Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Old Colony YMCA Taunton Turkey Trot

Taunton,, MA, November 13, 2011

[Overall | All the Ladies ]

Age Group


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                         TAUNTON YMCA TURKEY TROT
                             5 Mile Road Race
             Sunday, November 13, 2011 Taunton, Massachusetts
           Results by: JB's Road Race Management  WWW.JBRACE.COM
 

                                      
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    20 Nick Shurtleff       15 Taunton            MA   35:43 
    2    24 Jake Moniz           16 Taunton            MA   36:04 
                                      `
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     8 Norman Everett       23 West Bridgewater   MA   31:52 
    2    10 Joshua Mattson       21 Taunton            MA   32:14 
    3    29 Keith Perry          20 Taunton            MA   36:43 
    4    31 Troy Bushey          25 North Easton       MA   36:47 
    5    46 John lagadinos       22 Canton             MA   39:15 
    6   124 Kevin Burke          29 North Attleboro    MA   57:07 
                                      P
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    50 Erica Draw           28 Taunton            MA   39:51 
    2    55 Stephanie McCone     27 Taunton            MA   40:39 
    3    65 Sarah Duford         29 Mansfield          MA   42:08 
    4    80 Melissa Main         27 Taunton            MA   44:19 
    5    88 Gloriane Pereira     26 New Bedford        MA   45:52 
    6    90 Alissa Pieroni       27 Berkley            MA   46:31 
    7   103 Lauren Ferreira      23 Boston             MA   48:38 
    8   113 Lauren Russo         29 Berkley            MA   51:49 
    9   120 Tracy Moore          27 Taunton            MA   54:55 
   10   126 Jamie Burke          29 North Attleboro    MA   59:48 
   11   129 Andrea Affonso       23 Somerset           MA 1:02:43 
                                      P
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     2 Kent Taylor          30 Attleboro          MA   29:13 
    2     3 Eric Worsley         36 Fall River         MA   30:01 
    3     5 Terrenes Gildred     35 Taunton            MA   31:15 
    4     7 Mark Amaral          33 New Bedford        MA   31:32 
    5     9 Brian McCarthy       32 East Bridgewater   MA   31:53 
    6    13 Rodrigo Borges       31 New Bedford        MA   33:50 
    7    18 Thomas Stracqualurs  37 Stoughton          MA   35:28 
    8    28 Chris Moulding       36 Taunton            MA   36:27 
    9    48 Nate Kizer           30 Fall River         MA   39:37 
   10    49 Eric Hubert          38 Taunton            MA   39:50 
   11    61 Nathan Pritts        32 Newport            RI   41:28 
   12    62 Steve Harold         37 Halufar            MA   41:33 
   13    69 Tobe Deutschmann     39 Berkley            MA   42:43 
   14    74 Rob Fredericks       39 Dighton            MA   43:47 
   15    76 Alexander Kalife     30 Fairhaven          MA   43:55 

                                      P
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    16 Gretchen Parmentier  34 Berkley            MA   34:34 
    2    27 Jennifer Withers     30 Cumberland         RI   36:22 
    3    43 Aura Mauricio        39 Somerset           MA   38:46 
    4    52 Sherri Oliveira      34 Acushnet           MA   40:03 
    5    57 Kate McHowan         35 Cumberland         RI   41:02 
    6    68 Christine Strawbrid  33 Taunton            MA   42:37 
    7    77 Jennifer Santos      35 Taunton            MA   43:56 
    8    78 Jenna Pearson        32 Carver             MA   43:57 
    9    81 Kerry Disanto        38 North Dighton      MA   44:25 
   10    82 Bozena Chmielewski   34 Johnston           RI   44:43 
   11    92 Erin Twomey-Wilson   36 Taunton            MA   46:43 
   12   100 Jennifer Aguiar      37 Fall River         MA   48:06 
   13   105 Renee Gagne          36 Berkley            MA   48:52 
   14   112 Eiliza Reasoner      34 Taunton            MA   51:48 
   15   115 Karissa Delisle      30 Norton             MA   52:33 
   16   118 Elizabeth Manney     34 Leominster         MA   54:21 
   17   119 Jessie Kistler       30 Boston             MA   54:55 
   18   121 Christy Melo         37 Taunton            MA   55:20 
   19   122 Sandra Poirier       36 Taunton            MA   55:21 
   20   125 Kristina da Fonseca  30 Fairhaven          MA   57:58 
   21   127 Tara Gobain          36 North Attleboro    MA 1:01:50 
                                      P
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     1 Michael Norton       41 East Falmouth      MA   28:09 
    2     4 Sal Corrao           40 Mattapoisett       MA   30:20 
    3     6 Brian Grant JR       41 Fall River         MA   31:29 
    4    12 John Benevides       47 New Bedford        MA   32:44 
    5    14 Barry Guay           49 Taunton            MA   34:22 
    6    21 John Guarino         40 Rehoboth           MA   35:49 
    7    23 Scott Castle         41 Taunton            MA   35:59 
    8    25 Timothy Trenger      49 Taunton            MA   36:09 
    9    30 James McCabe         46 E. Taunton         MA   36:45 
   10    33 John Soares          47 Swansea            MA   37:14 
   11    37 Keith Leite          47 East Taunton       MA   38:08 
   12    38 Thomas Szilagyi      42 Taunton            MA   38:13 
   13    45 Greg Swartz          49 Stoughton          MA   39:14 
   14    47 Eric Benevides       41 Johnston           RI   39:29 
   15    56 Joseph O'Brien       40 East Taunton       MA   40:59 
   16    63 Scott Sinfield       46 Taunton            MA   41:42 
   17    67 Shawn Silvia         41 Berkley            MA   42:20 
   18    83 Daniel McCabe        40 Raynham            MA   44:55 
   19    86 Perry Arabia         48 Taunton            MA   45:35 
   20    91 Dan Trip             43 Raynham            MA   46:35 
   21    93 Carlos Borges        44 Taunton            MA   46:55 

                                      P
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    26 Carolyn Dube         40 Somerset           MA   36:13 
    2    32 Jacqueline Francisc  41 Dartmouth          MA   36:53 
    3    35 Kimberly Enos        42 North Dighton      MA   37:46 
    4    40 Tina Pombo           46 Middleboro         MA   38:29 
    5    60 Kathi Cabral         41 Rehoboth           MA   41:20 
    6    64 Lynn Trip            44 Raynham            MA   42:04 
    7    72 Missy Bassler        40 Norton             MA   43:11 
    8    96 Sandy Allen          45 Raynham            MA   47:23 
    9    97 Kristin Scott        41 Milton                  47:33 
   10    98 Rhonda Polansky      40 Raynham            MA   47:40 
   11    99 Mary Southworth      48 Easton             MA   47:52 
   12   110 Paulette Moulding    46 Dighton            MA   51:26 
   13   111 Tami Nadeau          49 Swansea            MA   51:26 
   14   114 Kristin Eaton        44 Plymouth           MA   51:53 
   15   117 Kristine Coute       40 Taunton            MA   54:15 
   16   130 Dawn Cantarq         46 Fall River         MA 1:06:04 
                                      P
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    11 Paul Simone          56 Middletown         RI   32:41 
    2    15 Stephen Warren       50 Sharon             MA   34:24 
    3    17 David LeClair        59 East Taunton       MA   34:49 
    4    19 Robert Jose          53 Raynham            MA   35:31 
    5    22 Neil Cusack          54 Jamaica Plain      MA   35:51 
    6    34 Michael Jasko        57 West Roxbury       MA   37:23 
    7    41 James Conlon         50 North Dighton      MA   38:41 
    8    42 Thomas Murphy        58 Norwood            MA   38:44 
    9    44 Frank Connors        58 Taunton            MA   38:49 
   10    58 Raymond Olivier      57 Taunton            MA   41:11 
   11    66 Lew Benjamin         51 Needham            MA   42:13 
   12    84 Danny Nadeau         54 Swansea            MA   44:59 
   13    87 Paul Lemieux         55 Lakeville          MA   45:38 
   14    89 Steve Olson          58 South Attleboro    MA   46:13 
   15   102 Kenny Johnson        54 North Dighton      MA   48:25 
   16   106 Joe ODonnell         58 Berkley            MA   49:07 
   17   107 Michael Coffey       53 Acushnet           MA   49:23 
   18   108 michael Moulding     52 Dighton            MA   49:46 
                                      P
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    51 Kathy Lopes          53 Fairhaven          MA   39:53 
    2    54 Cheryl Healy         55 Acushnet           MA   40:39 
    3    70 Louise Brooks        58 Dedham             MA   42:56 
    4    71 Patricia Everett     58 West Bridgewater   MA   43:05 
    5    75 Suzanne Kosta        57 Taunton            MA   43:54 
    6    79 Gloriane Croteau     52 West Bridgewater   MA   44:04 
    7   104 Anne Shoemaker       57 Marion             MA   48:42 
    8   123 Carolyn Lazaris      59 Somerset           MA   55:58 
    9   128 Nancy Coelho         55 Taunton            MA 1:02:00 

                                      P
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 79
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    36 Robert Pina          62 Marion             MA   38:02 
    2    39 David Moreau         65 Taunton            MA   38:24 
    3    59 Kevin Donnelly       61 Mansfield          MA   41:16 
    4    73 Paul Everett         60 West Bridgewater   MA   43:33 
    5    94 Wayne Southworth     64 Easton             MA   46:58 
    6    95 Felisberto Vilasboa  61 Taunton            MA   47:18 
    7   101 Jack Silva           60 Fairhaven          MA   48:24 
    8   109 Bud Morton           61 Lakeville          MA   49:49 
    9   116 Harry Harrison JR.   71 New Bedford        MA   52:37 
                                      P
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 79
Place O'All Name                Age City               St Time    
===== ===== =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   131 Joyce Pereira        60 Taunton            MA 1:06:31 
                                      P






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News