollinger     Arnie      Holliston    52     1:05:23      12:20:00  M50-59   6        GFRC
 75   246  Parker        John       Hampton Fal  80     1:05:49      12:25:00  M80+     1   WinnersCircle
 76   172  Kogan         Serge      Framingham   57     1:06:31      12:33:00  M50-59   7
 77   158  Noble         Alyssa     Braintree    25     1:07:23      12:43:00  F20-29   8
 78   170  Corcoran      Maura      West Roxbur  56     1:10:35      13:19:00  F50-59   3
 79   603  Arquette      Paula      Melrose      35     1:11:36      13:31:00  F30-39   11
 80   176  Dadiego       Micheline  North Andov  40     1:25:02      16:03:00  F40-49   13
 81   145  Craig         Jane       Waltham      50     1:25:09      16:04:00  F50-59   4




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News