Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Massachusetts State Cross Country Championships

Boston, MA, November 19, 2011

[Girls Division 2 Results & Team Scoring | Boys Division 2 Results & Team Scoring | Boys Division 1 Results & Team Scoring ]

Girls Division 1 Results & Team Scoring

 First Time Out - Contractor License                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  MIAA All State Cross Country Meet - 11/19/2011                  
                            Franklin Park - Boston, MA                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Division 1
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #332 Catarina Rocha       11 Peabody                   5:52      18:12    1   
  2 #178 Camille Blackman     12 Longmeadow                6:01      18:41    2   
  3  #16 Maggie Mullins       12 Andover                   6:03      18:45        
  4  #24 Madison Granger      12 Belchertown               6:06      18:55        
  5 #232 MacKenzie Shelgren   12 Masconomet                6:06      18:57    3   
  6   #1 Christine Davis      11 Acton-Boxborough          6:07      18:59        
  7  #92 Lauren O'Neil         9 Falmouth                  6:08      19:03        
  8 #431 Priyanka Fouda       12 Wellesley                 6:13      19:18    4   
  9   #7 Audrey Gould         12 Amherst-Pelham            6:13      19:19    5   
 10 #194 Grace Ndungu         12 Lowell                    6:14      19:20    6   
 11  #97 Alexandria Giese     12 Franklin                  6:14      19:21    7   
 12 #267 Abby Hurd            SR Nashoba                   6:14      19:22    8   
 13  #79 Tyanna McBride       12 Doherty                   6:15      19:24        
 14 #128 Jackie Solimine      11 Haverhill                 6:15      19:24    9   
 15 #469 Abby Baker           11 Whitman-Hanson            6:16      19:27   10   
 16 #371 Caroline Sun         11 Sharon                    6:16      19:28        
 17 #423 Colleen Sands        10 Wachusett                 6:17      19:30   11   
 18 #175 Katie LaScaleia      11 Lincoln-Sudbury           6:17      19:32   12   
 19 #171 Marika Crowe         12 Lincoln-Sudbury           6:18      19:33   13   
 20 #320 Shannon Hickey       12 Oliver Ames               6:18      19:34   14   
 21  #53 Alli Wood            10 Chelmsford                6:19      19:37   15   
 22 #188 Bryanna Allison      11 Lowell                    6:20      19:39   16   
 23 #459 Ashley Betts          9 Weymouth                  6:20      19:40   17   
 24  #62 Megan Ratcliffe      11 Concord-Carlisle          6:21      19:42   18   
 25 #471 Gianna Cacciatore    11 Whitman-Hanson            6:21      19:42   19   
 26 #285 Evie Heffernan       10 Newton North              6:21      19:43        
 27 #473 jenny dimascio-dona  10 Whitman-Hanson            6:21      19:44   20   
 28 #478 kelsey tierney        9 Whitman-Hanson            6:21      19:44   21   
 29 #426 Laura Williamson     12 Wachusett                 6:22      19:46   22   
 30 #470 rachael baker        11 Whitman-Hanson            6:22      19:47   23   
 31  #14 Leila Aruri          10 Andover                   6:24      19:51        
 32 #227 Kim Cosgrove         10 Masconomet                6:24      19:51   24   
 33 #129 Bridget Twomey       12 Haverhill                 6:24      19:53   25   
 34 #461 Bridget Jaklitsch    12 Weymouth                  6:24      19:53   26   
 35 #228 Lilly D'Agostino     12 Masconomet                6:25      19:55   27   
 36   #6 Mel Devoney          11 Amherst-Pelham            6:25      19:56   28   
 37  #21 Shelby Cuddeback     11 Attleboro                 6:26      19:58        
 38 #166 Saaya Maeda          11 Lexington                 6:27      20:01        
 39 #165 Sarah Foster         12 Lexington                 6:27      20:01        
 40 #297 Chapel Guarnieri     11 North Middlesex           6:28      20:03        
 41 #369 Gianna Mastromatteo   7 Saint Peter-Marian        6:28      20:04        
 42 #367 Steffany Halfrey     09 Quabbin                   6:28      20:04        
 43 #466 Julie Tevenan        12 Weymouth                  6:28      20:05   29   
 44 #326 Lauren Barrett        9 Peabody                   6:28      20:05   30   
 45 #446 Emily Ruggiero       11 Westford Academy          6:28      20:05        
 46 #179 Manon Blackman       10 Longmeadow                6:28      20:06   31   
 47 #167 Grace Vogelzang       9 Lexington                 6:29      20:07        
 48 #292 Anna Laurence        12 Newton South              6:29      20:07   32   
 49 #174 Emily Knaul          12 Lincoln-Sudbury           6:29      20:08   33   
 50 #274 Caroline Turner      11 Needham                   6:30      20:10        
 51 #298 Emily Bryson          9 North Quincy              6:30      20:11        
 52 #101 Emily Stickles       12 Franklin                  6:32      20:16   34   
 53  #13 Emmy Zimmerman       11 Amherst-Pelham            6:32      20:18   35   
 54 #294 Anna Rhatigan        10 Newton South              6:33      20:19   36   
 55 #268 Kara McCormack       JR Nashoba                   6:33      20:19   37   
 56 #154 Stacey Wojcik        12 King Philip               6:33      20:22        
 57 #296 Elizabeth Blanchard  12 North Attleborough        6:34      20:22        
 58 #104 Courtney Dotterweic  12 Gardner                   6:34      20:22        
 59  #25 Nicole Demars        10 Beverly                   6:34      20:23        
 60 #384 Serena Sarage        09 South Hadley              6:34      20:23        
 61 #476 caroline mulrey       9 Whitman-Hanson            6:34      20:24   38   
 62 #226 Megan Collins         9 Masconomet                6:34      20:24   39   
 63 #358 Lauren Farry         09 Pittsfield                6:35      20:25   40   
 64 #445 Tia Caldwell         11 Westford Academy          6:35      20:26        
 65  #44 Tiffany Simione       9 Central Catholic          6:35      20:26        
 66  #46 Kathryn Cooney       12 Chelmsford                6:35      20:26   41   
 67 #424 Rebecca Skodis       12 Wachusett                 6:35      20:28   42   
 68 #421 Liz Reynolds         12 Wachusett                 6:36      20:28   43   
 69 #312 Kelsey Whitaker      12 Notre Dame A              6:36      20:30        
 70  #18 Claire Doyle         11 Arlington                 6:37      20:31        
 71 #325 Sam Allen            10 Peabody                   6:37      20:32   44   
 72 #443 Caroline Dennett     11 Westborough               6:37      20:32        
 73 #186 Rachael Lyons        11 Longmeadow                6:37      20:33   45   
 74 #377 Brittany Laramee     11 Shrewsbury                6:38      20:34   46   
 75 #124 Samantha Kelleher    12 Haverhill                 6:38      20:35   47   
 76 #237 Michelle Savoie      12 Milford                   6:38      20:36        
 77 #372 Stella Worters       10 Shepherd Hill             6:39      20:39        
 78 #172 Daniela Hargus       11 Lincoln-Sudbury           6:39      20:40   48   
 79 #272 Erin Murphy          11 Natick                    6:40      20:40        
 80 #311 Elizabeth Costantin   9 Notre Dame A              6:40      20:41        
 81 #153 Hannah Beaulieu      12 King Philip               6:40      20:42        
 82 #457 Molly Barker         11 Weymouth                  6:40      20:42   49   
 83 #419 Amy Collins          11 Wachusett                 6:40      20:43   50   
 84  #58 Caitlin Lawlor       10 Concord-Carlisle          6:40      20:43   51   
 85  #15 Meghan McPhee        11 Andover                   6:41      20:44        
 86  #51 Casey Taylor         10 Chelmsford                6:41      20:44   52   
 87  #47 Elissa Ladwig        12 Chelmsford                6:41      20:45   53   
 88 #319 Maggie Harding       11 Oliver Ames               6:41      20:46   54   
 89   #2 Ashley Monahan       JR Agawam High School        6:42      20:47        
 90  #49 Jennifer Pisarik     11 Chelmsford                6:42      20:47   55   
 91 #460 Morgan Fitzgibbon    11 Weymouth                  6:42      20:49   56   
 92 #269 Maddison McMullen    JR Nashoba                   6:42      20:49   57   
 93  #26 Megan Mahoney        12 Billerica                 6:43      20:50        
 94 #321 Robin Loewald        12 Oliver Ames               6:43      20:52   58   
 95 #191 Erin Donovan         11 Lowell                    6:44      20:54   59   
 96  #52 Ally Turner          11 Chelmsford                6:44      20:54   60   
 97 #184 Allie Haryasz        09 Longmeadow                6:44      20:55   61   
 98 #317 Megan Fitzgerald     11 Oliver Ames               6:45      20:56   62   
 99  #27 Mary O'Brien         12 Billerica                 6:45      20:56        
100 #195 Marissa Richards     10 Lowell                    6:45      20:57   63   
101  #42 Emma Payne              Cambridge RI              6:45      20:58        
102 #322 Jillian McAuliffe    10 Oliver Ames               6:45      20:59   64   
103  #12 Sara Vannah          11 Amherst-Pelham            6:46      20:59   65   
104 #125 Haylee Krenzer       10 Haverhill                 6:46      21:01   66   
105 #427 Ali Zeller           12 Wachusett                 6:47      21:03   67   
106 #365 Abby Wright          12 Pittsfield                6:47      21:03   68   
107 #102 Sarah Vetrano        11 Franklin                  6:47      21:04   69   
108   #3 Caroline Severo      12 Algonquin                 6:47      21:05        
109 #434 Katya Querfurth      12 Wellesley                 6:48      21:06   70   
110  #99 Emily Hood           10 Franklin                  6:48      21:06   71   
111 #214 Sarah Nicoll         11 Marshfield                6:49      21:10        
112 #418 Brittany Charlonne   09 Wachusett                 6:49      21:10   72   
113  #64 Isabelle Williams    10 Concord-Carlisle          6:49      21:11   73   
114 #329 Sarah May            12 Peabody                   6:50      21:13   74   
115 #299 Eliana Zimmerman     11 Northampton               6:50      21:14        
116  #91 Meredith McGowan     10 East Longmeadow           6:51      21:15        
117 #273 Olivia Nolan         12 Needham                   6:51      21:15        
118 #379 Rebecca Tiernan      12 Shrewsbury                6:51      21:16   75   
119 #361 Mackenzie Powers     10 Pittsfield                6:51      21:17   76   
120 #442 Sabrina Kalil        12 West Springfield          6:52      21:18        
121 #239 Lindsey Bernard      SR Minnechaug Regio          6:52      21:18        
122 #290 Hannah Friedman      12 Newton South              6:52      21:20   77   
123  #56 Katie Driscoll       12 Concord-Carlisle          6:53      21:22   78   
124 #475 Casey Egan           12 Whitman-Hanson            6:53      21:23   79   
125  #96 Rachel Flynn         12 Franklin                  6:54      21:25   80   
126 #330 Syndey May           10 Peabody                   6:54      21:26   81   
127 #108 Emma Ordemann        11 Groton-Dunstable          6:55      21:28        
128 #199 Kierra McCarthy      09 Ludlow                    6:55      21:28        
129 #287 Emily Caggiano       11 Newton South              6:55      21:28   82   
130 #362 Makayla Powers       10 Pittsfield                6:56      21:31   83   
131 #375 Stephanie Kalinowsk  12 Shrewsbury                6:56      21:31   84   
132 #438 Betsy Waisel         10 Wellesley                 6:56      21:31   85   
133 #187 Allie Santiago       11 Longmeadow                6:56      21:32   86   
134 #380 Lili Urso            12 Shrewsbury                6:56      21:32   87   
135  #11 Kate O'Brien         10 Amherst-Pelham            6:56      21:33   88   
136 #233 Mila Zerinch         11 Masconomet                6:57      21:34   89   
137 #130 Samantha Wise        10 Haverhill                 6:57      21:35   90   
138 #176 Sarah Mepham         11 Lincoln-Sudbury           6:57      21:36   91   
139 #173 Anna Kelly           11 Lincoln-Sudbury           6:57      21:36   92   
140 #190 Eleanor Callery       9 Lowell                    6:58      21:38   93   
141 #316 Laura Blelloch       10 Oliver Ames               6:59      21:39   94   
142 #265 Taylor Brady         SO Nashoba                   6:59      21:40   95   
143 #270 Emily Sargent        SO Nashoba                   7:00      21:43   96   
144 #444 Sierra Swords        12 Westfield                 7:00      21:43        
145 #192 Jessica Graham       11 Lowell                    7:01      21:46   97   
146 #463 Kate Pearce          12 Weymouth                  7:01      21:48   98   
147  #28 Kylie Reardon        10 Billerica                 7:01      21:48        
148 #318 Lindsey Foster       10 Oliver Ames               7:02      21:50   99   
149  #94 Katie Doherty         9 Franklin                  7:02      21:50  100   
150 #262 Nicole Adams         SR Nashoba                   7:02      21:51  101   
151 #264 Natalie Bettez       FR Nashoba                   7:02      21:51  102   
152 #289 Naomi Eisenberg      10 Newton South              7:03      21:54  103   
153 #430 Sarah Carrigan       12 Wellesley                 7:04      21:55  104   
154 #193 Ileana Medina        10 Lowell                    7:05      21:58  105   
155 #374 Pauline Gerard       12 Shrewsbury                7:05      21:58  106   
156 #182 Sarah Engell         12 Longmeadow                7:05      22:00  107   
157 #198 Allison Anselmo      12 Ludlow                    7:06      22:02        
158  #57 Rachel Ehlers        11 Concord-Carlisle          7:06      22:03  108   
159  #55 Isabella Caruso      11 Concord-Carlisle          7:07      22:04  109   
160 #168 Brianna Bisson       10 Lincoln-Sudbury           7:08      22:07  110   
161  #54 Kristen Young        11 Chelmsford                7:11      22:17  111   
162   #9 Bess Hepner          12 Amherst-Pelham            7:12      22:20  112   
163   #8 Lily Gould           09 Amherst-Pelham            7:12      22:22  113   
164 #185 Ashley Kratovil      11 Longmeadow                7:13      22:24  114   
165 #230 Emily Newenhaus      10 Masconomet                7:13      22:24  115   
166 #373 Mariah Boisvert      11 Shrewsbury                7:13      22:24  116   
167 #224 Shannon Beaton       12 Masconomet                7:15      22:30  117   
168 #331 Julia Merchant        9 Peabody                   7:15      22:31  118   
169  #59 Meg Parson           12 Concord-Carlisle          7:15      22:32  119   
170 #288 Laura Cotter         10 Newton South              7:17      22:37  120   
171 #357 Mollie Daly          10 Pittsfield                7:18      22:39  121   
172 #465 Emilee Stevens       11 Weymouth                  7:20      22:48  122   
173 #378 Katie Munzer         11 Shrewsbury                7:28      23:11  123   
174 #364 Whitney Sullivan     10 Pittsfield                7:31      23:19  124   
175 #127 Kristy Robertson     11 Haverhill                 7:32      23:22  125   
176 #433 Katherine Pedersen   10 Wellesley                 7:34      23:29  126   
177 #356 Kelly Belknap        12 Pittsfield                7:38      23:41  127   
178 #121 Katherine Becker     11 Haverhill                 7:44      23:59  128   
179 #328 Gabby D'Avolio       12 Peabody                   8:16      25:38  129   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Whitman-Hanson               93   10   19   20   21   23   38   79           
      Total Time:  1:38:24.00                                                     
         Average:    19:40.80                                                     
   2 Wachusett                   168   11   22   42   43   50   67   72           
      Total Time:  1:40:55.00                                                     
         Average:    20:11.00                                                     
   3 Weymouth                    177   17   26   29   49   56   98  122           
      Total Time:  1:41:09.00                                                     
         Average:    20:13.80                                                     
   4 Masconomet                  182    3   24   27   39   89  115  117           
      Total Time:  1:40:41.00                                                     
         Average:    20:08.20                                                     
   5 Lincoln-Sudbury             197   12   13   33   48   91   92  110           
      Total Time:  1:41:29.00                                                     
         Average:    20:17.80                                                     
   6 Chelmsford                  216   15   41   52   53   55   60  111           
      Total Time:  1:42:19.00                                                     
         Average:    20:27.80                                                     
   7 Amherst-Pelham              221    5   28   35   65   88  112  113           
      Total Time:  1:42:05.00                                                     
         Average:    20:25.00                                                     
   8 Longmeadow                  225    2   31   45   61   86  107  114           
      Total Time:  1:41:47.00                                                     
         Average:    20:21.40                                                     
   9 Peabody                     230    1   30   44   74   81  118  129           
      Total Time:  1:41:28.00                                                     
         Average:    20:17.60                                                     
  10 Lowell                      237    6   16   59   63   93   97  105           
      Total Time:  1:42:28.00                                                     
         Average:    20:29.60                                                     
  11 Haverhill                   237    9   25   47   66   90  125  128           
      Total Time:  1:42:28.00                                                     
         Average:    20:29.60                                                     
  12 Oliver Ames                 252   14   54   58   62   64   94   99           
      Total Time:  1:43:07.00                                                     
         Average:    20:37.40                                                     
  13 Franklin                    261    7   34   69   71   80  100                
      Total Time:  1:43:12.00                                                     
         Average:    20:38.40                                                     
  14 Nashoba                     293    8   37   57   95   96  101  102           
      Total Time:  1:43:53.00                                                     
         Average:    20:46.60                                                     
  15 Concord-Carlisle            328   18   51   73   78  108  109  119           
      Total Time:  1:45:01.00                                                     
         Average:    21:00.20                                                     
  16 Newton South                330   32   36   77   82  103  120                
      Total Time:  1:45:08.00                                                     
         Average:    21:01.60                                                     
  17 Pittsfield                  388   40   68   76   83  121  124  127           
      Total Time:  1:46:55.00                                                     
         Average:    21:23.00                                                     
  18 Wellesley                   389    4   70   85  104  126                     
      Total Time:  1:47:19.00                                                     
         Average:    21:27.80                                                     
  19 Shrewsbury                  398   46   75   84   87  106  116  123           
      Total Time:  1:46:51.00                                                     
         Average:    21:22.20                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News